RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

CCF JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 2007-8
Saturday 12th July 2008

UNDER 18
No Name			Grading Info Club		Total  1   2   3   4   5   6
1  BARKER, Keith	232812E A 91 Wilson's		16     2:L 0:W 5:W 3:W 4:W 2:W  u18 1st
2  FRY, Ben		231435G X 51 St Bede's		14     1:W 5:W 3:L 4:W 0:W 1:L  u18 2nd
3  ASPINALL, Bobby	261900D A 75 Woodcote High	13     0:W 4:D 2:W 1:L 5:W 4:L  u18 3rd
4  SHIATIS, Rohan	268644C X 62 Escors Primary	13     5:W 3:D 0:W 2:L 1:L 3:W  Bronze
5  SETHI, Anish		248005A *  0 Woodcote High	10     4:L 2:L 1:L 0:W 3:L 0:W  Bronze
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

UNDER 12 / UNDER 11
No Name			Grading Info Club		Total  1   2   3   4   5   6
1  DOUGREZ-LEWIS,J(u11)	245729F X 63 Cumnor House Prep	16     5:W 3:L 4:W 2:W 8:W 6:W  u11 1st
2  PADHI, Mayukh (u11)	258896B C 37 Park Hill Juniors	14     4:W 6:W 3:L 1:L 7:W 5:W  u11 2nd
3  MOORE, Jasper (u12)	256540H A 48 Caterham		14     7:L 1:W 2:W 6:W 5:L 7:W  u12 1st
4  MAGUIRE, James (u12)	259416L X 15 Shirley High	14     2:L 8:W 1:L 7:W 6:W 8:W  u12 2nd
5  WONG, Schyuler (u11)	257265F A 30 St Aidan's	RC Prim	12     1:L 7:W 6:L 8:W 3:W 2:L  u11 3rd
6  YURKOV, Daniel (u12)	273330E U    Cumnor House Prep	10     8:W 2:L 5:W 3:L 4:L 1:L  u12 3rd
7  WILSON, Alex (u11)	256994C C 19 Whitgift		 9     3:W 5:L 8:D 4:L 2:L 3:L  Bronze
8  KAVANAGH,Nicole(u11)	275531C U    Regina Coeli	 7     6:L 4:L 7:D 5:L 1:L 4:L  Bronze
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

UNDER 10
No Name			Grading Info Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5    6
1  MAILLOT, Dominic	259324F A 36  Reigate St Mary's	18     9:W 11:W  2:W  3:W  4:W  5:W  u10 1st
2  FURLEY-SMITH,Cameron	267192L E 43  Caterham Prep	15     7:W  5:D  1:L  6:W  3:W  8:W  u10 2nd
3  DUNCOMBE, Ben	266218J X 43  Cumnor House Prep	14    10:W  8:W  4:W  1:L  2:L  9:W  u10 3rd
4  SHIATIS, Vishal	273030D U     Escote Primary	14    13:W 12:W  3:L  5:W  1:L  7:W  Bronze
5  LARKIN, Ryan		272261G *  0  Our Lady & SPN	13    12:W  2:D  8:W  4:L 10:W  1:L  Bronze
6  O'SHEA, Teddy	267118K E  0  Laleham Lea	13     8:L  0:W 10:D  2:L 11:W 12:W  Bronze
7  HAYES, Callum	275530A U     Woodside Juniors	12     2:L 13:W 11:W 10:W  9:L  4:L  Bronze
8  DOCKER, Joel		271733F U     Woodcote Juniors	12     6:W  3:L  5:L 11:W 13:W  2:L  Bronze
9  JAMES, Luke		273315J U     Laleham Lea	12     1:L 10:L  0:W 12:W  7:W  3:L  Bronze
10 HARRIES-REES, David	271400A U     Woodcote Juniors	11     3:L  9:W  6:D  7:L  5:L  0:W  Bronze
11 ADEPEGBA, Tomi	272224A *  0  Horniman Primary	10     0:W  1:L  7:L  8:L  6:L 13:W  Bronze
12 AGATE, William	275527A U     Regina Coeli	10     5:L  4:L 13:W  9:L  0:W  6:L  Bronze
13 FIGUEIRA, Leon	269621G D  0  Park Hill Juniors	 8     4:L  7:L 12:L  0:W  8:L 11:L  Bronze
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

UNDER 9
No Name			Grading Info Club		Total 1   2   3   4   5   6
1  DELAP, Agnes		272241A *  0 Gordonbrock	15    7:D 4:W 3:W 2:L 6:W 0:W  u09 1st
2  FERGUSON, Joshua	267104K U    St Aidan's	RC Prim	15    6:L 0:W 5:W 1:W 7:W 4:D  u09 2nd
3  WINTERBURN, Matthew	257264D X  0 St Aidan's	RC Prim	14    0:W 6:W 1:L 5:W 4:L 7:W  u09 3rd
4  BAXTER, Alex		272229L *  0 Our Lady &SPN	14    5:D 1:L 6:W 7:W 3:W 2:D  Bronze
5  JACKSON, Angus	273344E U    Fairlawn Primary	13    4:D 7:W 2:L 3:L 0:W 6:W  Bronze
6  RICKARD, Taylor	275533G U    Wolsey Juniors	10    2:W 3:L 4:L 0:W 1:L 5:L  Bronze
7  McNEANEY, Jack	275532E U    St Aidan's		 9    1:D 5:L 0:W 4:L 2:L 3:L  Bronze
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

UNDER 8 / UNDER 7
No Name			Grading Info Club		Total 1   2   3   4   5   6
1  MAILLOT,Annabelle	272327L *    Reigate St Mary's	17    4:D 2:W 6:W 3:W 5:W 3:W  u08 1st
2  WARD, Amelia		273365B      Sydenham High	14    3:L 1:L 5:W 6:W 4:W 4:W  u08 2nd
3  GOPISETTI, Gnana	275529E      Park Hill Juniors	13    2:W 5:W 4:D 1:L 6:W 1:L  u08 3rd
4  WONG, Osmon		271738E *    St Aidan's RC Prim	11    1:D 6:W 3:D 5:D 2:L 2:L  Bronze
5  DEGROOTVANEMDEN,Anton(u8)	275528C      Bousfield Primary   9    0:D 3:L 2:L 4:D 1:L 6:D  Bronze
6  WILSON, Maya (u7)	275535L      St Peter's CofE     9    0:W 4:L 1:L 2:L 3:L 5:D  u07 1st
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

GRADED FRIENDLIES
Round 1:	Amelia Ward 3-1 Maya Wilson
Round 1:	Matthew Winterburn 1-3 Bobby Aspinall
Round 2:	Teddy O'Shea 1-3 Keith Barker
Round 3:	Luke James 3-1 Jack McEneaney
Round 3:	Rohan Shiatis 3-1 Angus Jackson
Round 4:	Leon Figueira 1-3 Anish Sethi
Round 4:	Richard Ledingham 1-3 Jasper Moore
Round 5:	William Agate 2-2 Angus Jackson
Round 6:	David Harries-Rees 2-2 Anish Sethi
Round 6:	Jamie Ward 1-3 Agnes Delap

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

CCF CHAMPION TRAINER 2007-8
Each trainer's highest scoring trainee registered for their trainer.  The tie break would have been each trainer's 2nd highest scorer in each bracket.

TRAINER

U12

U11

U10

U9

U8

U7

TOTAL

Daniel Gliddon (8)

14

X

14

15

X

X

43

Kevin Bailey (5)

X

14

15

X

13

X

42

Alan Prizant (6)

10

16

14

X

X

X

40

Felicity Winterburn (5)

X

12

X

15

11

X

38

Chris Howell (2)

X

X

18

X

17

X

35

Dominic Warner (2)

14

X

X

X

14

X

28

Vince Brady (4)

X

7

10

10

X

X

27

Rawle Allicock (1)

X

X

12

X

X

X

12

Peter Sowray (1)

X

X

X

X

9

X

9

Raff Ibbott (1)

X

X

X

X

X

9

9

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE