CCF JUNIOR RAPID PLAY
London Junior Championships Qualifier
Saturday 4th October 2008

UNDER 12 SECTION
No Name			Grading Info School		Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    Qualified?
1  SHEPHERD, Katherine	263196K A 75  Stamford Green Pr	5.5   12:W  9:W  3:W  2:D  4:W  6:W  Major
2  KNOTT, Philip	256567F C 74  Wilson's		5     16:W  5:W  6:W  1:D  9:W  3:D  Major
3  RAO, Raunak		263378E A 68  St Olave's Gram.	4.5   10:W  4:W  1:L  8:W  7:W  2:D  Major
4  MURPHY, Conor	267878A X 46  Eltham College	4     20:W  3:L 13:W  7:W  1:L  9:W  Minor
5  LEUNG, Simon		264214B X 56  Dulwich College	4     21:W  2:L  7:L 14:W 17:W 11:W  Minor
6  DOUGREZ-LEWIS, John	245729F A 67  Cumnor House Prep	3.5   13:W 15:D  2:L 19:W  8:W  1:L  Minor
7  BOMMAYYA, Nishant	263788B D 57  Homefield Prep	3.5   18:W  8:D  5:W  4:L  3:L 15:W  Minor
8  WANG, Robert		263588E B 30  Dulwich College	3.5   17:W  7:D 15:W  3:L  6:L 10:W  Minor
9  MUIR, Daniel		267117H X 52  Reigate St Mary's	3     11:W  1:L 10:W 16:W  2:L  4:L
10 MESSERE, Owen	271810J D 18  Eltham College	3      3:L 20:W  9:L 15:W 12:W  8:L
11 ADESITE, Anthony	267060E D  6  Our Lady & SPN	3      9:L 12:W 19:L 13:W 16:W  5:L
12 CHITNAVIS, Xavier	267064B X 20  St David's Coll	3      1:L 11:L 21:W 18:W 10:L 17:W
13 D'SOUZA, Nigel	273337H E 17  St Olave's Gram.	3      6:L 14:W  4:L 11:L 20:W 16:W
14 JEYACHANDRAN, Varun	272659C *  0  The Hall (Hampst)	3     15:L 13:L  0:W  5:L 18:W 19:W
15 FURLEY-SMITH,Cameron	267192L D 39  Caterham Prep	2.5   14:W  6:D  8:L 10:L 19:W  7:L
16 DUNCOMBE, Ben	266218J A 43  Cumnor House Prep	2      2:L 21:W 17:W  9:L 11:L 13:L
17 LARKIN, Ryan		272261G E  0  Our Lady & SPN	2      8:L 18:W 16:L 21:W  5:L 12:L
18 SAINSBURY, Lewis	273359G E 14  Darrick Wood	2      7:L 17:L 20:W 12:L 14:L  0:W
19 DAOUD, George	275814D       Park Hill Juniors	1.5    0:D  0:L 11:W  6:L 15:L 14:L
20 JAMES, Luke		273315J *  0  Laleham Lea RC	1.5    4:L 10:L 18:L  0:W 13:L 21:D
21 O'SHEA, Teddy	267118K E  7  Laleham Lea RC	1.5    5:L 16:L 12:L 17:L  0:W 20:D
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                     RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE
UNDER 10 SECTION
No Name			Grading Info School		Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    Qualified?
1  BANH, Michael	272118B D 43  Homefield Prep	6     15:W 11:W  6:W  4:W  2:W  5:W  Major
2  MIHAI-TIBERIU, Dima	275826L       Woodchurch Road	5     12:W  7:W  9:W  5:W  1:L  6:W  Major
3  ZHOU, Yang-Jian	267949J X 36  Cumnor House Prep	4.5   13:W 14:W 10:D  7:W  5:L 11:W  Major
4  DANTAS, Alexander	263437F E  7  Cumnor House Prep	4.5   28:W 32:W 25:W  1:L 11:D 10:W  Major
5  LOU, Lewis		273025L D 23  Barrow Hedges	4     24:W  8:W 16:W  2:L  3:W  1:L  Minor
6  DALEY, John James	269042B D  3  Dulwich College	4     18:W 19:W  1:L 10:W 14:W  2:L  Minor
7  HORSFALL, Ethan	269624B A 20  Reigate St Mary's	4     27:W  2:L 18:W  3:L 16:W 14:W  Minor
8  FALLON, Edison	273311A *     Royal Russell	4     30:W  5:L 17:D 18:D 26:W 15:W  Minor
9  BAKER, Max		269619J E 14  Reigate St Mary's	4     34:W 16:L  2:L 32:W 25:W 17:W  Minor
10 HOWELL, Matthew	267109J X  3  Reigate St Mary's	3.5   22:W 26:W  3:D  6:L 15:W  4:L  Minor
11 CLOUDSLEY, Peter	267138E D  1  Oratory RC Prim.	3.5   17:W  1:L 32:W 12:W  4:D  3:L  Minor
12 McENEANEY, Jack	275532E       St Aidan's RC Pr.	3.5    2:L 23:W 13:W 11:L 20:W 18:D  Minor
13 HEWETT, Ryan		272321K E  0  Benson Primary	3.5    3:L 29:W 12:L 24:W 17:D 22:W  Minor
14 FERGUSON, Joshua	267104K E  0  St Aidan's RC Pr.	3     29:W  3:L 20:W 16:W  6:L  7:L
15 GOPISETTI, Gnana	275529E       Park Hill Juniors	3      1:L 28:W 19:W 25:W 10:L  8:L
16 STAVELEY, Max	272286A E  0  Fairlawn Primary	3     21:W  9:W  5:L 14:L  7:L 25:W
17 RATNARAJA, Darren	267125G E  0  Elmhurst Prep	3     11:L 31:W  8:D 26:W 13:D  9:L
18 WINTERBURN, Matthew	257264D D  5  St Aidan's RC Pr.	3      6:L 22:W  7:L  8:D 27:W 12:D
19 THOMAS, Nathaniel	275832F       Rosemead Prep	3     20:W  6:L 15:L 22:L 31:W 26:W
20 LORZA, Christian	275824G       Turnham Primary	3     19:L 27:W 14:L 21:W 12:L 28:W
21 EL HAOUARI, Meriam	275817K       Turnham Primary	2.5   16:L 24:W 26:L 20:L 23:D 30:W
22 MOYCE, Tommy		275827B       Turnham Primary	2.5   10:L 18:L 23:D 19:W 30:W 13:L
23 ASAMANY, Kwame	275811J       Turnham Primary	2.5   26:L 12:L 22:D 33:W 21:D 24:D
24 WRIGHT, Angus	275834K       Belmont Primary	2.5    5:L 21:L  0:W 13:L 33:W 23:D
25 WARD, Amelia		273365B *  0  Sydenham High	2     31:W 33:W  4:L 15:L  9:L 16:L
26 LEE, Zivin		275823E       Bousfield Primary	2     23:W 10:L 21:W 17:L  8:L 19:L
27 JOHNSON, Remell	275821A       Turnham Primary	2      7:L 20:L 29:W 30:D 18:L 31:D
28 MADARIOLA,Millprince 275825J       Turnham Primary	2      4:L 15:L 33:D 31:D 29:W 20:L
29 WALTERS, Robert	275833H       Turnham Primary	2     14:L 13:L 27:L  0:W 28:L 33:W
30 KUMUYI, Isiaih	275822C       Turnham Primary	1.5    8:L 34:D 31:D 27:D 22:L 21:L
31 FORD, Andre		275818A       Turnham Primary	1.5   25:L 17:L 30:D 28:D 19:L 27:D
32 SEEBALLUCK, Kalil	275829F       Montbelle		1     33:W  4:L 11:L  9:L  0:L  0: 
33 DOGBA, Romane	275816H       Turnham Primary	0.5   32:L 25:L 28:D 23:L 24:L 29:L
34 SUNIL-KUMAR,Namithaa	275831D       Park Hill Juniors	0.5    9:L 30:D  0:   0:   0:   0: 
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                     RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE
UNDER 8 SECTION
No Name			Grading Info School		Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    Qualified?
1  BERNARDINI,Francesco	275812L      Bishop Challoner	5.5    4:W  2:W  3:W  5:W  7:W  9:D  Yes
2  ANILKUMAR, Anantha   275426F      Cumnor House Prep	4.5    8:W  1:L  9:W  4:D  6:W  3:W  Yes
3  SMAILES, Andrew      275726G      Feltonfleet Prep	4      9:W  7:W  1:L  6:W  4:W  2:L  Yes
4  OLAJIGA, Oluwafemi   275441B      Elmhurst Prep	3.5    1:L 12:W 14:W  2:D  3:L  5:W
5  RAVI, Manognya       275446A      Farrington's	3      7:D 14:W 10:D  1:L  8:W  4:L
6  HEARN, Joshua        275820K      Bishop Challoner	3     12:W 10:L  8:W  3:L  2:L 11:W
7  CHITNAVIS, Jay       275813B      St David's College	3      5:D  3:L 11:D  9:W  1:L 12:W
8  JOUINI-MYRANS,Bassam	271734H D    Elmhurst Prep	3      2:L 13:W  6:L 11:W  5:L 14:W
9  HOWELL, Oliver	272323C D    Reigate St Mary's	2.5    3:L 11:W  2:L  7:L 13:W  1:D
10 DAOUD, Peter		275815F      Park Hill Juniors	2.5   13:W  6:W  5:D  0:   0:   0: 
11 WILSON, Maya		275535L      St Peter's CofE Pr	2     14:D  9:L  7:D  8:L  0:W  6:L
12 SHEIKH, Kamran	273323H *    Elmhurst Prep	2      6:L  4:L 13:D  0:W 14:D  7:L
13 ROGERS, Olivia	275828D      Regina Coeli	2     10:L  8:L 12:D 14:D  9:L  0:W
14 GADD, Eleanor	275819C      Dunottar for Girls	1.5   11:D  5:L  4:L 13:D 12:D  8:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                     RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE
GRADED FRIENDLIES
3:	Angus Wright 0-1 Varun Jeyachandran
4:	Luke James 1-0 Kamran Sheikh
5:	Maya Wilson 0-1 Teddy O'Shea
6:	Olivia Rodgers 0-1 Lewis Sainsbury