CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE         
CCF CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS: SEASON 2007-8
FINALS - 7 JUNE 2008

CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE FINAL

P

W

D

L

F

A

G.D

PT

1

Reigate St Mary's Prep 1

7

6

1

0

20˝

+13

20

2

St David's College Prep 1

7

6

0

1

20

8

+12

19

3

Rosemead Prep 1

7

4

1

2

17

11

+6

16

4

 St George's College Juniors 1

7

4

0

3

16

12

+4

15

5

Cumnor House Prep

7

3

1

3

14˝

13˝

+1

14

6

Whitgift

7

2

1

4

13

15

-2

12

7

St Paul's C of E Primary

7

1

0

6

19˝

-11

9

8

Red Hill Primary 1

7

0

0

7

25˝

-23

7

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

11-00

ROUND 1 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

11-50

BOARD

ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE JUN. 1

WHITGIFT

2˝-1˝

1-a

Christopher Perrin (Capt) Nico Trompetas (Capt) ˝-˝

1-b

Joshua Cook Alex Wilson

0-1

1-c

Luke Summerscale Raja Sood

1-0

1-d

Tom Summerscale Richard Kulenicz

1-0

BOARD

RED HILL PRIMARY REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 1

˝-3˝

2-a

Liam Holland (Capt) Michael Blakey (Capt)

˝-˝

2-b

Tim Robinson Dominic Maillot

0-1

2-c

Louis Connor Daniel Muir

0-1

2-d

Hannah Chapman Matthew Howell

0-1

BOARD

ST DAVID'S COLLEGE PREP 1 CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 1

3˝-˝

3-a

Sam Aston John Dougrez-Lewis (Capt)

˝-˝

3-b

Xavier Chitnavis Ben Duncombe

1-0

3-c

Luke Chan Kie-Ren Lau

1-0

3-d

Johnny Bray (Capt) Giles Clift-Simpson

1-0

BOARD

ST PAUL'S C OF E PRIMARY ROSEMEAD PREP 1

0-4

4-a

Vatsal Raina Raphael Kalid (Capt)

0-1

4-b

Vyas Raina (Capt) Hector Huser

0-1

4-c

Alex Jackman Daniel Heraghty

0-1

4-d

Morgan Stace Louis Roberts

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

12-00

ROUND 2 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

12-50

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 1

ST DAVID'S COLLEGE PREP 1

3-1

1-a

Michael Blakey (Capt) Sam Aston 1-0

1-b

Dominic Maillot Xavier Chitnavis

1-0

1-c

Daniel Muir Luke Chan

1-0

1-d

Matthew Howell Johnny Bray

0-1

BOARD

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 1 ST PAUL'S C OF E PRIMARY 3-1

2-a

John Dougrez-Lewis (Capt) Vatsal Raina 1-0

2-b

Ben Duncombe Vyas Raina (Capt)

0-1

2-c

Kie-Ren Lau Alex Jackman

1-0

2-d

Giles Clift-Simpson Morgan Stace

1-0

BOARD

ROSEMEAD PREP 1 ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE JUN. 1 1-3

3-a

Raphael Kalid (Capt) Christopher Perrin (Capt) 1-0

3-b

Hector Huser Joshua Cook

0-1

3-c

Daniel Heraghty Luke Summerscale

0-1

3-d

Louis Roberts Tom Summerscale

0-1

BOARD

WHITGIFT RED HILL PRIMARY 4-0

4-a

Nico Trompetas (Capt) Liam Holland (Capt) 1-0

4-b

Alex Wilson Tim Robinson

1-0

4-c

Raja Sood Louis Connor

1-0

4-d

Richard Kulenicz Hannah Chapman

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

13-00

ROUND 3 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

13-50

BOARD

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 1

ROSEMEAD PREP 1

1-3

1-a

John Dougrez-Lewis (Capt) Raphael Kalid (Capt) 0-1

1-b

Ben Duncombe Hector Huser

0-1

1-c

Kie-Ren Lau Daniel Heraghty

0-1

1-d

Giles Clift-Simpson Louis Roberts

1-0

BOARD

ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE JUN 1 RED HILL PRIMARY 4-0

2-a

Christopher Perrin (Capt) Liam Holland (Capt) 1-0

2-b

Joshua Cook Tim Robinson

1-0

2-c

Luke Summerscale Louis Connor

1-0

2-d

Tom Summerscale Hannah Chapman

1-0

BOARD

WHITGIFT REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 1 ˝-3˝

3-a

Nico Trompetas (Capt) Michael Blakey (Capt) ˝-˝

3-b

Alex Wilson Dominic Maillot

0-1

3-c

Raja Sood Daniel Muir

0-1

3-d

Richard Kulenicz Matthew Howell

0-1

BOARD

ST DAVID'S COLLEGE PREP 1 ST PAUL'S C OF E PRIMARY 3-1

4-a

Sam Aston Vatsal Raina 1-0

4-b

Xavier Chitnavis Vyas Raina (Capt)

0-1

4-c

Luke Chan Alex Jackman

1-0

4-d

Johnny Bray (Capt) Morgan Stace

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

14-00

ROUND 4 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

14-50

BOARD

ST PAUL'S C OF E PRIMARY

ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE JUN 1

˝-3˝

1-a

Vatsal Raina Christopher Perrin (Capt) 0-1

1-b

Vyas Raina (Capt) Joshua Cook

0-1

1-c

Alex Jackman Luke Summerscale

˝-˝

1-d

Morgan Stace Tom Summerscale

0-1

BOARD

ROSEMEAD PREP 1 WHITGIFT 3-1

2-a

Raphael Kalid (Capt) Nico Trompetas (Capt) ˝-˝

2-b

Hector Huser Alex Wilson

1-0

2-c

Daniel Heraghty Raja Sood

1-0

2-d

Louis Roberts Richard Kulenicz

˝-˝

BOARD

RED HILL PRIMARY ST DAVID'S COLLEGE PREP 1 0-4

3-a

Liam Holland (Capt) Sam Aston 0-1

3-b

Tim Robinson Xavier Chitnavis

0-1

3-c

Louis Connor Luke Chan

0-1

3-d

Hannah Chapman Johnny Bray (Capt)

0-1

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 1 CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 1 2˝-1˝

4-a

Michael Blakey (Capt) John Dougrez-Lewis (Capt) 1-0

4-b

Dominic Maillot Ben Duncombe

1-0

4-c

Daniel Muir Kie-Ren Lau

˝-˝

4-d

Matthew Howell Giles Clift-Simpson

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

15-00

ROUND 5 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

15-50

BOARD

RED HILL PRIMARY

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 1

˝-3˝

1-a

Liam Holland (Capt) John Dougrez-Lewis (Capt) ˝-˝

1-b

Tim Robinson Ben Duncombe

0-1

1-c

Louis Connor Kie-Ren Lau

0-1

1-d

Hannah Chapman Giles Clift-Simpson

0-1

BOARD

ST DAVID'S COLLEGE PREP 1 ROSEMEAD PREP 1 0-0

2-a

Sam Aston Raphael Kalid (Capt) 0-1

2-b

Xavier Chitnavis Hector Huser

˝-˝

2-c

Luke Chan Daniel Heraghty

1-0

2-d

Johnny Bray (Capt) Louis Roberts

1-0

BOARD

ST PAUL'S C OF E PRIMARY WHITGIFT 1-3

3-a

Vatsal Raina Nico Trompetas (Capt) 0-1

3-b

Vyas Raina (Capt) Alex Wilson

1-0

3-c

Alex Jackman Raja Sood

0-1

3-d

Morgan Stace Richard Kulenicz

0-1

BOARD

ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE JUN 1 REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 1 1-3

4-a

Christopher Perrin (Capt) Michael Blakey (Capt) 0-1

4-b

Joshua Cook Dominic Maillot

0-1

4-c

Luke Summerscale Daniel Muir

0-1

4-d

Tom Summerscale Matthew Howell

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

16-00

ROUND 6 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

16-50

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 1

ST PAUL'S C OF E PRIMARY

3-1

1-a

Michael Blakey (Capt) Vatsal Raina 1-0

1-b

Dominic Maillot Vyas Raina (Capt)

0-1

1-c

Daniel Muir Alex Jackman

1-0

1-d

Matthew Howell Morgan Stace

1-0

BOARD

WHITGIFT ST DAVID'S COLLEGE PREP 1 1-3

2-a

Nico Trompetas (Capt) Sam Aston 0-1

2-b

Alex Wilson Xavier Chitnavis

0-1

2-c

Raja Sood Luke Chan

0-1

2-d

Richard Kulenicz Johnny Bray (Capt)

1-0

BOARD

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 1 ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE JUN 1 3-1

3-a

John Dougrez-Lewis (Capt) Christopher Perrin (Capt) 1-0

3-b

Ben Duncombe Joshua Cook

1-0

3-c

Ke-Ren Lau Luke Summerscale

0-1

3-d

Giles Clift-Simpson Tom Summerscale

1-0

BOARD

ROSEMEAD PREP 1 RED HILL PRIMARY 2˝-1˝

4-a

Raphael Kalid (Capt) Liam Holland (Capt) 1-0

4-b

Hector Huser Tim Robinson

˝-˝

4-c

Daniel Heraghty Louis Connor

0-1

4-d

Louis Roberts Hannah Chapman

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

17-00

ROUND 7 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

17-50

BOARD

WHITGIFT

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 1

2-2

1-a

Nico Trompetas (Capt) John Dougrez-Lewis (Capt) 0-1

1-b

Alex Wilson Ben Duncombe

0-1

1-c

Raja Sood Kie-Ren Lau

1-0

1-d

Richard Kulenicz Giles Clift-Simpson

1-0

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP ROSEMEAD PREP 1 2-2

2-a

Michael Blakey (Capt) Raphael Kalid (Capt) 1-0

2-b

Dominic Maillot Hector Huser

0-1

2-c

Daniel Muir Daniel Heraghty

1-0

2-d

Matthew Howell Louis Roberts

0-1

BOARD

ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE JUN 1 ST DAVID'S COLLEGE PREP 1 1-3

3-a

Christopher Perrin (Capt) Sam Aston 0-1

3-b

Joshua Cook Xavier Chitnavis

1-0

3-c

Luke Summerscale Luke Chan

0-1

3-d

Tom Summerscale Johnny Bray (Capt)

0-1

BOARD

RED HILL PRIMARY ST PAUL'S C OF E PRIMARY 0-4

4-a

Liam Holland (Capt) Vatsal Raina 0-1

4-b

Tim Robinson Vyas Raina (Capt)

0-1

4-c

Louis Connor Alex Jackman

0-1

4-d

Hannah Chapman Morgan Stace

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

MINOR SCHOOLS’ FINAL

P

W

D

L

F

A

G.D

PT

1

Reigate St Mary's Prep 2

7

6

1

0

23˝

+19

20

2

Park Hill Juniors

7

5

0

2

18

10

+8

17

3

Crampton Primary 1

7

4

1

2

16˝

11˝

+5

16

4

Oratory 1 & Cumnor House 2

7

4

0

3

14

14

0

15

5

Blackheath Prep

7

4

0

3

13˝

14˝

-1

15

6

Royal Russell Prep

7

2

1

4

13

15

-2

12

7

Laleham Lea Prep

7

0

1

6

7

21

-14

8

8

Wimbledon Park Primary1

7

0

2

5

21˝

-15

8*

* INCLUDES 1 POINT DEDUCTED FOR INTERFERENCE

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

11-00

ROUND 1 MINOR SCHOOLS’

11-50

BOARD

PARK HILL JUNIORS

CRAMPTON PRIMARY 1

3-1

1-a

Mayukh Padhi (Capt) Gary Witcher (Capt)

1-0

1-b

Tim Varghese Kim Chi Nguyen

1-0

1-c

Sam Gates Latia Sancho

1-0

1-d

Nathan Lawson Kevin Lopes

0-1

BOARD

LALEHAM LEA RC PREP

WIMBLEDON PARK PRIMARY 1

2-2

1

Teddy O'Shea Tommy Frood (Capt)

0-1

2-b

Luke James Matthew Fitchett

1-0

2-c

Jacob McNair (Capt) Danny Frood

0-1

2-d

Alex Mester Sam Chalmers

1-0

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 2

BLACKHEATH PREP

3˝-˝

3-a

Sean Baxter (Capt) Finlay McCoy (Capt)

˝-˝

3-b

Nicholas Johnson Fintan Vautier

1-0

3-c

Johann Winkelmann Ted Barouch

1-0

3-d

Benjamin Chesser James Hsuan

1-0

BOARD

ROYAL RUSSELL PREP

ORATORY 1 & CUMNOR HOUSE 2

1˝-2˝

4-a

Luke Morgan (Capt) Daniel Yurkov (Cumnor)

1-0

4-b

Alex Donovan Alexander Dantas (Cumnor)

0-1

4-c

Daniel Kerambrum-Bicourt Peter Cloudsley (Oratory)

0-1

4-d

Edison Fallon Dominic Kielbasinski-Podlasewski (Oratory)

˝-˝

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

12-00

ROUND 2 MINOR SCHOOLS’

12-50

BOARD

WIMBLEDON PARK PRIMARY 1

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 2

0-4

1-a

Tommy Frood (Capt) Sean Baxter (Capt)

0-1

1-b

Matthew Fitchett Nicholas Johnson

0-1

1-c

Danny Frood Johann Winkelmann

0-1

1-d

Sam Chalmers Benjamin Chesser

0-1

BOARD

BLACKHEATH PREP

ROYAL RUSSELL PREP

˝-3˝

1

Finlay McCoy (Capt) Luke Morgan (Capt)

0-1

2-b

Fintan Vautier Alex Donovan

˝-˝

2-c

Ted Barouch Daniel Kerambrum-Bicourt

0-1

2-d

James Hsuan Edison Fallon

0-1

BOARD

ORATORY 1 & CUMNOR HOUSE 2

PARK HILL JUNIORS 1

1-3

3-a

Daniel Yurkov (Cumnor ) (Capt)  Mayukh Padhi (Capt)

0-1

3-b

Alexander Dantas (Cumnor) Tim Varghese

0-1

3-c

Peter Cloudsley (Oratory) Sam Gates

0-1

3-d

Dominic Kielbasinski-Podlasewski (Oratory) Nathan Lawson

1-0

BOARD

CRAMPTON PRIMARY 1

LALEHAM LEA RC PREP

3-1

4-a

Gary Witcher (Capt) Teddy O'Shea

0-1

4-b

Kim Chi Nguyen Luke James

1-0

4-c

Latia Sancho Jacob McNair (Capt)

1-0

4-d

Kevin Lopes Alex Mester

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

13-00

ROUND 3 MINOR SCHOOLS’

13-50

BOARD

BLACKHEATH PREP

ORATORY 1 & CUMNOR HOUSE 2

1˝-2˝

1-a

Finlay McCoy (Capt) Daniel Yurkov (Cumnor) (Capt)

˝-˝

1-b

Fintan Vautier Alexander Dantas (Cumnor)

0-1

1-c

Ted Barouch Peter Cloudsley (Oratory)

0-1

1-d

James Hsuan Dominic Kielbasinski-Podlasewski (Oratory)

1-0

BOARD

PARK HILL JUNIORS

LALEHAM LEA RC PREP

3-1

1

Mayukh Padhi (Capt) Teddy O'Shea

0-1

2-b

Tim Varghese Luke James

1-0

2-c

Sam Gates Jacob McNair (Capt)

1-0

2-d

Nathan Lawson Alex Mester

1-0

BOARD

CRAMPTON PRIMARY 1

WIMBLEDON PARK PRIMARY 1

4-0

3-a

Gary Witcher (Capt) Tommy Frood (Capt)

1-0

3-b

Kim Chi Nguyen Matthew Fitchett

1-0

3-c

Latia Sancho Danny Frood

1-0

3-d

Kevin Lopes Sam Chalmers

1-0

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 2

ROYAL RUSSELL PREP

3˝-˝

4-a

Sean Baxter Luke Morgan (Capt)

1-0

4-b

Nicholas Johnson Alex Donovan

1-0

4-c

Johann Winkelmann Daniel Kerambrum-Bicourt

˝-˝

4-d

Benjamin Chesser Edison Fallon

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

14-00

ROUND 4 MINOR SCHOOLS’

14-50

BOARD

ROYAL RUSSELL PREP

PARK HILL JUNIORS 1

˝-3˝

1-a

Luke Morgan (Capt) Mayukh Padhi (Capt)

0-1

1-b

Alex Donovan Tim Varghese

0-1

1-c

Daniel Kerambrum-Bicourt Sam Gates

0-1

1-d

Edison Fallon Nathan Lawson

˝-˝

BOARD

ORATORY 1 & CUMNOR HOUSE 2

CRAMPTON PRIMARY 1

1˝-2˝

1

Daniel Yurkov (Cumnor) (Capt) Gary Witcher (Capt)

˝-˝

2-b

Alexander Dantas (Cumnor) Kim Chi Nguyen

0-1

2-c

Peter Cloudsely (Oratory) Latia Sancho

1-0

2-d

Dominic Kielbasinski-Podlasewski (Oratory) Kevin Lopes

0-1

BOARD

LALEHAM LEA RC PREP

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 2

0-4

3-a

Teddy O'Shea Sean Baxter (Capt)

0-1

3-b

Luke James Nicholas Johnson

0-1

3-c

Jacob McNair (Capt) Johann Winkelmann

0-1

3-d

Alex Mester Benjamin Chesser

0-1

BOARD

WIMBLEDON PARK PRIMARY

BLACKHEATH PREP

1-3

4-a

Tommy Frood (Capt) Finlay McCoy (Capt)

1-0

4-b

Matthew Fitchett Fintan Vautier

0-1

4-c

Danny Frood Ted Barouch

0-1

4-d

Sam Chalmers James Hsuan

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

15-00

ROUND 5 MINOR SCHOOLS’

15-50

BOARD

LALEHAM LEA RC PREP

BLACKHETAH PREP

1˝-2˝

1-a

Teddy O'Shea Finlay McCoy (Capt)

1-0

1-b

Luke James Fintan Vautier

0-1

1-c

Jacob McNair (Capt) Ted Barouch

˝-˝

1-d

Alex Mester James Hsuan

0-1

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 2

ORATORY 1 & CUMNOR HOUSE 1

2˝-1˝

1

Sean Baxter (Capt) Daniel Yurkov (Cumnor) (Capt)

˝-˝

2-b

Nicholas Johnson Alexander Dantas (Cumnor)

0-1

2-c

Johann Winkelmann Peter Cloudsley (Oratory)

1-0

2-d

Benjamin Chesser Dominic Kielbasinski-Podlasewski (Oratory)

1-0

BOARD

ROYAL RUSSELL PREP

CRAMPTON PRIMARY 1

1-3

3-a

Luke Morgan (Capt) Gary Witcher (Capt)

0-1

3-b

Alex Donovan Kim Chi Nguyen

0-1

3-c

Daniel Kerambrum-Bicourt Latia Sancho

1-0

3-d

Edison Fallon Kevin Lopes

0-1

BOARD

PARK HILL JUNIORS 1

WIMBLEDON PARK PRIMARY 1

4-0

4-a

Mayukh Padhi (Capt) Tommy Frood (Capt)

1-0

4-b

Tim Varghese Matthew Fitchett

1-0

4-c

Sam Gates Danny Frood

1-0

4-d

Nathan Lawson Sam Chalmers

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

16-00

ROUND 6 MINOR SCHOOLS’

16-50

BOARD

WIMBLEDON PARK PRIMARY 1

ROYAL RUSSELL PREP

2-2

1-a

Tommy Frood (Capt) Luke Morgan (Capt)

1-0

1-b

Matthew Fitchett Alex Donovan

1-0

1-c

Danny Frood Daniel Kerambrum-Bicourt

0-1

1-d

Sam Chalmers Edison Fallon

0-1

BOARD

CRAMPTON PRIMARY

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 2

2-2

1

Gary Witcher (Capt) Sean Baxter (Capt)

1-0

2-b

Kim Chi Nguyen Nicholas Johnson

0-1

2-c

Latia Sancho Johann Winkelmann

0-1

2-d

Kevin Lopes Benjamin Chesser

1-0

BOARD

BLACKHEATH PREP

PARK HILL JUNIORS 1

2˝-1˝

3-a

Finlay McCoy (Capt) Mayukh Padhi (Capt)

˝-˝

3-b

Fintan Vautier Tim Varghese

1-0

3-c

Ted Barouch Sam Gates

0-1

3-d

James Hsuan Nathan Lawson

1-0

BOARD

ORATORY 1 & CUMNOR HOUSE 2

LALEHAM LEA RC PREP

2˝-1˝

4-a

Daniel Yurkov (Cumnor) (Capt) Teddy O'Shea

˝-˝

4-b

Alexander Dantas (Cumor) Luke James

1-0

4-c

Peter Cloudsley (Oratory) Jacob McNair (Capt)

1-0

4-d

Dominic Kielbasinski-Podlasewski (Oratory) Alex Mester

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

17-00

ROUND 7 MINOR SCHOOLS’

17-50

BOARD

CRAMPTON PRIMARY

BLACKHEATH PREP

1-3

1-a

Gary Witcher (Capt) Finlay McCoy (Capt)

0-1

1-b

Kim Chi Nguyen Fintan Vautier

0-1

1-c

Latia Sancho Ted Barouch

0-1

1-d

Kevin Lopes James Hsuan

1-0

BOARD

WIMBLEDON PARK PRIMARY 1

ORATORY 1 & CUMNOR HOUSE 2

1˝-2˝

1

Tommy Frood (Capt) Daniel Yurkov (Cumnor) (Capt)

1-0

2-b

Matthew Fitchett Alexander Dantas (Cumnor)

0-1

2-c

Danny Frood Peter Cloudsely (Oratory)

0-1

2-d

Sam Chalmers Dominic Kielbasinski-Podlasewski (Oratory)

˝-˝

BOARD

PARK HILL JUNIORS

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 2

0-4

3-a

Mayukh Padhi (Capt) Sean Baxter (Capt)

0-1

3-b

Tim Varghese Nicholas Johnson

0-1

3-c

Sam Gates Johann Winkelmann

0-1

3-d

Nathan Lawson Benjamin Chesser

0-1

BOARD

LALEHAM LEA RC PREP

ROYAL RUSSELL PREP

0-4

4-a

Teddy O'Shea Luke Morgan (Capt)

0-1

4-b

Luke James Alex Donovan

0-1

4-c

Jacob McNair (Capt) Daniel Kerambrum-Bicourt

0-1

4-d

Alex Mester Edison Fallon

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

CHESSFA CUP FINAL

P

W

D

L

F

A

G.D

PT

1

St David’s College Prep 2

7

7

0

0

24

4

+20

21

2

Rosemead Prep 2

7

5

1

1

17

11

+6

18

3

St George’s College Jun. 2

7

4

1

2

17

11

+6

16

4

St David's Prep (Purley) 2

7

2

4

1

15˝

12˝

+3

15

5

Reigate St Mary's Prep 3

7

3

1

3

14˝

13˝

+1

14

6

Reigate St Mary's Prep 4

7

1

2

4

18˝

-9

11

7

Bousfield Primary 2

7

0

2

5

6

22

-16

9

8

Gordonbrock Primary 2

7

0

1

6

19˝

-11

8

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

11-00

ROUND 1 CHESSFA CUP

11-50

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP 2 (Purley)

ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE JUN 2

2-2

1-a

Matthew Middleton (Capt) Patrick Hanley (Capt)

0-1

1-b

Jack Preuveneers Nicholas Rayner

0-1

1-c

Alexander Buchanan Edward McCarthy

1-0

1-d

Oliver Russell Thomas Wong

1-0

BOARD

ROSEMEAD PREP 2

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 4

2˝-1˝

2-a

Ianto Jones (Capt) Carl Winkelmann (Capt)

1-0

2-b

Joseph Phillips Max Baker

0-1

2-c

Raheem Awan George Painter

1-0

2-d

Elliot Atkinson Jasper Haward

˝-˝

BOARD

GORDONBROCK PRIMARY 2

BOUSFIELD PRIMARY 2

2-2

1-0

Sam Miller (Capt) Aidan Wynne (Capt)

0-1

3-b

Paul Rothero Adam Husain

0-1

3-c

Callum Jones Blake Hillebrand

1-0

3-d

Sean Grant DEFAULT

1-def

BOARD

ST DAVID'S COLLEGE PREP 2

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 3

4-0

4-a

Callum De Freitas Brad Din (Capt)

1-0

4-b

Rossa Saunders Charlie Markland-Smith

1-0

4-c

Sebastian Bray (Capt) Joshua Tanswell-Gidney

1-0

4-d

Max Vaughan Charles Bennett

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

12-00

ROUND 2 CHESSFA CUP

12-50

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 4

GORDONBROCK PRIMARY 2

2˝-1˝

1-a

Carl Winkelmann (Capt) Sam Miller (Capt)

˝-˝

1-b

Max Baker Paul Rothero

1-0

1-c

George Painter Callum Jones

˝-˝

1-d

Jasper Haward Sean Grant

˝-˝

BOARD

BOUSFIELD PRIMARY 2

ST DAVID'S COLLEGE PREP 2

0-4

2-a

Aidan Wynne (Capt) Callum De Freitas

0-1

2-b

Adam Husain Rossa Saunders

0-1

2-c

Blake Hillebrand Sebastian Bray (Capt)

0-1

2-d

DEFAULT Max Vaughan

def-1

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 3

ST DAVID'S PREP 2

2-2

1-0

Brad Din (Capt) Matthew Middleton

1-0

3-b

Charlie Markland-Smith Jack Preuveneers

˝-˝

3-c

Joshua Tanswell-Gidney Alexander Buchanan

˝-˝

3-d

Charles Bennett Oliver Russell

0-1

BOARD

ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE JUN 2

ROSEMEAD PREP 2

1˝-2˝

4-a

Patrick Hanley (Capt) Ianto Jones (Capt)

1-0

4-b

Nicholas Rayner Joseph Phillips

0-1

4-c

Edward McCarthy Raheem Awan

0-1

4-d

Thomas Wong Elliot Atkinson

˝-˝

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

13-00

ROUND 3 CHESSFA CUP

13-50

BOARD

BOUSFIELD PRIMARY

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 3

0-4

1-a

Aidan Wynne (Capt) Brad Din (Capt)

0-1

1-b

Adam Husain Charlie Markland-Smith

0-1

1-c

Blake Hillebrand Joshua Tanswell-Gidney

0-1

1-d

DEFAULT Charles Bennett

def-1

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP 2 (Purley)

ROSEMEAD PREP 2

2-2

2-a

Matthew Middleton (Capt) Ianto Jones (Capt)

0-1

2-b

Jack Preuveneers Joseph Phillips

0-1

2-c

Alexander Buchanan Raheem Awan

1-0

2-d

Oliver Russell Elliot Atkinson

1-0

BOARD

ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE JUN 2

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 4

3˝-1˝

1-0

Patrick Hanley (Capt) Carl Winkelmann (Capt)

1-0

3-b

Nicholas Rayner Max Baker

1-0

3-c

Edward McCarthy George Painter

˝-˝

3-d

Thomas Wong Jasper Haward

1-0

BOARD

GORDONBROCK PRIMARY 2

ST DAVID'S COLLEGE PREP 2

1-3

4-a

Sam Miller (Capt) Callum De Freitas

0-1

4-b

Paul Rothero Rossa Saunders

0-1

4-c

Callum Jones Senastian Bray (Capt)

1-0

4-d

Sean Grant Max Vaughan

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

14-00

ROUND 4 CHESSFA CUP

14-50

BOARD

ST DAVID'S COLLEGE PREP 2

ST DAVID'S PREP 2 (Purley)

3-1

1-a

Callum De Freitas Matthew Middleton (Capt)

1-0

1-b

Rossa Saunders Jack Preuveneers

1-0

1-c

Sebastian Bray (Capt) Alexander Buchanan

1-0

1-d

Max Vaughan Oliver Russell

0-1

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 3

ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE JUN 2

1˝-2˝

2-a

Brad Din (Capt) Patrick Hanley (Capt)

1-0

2-b

Charlie Markland-Smith Nicholas Rayner

0-1

2-c

Joshua Tanswell-Gidney Edward McCarthy

˝-˝

2-d

Charles Bennett Thomas Wong

0-1

BOARD

ROSEMEAD PREP 2

GORDONBROCK PRIMARY 2

2˝-1˝

1-0

Ianto Jones (Capt) Sam Miller (Capt)

1-0

3-b

Joseph Phillips Paul Rothero

1-0

3-c

Raheem Awan Callum Jones

˝-˝

3-d

Elliot Atkinson Sean Grant

0-1

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 4

BOUSFIELD PRIMARY 2

2-2

4-a

Carl Winkelmann (Capt) Aidan Wynne (Capt)

1-0

4-b

Max Baker Adam Husain

0-1

4-c

George Painter Blake Hillebrand

1-0

4-d

Jasper Haward DEFAULT

1-def

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

15-00

ROUND 5 CHESSFA CUP

15-50

BOARD

ROSEMEAD PREP 2

BOUSFIELD PRIMARY 2

3˝-˝

1-a

Ianto Jones (Capt) Aidan Wynne (Capt)

1-0

1-b

Joseph Phillips Adam Husain

˝-˝

1-c

Raheem Awan Blake Hillebrand

1-0

1-d

Elliot Atkinson DEFAULT

1-0

BOARD

GORDONBROCK PRIMARY 2

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 3

1-3

2-a

Sam Miller (Capt) Brad Din (Capt)

0-1

2-b

Paul Rothero Charlie Markland-Smith

0-1

2-c

Callum Jones Joshua Tanswell-Gidney

1-0

2-d

Sean Grant Charles Bennett

0-1

BOARD

ST DAVID'S COLLEGE PREP 2

ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE JUN 2

3-1

1-a

Callum De Frietas Patrick Hanley (Capt)

˝-˝

3-b

Rossa Saunders Nicholas Rayner

1-0

3-c

Sebastian Bray (Capt) Edward McCarthy

1-0

3-d

Max Vaughan Thomas Wong

˝-˝

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP 2 (Purley)

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 4

2-2

4-a

Matthew Middleton (Capt) Carl Winkelmann (Capt)

0-1

4-b

Jack Preuveneers Max Baker

1-0

4-c

Alexander Buchanan George Painter

˝-˝

4-d

Oliver Russell Jasper Haward

˝-˝

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

16-00

ROUND 6 CHESSFA CUP

16-50

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 4

ST DAVID'S COLLEGE PREP 2

0-4

1-a

Carl Winkelmann (Capt) Callum De Frietas

0-1

1-b

Max Baker Rossa Saunders

0-1

1-c

George Painter Sebastian Bray (Capt)

0-1

1-d

Jasper Haward Max Vaughan

0-1

BOARD

ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE JUN 2

GORDONBROCK PRIMARY 2

3˝-˝

2-a

Patrick Hanley (Capt) Sam Miller (Capt)

1-0

2-b

Nicholas Rayner Paul Rothero

1-0

2-c

Edward McCarthy Callum Jones

˝-˝

2-d

Thomas Wong Sean Grant

1-0

BOARD

BOUSFIELD PRIMARY

ST DAVID'S PREP 2 (Purley)

˝-3˝

1-0

Aidan Wynne (Capt) Matthew Middleton (Capt)

0-1

3-b

Adam Husain Jack Preuveneers

˝-˝

3-c

Blake Hillebrand Alexander Buchanan

0-1

3-d

DEFAULT Oliver Russell

0-1

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 3

ROSEMEAD PREP 2

1-3

4-a

Brad Din (Capt) Ianto Jones (Capt)

0-1

4-b

Charlie Markland-Smith Joseph Phillips

0-1

4-c

Joshua Tanswell-Gidney Raheem Awan

0-1

4-d

Charles Bennett Elliot Atkinson

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

17-00

ROUND 7 CHESSFA CUP

17-50

BOARD

ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE JUN 2

BOUSFIELD PRIMARY 2

3-1

1-a

Patrick Hanley (Capt) Aidan Wynne (Capt)

0-1

1-b

Nicholas Rayner Adam Husain

1-0

1-c

Edward McCarthy Blake Hillebrand

1-0

1-d

Thomas Wong DEFAULT

1-0

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 4

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 3

1-3

2-a

Carl Winkelmann (Capt) Brad Din (Capt)

˝-˝

2-b

Max Baker Charlie Markland-Smith

0-1

2-c

George Painter Joshua Tanswell-Gidney

˝-˝

2-d

Jasper Haward Charles Bennett

0-1

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP 2 (Purley)

GORDONBROCK PRIMARY 2

3-1

1-0

Matthew Middleton (Capt) Sam Miller (Capt)

1-0

3-b

Jack Preuveneers Paul Rothero

1-0

3-c

Alexander Buchanan Callum Jones

0-1

3-d

Oliver Russell Sean Grant

1-0

BOARD

ROSEMEAD PREP 2

ST DAVID'S COLLEGE PREP 2

1-3

4-a

Ianto Jones (Capt) Callum De Frietas

0-1

4-b

Joseph Phillips Rossa Saunders

0-1

4-c

Raheem Awan Sebastian Bray (Capt)

1-0

4-d

Elliot Atkinson Max Vaughan

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE 

SCHOOLS’ INDIVIDUAL CHALLENGE FINAL

1 Halstead Prep 1 21 x 172% 36.12
2 St George's College 2 18 + 13 31.00
3 St Paul's C of E Primary 1 17 x 172% 29.24
4 Reigate St Mary's Prep 3 14 + 13.5 27.50
5 St David's Prep (Purley) 1 15 x 172% 25.80
6 Blackheath Prep 1 14 x 172% 24.08
7 St David's College Prep 2 13 + 9 22.00
8 Crampton Primary 1 12 x 172% 20.64
9 Gordonbrock Primary 1 12 x 172% 20.64

Schools' Individuals' Challenge - Cross Table

No Name                  Grade Info  School		Total 1    2    3    4    5    6    7    
1  STEEL, Helen          257064G C30 Halstead Prep	21    4:W  3:W  2:W  5:W  6:W  7:W 10:W
2  CARBALLEIRO, Lino     272347F * 0 St George's Coll	18   12:D 11:W  1:L  8:W  3:W  5:W  6:W
3  JAMES-KNIGHT, Oliver  269625D E 0 St Paul's C of E   17   10:W  1:L  8:W  6:W  2:L  4:W  5:W
4  LEGGETT, Jeremy       272326J * 0 St David's (Pur)	15    1:L 10:W  7:L  9:W 12:W  3:L 11:W
5  MAILLOT, Annabelle    272327L * 0 Reigate St Mary's	14    9:W  7:D  0:W  1:L 11:W  2:L  3:L
6  PECK, Thomas          272333F * 0 Reigate St Mary's	14    7:D  9:W 10:W  3:L  1:L 11:W  2:L
7  DAWBER, Tom           273338K     Blackheath Prep	14    6:D  5:D  4:W 11:L  8:W  1:L 13:D
8  HEWITT, Ryan          272321K * 0 St David's College	13   11:D 12:W  3:L  2:L  7:L 13:D  0:W
9  BLACKSTONE, Joshua    272100E E 0 Reigate St Mary's	13    5:L  6:L 13:W  4:L  0:W 10:L 12:W
10 SCOTT-WATSON, Malcolm 273305F     St George's Coll	13    3:L  4:L  6:L  0:W 13:W  9:W  1:L
11 PRITCHARD, Thomas     272277L     Crampton Primary	12    8:D  2:L 12:W  7:W  5:L  6:L  4:L
12 NEMBHARD, Luca        267077L     Gordonbrock	12    2:D  8:L 11:L 13:W  4:L  0:W  9:L
13 DOLAN, Callum         269389G E 0 St David's College	 9    0:D  0:X  9:L 12:L 10:L  8:D  7:D
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

7 STAR PERFORMANCES
The following 7 players managed to win all 7 games:

Helen Steel                       (Halstead Prep)
Kevin Lopes              (Crampton Primary)
Rossa Saunders (St David's College Prep)

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

GRADED FRIENDLIES PLAYED
Round 1:   Aidan Wynne                  3-1             Sean Grant
Round 2:   Max Vaughan                 1-3      Ben Duncombe
Round 3:   Charles Bennett             1-3    Rossa Saunders
Round 4: Malcolm Scott-Watson    3-1      Jasper Haward 
Round 5:  Joshua Blackstone         3-1        Elliot Atkinson
Round 6:  Oliver Russell                  3-1     Luca Nembhard
Round 7:  Ryan Hewitt                     1-3       Thomas Wong

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE