CHESS HOME PAGE   CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE    RESULTS ARCHIVE

LONG PLAY CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS
SEASON 2007-8

(FIDE) PREMIERSHIP

Grd

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Pld

W

D

L

Def

Tot

1

Yang-Fan Zhou

183

 

4

4

2

4

4

4

4

4

4

9

8

1

0

0

34

2

Ian Snape

194

1

 

1

4

2

4

4

4

4

4

9

6

1

2

0

28

3

Aidan Rawlinson

195

1

4

 

2

4

1

2

4

4

4

9

5

2

2

0

26

4

Gavin Lock

181

2

1

2

 

4

4

2

2

4

2

9

3

5

1

0

23

5

Nicholas Tavoularis

188

1

2

1

1

 

2

2

4

4

4

9

3

3

3

0

21

6

Kevin Bailey

168

1

1

4

1

2

 

2

1

4

4

9

3

2

4

0

20

7

Michael Prizant

178

1

1

2

2

2

2

 

2

4

2

9

1

6

2

0

18

8

David Grant

159

1

1

1

2

1

4

2

 

2

2

9

1

4

4

0

16

9

Dave Cork

133

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

 

4

9

1

1

7

0

13

10

Marcus Osborne

183

1

0

0

2

1

0

2

2

0

 

9

0

3

2

4

8

Marcus Osborne has pulled out for medical reasons; all remaining opponents were awarded default wins.

CHESS HOME PAGE   CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE    RESULTS ARCHIVE

(FIDE) DIVISION 1

Grd

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Pld

W

D

L

Def

Tot

1

George Salimbeni

154

 

2

4

4

4

4

1

4

4

4

9

7

3

1

0

31

2

Peter A Williams

144

2

 

2

2

2

4

4

4

4

4

9

5

4

0

0

28

3

Matt Darville

147

1

2

 

2

4

1

4

4

4

4

9

5

2

2

0

26

4

Paul Jackson

137

1

2

2

 

1

4

4

4

2

4

9

4

3

2

0

24

5

Frank Kane

142

1

2

1

4

 

1

4

2

4

4

9

4

2

3

0

23

6

Brian Allan

137

1

1

4

1

4

 

2

1

4

4

9

4

1

4

0

22

7

Simon Long

145

4

0

1

1

1

2

 

4

4

4

9

4

1

3

1

20

8

Nathan Goldberg

121

1

1

1

1

2

4

1

 

4

4

9

3

1

5

0

19

9

Tom O'Neill

95

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

 

4

9

1

1

7

0

13

10

David Barron

116

0

0

1

1

1

0

1

0

1

 

9

0

0

5

4

5

CHESS HOME PAGE   CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE    RESULTS ARCHIVE

DIVISION 2a

Grd

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Pld

W

D

L

Def

Tot

1

Daniel Gliddon

94

 

4

2

2

2

1

4

4

2

4

9

4

4

1

0

25

2

Howard Curtis

112

1

 

4

4

1

1

4

4

4

1

9

5

0

4

0

24

3

Jim Rogers

101

2

1

 

4

2

2

1

4

4

4

9

4

3

2

0

24

4

Sam Fry

98

2

1

1

 

1

4

4

2

4

4

9

4

2

3

0

23

5

Mark Houghton

110

2

4

2

4

 

2

2

2

2

2

9

2

7

0

0

22

6

Michael D Williams

118

4

4

2

1

2

 

2

4

1

2

9

3

4

2

0

22

7

John Constable

101

1

1

4

1

2

2

 

2

2

4

9

2

4

3

0

19

8

Arthur Meaton

77

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

 

4

4

9

2

3

4

0

18

9

Dave Morgan

102

2

1

1

0

2

4

2

0

 

4

9

2

3

2

2

16

10

Harry Gold

77

1

4

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

 

9

1

2

6

0

14

CHESS HOME PAGE   CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE    RESULTS ARCHIVE

DIVISION 2b

Grd

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Pld

W

D

L

Def

Tot

1

Robert Maguire

109

 

4

1

2

4

4

4

4

4

2

9

6

2

1

0

29

2

David Howes

110

1

 

4

1

4

4

4

2

4

4

9

6

1

2

0

28

3

Simon Court

116

4

1

 

4

1

2

4

4

4

4

9

6

1

2

0

28

4

Gordon Morse

95

2

4

1

 

4

2

1

4

2

4

9

4

3

2

0

24

5

David Bryant

129

1

1

4

1

 

2

4

2

4

4

9

4

2

3

0

23

6

Ian Pratley

112

1

1

2

2

2

 

2

2

4

4

9

2

5

2

0

20

7

A Qaiyum Khan

100

1

1

1

4

1

2

 

1

4

4

9

3

1

5

0

19

8

Keith Selby

101

1

2

1

1

2

2

4

 

1

4

9

2

3

4

0

18

9

James W Hall

100

1

0

1

2

1

1

1

4

 

4

9

2

1

5

1

15

10

Chris Constable

83

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

 

9

0

1

8

0

10

CHESS HOME PAGE   CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE    RESULTS ARCHIVE

DIVISION 3a

Grd

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

Pld

W

D

L

Def

Tot

1

Sandy Smyth

90

 

4

4

4

4

1

2

1

4

8

5

1

2

0

24

2

Lana Boztas

81

1

 

1

4

2

4

4

4

4

8

5

1

2

0

24

3

Dan Quinton

92

1

4

 

4

2

2

4

4

1

8

4

2

2

0

22

4

Caspian Heeler

76

1

1

1

 

2

4

4

4

4

8

4

1

3

0

21

5

Richard Ledingham

60

1

2

2

2

 

2

2

4

4

8

2

5

1

0

19

6

Mark Cluett

89

4

1

2

1

2

 

2

1

4

8

2

3

3

0

17

7

Bobby Aspinall

69

2

1

1

1

2

2

 

4

2

8

1

4

3

0

15

8

Vince Brady

64

4

1

1

0

0

4

1

 

4

8

3

0

3

2

15

9

Carolyn Barker

60

1

1

4

1

1

1

2

1

 

8

1

1

6

0

12

CHESS HOME PAGE   CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE    RESULTS ARCHIVE

DIVISION 3b

Grd

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

Pld

W

D

L

Def

Tot

1

Keith Barker

88

 

4

1

4

4

4

4

4

4

8

7

0

1

0

29

2

Adrian Kernot

65

1

 

4

4

4

4

2

4

1

8

5

1

2

0

24

3

Robert Smart

61

4

1

 

2

1

4

4

4

4

8

5

1

2

0

24

4

Janis Zvaigzne

86

1

1

2

 

2

4

4

4

4

8

4

2

2

0

22

5

Michael Collins

53

1

1

4

2

 

1

4

4

4

8

4

1

3

0

21

6

Rohan Shiatis

U

1

1

1

1

4

 

4

4

4

8

4

0

4

0

20

7

Patrick Rice

68

1

4

1

1

1

1

2

2

 

8

1

2

5

0

13

8

Toni Aspinall

37

1

2

1

1

0

1

 

4

2

8

1

2

4

1

12

9

Joshua Giles

U

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

 

2

8

0

1

7

0

9

CHESS HOME PAGE   CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE    RESULTS ARCHIVE

DIVISION 3c

Grd

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Pld

W

D

L

Def

Tot

1

James Schenck

126

 

4

2

2

4

2

4

4

4

4

9

6

3

0

0

30

2

Delroy Bennett

62

0

 

2

4

2

4

4

4

4

4

9

6

2

0

1

28

3

John Sheekey

84

2

2

 

4

2

1

4

2

4

4

9

4

4

1

0

25

4

Sean Lintott-White

49

2

1

1

 

2

4

4

2

4

4

9

4

3

2

0

24

5

Robert Hulley

75

1

2

2

2

 

4

4

1

4

4

9

4

3

2

0

24

6

John Trubshaw

74

2

1

4

1

1

 

4

2

4

4

9

4

2

3

0

23

7

Ben Fry

86

1

1

1

1

1

1

 

4

4

4

9

3

0

6

0

18

8

Bill McDonald

84

0

1

2

2

4

2

0

 

0

4

9

2

3

1

3

15

9

Elliott Burton

32

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

 

1

9

1

0

8

0

12

10

Mike McGhee

U

0

1

0

1

1

1

1

1

4

 

9

1

0

6

2

10

CHESS HOME PAGE   CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE    RESULTS ARCHIVE

DIVISION 4

Grd

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Pld

W

D

L

Def

Tot

1

Rahull Lall

U

 

4

1

4

4

4

1

4

4

4

9

7

0

2

0

30

2

Jasper Moore

19

1

 

4

4

1

4

1

4

4

4

9

6

0

3

0

27

3

Joseph Fry

56

4

1

 

4

4

1

1

4

4

4

9

6

0

3

0

27

4

Paul Braithwaite

0

1

1

1

 

4

4

4

4

4

4

9

6

0

3

0

27

5

Joseph Wilson

19

1

4

1

1

 

4

1

4

4

4

9

5

0

4

0

24

6

Rui-An Lau

26

1

1

4

1

1

 

4

4

4

4

9

5

0

4

0

24

7

Juhi Lall

U

4

4

4

1

4

1

 

0

1

4

9

5

0

3

1

23

8

Remy Claustres

26

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

 

4

1

9

2

0

7

0

19

9

Ryan Weeden

U

1

0

1

1

1

0

4

1

 

4

9

2

0

5

2

13

10

Peter Young

0

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

 

9

1

0

8

0

12

Jamie West withdrew (his results were removed) and was replaced by Ryan Weeden

CHESS HOME PAGE   CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE    RESULTS ARCHIVE