RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

Christmas Congress: 8/9 December 2007

OPEN + UNDER 170 SECTION

No Name			Grade Info   Club		Total  1    2   3    4    5
1  MADAN, Augustin	        S230 Romania		4.5   10:W  6:W 7:W  2:W  4:D  90
2  LOCK, Gavin		163804L A181 CCF		3.5    8:W  3:W 0:D  1:L  5:W  22-50
3  TIPPLESTON, Charles	150425D A183 Northampton	3.5    4:W  2:L 0:D  8:W  6:W  22-50
4  GIBBS, Dominic u170	101893A A156 Cambridge Univers.	3      3:L  7:D 9:W 10:W  1:D  90
5  COHEN, Ronnie u170	208802C A145 Albany		2.5    6:L 10:W 8:W  7:D  2:L  45
6  HAYWARD, Alan u170	270877C A165 Streatham		2      5:W  1:L 0:D  9:D  3:L
7  CLEGG, Chris u170	108484H A144 Kingston		2      9:D  4:D 1:L  5:D  8:D
8  SANDHAM, David u170	241230F C152 Beckenham		1.5    2:L  9:W 5:L  3:L  7:D
9  HJORT, Helge u170	242398E A159 Hendon		1.5    7:D  8:L 4:L  6:D 10:D
10 FIELDS, Francis u170	170206D A123 Crystal Palace	1.5    1:L  5:L 0:W  4:L  9:D
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

UNDER 145 SECTION

No Name			Grade Info   Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5
1  TIVILLIER, Jacques	208104A D130 Surbiton		4.5   17:W  6:W  0:D  2:W  5:W  90
2  GOODFELLOW, Russell	111388E A131 Tunbridge W	4     21:W 11:W  5:W  1:L  6:W  45
3  ASSAF, Georges	256139G D136 Bridge		3.5   15:D 16:W 18:W  5:L 10:W   7-50
4  CLAYTON, Tristan	172362F A125 (London)		3.5   13:L 21:W  0:D 15:W  9:W   7-50
5  JACKSON, Paul	162291C A137 CCF		3     20:W 12:W  2:L  3:W  1:L
6  SILVERSTEIN, Ben	262181C A108 Crowborough	3     14:W  1:L 20:W  7:W  2:L  5 GP
7  CORK, Dave		146435J A133 CCF		3     12:L 20:W 11:W  6:L 14:W
8  FLEISCHER, Jeff	110658C A122 (Croydon)		3     16:D  9:D 13:D  0:D 12:W  5 GP
9  WALDOCK, Adrian	120944K A126 Ashtead		2.5   10:D  8:D 12:W 14:D  4:L
10 WALLIS, David	121037D A107 Worthing		2.5    9:D 15:D  0:D  0:W  3:L
11 JAIN, Radha		252323B A 92 Pinner		2.5   19:W  2:L  7:L 16:W 17:D
12 BUCKLEY, Ian		240891A C120 Basingstoke*	2      7:W  5:L  9:L 13:W  8:L
13 GAHIR, Jasdeep	252002D A 93 Whitgift		2      4:W 18:L  8:D 12:L 15:D
14 TORRANCE, John	233809K A129 Metropolitan	2      6:L 17:W  0:D  9:D  7:L
15 SHALLCROSS, Roger	245098H D122 (Ewell)		2      3:D 10:D  0:D  4:L 13:D
16 PAUL, Barnaby	252610E A 84 Sussex Junior	2      8:D  3:L  0:D 11:L 20:W
17 GOLDBERG, Nathan	101506A A121 CCF		2      1:L 14:L  0:D 20:W 11:D
18 SHAW, Matthew	155670J A137 Hadleigh		1.5    0:D 13:W  3:L WITHDRAWN 
19 BYRE, Peter		174914G A124 Bracknell		0     11:L  WITHDRAWN 
20 JOHNSON, Mark	264747D A122 Lowerstoft		0      5:L  7:L  6:L 17:L 16:L
21 BROWN, Gordon	166176A A116 Sandhurst		0      2:L  4:L  WITHDRAWN 
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

UNDER 120 SECTION

No Name			Grade Info   Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5
1  PAYNE, Matthew	246394F A 94 Worthing		4.5   15:W  2:W  0:D  3:W  5:W	90
2  CURTIS, Howard	162292E A112 CCF		3.5   11:W  1:L 14:W  6:W  3:D	45
3  ROY, Soumen		256306L D115 Metropolitan	3     12:W  5:W  7:D  1:L  2:D	 7-50
4  RADFORD, Darren	231216F B113 Portsmouth		3      8:D 13:L  0:D 15:W 14:W	 7-50
5  BOZTAS, Lana		179055K A 81 CCF		2.5   17:W  3:L 10:W  8:D  1:L	 2  GP
6  SELBY, Keith		118678E B101 CCF		2.5   14:D  9:D 15:W  2:L 11:D
7  HOWES, David		145125L A110 CCF		2.5   13:D  8:D  3:D 14:D  9:D
8  BRYAN, Ian		122990E A 90 Beckenham		2.5    4:D  7:D  0:D  5:D 10:D	 2  GP
9  DALEY, Eugene	263375K A 81 Dulwich College	2.5   10:D  6:D 11:D  0:D  7:D	 2  GP
10 FOLEY, Phil		259148A A 94 Upminster		2.5    9:D 14:D  5:L 12:W  8:D	 2  GP
11 RUTHERFORD, Nicholas	173822H B 86 Hammersmith	2.5    2:L 12:W  9:D  0:D  6:D	 2  GP
12 WARNER, Dominic	227804C A 93 CCF		2      3:L 11:L  0:W 10:L 15:W
13 YATES, Christopher	253646J A 86 Crowborough	2      7:D  4:W  0:D WITHDRAWN 
14 STONE, Mark		248020H A 82 Petts Wood & Orp.	1.5    6:D 10:D  2:L  7:D  4:L
15 NURSE, Godfrey	266192F A 47 Wallington		1      1:L 16:W  6:L  4:L 12:L
16 HAXBY, Felix		263087E A 53 Sussex Junior	1     18:D 15:L  0:D  NO SHOW 
17 GALLAGHER, Marie	265884H D 96 Richmond		1      5:L  0:W  WITHDRAWN 
18 JAIN, Dinesh		246469L D 86 FILLER		0.5   16:D  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

UNDER 90 SECTION

No Name			Grade Info   Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5
1  GREGORY, Alex	258612F C 87 Barnet Knights	4      7:W 11:W 10:W  5:W  2:L  67-50
2  MILES, Barry		163954H A 85 Hatch End		4      9:W  5:L 14:W  6:W  1:W	67-50
3  ROBSON, Caroline	181078K A 86 Barnet		3.5   10:L 12:W  7:W  4:D  5:W	 7-50
4  CHARLES, Greg	241658L U 69 (Purley)		3.5    5:L 14:W 12:W  3:D  9:W   7-50 + 7-50 GP
5  BARKER, Keith	232812E A 88 CCF		3      4:W  2:W  6:W  1:L  3:L
6  FRASER, Alan		140257C A 87 Beckenham		3      8:W 10:W  5:L  2:L 12:W
7  BENNETT, Delroy 	184594K A 62 CCF		2.5    1:L 13:W  3:L  8:D 14:W   2-50 GP
8  MEATON, Arthur	115401B A 77 CCF		2.5    6:L  9:D  0:D  7:D 10:W
9  BURCH, Jonathan	253649D D 42 RGS		2      2:L  8:D  0:D  0:W  4:L
10 SMART, Robert	232687F A 61 CCF		1.5    3:W  6:L  1:L  0:D  8:L
11 HAXBY, Tom		263086C * 13 Sussex Junior	1.5   13:W  1:L  0:D  NO SHOW 
12 COLLINS, Michael	185397B A 53 CCF		1.5    0:D  3:L  4:L 14:W  6:L
13 COOMBES, Fred	102009C A 42 Metropolitan	1     11:L  7:L  0:W  NO SHOW 
14 ZHOU, Yang-Jian	267949J U  0 CCF		0.5    0:D  4:L  2:L 12:L  7:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

GRADED FRIENDLIES
Round 3:    Fred Coombes 0-1 Daniel Gliddon
Round 4:    Jonathan Burch 0-1 David Wallis

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com