RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

CCF JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 2008-9
Saturday 11th July 2009

UNDER 18 / UNDER 12 / UNDER 11
No Name			Trainer	Grading Info Club			Total 1    2    3    4    5    6
1  MAILLOT, Dominic (u11)    CH	259324F X68  Reigate St Mary's Prep     18   7:W  5:W  4:W  2:W  3:W  6:W  u11 Winner
2  COOK, Matthew (u12)       DG	257125A B44  Sutton Grammar             16  10:W  3:W  6:W  1:L  5:W  4:W  u12 Winner
3  DOUGREZ-LEWIS, John (u12) AP	245729F X67  Cumnor House Prep          14   6:W  2:L  5:W  4:W  1:L 10:W
4  HORSFALL, Fergus (u12)    CH	259261H D19  The Hawthorns              12   8:W  7:W  1:L  3:L  9:W  2:L
5  DUNCOMBE, Ben (u11)       AP	266218J X35  Cumnor House Prep          12   9:W  1:L  3:L 10:W  2:L  8:W
6  HAYES, Callum (u11)       DG	275530A E 0  Woodside Juniors           12   3:L  8:W  2:L  9:W  7:W  1:L
7  YURKOV, Daniel (u18)      AP	273330E D 3  Cumnor House Prep          11   1:L  4:L 10:W  8:W  6:L  9:D  u18 Winner
8  WARREN, Isobel (u11)      VB	276846L U    Belmont Primary (Chiswick) 10   4:L  6:L  9:W  7:L 10:W  5:L
9  RICHMOND, Dominic (u11)   DG	276396F * 0  Woodside Juniors            8   5:L 10:D  8:L  6:L  4:L  7:D
10 MAHER, Jamie (u11)        VB	277016H U    Walton-on-the-Hill Primary  7   2:L  9:D  7:L  5:L  8:L  3:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

UNDER 10
No Name		    Trainer 	Grading Info Club			Total 1   2   3   4   5   6
1  BAKER, Max          CH	269619J A10  Reigate St Mary's Prep	18   4:W 7:W 2:W 3:W 5:W 6:W
2  HOWELL, Matthew     CH    	267109J E21  Reigate St Mary's Prep	16   7:W 3:W 1:L 4:W 6:W 0:W
3  JACKSON, Angus      DG    	273344E E 0  Fairlawn Primary		14   0:W 2:L 5:W 1:L 7:W 4:W
4  CLOUDSLEY, Peter    VB    	267138E D19  Oratory RC Primary		12   1:L 5:W 6:W 2:L 0:W 3:L
5  TIERNEY, Ian        DG    	272289G E15  Fairlawn Primary		12   6:W 4:L 3:L 0:W 1:L 7:W
6  FREEMAN, Jennifer   LB    	267237G E 0  Byron Primary		10   5:L 0:W 4:L 7:W 2:L 1:L
7  DEMETRIADES, Antony VB       279514A U    Oratory RC Primary 	 8   2:L 1:L 0:W 6:L 3:L 5:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

UNDER 9
No Name		    Trainer	Grading Info Club			Total 1    2    3    4    5    6
1  MUIR, Daniel        CH	267117H X69  Reigate St Mary's Prep	17   6:W  7:W  2:W  3:D  4:W  5:W
2  HORSFALL, Ethan     CH	269624B A31  Reigate St Mary's Prep	16   8:W  9:W  1:L  5:W  3:W 10:W
3  PECK, Thomas        CH	272333F E 0  Reigate St Mary's Prep	14   5:D  4:W  8:W  1:D  2:L 11:W
4  WRIGHT, George      VB	276423E * 0  Belmont Primary (Chiswick)	14  11:W  3:L  7:W  9:W  1:L 12:W
5  MAILLOT, Annabelle  CH	272327L D 2  Reigate St Mary's Prep	13   3:D 12:W  6:W  2:L  7:W  1:L
6  KRISHNAN, Keshav    LB	279519L U    Byron Primary		12   1:L 10:W  5:L  8:W  9:W  7:L
7  TAYLOR, Miles       VB	276975l	U    Blackheath Prep		12  10:W  1:L  4:L 12:W  5:L  6:W
8  MAHER, Conor        VB	277015F	U    Walton-on-the-Hill Prim.	12   2:L 11:W  3:L  6:L 10:W  9:W
9  RICHMOND, Sebastian DG	276397H * 0  Woodside Juniors		10  12:W  2:L 11:W  4:L  6:L  8:L
10 FARLEY-TOSEN, James VB	279515C U    Regina Coeli RC Primary	 8   7:L  6:L 12:D 11:D  8:L  2:L
11 JOHN, Tanya         KB	279517G U    Park Hill Juniors		 8   4:L  8:L  9:L 10:D 12:D  3:L
12 SOLOMON, Cyrus      PS	279523B U    Bousfield Primary		 8   9:L  5:L 10:D  7:L 11:D  4:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

UNDER 8
No Name		    Trainer	Grading Info Club			Total 1   2   3   4   5   6
1  STAUNTON, Ethan     VB  	268337E E 0  Regina Coeli PC Primary	18   4:W 2:W 3:W 6:W 5:W 7:W
2  CHESSER, Benjamin   CH	268384C D33  The Hawthorns		16   7:W 1:L 5:W 4:W 3:W 0:W
3  WESTLEY, Daniel     CH	277074L U    Reigate St Mary's Prep	14   0:W 5:W 1:L 7:W 2:L 6:W
4  GIBBS, Callum       DG	276125H E 0  Smitham Primary		14   1:L 6:W 7:W 2:L 0:W 5:W
5  RAJASOORIYAR, Harim VB	277001F U    Regina Coeli RC Primary	10   6:W 3:L 2:L 0:W 1:L 4:L
6  BURNELL, Jake       DG	272232L E 0  Gordonbrock Primary	10   5:L 4:L 0:W 1:L 7:W 3:L
7  KEDGLEY, Flint      CH	277073J U    Reigate St Mary's Prep	 8   2:L 0:W 4:L 3:L 6:L 1:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

UNDER 7
No Name		    Trainer	Grading Info Club			Total 1    2    3    4    5    6
1  ANILKUMAR, Anantha AP	275426F D 0  Cumnor House Prep		17   7:W  6:W  2:D  4:W  3:W 10:W
2  GREEN, Kieran      CH	273312C E 7  Coulsdon CofE Primary	15  13:W  3:D  1:D  5:W  4:W  7:D
3  WAGHORN, Oliver    FW	276405C * 0  St Aidan's RC Primary	14   0:W  2:D  9:W  7:W  1:L  6:D
4  GADD, Eleanor      SF	275819C E 0  Dunottar			13   9:D  5:W 10:W  1:L  2:L 13:W
5  MARRIA, Aaryan     SF	279520G U    Cumnor House Prep		13   8:W  4:L  6:W  2:L 10:D  9:W
6  BRILLIANT, William VB	279513K U    Blackheath Prep		13  11:W  1:L  5:L  9:W  8:W  3:D
7  HIRANI, Jai        DG	278599H U    St Christopher's Prep	13   1:L 13:W 11:W  3:L 12:W  2:D
8  BIRD, Anastasia    SF	275428K E 0  Dunottar for Girls		12   5:L 10:D 12:D 11:W  6:L  0:W
9  RASHID, Hasan      CH	279522L U    Reigate St Mary's Prep	11   4:D 12:W  3:L  6:L  0:W  5:L
10 BENNETT, Joshua    FW	276373E * 0  Elmhurst Prep		11  12:D  8:D  4:L 13:W  5:D  1:L
11 MYERS, Chloe       DG	276129E * 0  St Peter's & St Paul's	11   6:L  0:W  7:L  8:L 13:D 12:W
12 KNOWLES, Charles   DG	278602D U    Smitham Primary		10  10:D  9:L  8:D  0:W  7:L 11:L
13 HARRISON, Natalie  SF	276380B * 0  Dunottar			 9   2:L  7:L  0:W 10:L 11:D  4:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

UNDER 6
No Name		    Trainer	Grading Info Club			Total 1   2   3   4   5   6
1  HOWELL, Oliver      CH	272323C D    Reigate St Mary's Prep	18   6:W 5:W 3:W 2:W 4:W 7:W
2  HORSFALL, Ashley    CH	279516E U    Reigate St Mary's Prep	14   4:W 3:D 5:W 1:L 6:W 8:D
3  MARTIN, Andrew      DG	279521J U    St Christopher's Prep	12   7:W 2:D 1:L 4:D 8:D 6:D
4  WARNER, Beth        DG	279525F D    St Christopher's Prep	11   2:L 7:W 8:W 3:D 1:L 5:L
5  DAVIS, Joseph       SF	278597D U    Cumnor House Prep		11   8:W 1:L 2:L 6:D 7:L 4:W
6  AHMED, Zain         SF	279511F U    Cumnor House Prep		10   1:L 8:D 7:D 5:D 2:L 3:D
7  BIRD, Lavina        SF	279512H U    Dunottar			10   3:L 4:L 6:D 8:D 5:W 1:L
8  VOORSLUIJIS, Xander DG	279524D U    St Christopher's Prep	10   5:L 6:D 4:L 7:D 3:D 2:D
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

GRADED FRIENDLIES
1  Angus Jackson 1-3 Dominic Richmond
1  Daniel Westley 3-1 Oliver Waghorn
2  Chloe Myers 2-2 Flint Kedgley
3  Anthony Demetriades 1-3 Ian Tierney
3  Jake Burnell 3-1 Natalie Harrison
4  Anantha Anilkumar 3-1 Ian Tierney
4  Charlie Knowles 3-1 Harim Rajasooriyar
5  Hasan Rashid 1-3 Callum Gibbs
5  Anthony Demetriades 1-3 Peter Cloudsley
6  Matthew Howell 3-1 Ben Chesser
6  Beth Warner 2-2 Anastasia Bird

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

CCF CHAMPION TRAINER 2008-9
Each trainer's highest scoring trainee registered for their trainer.  The tie break would have been each trainer's 2nd highest scorer in each bracket.

TRAINER

U12

U11

U10

U9

U8

U7

U6

TOTAL

Chris Howell (15)

12

18

18

17

16

15

18

114

Daniel Gliddon (14)

16

12

14

10

14

13

12

091

Vince Brady (11)

X

10

12

14

18

13

X

067

Alan Prizant (3)

14

12

X

X

X

17

X

043

Scott Freeman (7)

X

X

10

X

X

13

11

034

Felicity Winterburn (2)

X

X

X

X

X

14

X

014

Lucia Briault (2)

X

X

X

12

X

X

X

012

Kevin Bailey (1)

X

X

X

8

X

X

X

008

Peter Sowray (1)

X

X

X

8

X

X

X

008

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS