RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

Autumn Congress: 6/7 September 2008

OPEN SECTION

No Name			Grading Info Club		Total 1   2   3   4   5
1  LOCK, Gavin		163804L A187 CCF		3.5   5:W 7:W 4:D 2:D 3:D  50
2  WILLIAMS, Peter A	240138B A145 CCF		3.5   9:W 4:D 0:D 1:D 5:W  50
3  JONES, William	253423L A162 Lewisham		3.5   7:L 8:W 6:W 4:W 1:D  50
4  WALKER, Martin	118866F A188 HM Rev & Customs	2.5   8:W 2:D 1:D 3:L 6:D
5  THILAGANATHAN, Jess.	240130H A152 Richmond		2.5   1:L 0:W 7:D 8:W 2:L
6  FRANKLIN, Samuel	240634C A184 Crystal Palace	2.5   0:D 9:D 3:L 7:W 4:D
7  POOBALASINGAM, Peter	193414E A193 Richmond Juniors	2     3:W 1:L 5:D 6:L 8:D
8  LOBO, Richard	223589E B161 Petts Wood & Orp.	1     4:L 3:L 9:D 5:L 7:D
9  LEDGER, David	114227G A199 Bedford		1     2:L 6:D 8:D 0:  0: 
10 OSBORNE, Marcus	116521F A189 CCF		0     0:X 0:  0:  0:  0: 
11 CROCKART, Scott	152944E D170 Fareham		0     0:X 0:  0:  0:  0: 
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

UNDER 170 SECTION

No Name			Grading Info Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5
1  ATAKO, Chino		245792B A159 Redhill		5     10:W  6:W  8:W  3:W  5:W  80
2  DICKSON, George	189064F A166 Metropolitan	3.5    8:D  9:D  0:D 10:W  6:W  40
3  FENWICK, Hugh	267281K A135 C Palace		3     12:W  5:D  0:D  1:L 10:W  15
4  STAPLES, Daniel	262337H A147 Battersea		3      6:L 11:W 10:D  8:W  7:D  15
5  BRIDGE, Neil		268133L B152 London Area	2.5    7:W  3:D  9:D  6:D  1:L
6  FIELDS, Francis	170206D A135 C Palace		2.5    4:W  1:L 11:W  5:D  2:L
7  GOLDBERG, Nathan	101506A A126 CCF		2.5    5:L 10:L  0:W 12:W  4:D
8  WRIGLEY, Simon	184507L A143 CCF		2      2:D 12:W  1:L  4:L 11:D
9  PONTING, Andrew	117274J D150 Beckenham		2     11:W  2:D  5:D  0:   0:
10 DAVDA, Rahil		226904B A140 Richmond Juniors	1.5    1:L  7:W  4:D  2:L  3:L
11 SIVAKUMAR, Athman	226539E A128 Barnet Knights	1.5    9:L  4:L  6:L  0:W  8:D
12 HAYWARD, Alan	270877C A159 Streatham		0.5    3:L  8:L  0:D  7:L  0:
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

UNDER 145 SECTION

No Name			Grading Info Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5
1  SILVERSTEIN, Ben	262181C A137 Crowborough	4.5   20:W  4:W  2:W  5:D  3:W  80
2  GOODFELLOW, Russell	111388E A136 Tunbridge Wells	4     10:W 15:W  1:L  6:W  5:W  40
3  LE, Samuel		273493L U130 Charlton		3.5    0:D 13:W 17:W  9:W  1:L   7-50
4  CLAYTON, Tristan	172362F A125 (Ewell area)	3.5   17:W  1:L  0:D 12:W 10:W   7-50
5  NORMAN, Nigel	116278A B131 Charlton		3      8:W 12:W  0:D  1:D  2:L
6  BISHOP, Geoffrey	106807G A127 Chislehurst	3     21:W  9:L 13:W  2:L 12:W
7  RIOS GARCIA, Luis J.	271957F A129 Chislehurst	3     13:L 14:L 20:W 17:W  9:W
8  GAHIR, Jasdeep	252002D A107 Kent Junior	3      5:L 11:L  0:W 16:W 14:W  15
9  ROY, Soumen		256306L A123 Metropolitan	2.5   18:W  6:W  0:D  3:L  7:L
10 DALEY, Eugene	263375K A112 Dulwich		2.5    2:L 18:W  0:D 11:W  4:L
11 ASSAF, Georges	256139G A129 Bridge (Canterb.)	2.5   12:L  8:W 14:D 10:L 18:W
12 SHIATIS, Rohan	268644C A 77 CCF		2     11:W  5:L 15:W  4:L  6:L
13 PAUL, Barnaby	252610E A100 Ashtead		2      7:W  3:L  6:L 15:W 16:L
14 WALLIS, David	121037D A104 Worthing		2     15:L  7:W 11:D  0:D  8:L
15 SQUIBBS, Adam	245413A A130 Crowborough	2     14:W  2:L 12:L 13:L 20:W
16 SUARES PRENDES, Rufo	269106B A131 Crawley		2      0:D 19:L 18:D  8:L 13:W
17 JACKSON, Paul	162291C A142 CCF		1      4:L 20:W  3:L  7:L  0:
18 TIVILLIER, Jacques	208104A A141 Surbiton		1      9:L 10:L 16:D 20:D 11:L
19 WILLIAMS, Peter D	151594K U111 Camberley		1      0:  16:W  0:   0:   0:
20 BROWN, Gordon	166176A A120 Camberley		0.5    1:L 17:L  7:L 18:D 15:L
21 EGBY, Manfred	110153F A142 Bourne End		0      6:L  0:   0:   0:   0:
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

UNDER 120 SECTION

No Name			Grading Info Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5
1  ALEXANDER, John	224772A B119 Ashtead		4.5   15:W 10:W  2:W  3:D  8:W  80
2  SZABO, Peter		119989E A114 Metropolitan	4     16:W  5:W  1:L 13:W  3:W  40
3  CURTIS, Howard	162292E A110 CCF		3.5    4:W 14:W 12:W  1:D  2:L   7-50
4  FOLEY, Phil		259148A A 99 Upminster		3.5    3:L  6:W 11:D 12:W  7:W  15
5  PINK, Joshua		266464B D102 Bath University	3      8:W  2:L  7:D 10:W  9:D
6  JOHNSON, Mark	264747D A105 Lowerstoft (ESCCG)	3     13:L  4:L 16:W 14:W 12:W
7  CARESWELL, Don	107980D D 85 Wimbledon		2.5    0:W  9:D  5:D  8:D  4:L   7-50
8  GRUNDY, Tom		181195C A117 (London SW)	2.5    5:L 16:W 14:W  7:D  1:L
9  YATES, Christopher	253646J A117 Crowborough	2.5   14:L  7:D  0:D 15:W  5:D
10 COSTELOE, Andrew	108920B A108 Muswell Hill	2     11:W  1:L 13:D  5:L 15:D
11 LOBO, Robert		233664K A 95 Beckenham		2     10:L 15:D  4:D 16:L 13:W
12 ALLEN, Tim		258940A A107 Battersea		1.5    0:D 13:W  3:L  4:L  6:L
13 STONE, Mark		248020H A 90 Petts Wood & Orp	1.5    6:W 12:L 10:D  2:L 11:L
14 FOWLER, Duncun	193027J C101 Bath University	1.5    9:W  3:L  8:L  6:L 16:D
15 MORRIS-WESTON, Robin	115840F D103 (Reading)		1.5    1:L 11:D  0:D  9:L 10:D
16 HOWES, David		145125L A101 CCF		1.5    2:L  8:L  6:L 11:W 14:D
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

UNDER 90 SECTION

No Name			Grading Info Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5
1  ROBSON, Caroline	181078K A 81 Barnet Elizabethan	4     10:W  2:W 5:W  4:D  3:D  80
2  WILSON, Matthew	245966J A 79 Basingstoke	3      9:W  1:L 7:W  3:D  6:D  11
3  SAINBAYAR, Anuurai	259466D B 68 Ealing		3      8:D  7:W 6:D  2:D  1:D  26
4  DAVIS, Richard	265079E B 85 South Norwood	3      7:D  6:D 9:W  1:D  5:D  11
5  SILMAN, Mark		185351L U 84 Reading		3      6:D  8:W 1:L 10:W  4:D  11
6  FOSTER, Caroline	242565J C 72 CCF		3      5:D  4:D 3:D  8:W  2:D  11
7  SMART, Robert	232687F A 73 CCF		2.5    4:D  3:L 2:L  9:W 10:W
8  GOODE, Martin	189109B E 84 CCF		2      3:D  5:L 0:D  6:L  9:W
9  RYAN, Ray		189323D B 86 Ashtead		1      2:L 10:W 4:L  7:L  8:L
10 BRAITHWAITE, Paul	267054K A 22 CCF		1      1:L  9:L 0:W  5:L  7:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

GRADED FRIENDLIES

Round 1:	Peter D Williams 0-1 Samuel Le
Round 3:	Vishal Shiatis 0-1 Paul Braithwaite
Round 4:	Athman Sivakumar - Peter D Williams

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE