RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                     RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE
CCF JUNIOR RAPID PLAY
English Chess Championships Qualifier
Saturday 4 April 2009

No Name			Yr Grade Info   Club		Total 1    2    3    4    5    6    7    
1  BARKER, Keith	09 232812E A105	Wilson's	20  40:W 31:W 11:W  6:W  2:W  3:W  4:D  Q
2  VIR, Prashast	04 273086J *  0	Homefield Prep	19   8:W 10:W 16:W  5:W  1:L 26:W 11:W  Q
3  BANH, Michael	04 272118B A 55	Homefield Prep	18  46:W 13:W 15:D 16:W  5:W  1:L 12:W  Q
4  PARSLOW, Ben		05 275443F * 36	Holy Trinity Gd	18  12:W 28:W  6:L  9:W 15:W 13:W  1:D  Q
5  DOUGREZ-LEWIS, John	07 245729F X 67	Cumnor House	17  32:W 17:W 30:W  2:L  3:L 22:W 14:W  Q
6  BANH, Stephen	02 275954J *  0	Homefield Prep	17  43:W 21:W  4:W  1:L 12:L 25:W 18:W  Q
7  O'GORMAN, Finn	06 268399E D 24	Regina Coeli	17  20:D 26:W 14:D 32:W 17:W 12:D  8:D  Q
8  EAW, Ryan		04 276123D *  0	Warlingham Vill	17   2:L 37:W 22:W 19:W 25:W 11:D  7:D  Q
9  CULL, George		04 276988J U  	The Hawthorns	17  23:W 16:L 49:W  4:L 29:W 24:W 27:W  Q
10 D'SOUZA, Nigel	07 273337H D 19	St Olave's	17  37:W  2:L 33:L 42:W 34:W 19:W 16:W  Q
11 GATES, Sam		05 268389B D 32	Park Hill Jun	16  33:W 48:W  1:L 30:W 23:W  8:D  2:L  -
12 HAJANE, Anbukumar	04 273313E E  0	Caterham Prep	16   4:L 29:W 51:W 31:W  6:W  7:D  3:L  -
13 CHUNG, Jon-Man	04 277040E U   	St Oyprian Grk	16  29:W  3:L 48:W 21:W 14:D  4:L 24:W  -
14 DANTAS, Alexander	04 263437F D 32	Cumnor House	15  36:W 39:W  7:D 24:L 13:D 15:W  5:L  -
15 ROBINSON, Tim	07 269396D B  0	       		15  50:W 19:W  3:D 25:D  4:L 14:L 30:W  -
16 ZHOU, Yang-Jian	04 267949J A 42	Cumnor House	15  45:W  9:W  2:L  3:L 32:W 30:W 10:L  -
17 BROOK, James		04 276375J *  0	Royal Russell	15  38:W  5:L 41:W 33:W  7:L 18:L 37:W  -
18 DUNCOMBE, Ben	06 266218J X 35	Cumnor House	15  34:W 30:L 25:L 37:W 35:W 17:W  6:L  -
19 VARGHESE, Tim	07 257133L E 31	Wilson's	15  41:W 15:L 36:W  8:L 33:W 10:L 26:W  -
20 KHOKHAR, Hassan	04 277261K U   	Blackheath Prep	15   7:D 27:W 24:L 26:L 45:W 28:W 25:D  -
21 SOOD, Raja		07 247830E D 28	Whitgift	15  47:W  6:L 39:W 13:L 28:L 49:W 34:W  -
22 SEEBAUER, Jan-Philip	06 276193C *  0	Warren Road Pri	15  24:L 46:W  8:L 39:W 31:W  5:L 32:W  -
23 STEELE, Beatrice	04F277262A U   	The Raleigh	15   9:L 34:W 32:L 41:W 11:L 46:W 33:W  Q
24 WRIGHT, George	04 276423E *  0	Belmont Primary	14  22:W 25:D 20:W 14:W 26:L  9:L 13:L  -
25 CLOUDSLEY, Peter	05 267138E D 19	Oratory RC Prim	14  35:W 24:D 18:W 15:D  8:L  6:L 20:D  -
26 GREEN, Kieran	02 273312C E  7	Coulsdon CofE	14  27:D  7:L 38:W 20:W 24:W  2:L 19:L  -
27 NAWAZ, Danyal	03 276394B *  0	Cumnor House	14  26:D 20:L 43:W 45:W 30:L 40:W  9:L  Q
28 FALLON, Edison	04 273311A D  0	Royal Russell	14  49:W  4:L 29:L 48:D 21:W 20:L 41:W  -
29 STAUNTON, Ethan	03 268337E E  0	Regina Coeli	14  13:L 12:L 28:W 36:W  9:L 45:D 40:W  Q
30 EAW, Jake		03 276122B *  0	Warlingham Vill	13  44:W 18:W  5:L 11:L 27:W 16:L 15:L  -
31 BATCHFORD, Daniel	03 276953A U	Farrington's	13  42:W  1:L 35:W 12:L 22:L 41:D 38:D  -
32 FREEMAN, Jennifer	05F267237G E  0	Byron Primary	13   5:L 42:W 23:W  7:L 16:L 35:W 22:L  Q
33 HORAN, Philip	04 277263C U   	Keston Primary	13  11:L 51:W 10:W 17:L 19:L 39:W 23:L  -
34 HAYES, Callum	06 275530A E  0	Woodside Prim	13  18:L 23:L 47:W 49:W 10:L 42:W 21:L  -
35 MAHER, Conor		04 277015F U	Walton-On-Hill	13  25:L 47:W 31:L 44:W 18:L 32:L 48:W  -
36 HEWETT, Ryan		05 272321K D  0	Benson Primary	13  14:L 44:W 19:L 29:L 43:W 37:L 45:W  -
37 MAHER, Jamie		04 277016H     	Walton-On-Hill	13  10:L  8:L 46:W 18:L 49:W 36:W 17:L  -
38 SHEEHAN, Jack	03 275830B *  0	St David's Coll	13  17:L 45:D 26:L 43:D 46:D 48:W 31:D  -
39 FERNANDES-PINTO, Mia	05F272316F *  0	Regina Coeli	12   0:W 14:L 21:L 22:L 44:W 33:L 43:D  -
40 FREEMAN, Michael	02 276124F *  0	Byron Primary	12   1:L 43:D 45:L 50:W 48:W 27:L 29:L  -
41 JONES, Chris		04 276382F *  0	Reigate St Mary	12  19:L 50:W 17:L 23:L 47:W 31:D 28:L  -
42 PARKS, Joshua	03 277264E U	St David's Coll	12  31:L 32:L 50:W 10:L 51:W 34:L 44:D  -
43 NAWAZ, Sarah		03F277265G U	Croydon High	12   6:L 40:D 27:L 38:D 36:L 50:W 39:D  Q
44 WHEELER, Haydn	05 276847B U	Woodside Junior	12  30:L 36:L  0:W 35:L 39:L 51:W 42:D  -
45 GIBBS, Callum	03 276125H E  0	Smitham Primary	11  16:L 38:D 40:W 27:L 20:L 29:D 36:L  -
46 GADD, Eleanor	02F275819C E  0	Dunottar	11   3:L 22:L 37:L  0:W 38:D 23:L 47:D  Q
47 BENNETT, Joshua	02 276373E *  0	Elmhurst Prep	11  21:L 35:L 34:L 51:D 41:L  0:W 46:D  -
48 RAJASOORIYAR, Harim	03 277001F U	Regina Coeli	10  51:W 11:L 13:L 28:D 40:L 38:L 35:L  -
49 WILSON, Maya		03F275535L D  0	St Peter's CofE	10  28:L  0:W  9:L 34:L 37:L 21:L 50:D  -
50 BEECH, Oriane	06F267095B E  0	Smitham Primary	10  15:L 41:L 42:L 40:L  0:W 43:L 49:D  Q
51 BEATTIE, Luke	02 277266J U	Coulsdon CofE	10  48:L 33:L 12:L 47:D 42:L 44:L  0:W  -
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com