CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE

CCF CUP 2008
All-Play-All

COLOUR CODES TO SHOW WHICH CCF CUP SECTION EACH PLAYER HAS ENTERED
OPEN UNDER 160 UNDER 130 UNDER 100 UNDER 70 ALL-PLAY-ALL ONLY

Surname

Weeks 1-4 Weeks 5-8 Weeks 9-12 Best 12 Results
P W D L Def Pts
COLLINS
Michael
B v Ben Fry - Won
W v Carolyn Barker - Won
W v Rahul Lall - Draw
B v Juhi Lall - Won
B v Jasper Moore - Won
W v Matthew Cook - Won
W v Elliott Burton - Won
-------
B v Paul Braithwaite- Won
W v Joseph Fry - Lost
B v Ryan Weeden - Won
-------
10 8 1 1 0 35
GOLD
Harry
W v Bobby Aspinall - Won
B v Sandy Smyth - Won
W v Alan Fraser - Won
W v Adrian Kernot - Won
-------
B v Robert Smart - Lost
B v Keith Barker - Draw
B v Alan Fraser - Won
W v Keith Barker - Won
-------
-------
B v Janis Zvaigzne - Won
W v Duke Quinton - Won
10 8 1 1 0 35
Although prize money is shared, Michael takes the trophy on a grading performace tie break.
BARKER
Carolyn
-------
B v Michael Collins - Lost
-------
B v Elliott Burtpn - Won
W v Ryan Weeden - Won
B v Paul Braithwaite - Won
W v Ben Fry - Won
B v Jasper Moore - Won
B v Juhi Lall - Won
W v Joseph Fry - Won
-------
B v Rahul Lall - Lost
W v Matthew Cook - Won
10 8 0 2 0 34
ALLAN
Brian
W v Tom O'Neill - Won
B v Frank Kane - Lost
W v Nathan Goldberg - Draw
B v Matt Darville - Won
W v David Bryant - Won
W v Frank Kane - Won
B v John Trubshaw - Won
W v Matt Darville - Lost
B v David Bryant - Won
B v Tom O'Neill - Lost
B v Nathan Goldberg - Draw
-------
11 6 2 3 0 31
ALLICOCK
Rawle
W v Ronnie Cohen - Won
W v Oeter Williams - Won
-------
B v Kevin Bailey - Won
W v Gavin Lock - Draw
B v Richard Lobo - Won
B v George Salimbeni - Lost
-------
B v Dominic Gibbs - Won
B v Rufin Prendes - Won
W v Alan Scrimgour - Draw
-------
9 6 2 1 0 29
DARVILLE
Matt
W v Nathan Goldberg - Won
B v Tom O'Neill - Lost
B v David Bryant - Won
W v Brian Allan - Lost
W v Frank Kane - Lost
W v Tom O'Neill - Won
W v David Bryant - Lost
B v Brian Allan - Won
B v Matt Darville - Draw
-------
-------
B v Nathan Goldberg - Lost
10 5 1 4 0 29
KANE
Frank
-------
W v Brian Allan - Won
W v Tom O'Neill - Won
B v Nathan Goldberg - Draw
B v Matt Darville - Won
B v Brian Allan - Lost
B v Tom O'Neill - Won
W v Nathan Goldberg - Won
W v Matt Darville - Draw
W v David Bryant - Draw
B v David Bryant - Draw
-------
10 5 4 1 0 29
COOK
Matthew
-------
W v Juhi Lall - Lost
B v Elliott Burton - Won
-------
B v Rahul Lall - Won
B v Matthew Collins - Lost
-------
W v Ben Fry - Won
-------
B v Joseph Fry - Won
W v Paul Braithwaite - Draw

-------
W v Jasper Moore - Won
W v Ryan Weeden - Won
B v Carolyn Barker - Lost
10 6 1 3 0 29
LALL
Rahul
-------
W v Joseph Fry - Lost
B v Michael Collins - Draw
B v Elliott Burton - Won
W v Matthew Cook - Lost
--------
W v Ryan Weeden - Won
W v Paul Braithwaite - Won
W v Ben Fry - Won
B v Juhi Lall - Won
B v Jasper Moore - Lost
B v Carolyn Barker - Won
-------
10 6 1 3 0 29
LOCK
Gavin
W v Alan Scrimgour - Draw
-------
B v Richard Lobo - Won
B v Rufin Prendes
B v Rawle Allicock - Draw
W v Ronnie Cohen - Won
B v Kevin Bailey - Draw
B v Dominic Gibbs - Won
-------
-------
B v George Salimbeni - Draw
W v Peter Williams - Won
-------
9 5 4 0 0 28
GLIDDON
Daniel
W v Alan Fraser - Won
W v Ian Pratley - Draw
B v David Howes - Won
B v Keith Selby - Draw
B v Lana Boztas - Won
W v James Schenck - Lost
W v Michael Williams - Lost
W v Dominic Warner - Lost
W v Caspian Heeler - Won
B v Sam Fry - Lost
-------
-------
W v Martin Goode - Won
11 5 2 4 0 28
BARKER
Keith
W v Gordon Morse - Lost
W v Arthur Meaton - Won
-------
W v John Trubshaw - Won
B v Janis Zvaigzne - Won
-------
W v Harry Gold - Draw
B v Duke Quinton - Won
B v Harry Gold - Lost
-------
W v Robert Smart - Won
B v Steve Edwards - Won
9 6 1 2 0 28
ASPINALL
Bobby
B v Harry Gold - Lost
B v Adrian Kernot - Draw
W v Sandy Smyth - Won
W v Robert Smart - Draw
B v Alan Fraser - Won
W v Dan Quinton - Won
W v Paul Braithwaite - Won
(W v Dan Quinton - Draw )
-------
B v Arthur Meaton - Won
B v Gordon Morse - Draw
-------
9 5 3 1 0 27
PRATLEY
Ian
W v Lana Boztas - Draw
B v Daniel Gliddon - Draw
-------
B v James Schenck- Draw
W v Keith Selby - Won
W v Sam Fry - Draw
B v Dominic Warner - Lost
W v David Howes - Lost
W v Sandy Smyth - Won
W v Martin Goode - Draw
B v Tom O'Neill - Won
B v Michael Williams - Draw
11 3 6 2 0 26
SALIMBENI
George
-------
B v Dominic Gibbs - Lost
W v Rufin Prendes - Won
B v Richard Lobo - Won
W v Alan Scrimgour - Draw
B v Kevin Bailey - Draw
W v Ronnie Cohen - Won
W v Rawle Allicock - Won
B v Peter Williams - Draw
-------
-------
W v Gavin Lock - Draw
-------
9 4 4 1 0 25
WILLIAMS
Michael
B v David Howes - Won
-------
-------
B v Lana Boztas - Won
W v Dominic Warner - Won
-------
B v Daniel Gliddon - Won
--------
B v Sam Fry - Draw
W v James Schenck - Lost
B v Keith Selby - Won
W v Ian Pratley - Draw
8 5 2 1 0 25
FRASER
Alan
B v Daniel Gliddon - Lost
B v Robert Smart - Lost
B v Harry Gold - Lost
W v Sandy Smyth - Won
W v Adrian Kernot - Won
W v Bobby Aspinall - Lost
B v John Trubshaw - Lost
W v Dan Quinton - Lost
W v Harry Gold - Lost
B v Arthur Meaton - Won
B v Gordon Morse - Lost
W v Vince Brady - Won
B v Sandy Smyth - Draw
12 4 1 7 0 25
FRY
Joseph
B v Elliott Burton - Lost
B v Rahul Lall - Won
-------
-------
-------
W v Paul Braithwaite - Won
-------
W v Ryan Weeden - Won
W v Ben Fry - Won
B v Carolyn Barker - Lost
B v Jasper Moore - Lost
W v Matthew Cook - Lost
W v Juhi Lall - Lost
B v Michael Collins - Won
-------
-------
10 5 0 5 0 25
MOORE
Jasper
B v Ryan Weeden - Won
B v Ben Fry - Won
B v Juhi Lall - Lost
B v Paul Braithwaite - Won
W v Michael Collins - Lost
W v Elliott Burton - Lost
W v Carolyn Barker - Lost
-------
-------
W v Joseph Fry - Won
W v Rahul Lall - Won
B v Matthew Cook - Lost
-------
10 5 0 5 0 25
MORSE
Gordon
B v Keith Barker - Won
B v Janis Zvaigzne - Draw
W v John Trubshaw - Draw
-------
-------
W v Arthur Meaton - Lost
-------
W v Janis Zvaigzne - Lost
B v Vince Brady - Won
-------
W v Alan Fraser - Won
W v Bobby Aspinall - Draw
B v Dan Quinton - Won
9 4 3 2 0 24
SMYTH
Sandy
-------
W v Harry Gold - Lost
B v Bobby Aspinall - Lost
B v Alan Fraser - Lost
-------
W v Robert Smart - Won
B v Adrian Kernot - Draw
-------
W v Caspian Heeler - Won
B v John Trubshaw - Won
B v Ian Pratley - Lost
-------
W v Paul Braithwaite - Won
W v Alan Fraser - Draw
10 4 2 4 0 24
ZVAIGZNE
Janis
B v John Trubshaw - Draw
W v Gordon Morse - Draw
B v Arthur Meaton - Won
-------
W v Keith Barker - Lost
-------
-------
B v Gordon Morse - Won
-------
-------
-------
B v Duke Quinton - Draw
W v Steve Edwards - Won
W v Harry Gold - Lost

W v Robert Smart - Won
9 4 3 2 0 24
BAILEY
Kevin
-------
W v Rufin Prendes - Won
B v Peter Williams - Draw
W v Rawle Allicock - Lost
B v Ronnie Cohen - Won
W v George Salimbeni - Draw
W v Gavin Lock - Draw
B v Richard Lobo - Won
B v Alan Scrimgour - Draw
-------
-------
W v Dominic Gibbs - Draw
-------
9 3 5 1 0 23
SCHENCK
James
B v Sam Fry - Draw
W v Dominic Warner - Won
W v Keith Selby - Lost
W v Ian Pratley - Draw
-------
B v Daniel Gliddon - Won
W v Lana Boztas - Draw
-------
B v David Howes - Won
B v Michael Williams - Won
-------
-------
8 4 3 1 0 23
EDWARDS
Steve
W v Duke Quinton - Lost
-------
B v Vince Brady - Won
B v Caspian Heeler
W v Dan Quinton - Won
-------
-------
-------
-------
B v Robert Smart - Won
B v Martin Goode - Won
W v Janis Zvaigzne - Lost)
W v Keith Barker - Lost
8 5 0 3 0 23
SMART
Robert
B v Adrian Kernot - Won
W v Alan Fraser - Won
-------
B v Bobby Aspinall - Draw
B v Sandy Smyth - Lost
W v Harry Gold - Won
W v Duke Quinton - Lost
B v Mike Matthews - Won
-------
W v Steve Edwards - Lost
B v Keith Barker - Lost
B v Janis Zvaigzne - Lost
10 4 1 5 0 23
SCRIMGOUR
Alan
B v Gavin Lock - Draw
W v Ronnie Cohen - Won
B v Dominic Gibbs - Draw
-------
B v George Salimbeni - Draw
-------
-------
W v Kevin Bailey - Draw
B v Ruffin Prendes - Won
W v Peter Williams - Draw
-------
B v Rawle Allicock - Draw
W v Richard Lobo - Draw
9 2 7 0 0 22
WILLIAMS
Peter
B v Steve Crowdy - Won def
B v Rawle Allicock - Lost
W v Kevin Bailey - Draw
-------
-------
W v Richard Lobo - Draw
W v Rufin Prendes - Draw
-------
W v George Salimbeni - Draw
B v Alan Scrimgour - Draw
W v Dominic Gibbs - Draw
B v Ronnie Cohen - Win
B v Gavin Lock - Lost
-------
10 2 6 2 0 22
QUINTON
Duke
B v Steve Edwards - Won
B v Dan Quinton - Draw
-------
-------
W v Vince Brady - Won
B v Caspian Heeler - Won
B v Robert Smart - Won
W v Keith Barker - Lost
-------
-------
W v Janis Zvaigzne - Draw
B v Harry Gold - Lost
8 4 2 2 0 22
O'NEILL
Tom
B v Brian Allan - Lost
W v Matt Darville - Won
B v Frank Kane - Lost
B v David Bryant - Lost
W v Nathan Goldberg - Lost
B v Matt Darville - Lost
W v Frank Kane - Lost
W v David Bryant - Draw
B v Nathan Goldberg - Won d
W v Brian Allan - Won
W v Ian Pratley - Lost
-------
11 3 1 7 0 21
BRYANT
David
-------
B v Nathan Goldberg - Won
W v Matt Darville - Lost
W v Tom O'Neill - Won
B v Brian Allan - Lost
W v Nathan Goldberg - Draw
B v Matt Darville - Lost
B v Tom O'Neill - Draw
W v Brian Allan - Lost
B v Frank Kane - Draw
W v Frank Kane - Draw
-------
10 2 4 4 0 20
FRY
Sam
W v James Schenck - Draw
B v Keith Selby - Draw
-------
-------
-------
B v Ian Pratley - Draw
-------
B v Lana Boztas - Won
W v Michael Williams - Draw
W v Daniel Gliddon - Won
W v David Howes - Won
-------
-------
7 3 4 0 0 20
BURTON
Elliott
W v Joseph Fry - Won
B v Paul Braithwaite - Won
W v Matthew Cook - Lost
W v Carolyn Barker - Lost
W v Rahul Lall - Lost
W v Ryan Weeden - Won
B v Jasper Moore - Won
B v Michael Collins - Lost
-------
-------
-------
-------
-------
8 4 0 4 0 20
BOZTAS
Lana
B v Ian Pratley - Draw
W v David Howes - Won
B v Dominic Warner - Won
W v Michael Williams - Lost
W v Daniel Gliddon - Lost
W v Keith Selby - Won
B v James Schenck - Draw
W v Sam Fry - Lost
-------
-------
-------
-------
8 3 2 3 0 19
GOLDBERG
Nathan
B v Matt Darville - Lost
W v David Bryant - Lost
B v Brian Allan - Draw
W v Frank Kane - Draw
B v Tom O'Neill - Won
B v David Bryant - Draw
-------
B v Frank Kane - Lost
W v Tom O'Neill - Lost def
-------
W v Brian Allan - Draw
W v Matt Darville - Won
10 2 4 3 1 19
BRAITHWAITE
Paul
W v Juhi Lall - Won
W v Elliott Burton - Lost
B v Ryan Weeden - Won
W v Jasper Moore - Lost
W v Carolyn Barker - Lost
B v Joseph Fry - Lost
B v Bobby Aspinall - Lost
B v Rahul Lall - Lost
W v Michael Collins - Lost
B v Ben Fry - Lost
B v Matthew Cook - Draw
-------
B v Sandy Smyth - Lost
-------
12 2 1 9 0 19
GIBBS
Dominic
W v Rufin Prendes - Won
W v George Salimbeni - Won
W v Alan Scrimgour - Draw
B v Ronnie Cohen - Lost
-------
-------
B v Richard Lobo - Lost
W v Gavin Lock - Lost
W v Rawle Allicock - Lost
B v Peter Williams - Draw
B v Kevin Bailey - Draw
-------
9 2 3 4 0 18
QUINTON
Dan
W v Caspian Heeler - Won
W v Duke Quinton - Draw
-------
B v Vince Brady - Won
B v Steve Edwards - Lost
B v Bobby Aspinall - Lost
B v Alan Fraser - Won
(B v Bobby Aspinall - Draw)
-------
-------
W v Arthur Meaton - Lost
W v Gordon Morse - Lost
8 3 1 4 0 18
TRUBSHAW
John
W v Janis Zvaigzne - Draw
B v Sean Lintott-White - Won
B v Gordon Morse - Draw
B v Keith Barker - Lost
W v Arthur Meaton - Draw
W v Alan Fraser - Won
W v Brian Allan - Lost
W v Adrian Kernot - Lost
W v Sandy Smyth - Lost
-------
-------
-------
-------
9 2 3 4 0 18
LALL
Juhi
B v Paul Braithwaite - Lost
B v Matthew Cook - Won
W v Jasper Moore - Won
W v Michael Collins - Lost
-------
B v Ryan Weeden - Lost
B v Ben Fry - Lost
W v Carolyn Barker - Lost
-------
W v Rahul Lall - Lost
B v Joseph Fry - Won
-------
-------
9 3 0 6 0 18
WARNER
Dominic
W v Keith Selby - Won
B v James Schenck - Lost
W v Lana Boztas - Lost
-------
B v Michael Williams - Lost
B v David Howes - Lost
W v Ian Pratley - Won
B v Daniel Gliddon - Won
-------
-------
-------
-------
7 3 0 4 0 16
HOWES
David
W v Michael Williams - Lost
B v Lana Boztas - Lost
W v Daniel Gliddon - Lost
-------
-------
W v Dominic Warner - Won
B v Keith Selby - Draw
B v Ian Pratley - Won
W v James Schenck - Lost
B v Sam Fry - Lost
-------
-------
8 2 1 5 0 15
MEATON
Arthur
-------
B v Keith Barker - Lost
W v Janis Zvaigzne - Lost
-------
B v John Trubshaw - Draw
B v Gordon Morse - Won
-------
-------
W v Alan Fraser - Lost
W v Bobby Aspinall - Lost
B v Dan Quinton - Won
B v Vince Brady - Lost
8 2 1 5 0 15
SELBY
Keith
B v Dominic Warner - Lost
W v Sam Fry - Draw
B v James Schenck - Won
W v Daniel Gliddon - Draw
B v Ian Pratley - Lost
B v Lana Boztas - Lost
W v David Howes - Draw
-------
-------
-------
W v Michael Williams - Lost
-------
8 1 3 4 0 14
FRY
Ben
W v Michael Collins - Lost
W v Jasper Moore - Lost
-------
-------
-------
B v Carolyn Barker - Lost
W v Juhi Lall - Won
B v Matthew Cook - Lost
B v Joseph Fry - Lost
B v Rahul Lall - Lost
W v Paul Braithwaite - Won
-------
-------
8 2 0 6 0 14
LOBO
Richard
-------
-------
W v Gavin Lock - Lost
W v George Salimbeni - Lost
-------
B v Peter Williams - Draw
W v Rawle Allicock - Lost
W v Dominic Gibbs - Won
W v Kevin Bailey - Lost
B v Ronnie Cohen - Draw
-------
-------
-------
B v Alan Scrimgour - Draw
8 1 3 4 0 14
COHEN
Ronnie
B v Rawle Allicock - Lost
B v Alan Scrimgour - Lost
-------
B v Rufin Prendes - Lost
W v Dominic Gibbs - Won
W v Kevin Bailey - Lost
B v Gavin Lock - Lost
B v George Salimbeni - Lost
-------
W v Richard Lobo - Draw
-------
-------
W v Peter Williams - Lost
-------
9 1 1 7 0 13
BRADY
Vince
-------
W v Caspian Heeler - Win
W v Steve Edwards - Lost
W v Dan Quinton - Lost
B v Duke Quinton - Lost
-------
-------
W v Gordon Morse - Lost
-------
-------
B v Alan Fraser - Lost
W v Arthur Meaton - Won
7 2 0 5 0 13
SUARES PRENDES
Rufin
B v Dominic Gibbs - Lost
B v Kevin Bailey - Lost
B v George Salimbeni - Lost
W v Ronnie Cohen - Won
W v Gavin Lock - Lost
-------
B v Peter Williams - Draw
-------
-------
W v Alan Scrimgour - Lost
W v Rawle Allicock - Lost
-------
-------
8 1 1 6 0 12
KERNOT
Adrian
W v Robert Smart - Lost
W v Bobby Aspinall - Draw
-------
B v Harry Gold - Lost
B v Alan Fraser - Lost
-------
W v Sandy Smyth - Draw
W v Caspian Heeler - Lost
B v John Trubshaw - Won
-------
-------
-------
-------
7 1 2 4 0 12
WEEDEN
Ryan
W v Jasper Moore - Lost
-------
W v Paul Braithwaite - Lost
B v Carolyn Barker - Lost
B v Elliott Burton - Lost
W v Juhi Lall - Won
B v Rahul Lall - Lost
B v Joseph Fry -Lost 
W v Ben Fry - Lost (def)
-------
W v Michael Collins - Lost
B v Matthew Cook - Lost
-------
10 1 0 8 1 12
HEELER
Caspian
B v Dan Quinton - Lost
B v Vince Brady - Lost
-------
W v Steve Edwards - Lost
-------
W v Duke Quinton - Lost
B v Adrian Kernot - Won
B v Sandy Smyth - Lost
B v Daniel Gliddon - Lost
-------
-------
-------
7 1 0 6 0 10
GOODE
Martin
-------
-------
-------
-------
-------
-------
-------
-------
-------
B v Ian Pratley - Draw
W v Steve Edwards - Lost
B v Daniel Gliddon - Lost
3 0 1 2 0 4
LINOTT-WHITE
Sean
-------
W v John Trubshaw - Lost
W v Keith Barker - Def
-------
-------
-------
-------
-------
-------
-------
-------
-------
2 0 0 1 1 1
MATTHEWS
Mike
-------
-------
-------
-------
-------
-------
-------
W v Robert Smart - Lost
-------
-------
-------
-------
1 0 0 1 0 1
CROWDY
Stephen
W v Peter Williams - Default
-------
-------
-------
-------
-------
-------
-------
-------
-------
-------
-------
1 0 0 0 1 0
SHIATIS
Rohan
-------
-------
-------
-------
-------
-------
-------
-------
-------
-------
-------
-------
0 0 0 0 0 0

CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE