Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS (Infants) 2009
Infant Schools: Saturday 9 May - 1pm

TEAMS

BOARD 1 BOARD 2
Coulsdon C of E Primary 1 Kieran Green Ralph Hope
Coulsdon C of E Primary 2 Luke Beattie Louis Mitchell
Cumnor House Prep 1 Anantha Anilkumar Ayooluwa Onabolu
Cumnor House Prep 2 Anthony Montembault Joseph Davis
Dunottar for Girls Eleanor Gadd Anastasia Bird
Elmhurst Prep 1 Mihir Shah Ekaksh Lal
Elmhurst Prep 2 Damilola Dawodu Kavin Suganakumar
Reigate St Mary's Prep 1 Benjamin Stratford Oliver Howell
Reigate St Mary's Prep 2 Harry Verity Louis McLeod
St Aidan's RC Primary George Ibbott Ethan Maynard
St Christopher's The Hall Prep Jai Hirani Luke Ahearn
Walton-on-the-Hill Primary Christopher Davies Samuel Horner

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

INFANTS' EVENT - 2009 - ROUND 1
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Reigate St Mary's Prep 2 0 0 0-2 1 1 Cumnor House Prep 1
Coulsdon C of E Primary 2 1 1 2-0 0 0 Cumnor House Prep 2
Dunottar 1 1 2-0 0 0 Elmhurst Prep 2
Reigate St Mary's Prep 1 1 1 2-0 0 0 Walton-on-the-Hill Primary
Coulsdon C of E Primary 2 0 1 1-1 1 0 St Christopher's The Hall Prep
St Aidan's RC Primary 0 -1 1 Elmhurst Prep 1

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

INFANTS' EVENT - 2009 - ROUND 2
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Cumnor House Prep 1 1- 0 Coulsdon C of E Primary 1
Elmhurst Prep 1 0 -1 1 Reigate St Mary's Prep 1
St Christopher's The Hall Prep 1 1- 0 Dunottar
Elmhurst Prep 2 0 0 0-2 1 1 Coulsdon C of E Primary 2
Cumnor House Prep 2 1 1 2-0 0 0 Reigate St Mary's Prep 2
Walton-on-the-Hill Primary 0 -1 1 St Aidan's RC Primary

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

INFANTS' EVENT - 2009 - ROUND 3
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Reigate St Mary's Prep 1 0 0 0-2 1 1 Cumnor House Prep 1
Coulsdon C of E Primary 2 1-1 Cumnor House Prep 2
St Aidan's RC Primary 1 1- 0 St Christopher's The Hall Prep
Dunottar 0 1 1-1 1 0 Elmhurst Prep 1
Coulsdon C of E Primary 1 1 2-0 0 0 Elmhurst Prep 2
Reigate St Mary's Prep 2 0 1 1-1 1 0 Walton-on-the-Hill Primary

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

INFANTS' EVENT - 2009 - ROUND 4
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Cumnor House Prep 1 1 1 2-0 0 0 St Aidan's RC Primary
Reigate St Mary's Prep 1 1 1- 0 Coulsdon C of E Primary 2
St Christophers The Hall Prep 0 0 0-2 1 1 Coulsdon C of E Primary 1
Cumnor House Prep 2 0 -1 1 Dunottar
Walton-on-the-Hill Primary 0 -1 1 Elmhurst Prep 1
Reigate St Mary's Prep 2 1-1 Elmhurst Prep 2

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

INFANTS' EVENT - 2009 - ROUND 5
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Elmhurst Prep 1 0 0 0-2 1 1 Cumnor House Prep 1
Coulsdon C of E Primary 1 1 1 2-0 0 0 Reigate St Mary's Prep 1
Coulsdon C of E Primary 2 0 1 1-1 1 0 Dunottar
St Aidan's RC Primary 0 -1 1 Cumnor House Prep 2
Reigate St Mary's Prep 2 0 -1 1 St Christopher's The Hall Prep
Elmhurst Prep 2 0 0 0-2 1 1 Walton-on-the-Hill Primary

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

POS FINAL CROSS TABLE REF ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3 ROUND 4 ROUND 5 PROG BD

SCORE

1 Cumnor House Prep 1 3 3 9 6 1 9 8 12 10 15 6 45 9 15
2 Coulsdon C of E Primary 1 1 3 4 4 3 7 7 10 11 13 8 37 8 13
3 Dunottar 5 3 7 4 11 6 6 9 4 11 2 33 6 11
4 Reigate St Mary's Prep 1 8 3 12 6 6 7 3 10 2 11 1 37 5 11
5 Coulsdon C of E Primary 2 2 2 11 5 7 7 4 8 8 10 5 32 5 10
6 Cumnor House Prep 2 4 1 1 4 9 6 2 7 5 10 10 28 5 10
7 Elmhurst Prep 1 6 3 10 4 8 6 5 9 12 10 3 32 4 10
8 St Christopher's The Hall Prep 11 2 2 5 5 6 10 7 1 10 9 30 4 10
9 St Aidan's RC Primary 1 10 1 6 4 12 7 11 8 3 9 4 29 4 9
10 Walton-on-the-Hill Primary 12 1 8 2 10 4 9 5 6 8 7 20 4 8
11 Reigate St Mary's Prep 2 9 1 3 2 4 4 12 6 7 7 11 20 2 7
12 Elmhurst Prep 2 7 1 5 2 2 3 1 5 9 6 12 17 1 6

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE RESULTS

No Name			Grading info School		Total 1   2   3   4   5  
1  WAGHORN, Oliver	276405C U    St Aidan's RC Prim	15    2:W 4:W 5:W 3:W 0:W
2  MYERS, Chloe		276129E U    St Peter & St Paul	12    1:L 0:W 4:D 5:W 3:W
3  ALMEIDA, Alex	278594J U    Winterbourne Inf.	11    4:W 5:W 0:W 1:L 2:L
4  KNOWLES, Charlie	278602D U    Smitham Primary	 9    3:L 1:L 2:D 0:W 5:D
5  BROOKE, Jemima	278595L U    Dunottar		 8    0:W 3:L 1:L 2:L 4:D

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

GRADED FRIENDLIES
Round 1:           Jemima Brooke                1-3           Matthew Winterburn
Round 2:           Matthew Winterburn        3-1                         Chloe Myers
Round 3:           Alex Almeida                     1-3           Matthew Winterburn
Round 4:           Charlie Knowles               1-3           Matthew Winterburn
Round 5:           Matthew Winterburn        3-1                    Oliver Waghorn

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive