CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE       HONOURS

CCF CUP 2009
All-Play-All

COLOUR CODES TO SHOW WHICH CCF CUP SECTION EACH PLAYER HAS ENTERED
OPEN UNDER 160 UNDER 130 UNDER 100 UNDER 70 ALL-PLAY-ALL ONLY

Players may record 2 games against another other player in the competition.
All CCF Cup Games count up to 24 August except where it duplicates a game already played.

Name

Weeks 1-5 Weeks 6-10 Weeks 11-13 Best 13 Results
P W D L Def Pts
HARDWICK
Alexander
1: -----
2: B v Steve Edwards - W
3: B v Joseph Fry - W
4: B v Michael Collins - W
5: B v Paul Braithwaite - W
6: W v Rahul Lall - W
X: B v Lucien Heeler - W
7: W v Ryan Weeden - W
8: B v Ben Fry - W
X: W v Lewis Lou - W
9: W v Alex Crafer - W
10: W v Sandy Smyth - W
11 B v Yang-Jian Zhou - L
12 -----
13 -----
12 11 0 1 0 45
ZHOU
Yang-Jian
1: B v Joseph Norris - W
2: B v Elliott Burton - L
3: W v Steve Levey - W
4: W v James Maguire - W
5:
W v J Dougrez-Lewis - Wd
5: W v Adam Crafer - W
6: -----
7: -----
8: B v Jasper Moore - W
X: B v Ryan Eaw - D
9: -----
10: -----
11 W v Alex Hardwick - W
12 B v Rahul Lall - W
13 -----
9 7 1 1 0 31
SCHENCK
James
1: B v Dominic Warner - W
2: B v Scott Freeman - W
3: W v James Hall - W
4: -----
5:B v Howard Curtis -  W
6: W v Daniel Gliddon - W
-----
8: W v Caroline Foster - W
9: W v Ian Pratley - D
10: W v Keith Barker - W
11 -----
12 -----
13 -----
8 7 1 0 0 30
SHIATIS
Rohan
1: B v Caspian Heeler - W
2: B v Duke Quinton - W
3: W v Janis Zvaigzne - W
4: W v Martin Goode - W
5: W v Keith Selby - W
6: -----
X: B v Steve Edwards - W
7: B v Barry Miles - W
8: -----
9: -----
10: -----
11 -----
12 -----
13 B v Ian Stoneman - D
X W v Dan Quinton - W
X W v Bobby Aspinall - W
8 7 1 0 0 30
BURTON
Elliott
1: -----
2: W v Yang-Jian Zhou - W
3: B v J Dougrez-Lewis - W
4: B v Adam Crafer - D
5: B v Jasper Moore - D
6: B v Ben Fry - L
X: W v James Maguire - W
X: W v Steve Levey - L
7: W v Ryan Eaw
8: B v Joseph Norris - D
9: -----
10: W v Lucien Heeler - W
11 -----
12 B v Lewis Lou - L
13 B v Paul Braithwaite - W
12 5 3 4 0 30
SELBY
Keith
1: B v Martin Goode - W
2: B v Janis Zvaigzne - D
3: W v Caspian Heeler - D
4: W v Steve Edwards - W
5: B v Rohan Shiatis - L
6: W v Daryl Brooks - D
X: W v Duke Quinton - L
7: -----
8: B v Lana Boztas - W
9: W v Sandy Smyth - W
10: W v Daryl Brooks - L
11 ------
12 ------
13 B v Alan Fraser - W
11 5 3 3 0 29
CRAFER
Adam
1: B v Steve Levey - W
2: W v J Dougrez-Lewis - L
3: B v Ryan Eaw - W
4: W v Elliott Burton - D
5: B v James Maguire - Wd
5: B v Yang-Jian Zhou - L

5: W v Joseph Norris - W
6: W v Jasper Moore - W
7: W v Ben Fry - W
7: W v Ian Bodsworth - L
8: -----
9: B v Alex Hardwick - L
10: W v Rahul Lall - w
11 -----
12 -----
13 B v Ian Bodsworth - L
10 6 1 3 0 29
EAW
Ryan
1: B v Jasper Moore - L
2: -----
3: W v Adam Crafer - L
4: W v Steve Levey - L
5: B v Joseph Norris - W
6: W v James Maguire - W
6: B v J Dougrez- Lewis - L
7: B v Elliott Burton - W
8: B v Paul Braithwaite - W
X: W v Yang-Jian Zhou - D
9: B v Lucien Heeler - W
10: -----
11 W v Lewis Lou - W
12 -----
13 -----
10 6 1 3 0 29
LEVEY
Steve
1: W v Adam Crafer - L
2: W v Joseph Norris - W
3: B v Yang-Jian Zhou - L
4: B v Ryan Eaw - W
5: -----
6: B v James Maguire - W
X: B v Elliott Burton - W
7: W v Jasper Moore - L
8: W v J Dougrez-Lewis - Wd
9: W v Michael Collins - D
10: -----
11 -----
12 B v Joseph Fry - W
13 -----
10 6 1 3 0 29
DARVILLE
Matt
1: W v Paul Jackson - D
2: -----
3: B v David Bryant - L
4: W v Brian Allan - W
5: W v Frank Kane - W
6: B v Paul Jackson - W
7: B v Brian Allan - W
8: -----
9: W v David Bryant - W
10: B v Frank Kane - W
11 -----
12 -----
13 -----
8 6 1 1 0 27
CURTIS
Howard
1: -----
2: B v Caroline Foster - W
3: W v Daniel Gliddon - W
4: B v Scott Freeman - W
5: W v James Schenck - L
6: -----
7: -----
8: -----
9: W v James Hall - W
10: ----- 
11 W v Ian Pratley - W
12 B v Keith Barker - W
13 B v Dominic Warner - D
8 6 1 1 0 27
LALL
Rahul
1: W v Joseph Fry - W
2: B v Paul Braithwaite - W
3: B v Ryan Weeden - W
4: B v Lewis Lou - W
5: W v Michael Collins - W
6: B v Alex Hardwick - L
7: -----
8: W v Lucien Heeler - W
9: -----
10: B v Adam Crafer - L
11 -----
12 W v Yang-Jian Zhou - L
13 -----
9 6 0 3 0 27
FRASER
Alan
1: B v Ian Stoneman - D
2: W v Alex Mann - W
3: W v Lana Boztas - L
4: B v Harry Gold - W
5: W v Barry Miles - L
6: B v Martin Goode - W
7: W v Sandy Smyth - W
8: B v Daryl Brooks - L
9: -----
10: -----
11 W v Janis Zvaigzne - W
12 B v Sandy Smyth - L
13 W v Keith Selby - L
11 5 1 5 0 27
BROOKS
Daryl
1: W v Sandy Smyth - D
2: W v Arthur Meaton - W
3: W v R Ledingham - D
4: B v Bobby Aspinall - L
5: B v Dan Quinton - L
6: B v Keith Selby - D
7: W v Lana Boztas - W
8: W v Alan Fraser - W
9: -----
10: B v Keith Selby - W
11 -----
12 B v Janis Zvaigzne - D
13 -----
10 4 4 2 0 26
QUINTON
Duke
1: B v Janis Zvaigzne - W
2: W v Rohan Shiatis - L
3: -----
4: -----
5: W v Steve Edwards - W
6: W v Caspian Heeler - L
X: B v Keith Selby - W
7: -----
8: B v Martin Goode - W
9: W v Bobby Aspinall - W
10: -----
11 -----
12 B v Ian Stoneman - W
13 -----
X B v Barry Miles - L
X W v Dan Quinton - W
8 6 0 2 0 26
SMYTH
Sandy
1: B v Daryl Brooks - D
2: B v Bobby Aspinall - D
3: -----
4: W v R Ledingham - D
5: B v Ian Bodsworth - W
6: W V Arthur Meaton - W
7: B v Alan Fraser - L
8: B v Dan Quinton - L
9: B v Keith Selby - L
10: B v Alex Hardwick - L
11 W v Lana Boztas - L
12 W v Alan Fraser - W
13 B v Janis Zvaigzne - D
12 3 4 5 0 25
FRY
Joseph
1: B v Rahul Lall - L
2: W v Lewis Lou - W
3: W v Alex Hardwick - L
4: W v Lucien Heeler - W
5: B v Ryan Weeden - W
6: W v Paul Braithwaite - W
7: B v Michael Collins - W
8: B v Ian Bodsworth - D
9: -----
10: -----
11 -----
12 W v Steve Levey - L
13 -----
X B v Jasper Moore - W
9 5 1 3 0 25
SNAPE
Ian
1: -----
2: W v Steve Crowdy - W
3: B v Kevin Bailey - D
4: -----
5: B v Chino Atako - W
6: W Ronnie Cohen - W
7: W v Alan Scrimgour - D
8: W v Gavin Lock - W
9: B v Marcus Osborne - D
10: B v Dominic Gibbs - D
11 -----
12 -----
13 -----
8 4 4 0 0 24
ASPINALL
Bobby
1: B v R Ledingham - D
2: W v Sandy Smyth - D
3: B v Arthur Meaton - L
4: W v Daryl Brooks - W
5: B v Ben Fry - W
6: W v Dan Quinton - W
7: W v Ian Stoneman - D
8: ------
9: B v Duke Quinton - L
10: -----
11 W v Barry Miles - W
12 -----
13 -----
X B v Rohan Shiatis - L
9 4 3 2 0 24
BOZTAS
Lana
1: W v Alex Mann - L
2: B v Harry Gold - W
3: B v Alan Fraser - W
4: B v Barry Miles - L
5: W v Ian Stoneman - W
6: B v Janis Zvaigne - W
7: B v Daryl Brooks - L
8: W v Keith Selby - L
9: -----
10: -----
11 B v Sandy Smyth - W
12 -----
13 -----
X W v Janis Zvaigzne - W
9 5 0 4 0 24
MOORE
Jasper
1: W v Ryan Eaw - W
2: W v James Maguire - W
3: B v Joseph Norris - W
4: -----
5: W v Elliott Burton - D
6: B v Adam Crafer - L
7: B v J Dougrez-Lewis - W
7: B v Steve Levey - W
8: W v Yang-Jian Zhou - L
9: -----
10: -----
11 B v Michael Collins - W
12 -----
13 -----
X W v Joseph Fry - L
8 5 1 2 0 24
GOODE
Martin
1: W v Keith Selby - L
2: W v Caspian Heeler - W
3: B v Steve Edwards - W
4: B v Rohan Shiatis - L
5: B v Janis Zvaigzne - D
6: W v Alan Fraser - L
7: B v Harry Gold - L
8: W v Duke Quinton - L
9: B v Alex Mann - D
10: W v Arthur Meaton - L
11 W v R Ledingham - W
12 B v Harry Gold - L
13 -----
12 3 2 7 0 23
QUINTON
Dan
1: W v Arthur Meaton - W
2: B v R Ledingham - D
3: -----
4: -----
5: W v Daryl Brooks - W
6: B v Bobby Aspinall - L
7: -----
8: W v Sandy Smyth - W
9: W v Ian Stoneman - W
10: ------
11 -----
12 W v Barry Miles - W
13 -----
X B v Rohan Shiatis - L
X B v Duke Quinton - L
7 5 1 1 0 23
BAILEY
Kevin
1: B v Chino Atako - W
2: W v Ronnie Cohan - W
3: W v Ian Snape - D
4: -----
5: -----
6: B v Alan Scrimgour - D
7: W v Steve Crowdy - Wd
8: B v Dominic Gibbs - D
9: -----
10: B v Gavin Lock - D
11 W v Marcus Osborne - D
12 -----
13 -----
8 3 5 0 0 22
OSBORNE
Marcus
1: -----
2: W v Dominic Gibbs - W
3: W v Geoff Marchant - W
4: -----
5: B v Gavin Lock - W
6: B v George Salimbeni - W
7: B v Peter Williams - D
8: -----
9: W v Ian Snape - D
10: -----
11 B v Kevin Bailey - D
12 -----
13 -----
X W v Alan Scrimgour - W
7 4 3 0 0 22
WARNER
Dominic
1: W v James Schenck - L
2: -----
3: B v Keith Barker - W
4: B v Daniel Gliddon - W
5: W v Ian Pratley - D
6: B v Scott Freeman - W
7: -----
8: -----
9: B v Caroline Foster - L
10: -----
11 W v James Hall - W
12 -----
13 W v Howard Curtis - D
8 4 2 2 0 22
HEELER
Caspian
1: W v Rohan Shiatis - L
2: B v Martin Goode - L
3: B v Keith Selby - D
4: W v Janis Zvaigzne - L
5: -----
6: B v Duke Quinton - W
7: -----
8: W v Steve Edwards - W
9: W v R Ledingham - W
10: B v Alex Mann - W
11 B v Harry Gold - L
12 -----
13 -----
X W v Arthur Meaton - W
9 4 1 4 0 22
COLLINS
Michael
1: B v Paul Braithwaite - W
2: B v Ryan Weeden - W
3: B v Lewis Lou - W
4: W v Alex Hardwick - L
5: B v Rahul Lall - L
6: W v Lucien Heeler - W
7: W v Joseph Fry - L
8: -----
9: B v Steve Levey - D
10: -----
11 W v Jasper Moore - L
12 -----
13 -----
9 4 1 4 0 22
GIBBS
Dominic
1: B v Peter Williams - W
2: B v Marcus Osborne - L
3: W v Gavin Lock - D
4: W v Geoff Marchant - D
5: B v George Salimbeni - W
6: -----
7: -----
8: W v Kevin Bailey - D
9: -----
10: W v Ian Snape - D
11 B v Alan Scrimgour - W
12 -----
13 -----
8 3 4 1 0 21
GOLD
Harry
1: B v Barry Miles - L
2: W v Lana Boztas - L
3: W v Ian Stoneman - L
4: W v Alan Fraser - L
5: B v Alex Mann - L
6: -----
7: W v Martin Goode - W
8: B v Arthur Meaton - W
9: -----
10: -----
11 W v Caspian Heeler - W
12 W v Martin Goode - W
13 -----
X B v R Ledingham - W
9 4 0 5 0 21
STONEMAN
Ian
1: W v Alan Fraser - D
2: ----- 
3: B v Harry Gold - W
4: W v Alex Mann - W
5: B v Lana Boztas - L
6: W v Barry Miles - W
7: B v Bobby Aspinall - D
8: -----
9: B v Dan Quinton - L
10: -----
11 -----
12 W v Duke Quinton - L
13 W v Rohan Shiatis - D
9 3 3 3 0 21
SALIMBENI
George
1: -----
2: -----
3: B v Peter Williams - W
4: B v Gavin Lock - D
5: W v Dominic Gibbs - L
6: W v Marcus Osborne - L
X: W v Geoff Marchant - D
7: -----
8: B v Steve Crowdy - W
9: -----
10: -----
11 -----
12 B v Chino Atako - D
13 W v Ronnie Cohen - W
8 3 3 2 0 20
MANN
Alex
1: B v Lana Boztas - W
2: B v Alan Fraser - L
3: -----
4: B v Ian Stoneman - L
5: W v Harry Gold - W
6: W v Ian Bodsworth - W
X: W v Barry Miles - L
7: -----
8: -----
9: W v Martin Goode - D
10: W v Caspian Heeler - L
11 B v Arthur Meaton - L
12 B v R Ledingham - L
13 -----
10 3 1 6 0 20
MILES
Barry
1: W v Harry Gold - W
2: -----
3: -----
4: W v Lana Boztas - W
5: B v Alan Fraser - W
6: B V Ian Stoneman - L
X: B v Alex Mann - W
7: W v Rohan Shiatis - L
8: -----
9: -----
10: ------
11 B v Bobby Aspinall - L
12 B v Dan Quinton - L
13 -----
X: W v Duke Quinton - W
8 4 0 4 0 20
ZVAIGZNE
Janis
1: W v Duke Quinton - L
2: W v Keith Selby - D
3: B v Rohan Shiatis - L
4: B v Caspian Heeler - W
5: W v Martin Goode - D
6: B v Lana Boztas - L
7: B v Steve Edwards - W
8: -----
9: -----
10: -----
11 B v Alan Fraser - L
12 W v Daryl Brooks - D
13 W v Sandy Smyth - D
X B v Lana Boztas - L
10 2 4 4 0 20
ALLAN
Brian
1: -----
2: B v Frank Kane - W
3: W v Paul Jackson - D
4: B v Matt Darville - L
5: W v David Bryant - W
6: -----
7: W v Matt Darville - L
8: B v Paul Jackson - W
9: -----
10: B v David Bryant - L
11 W v Frank Kane - D
12 -----
13 -----
8 3 2 3 0 19
PRATLEY
Ian
1: B v Caroline Foster - W
2: W v Keith Barker - D
3: -----
4: -----
5: B v Dominic Warner - D
6: W v James Hall - D
7: W v Daniel Gliddon - L
8: W v Scott Freeman - L
9: B v James Schenck - D
10: -----
11 B v Howard Curtis - L
12 B v James Hall - W
13 -----
9 2 4 3 0 19
DOUGREZ-LEWIS
John
1: B v James Maguire - W
2: B v Adam Crafer - W
3: W v Elliott Burton - L
4: W v Joseph Norris - L
5: B v Yang-Jian Zhou - X
6: W v Ryan Eaw - W
7: W v Jasper Moore - L
7: W v Ian Bodsworth - L
8: B v Steve Levey - X
9: B v Ryan Weeden - W
10: -----
11 -----
12 -----
13 -----
9 4 0 3 2 19
WILLIAMS
Peter
1: W v Dominic Gibbs - L
2: B v Gavin Lock - L
3: W v George Salimbeni - L
4: -----
5: B v Geoff Marchant - W
6: -----
7: W v Marcus Osborne - D
8: W v Chino Atako - L
9: B v Steve Crowdy - Wd
10: -----
11 -----
12 B v Ronnie Cohen - W
13 -----
8 3 1 4 0 18
BRYANT
David
1: W v Frank Kane - D
2: B v Paul Jackson - L
3: W v Matt Darville - W
4: -----
5: B v Brian Allan - L
6: B v Frank Kane - L
7: W v Paul Jackson - W
8: -----
9: B v Matt Darville - L
10: W v Brian Allan - W
11 -----
12 -----
13 -----
8 3 1 4 0 18
MEATON
Arthur
1: B v Dan Quinton - L
2: B v Daryl Brooks - L
3: W v Bobby Aspinall - W
4: -----
5: W v R Ledingham - D
6: B v Sandy Smyth - L
7: -----
8: W v Harry Gold - L
9: -----
10: B v Arthur Meaton - W
11 W v Alex Mann - W
12 -----
13 -----
X B v Caspian Heeler - L
8 3 1 4 0 18
HEELER
Lucien
1: W v Ryan Weeden - W
2: -----
3: W v Paul Braithwaite - W
4: B v Joseph Fry - L
5: W v Lewis Lou - W
6: B v Michael Collins - L
X: W v Alex Hardwick - L
7: -----
8: B v Rahul Lall - L
9: W v Ryan Eaw - L
10: B v Elliott Burton - L
11 -----
12 -----
13 -----
9 3 0 6 0 18
LOU
Lewis
1: -----
2: B v Joseph Fry - L
3: W v Michael Collins - L
4: W v Rahul Lall - L
5: B v Lucien Heeler - L
6: W v Ryan Weeden - W
7: W v Paul Braithwaite - W
8: -----
X: B v Alex Hardwick - L
9: -----
10: -----
11 B v Ryan Eaw - L
12 W v Elliott Burton - W
13 -----
9 3 0 6 0 18
MARCHANT
Geoff
1: W v Gavin Lock - D
2: -----
3: B v Marcus Osborne - L
4: B v Domini Gibbs - D
5: W v Peter Williams - L
6: -----
X: B v George Salimbeni - D
7: ------
8: W v Ronnie Cohen - W
9: -----
10: -----
11 B v Chino Atako - L
12 W v Steve Crowdy - Wd
12 W v Caroline Foster - W
13 -----
8 2 3 3 0 17
FOSTER
Caroline
1: W v Ian Pratley - L
2: W v Howard Curtis - L
3: -----
4: -----
5: B v James Hall - W
6: B v Keith Barker - L
7: -----
8: B v James Hall - L
9: W v Dominic Warner - W
10: B v Scott Freeman - D
11 B v Daniel Gliddon - D
12 B v Geoff Marchant - L
13 -----
9 2 2 5 0 17
HALL
James
1: W v Scott Freeman - W
2: W v Daniel Gliddon - D
3: B v James Schenck - L
4: -----
5: W v Caroline Foster - L
6: B v Ian Pratley - D
7: -----
8: W v Keith Barker - W
9: B v Howard Curtis - L
10: -----
11 B v Dominic Warner - L
12 W v Ian Pratley - L
13 -----
9 2 2 5 0 17
LEDINGHAM
Richard
1: W v Bobby Aspinall - D
2: W v Dan Quinton - D
3: B v Daryl Brooks - D
4: B v Sandy Smyth - D
5: B v Arthur Meaton - D
6: -----
7: -----
8: -----
9: B v Caspian Heeler - L
10: W v Ian Bodsworth - L
11 B v Martin Goode - L
12 W v Alex Mann - W
13 -----
X W v Harry Gold - L
9 1 5 3 0 17
LOCK
Gavin
1: B v Geoff Marchant - D
2: W v Peter Williams - W
3: B v Dominic Gibbs - D
4: W v George Salimbeni - D
5: W v Marcus Osborne - L
6: -----
7: -----
8: B v Ian Snape - L
9: B v Alan Scrimgour - D
10: W v Kevin Bailey - D
11 -----
12 -----
13 -----
8 1 5 2 0 16
JACKSON
Paul
1: B v Matt Darville - D
2: W v David Bryant - W
3: B v Brian Allan - D
4: W v Frank Kane - W
5: ----- 
6: W v Matt Darville - L
7: B v David Bryant - L
8: W v Brian Allan - L
9: B v Frank Kane - L
10: -----
11 -----
12 -----
13 -----
8 2 2 4 0 16
KANE
Frank
1: B v David Bryant - D
2: W v Brian Allan - L
3: -----
4: B v Paul Jackson - L
5: B v Matt Darville - L
6: W v David Bryant - W
7: -----
8: -----
9: W v Paul Jackson - W
10: W v Matt Darville - L
11 B v Brian Allan - D
12 -----
13 -----
8 2 2 4 0 16
FREEMAN
Scott
1: B v James Hall - L
2: W v James Schenck - L
3: -----
4: W v Howard Curtis - L
5: B v Daniel Gliddon - D
6: W v Dominic Warner - L
7: ------
8: B v Ian Pratley - W
9: -----
10: W v Caroline Foster - D
11 B v Keith Barker - W
12 -----
13 -----
8 2 2 4 0 16
NORRIS
Joseph
1: W v Yang-Jian Zhou - L
2: B v Steve Levey - L
3: W v Jasper Moore - L
4: B v J Dougrez-Lewis - W
5: W v Ryan Eaw - L
5: B v Adam Crafer - L
6: -----
7: -----
8: B v James Maguire - W
8: W v Elliott Burton - D
9: B v Paul Braithwaite - W
10: -----
11 -----
12 -----
13 -----
7 3 0 4 0 16
ATAKO
Chino
1: W v Kevin Bailey - L
2: -----
3: B v Ronnie Cohen - L
4: B v Alan Scrimgour - L
5: W v Ian Snape - L
6: B v Steve Crowdy - L
7: -----
8: B v Peter Williams - W
9: -----
10: -----
11 W v Geoff Marchant - W
12 W v George Salimbeni - D
13 -----
8 2 1 5 0 15
SCRIMGOUR
Alan
1: -----
2: -----
3: -----
4: W v Chino Atako - W
5: B v Ronnie Cohen - D
6: W v Kevin Bailey - D
X: B v Steve Crowdy - D
7: B v Ian Snape - D
8: -----
9: W v Gavin Lock - D
10: -----
11 W v Dominic Gibbs - L
12 -----
13 -----
X B v Marcus Osborne - L
7 1 5 1 0 15
BARKER
Keith
1: B v Daniel Gliddon - W
2: B v Ian Pratley - D
3: W v Dominic Warner - L
4: -----
5: -----
6: W v Caroline Foster - W
7: -----
8: B v James Hall - L
9: -----
10: B v James Schenck - L
11 W v Scott Freeman - L
12 W v Howard Curtis - L
13 -----
8 2 1 5 0 15
GLIDDON
Daniel
1: W v Keith Barker - L
2: B v James Hall - D
3: B v Howard Curtis - L
4: W v Dominic Warner - L
5: W v Scot Freeman - D
6: B v James Schenck - L
7: B v Ian Pratley - W
8: -----
9: -----
10: -----
11 W v Caroline Foster - D
12 -----
13 -----
8 1 3 4 0 14
BODSWORTH
Ian
1: -----
2: -----
3: -----
4: B v Ben Fry - D
5: W v Sandy Smyth - L
6: B v Alex Mann - L
7: B v Adam Crafer - W
7: B v J Dougrez-Lewis - W
8: W v Joseph Fry - D
9: -----
10: B v R Ledingham - W
11 -----
12 -----
13 W v Adam Crafer - W
7 3 2 2 0 18
BRAITHWAITE
Paul
1: W v Michael Collins - L
2: W v Rahul Lall - L
3: B v Lucien Heeler - L
4: B v Ryan Weeden - W
5: W v Alex Hardwick - L
6: B v Joseph Fry - L
7: B v Lewis Lou - L
8: W v Ryan Eaw - L
9: W v Joseph Norris - L
10: -----
11 -----
12 B v Prashast Vir - L
13 W v Elliott Burton - L
11 1 0 10 0 14
COHEN
Ronnie
1: W v Steve Crowdy - D
2: B v Kevin Bailey - L
3: W v Chino Atako - W
4: -----
5: W v Alan Scrimgour - D
6: B v Ian Snape - L
7: -----
8: B v Geoff Marchant - L
9: -----
10: -----
11 -----
12 W v Peter Williams - L
13 B v George Salimbeni - L
8 1 2 5 0 13
CROWDY
Steve
1: B v Ronnie Cohen - D
2: B v Ian Snape - L
3: -----
4: -----
5: -----
6: W v Chino Atako - W
X: W v Alan Scrimgour - D
7: B v Kevin Bailey - X
8: W v George Salimbeni - L
9: W v Peter Williams - X
10: -----
11 -----
12 B v Geoff Marchant - X
13 -----
8 1 2 2 3 10
MAGUIRE
James
1: W v J Dougrez-Lewis - L
2: B v Jasper Moore - L
3: -----
4: B v Yang-Jian Zhou - L
5: W v Adam Crafer - X
6: B v Ryan Eaw - L
6: W v Steve Levey - L
X: B v Elliott Burton - L
7: -----
8: W v Joseph Norris - L
8: B v Ryan Weeden - W
9: -----
10: -----
11 -----
12 -----
13 -----
7 1 0 5 1 9
WEEDEN
Ryan
1: B v Lucien Heeler - L
2: W v Michael Collins - L
3: W v Rahul Lall - L
4: W v Paul Braithwaite - L
5: W v Joseph Fry - L
6: B v Lewis Lou - L
7: B v Alex Hardwick - L
8: W v James Maguire - L
9: W v J Dougrez-Lewis - L
10: -----
11 -----
12 -----
13 -----
9 0 0 9 0 9
FRY
Ben
1: -----
2: -----
3: -----
4: W v Ian Bodsworth - D
5: W v Bobby Aspinall - L
6: W v Elliott Burton - W
7: B v Adam Crafer - L
8: W v Alex Hardwick - L
9: -----
10: -----
11 -----
12 -----
13 -----
5 1 1 3 0 9
EDWARDS
Steve
1: -----
2: W v Alex Hardwick - L
3: W v Martin Goode - L
4: B v Keith Selby - L
5: B v Duke Quinton - L
6: -----
X: W v Rohan Shiatis - L
7: W v Janis Zvaigzne - L
8: B v Caspian Heeler - L
9: ------
10: -----
11 -----
12 -----
13 -----
7 0 0 7 0 7

CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE       HONOURS