RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

Easter Congress: 21/22 March 2008

OPEN SECTION

No Name			Grading Info	Club		Total 1   2   3   4   5 
1  OSBORNE, Marcus	116521F A183	CCF		4.5   5:W 6:W 0:D 3:W 4:W  80
2  HAVENAAR, Jan	127811D E184	Netherlands	4     4:D 7:W 3:D 5:W 0:W  40
3  REIJNEVELD, Ad	156795A E181	Netherlands	3.5   9:W 8:W 2:D 1:L 7:W  20
4  CUTMORE, David	109246H A162	Wood Green	3     2:D 9:W 0:D 6:W 1:L
5  BRIDGE, Neil		268133L D159	(London N20)	3     1:L 0:W 8:W 2:L 6:W
6  VAN DIJK, Guus	130155L U159	Netherlands	2     7:W 1:L 0:W 4:L 5:L
7  CUTMORE, Martin	109247K A172	Wood Green	1.5   6:L 2:L 0:D 8:W 3:L
8  SOMUPILLAI, Selvar	118693A B118	Wimbledon	1     0:W 3:L 5:L 7:L 0:
9  ROGERS, Tim		118171D C154	Muswell Hill	0.5   3:L 4:L 0:D 0:  0:
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

UNDER 170 SECTION

No Name			Grading Info	Club		Total 1   2   3  
1  WALLEY, Clive	134782C C153	Wantage/Newbury	3.5   2:D 6:W 8:D 3:W 5:D  60
2  VAN EEUWIJK, Hennie	130156B E146	Netherlands	3.5   1:D 4:D 9:W 8:W 3:D  60
3  PONTING, Andrew	117274J U   	Beckenham	3     0:W 8:D 6:W 1:L 2:D
4  WEBLEY, Mark		121297H C149	Wallington	3     9:D 2:D 7:D 6:D 0:W  10GP
5  STOKES, Paul		119781C B146	Battersea	3     8:L 9:W 0:D 7:W 1:D  10GP
6  IPPEL, Cornelius	151678E D150	Netherlands	2.5   7:W 1:L 3:L 4:D 9:W
7  ALDERSON, John	253251H D143	Beckenham & B	2.5   6:L 0:W 4:D 5:L 8:W
8  MUSSON, Fraser	116021H D157	Tunbridge Wells	2     5:W 3:D 1:D 2:L 7:L
9  ROHRER, Finlo	246275J C130	BBC		1.5   4:D 5:L 2:L 0:W 6:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

UNDER 145 SECTION

No Name			Grading Info	Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5
1  SHEPHERD, Paul	182247A D144	Surbiton	4      9:W  4:D 10:W  3:W  2:D  80
2  JAIN, Radha		252323B A 92	Pinner		3.5   11:D  5:D  9:W  6:W  1:D  40
3  GOODFELLOW, Russell	111388E A131	Tunbridge Wells	3      6:W  7:W  4:W  1:L  8:L   5
4  SILVERSTEIN, Ben	262181C A108	Crowborough	3      8:W  1:D  3:L  5:W  7:D  12 (inc GP)
5  WARMERDAM, Rob	151695E E121	Netherlands	3     10:D  2:D  7:W  4:L 11:W  12 (inc GP)
6  SQUIBBS, Adam	245413A A113	Crowborough	3      3:L  0:W 11:W  2:L  9:W  12 (inc GP)
7  BEDWELL, Richard	188134G A119	Tunbridge Wells	2.5    0:W  3:L  5:L 10:W  4:D
8  BRYANT, David	191663E C129	CCF		2.5    4:L  9:L  0:W 11:D  3:W
9  JOHNSON, Mark	264747D A122	Lowerstoft	2      1:L  8:W  2:L  0:W  6:L
10 CORK, Dave		146435J A133	CCF		2      5:D 11:D  1:L  7:L  0:W
11 FLEISCHER, Jeff	110658C A122	(Croydon)	1.5    2:D 10:D  6:L  8:D  5:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

UNDER 120 SECTION

No Name			Grading Info	Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5
1  ANDREEV, Peter	258758A A 91	Barnet Knights	4.5    5:D 15:W  3:W  8:W  6:W  80
2  LANGRIDGE, David J	222263C A107	Brighton	3.5   12:L 13:W  4:D  9:W  3:W  40
3  KELLY, Harvey	211355H U114	(London N15)	3     11:W  4:W  1:L  7:W  2:L   4
4  SELBY, Keith		118678E B101	CCF		3     13:W  3:L  2:D 10:W  5:D   4
5  PICKERING, Peter	117109E B109	UNATS		3      1:D  9:D  0:D 15:W  4:D   4
6  DAVEY, Adrian	252051F S 97	(Bromley)	3     10:W  8:D  0:D 12:W  1:L   4
7  HAYES, Alan		210817D D109	(Portsmouth)	3     16:W 12:D  0:D  3:L 14:W   4 + 16GP
8  BENDING, Peter	234427A A104	Cheltenham	2.5   14:W  6:D  0:D  1:L 11:D
9  RUTHERFORD, Nicholas	173822H B 86	Hammersmith	2.5    0:D  5:D 10:D  2:L 15:W   4GP
10 CURTIS, Howard	162292E A112	CCF		2.5    6:L 16:W  9:D  4:L 12:W
11 CARESWELL, Don	107980D A100	Wimbledon	2.5    3:L 14:L 16:W 13:W  8:D
12 BRYAN, Ian		122990E A 90	Beckenham	2      2:W  7:D  0:D  6:L 10:L
13 NURSE, Godfrey	266192F A 47	Wallington	2      4:L  2:L  0:W 11:L 16:W
14 BOZTAS, Lana		179055K A 81	CCF		2      8:L 11:W 15:L 16:W  7:L
15 WARNER, Dominic	227804C A 93	CCF		1.5    0:D  1:L 14:W  5:L  9:L
16 GLIDDON, Daniel	187818K A 94	CCF		0      7:L 10:L 11:L 14:L 13:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

UNDER 90 SECTION

No Name			Grading Info	Club		Total  1   2   3  4   5  
1  EVERITT, David	110369G A 79	Haywards Heath	4     0:D 4:D 7:W 5:W 3:W  80
2  NELSON, Kit		269050A E 50	(Canterbury)	3.5   5:W 6:W 4:W 3:L 7:D  14 + 10GP
3  GREGORY, Alex	258612F C 87	Barnet Knights	3.5   0:D 7:W 6:W 2:W 1:L  14
4  RAO, Raunak		263378E E 36	Lewisham	3.5   8:W 1:D 2:L 6:W 0:W  14 + 10GP
5  MEATON, Arthur	115401B A 77	CCF		2.5   2:L 8:W 0:D 1:L 6:W
6  SHOULDERS, Andrew	101238B A  0	Brighton	1     0:W 2:L 3:L 4:L 5:L
7  COLLINS, Michael	185397B A 53	CCF		1     0:D 3:L 1:L 0:L 2:D
8  BENNETT, Delroy	184594K A 62	CCF		1     4:L 5:L 0:W 0:  0:
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

GRADED FRIENDLIES
Round 1    Richard Bedwell 1-0 Andrew Shoulders
Round 1    Selvar Somupillai 0-1 Andrew Ponting
Round 2    John Alderson 0-1 Neil Bridge
Round 2    Adam Squibbs 1-0 Scott Freeman
Round 3    David Bryant 0-1 Gus Van Dijk
Round 3    Godfrey Nurse 1-0 Delroy Bennett
Round 4    Finlo Rohrer 0-1 Mark Johnson
Round 4    Mark Johnson 0-1 Finlo Rohrer
Round 5    Raunak Rao 0-1 Dave Cork
Round 5    Mark Webley 1-0 Jan Havenaar

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE