CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE        ALL-PLAY-ALL
UNDER 160
        UNDER 130        UNDER 100        UNDER 70

CCF CUP 2009 - FIDE OPEN
FINAL PHASE

CCF CUP - SUPER 6

FIDE

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

6

P W D L Df

Pts

1 Marcus Osborne (A1) (75) 2212 A189   2 4 2 4 4 5 3 2 0 0 16
2 Ian Snape (B2) (50) 2200 A193 2   2 2 2 4 5 1 4 0 0 12
3 Dominic Gibbs (A2) (25) 2008 A159 1 2   2 4 2 5 1 3 1 0 11
4 Kevin Bailey (B1) 2064 A167 2 2 2   2 2 5 0 5 0 0 10
5 Alan Scrimgour (B3) 2058 A163 1 2 1 2   2 5 0 3 3 0 9
6 Gavin Lock (A3) 2212 A187 1 1 2 2 2   5 0 3 2 0 8

CCF CUP OPEN - PLATE

FIDE

Grade

7

8

9

10

11

12

P W D L Df

Pts

7 George Salimbeni (A4) 2099 A172   4 2 2 4 4 5 3 2 0 0 16
8 Peter A Williams (A5) 1905 A145 1   1 4 4 4 5 3 0 2 0 14
9 Chino Atako (B6) 2111 A159 2 4   4 1 1 5 2 1 2 0 12
10 Geoff Marchant (A6) 1861 B155 2 1 1   4 4 5 2 1 2 0 12
11 Ronnie Cohen (B4) 1943 A152 1 1 4 1   2 5 1 1 3 0 9
12 Stephen Crowdy (B5) 2093 C181 1 0 4 0 2   5 1 1 1 2 7

CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE        ALL-PLAY-ALL
UNDER 160
        UNDER 130        UNDER 100        UNDER 70

CCF CUP 2009 - FIDE OPEN
1ST PHASE

CCF CUP - GROUP A

FIDE

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

6

P W D L Df

Pts

1 Marcus Osborne (Super6) 2212 A189   4 4 4 2 4 5 4 1 0 0 18
2 Dominic Gibbs (Super6) 2008 A159 1   2 4 4 2 5 2 2 1 0 13
3 Gavin Lock (Super6) 2212 A187 1 2   2 4 2 5 1 3 1 0 11
4 George Salimbeni (Plate) 2099 A172 1 1 2   4 2 5 1 2 2 0 10
5 Peter A Williams (Plate) 1905 A145 2 1 1 1   4 5 1 1 3 0 9
6 Geoff Marchant (Plate) 1861 B155 1 2 2 2 1   5 0 3 2 0 8

CCF CUP OPEN - GROUP B

FIDE

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

6

P W D L Df

Pts

1 Kevin Bailey (Super6) 2064 A167   2 2 4 4 4 5 3 2 0 0 16
2 Ian Snape (Super6) 2200 A193 2   2 4 4 4 5 3 2 0 0 16
3 Alan Scrimgour (Super6) 2058 A163 2 2   2 2 4 5 1 4 0 0 12
4 Ronnie Cohen (Plate) 1943 A152 1 1 2   2 4 5 1 2 2 0 10
5 Stephen Crowdy (Plate) 2093 C181 0 1 2 2   4 5 1 2 1 1 9
6 Chino Atako (Plate) 2111 A159 1 1 1 1 1   5 0 0 5 0 5

The top 3 in each group will qualify for the Super6 Phase.  The bottom 3 will qualify for the Plate.
Each player will carry through the 2 results against the players who qualify with them
and then play the other 3 players from the other group.

CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE        ALL-PLAY-ALL
UNDER 160
        UNDER 130        UNDER 100        UNDER 70