CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE        ALL-PLAY-ALL
OPEN        UNDER 160        UNDER 130        UNDER 70

CCF CUP 2008 - UNDER 100 - FINALS

CCF CUP: UNDER 100 - SUPER6

FIDE

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

6

P W D L Df

Pts

1 Keith Barker (A1) 75 U A088   2 4 4 4 4 5 4 1 0 0 18
2 Harry Gold (B1) 50 U A077 2   4 4 4 1 5 3 1 1 0 15
3= Duke Quinton (C1) 12-50 U A095 1 1   2 4 4 5 2 1 2 0 12
3= Janis Zvaigzne (A2) 12-50 U U086 1 1 2   4 4 5 2 1 2 0 12
5 Steve Edwards (C2) U U 1 1 1 1   4 5 1 0 4 0 8
6 Robert Smart (B2) U A061 1 4 1 1 1   5 1 0 4 0 8

CCF CUP: UNDER 100 - PLATE

FIDE

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

6

P W D L Df

Pts

1 Bobby Aspinall (B3) U B069   2 2 4 4 4 5 3 2 0 0 16
2 Gordon Morse (A3) U B095 2   4 4 1 4 5 3 1 1 0 15
3 Dan Quinton (C3) U A092 2 1   4 1 4 5 2 1 2 0 12
4 Alan Fraser (B4) U A088 1 1 1   4 4 5 2 0 3 0 11
5 Arthur Meaton (A4) 1475 A077 1 4 4 1   1 5 2 0 3 0 11
6 Vince Brady (C4) U A064 1 1 1 1 4   5 1 0 4 0 8

CCF CUP: UNDER 100 - SAUCER

FIDE

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

6

P W D L Df

Pts

1 Sandy Smyth (B5) U B090   2 4 4 4 4 5 4 1 0 0 18
2 Adrian Kernot (B6) U A065 2   1 4 4 4 5 3 1 1 0 15
3 Caspian Heeler (C5) U D076 1 4   0 4 4 5 3 0 1 1 13
4 John Trubshaw (A5) U A074 1 1 0   4 4 5 2 0 2 1 10
5 Sean Lintott-White (A6) U A049 0 0 0 1   0 5 0 0 1 4 1
6 Rohan Shiatis (C6) U U 0 0 0 0 0   5 0 0 0 5 0

CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE        ALL-PLAY-ALL
OPEN        UNDER 160        UNDER 130        UNDER 70

CCF CUP 2008 - UNDER 100 - PHASE 1
The top 2 in each group will qualify for the Super6 Phase,  3rd & 4th for the Plate, 5th & 6th for the Saucer.
In all cases, players will carry through the result scored against the other player who qualifies with them.

CCF CUP: UNDER 100 - GROUP A

FIDE

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

6

P W D L Df

Pts

1 Keith Barker (Super6) U A088   4 1 4 4 4 5 4 0 1 0 17
2 Janis Zvaigzne (Super6) U U086 1   2 4 4 2 4 5 2 2 1 0 13
3 Gordon Morse (Plate) U B095 4 2 1   1 2 4 5 2 2 1 0 13
4 Arthur Meaton (Plate) 1475 A077 1 1 4   2 4 5 2 1 2 0 12
5 John Trubshaw (Saucer) U A074 1 2 2 2   4 5 1 3 1 0 11
6 Sean Lintott-White (Saucer) U A049 0 0 0 0 1   5 0 0 1 4 1

CCF CUP: UNDER 100 - GROUP B

FIDE

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

6

P W D L Df

Pts

1 Harry Gold (Super6) U A077   1 4 4 4 4 5 4 0 1 0 17
2 Robert Smart (Super6) U A061 4   2 4 1 4 5 3 1 1 0 15
3 Bobby Aspinall (Plate) U B069 1 2   4 4 2 5 2 2 1 0 13
4 Alan Fraser (Plate) U A088 1 1 1   4 4 5 2 0 3 0 11
5 Sandy Smyth (Saucer) U B090 1 4 1 1   2 5 1 1 3 0 9
6 Adrian Kernot (Saucer) U A065 1 1 2 1 2   5 0 2 3 0 7

CCF CUP: UNDER 100 - GROUP C

FIDE

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

6

P W D L Df

Pts

1 Duke Quinton (Super6) U A095   4 2 4 4 4 5 4 1 0 0 18
2 Steve Edwards (Super6) U U 1   4 4 4 4 5 4 0 1 0 17
3 Dan Quinton (Plate) U A092 2 1   4 4 4 5 3 1 1 0 15
4 Vince Brady (Plate) U A064 1 1 1   4 4 5 2 0 3 0 11
5 Caspian Heeler (Saucer) U D076 1 1 1 1   4 5 1 0 4 0 8
6 Rohan Shiatis (Saucer) U U 0 0 0 0 0   5 0 0 0 5 0

CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE        ALL-PLAY-ALL
OPEN        UNDER 160        UNDER 130        UNDER 70