RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                     RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE
CCF JUNIOR RAPID PLAY
English Chess Championships Qualifier
Saturday 5 April 2008

No Name			Yr Grade Info  Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    
1  ASPINALL, Bobby	08 261900D X75  Woodcote	20.0  33:W 36:W  8:W 10:D 14:W  2:W  5:W  Q
2  BARKER, Keith	08 232812E A91  Wilson's	19.0  48:W  7:W  6:W 14:W  3:W  1:L  4:W  Q
3  DOUGREZ-LEWIS, John	06 245729F X63  Cumnor House	19.0  37:W 18:W 15:W  4:W  2:L 10:W 11:W  Q
4  SAINSBURY, Lewis	06 273359G U    Warren Road	17.0  25:W 17:W 35:W  3:L  9:W 23:W  2:L  Q
5  ZHOU, Yang-Jian	03 267949J A27  Cumnor House	17.0  19:L 40:W 31:W 26:W 17:W  7:W  1:L  Q
6  CHITNAVIS, Xavier	05 267064B D11  St David's Coll	17.0  40:W 22:W  2:L 19:W  7:L 17:W 16:W  Q
7  CLIFT-SIMPSON, Giles	06 256995E D 1  Cumnor House	17.0  26:W  2:L 39:W 16:W  6:W  5:L 21:W  Q
8  WILSON, Alexander	06 256994C C19  Whitgift	17.0  45:W 29:W  1:L 15:L 30:W 18:W 10:W  Q
9  BRUNNING, Nat	07 251908C D 7  Forest Hill	17.0  34:W 10:L 33:W 29:W  4:L 20:W 14:W  Q
10 LANE, Alex		10 273017A U    Spa(Bermondsey)	16.0  20:W  9:W 21:W  1:D 11:W  3:L  8:L  Q
11 TEAGUE, Xavier	04         U    Oakwood		16.0  31:D 20:W 27:W 21:W 10:L 12:W  3:L  Q
12 LAW, Anthony		03 272206K U    Cumnor House	16.0  27:L 23:D 41:W 35:W 15:W 11:L 22:W  -
13 NEWMAN-SAUNDERS, C	05         U    Oakwood		16.0   0:D 35:L 46:W 42:W 23:L 36:W 25:W  -
14 COOK, Matthew	06 257125A B42  Avenue		15.0  28:W 19:W 16:W  2:L  1:L 15:W  9:L  -
15 D'SOUZA, Nigel	06 273337H U    Warren Road	15.0  32:W 27:W  3:L  8:W 12:L 14:L 31:W  -
16 VAUGHAN, Max		05 267091E E    St David's Coll	15.0  46:W 24:W 14:L  7:L 29:W 37:W  6:L  -
17 BYRD S ***		05 272680E U 2  St Edward's	15.0  43:W  4:L 28:W 30:W  5:L  6:L 32:W  -
18 BURNS, Ciaran	05 267063L E    OL&SPN		15.0  39:W  3:L 26:L 32:W 19:W  8:L 23:W  -
19 MALIVOIRE, Joseph	05         U    Halstow		15.0   5:W 14:L 24:W  6:L 18:L 38:W 29:W  -
20 FURLEY-SMITH,Cameron	05 267192L E43  Caterham Prep	15.0  10:L 11:L 45:W 33:W 22:W  9:L 30:W  -
21 COOPER, Dominic	07 272192C U43  Overton Grange	14.0  47:W 42:W 10:L 11:L 37:D 26:W  7:L  -
22 RUSSELL, Oliver	05 272335K U    St Mary's	14.0  44:W  6:L 42:D 36:W 20:L 35:W 12:L  -
23 STRONG, Mark		05         U    Oakwood		14.0  29:L 12:D 48:W 43:W 13:W  4:L 18:L  -
24 ADESITE, Anthony	05 267060E E 4  OL&SPN		14.0  41:W 16:L 19:L 39:W 26:D 25:L 36:W  -
25 CLOUDSLEY, Peter	04 267138E E    Oratory		14.0   4:L 45:W 30:L 28:W 38:D 24:W 13:L  -
26 MOLLOY, James	05         U    Oakwood		14.0   7:L 46:W 18:W  5:L 24:D 21:L 37:W  -
27 HAYES, Angus		07 256451K X36  Caterham	14.0  12:W 15:L 11:L 37:L 28:D 40:W 38:W  -
28 LARKIN, Ryan		05 272261G U    OL&SPN		14.0  14:L 38:W 17:L 25:L 27:D 44:W 35:W  -
29 GREEN, Kieran	01 273312C U    Coulsdon CofE	13.0  23:W  8:L 32:W  9:L 16:L 39:W 19:L  Q
30 MORRISON,Georgi-Kate	06         U    Oakwood		13.0  35:D 31:D 25:W 17:L  8:L 42:W 20:L  Q
31 HOLDER, Phoebe	06 268322C E    Alexandra	13.0  11:D 30:D  5:L 38:L 41:W 43:W 15:L  Q
32 STOWE, Michael	06 260842L E    Horniman	13.0  15:L 37:W 29:L 18:L 48:W 34:W 17:L  -
33 HORTOBAGYI, Tibor	04 272254K U    St Mary's	13.0   1:L 34:W  9:L 20:L 39:L 45:W 42:W  -
34 McNAIR, Jacob	05 268943B D    Laleham Lea	13.0   9:L 33:L 37:L 47:W 44:W 32:L 43:W  -
35 ADAMS, Frank		05 268313B E    Alexandra	12.0  30:D 13:W  4:L 12:L 45:W 22:L 28:L  -
36 BAXTER, Alex		04 272229L U    OL&SPN		12.0   0:W  1:L 43:D 22:L 40:W 13:L 24:L  -
37 JACKSON, Angus	04         U    Fairlawn	12.0   3:L 32:L 34:W 27:W 21:D 16:L 26:L  -
38 STOWE, Rebecca	03 272287C U    Horniman	12.0  42:L 28:L 47:W 31:W 25:D 19:L 27:L  Q
39 PREUVENEERS, Jack	05 272334H U    St David's Prep	12.0  18:L 44:W  7:L 24:L 33:W 29:L 41:D  -
40 MANT, Peter H	03 271918G U    Townsend	12.0   6:L  5:L 44:D 48:W 36:L 27:L 47:W  -
41 MOLLOY, Helen	06         U    Oakwood		12.0  24:L 48:D 12:L 44:D 31:L 46:W 39:D  -
42 ELANGOUVAN, Vinith	05         U    Oakwood		11.0  38:W 21:L 22:D 13:L 43:D 30:L 33:L  -
43 MOLLOY, David	03         U    Oakwood		11.0  17:L 47:W 36:D 23:L 42:D 31:L 34:L  -
44 ASKEW, Lara		05         U    Oakwood		11.0  22:L 39:L 40:D 41:D 34:L 28:L 46:W  Q
45 MANT, Sarah		01 273349D U    Townsend	11.0   8:L 25:L 20:L 46:W 35:L 33:L 48:W  Q
46 HORTOBAGYI, Julianna	03 272252F U    St Mary's	 9.0  16:L 26:L 13:L 45:L 47:W 41:L 44:L  -
47 JOUINI-MYRANS,Bassam	02 271734H U    Elmhurst Prep	 9.0  21:L 43:L 38:L 34:L 46:L 48:W 40:L  Q
48 HORTOBAGYI, Katie	02 272253H U    St Mary's	 8.0   2:L 41:D 23:L 40:L 32:L 47:L 45:L  Q
49 O'CONNOR, Michael	04 273352D U    Blackheath	 0.0   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   -
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

*** S BYRD IS AN ALIAS