CCF JUNIOR RAPID PLAY
London Junior Championships Qualifier
Saturday 6th October 2007

UNDER 18 (the 6th round was friendlies only)
(not a qualifying competition for the LJCC Finals)
No Name			Grading Info School		Total 1   2   3   4   5   6
1  GAHIR, Jasdeep	252002D X95  Whitgift		5.5   5:W 4:W 2:W 3:D 0:W 2:W  1st Medal
2  BARKER, Keith	232812E A88  Wilsons		4     0:W 3:W 1:L 5:W 4:W 1:L  2nd Medal
3  CAVENDISH, Joshua	253763B X63  Haberdasher's Aske	4.5   4:W 2:L 0:W 1:D 5:W 4:W  3rd Medal
4  ASPINALL, Bobby	261900D A66  Woodcote High	2     3:L 1:L 5:W 0:W 2:L 3:L
5  FERNANDES, Aaron	247203L B46  Thomas More	2     1:L 0:W 4:L 2:L 3:L 0:W
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                     RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

UNDER 12 SECTION
No Name			Grading Info School		Total 1    2    3    4    5    6
1  SHEPHERD, Katherine	263196K A51  Stamford Green Pri	5.5   22:W  8:W  3:W 10:W  4:D  6:W  Q Major + 1st Medal
2  KNOTT, Philip	256567F D56  Whyteleaf Primary	5     14:W  9:W 11:W  6:W  3:L  4:W  Q Major + 2nd Medal
3  YING, Jason		247224H A63  Whitgift		5     24:W  5:W  1:L 14:W  2:W  7:W  Q Major + 3rd medal
4  DOUGREZ-LEWIS, John	245729F A53  Cumnor House Prep	4.5   19:W 17:W 10:W 15:W  1:D  2:L  Q Major
5  ASPINALL, Toni	261905C A27  Smitham Primary	4.5   15:W  3:L 16:W 18:W  8:D 13:W  Q Major
6  KALID, Raphael	268307G X36  Rosemead Prep	4     25:W  7:W 23:W  2:L 13:W  1:L  Q Minor
7  MAVINKURVE, Aditya	267929C A50  Quinton Hall	4     12:W  6:L  9:W 17:W 16:W  3:L  Q Minor
8  MAVINKURVE, Anuj	267928A A24  Quinton Hall	4     13:W  1:L 20:W 12:W  5:D 10:D  Q Minor
9  MUHUNTHAKUMAR,Luxmie	267948G X16  Sutton High	4     26:W  2:L  7:L 22:W 15:W 17:W  Q Minor
10 BANSAL, Rohan	263594L E28  Dulwich College	3.5   21:W 16:W  4:L  1:L 14:W  8:D  Q Minor
11 OBED-ARTHUR, Nketia	        U    Cumnor House Prep	3.5   23:W 24:W  2:L 13:L 21:W 12:D  Q Minor
12 HAYES, Angus		256541K A25  Caterham		3.5    7:L 25:W 24:W  8:L 17:W 11:D  Q Minor
13 WONG, Schuyler	257265F D27  St Aidan's Primary	3      8:L 22:W 21:W 11:W  6:L  5:L
14 HORSFALL, Fergus	259261H E 0  Reigate St Mary's	3      2:L 20:W 19:W  3:L 10:L 18:W
15 KERAMBRUM-BICOURT,D.	268392B E 0  Royal Russell Prep	3      5:L 19:W 25:W  4:L  9:L 21:W
16 MORGAN, Luke		267116F E 0  Royal Russell Prep	3     18:W 10:L  5:L 23:W  7:L 19:W
17 CLIFT-SIMPSON, Giles	             Cumnor House Prep	2     20:W  4:L 26:W  7:L 12:L  9:L
18 WEEDEN, Ryan		247886K A18  tba	        2     16:L 26:W 22:L  5:L 20:W 14:L
19 JOHN, Deborah	             Turnham Primary	2      4:L 15:L 14:L 26:W 22:W 16:L
20 SMITH, Ezra		             Turnham Primary	2     17:L 14:L  8:L 25:W 18:L 24:W
21 JOSEPHS-ATWELL, T	             Turnham Primary	1.5   10:L 23:D 13:L 24:W 11:L 15:L
22 JONES, Chanice	             Turnham Primary	1.5    1:L 13:L 18:W  9:L 19:L 23:D
23 BRADY, Megan		             Turnham Primary	1.5   11:L 21:D  6:L 16:L 25:D 22:D
24 HALL, Micah		             Turnham Primary	1      3:L 11:L 12:L 21:L 26:W 20:L
25 AHMED, Subeyr	             Turnham Primary	1      6:L 12:L 15:L 20:L 23:D 26:D
26 SHOREY, Anthony	             Turnham Primary	0.5    9:L 18:L 17:L 19:L 24:L 25:D
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                     RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

UNDER 10 SECTION
No Name			Grading Info School		Total  1    2    3    4    5    6
1  BOMMAYYA, Nishant	263788B U34  Homefield Prep	6      9:W 12:W  5:W  4:W  2:W  7:W  Q Major + 1st Medal
2  WADSWORTH, Matthew	263810B A56  St Piran's		5     20:W  7:W  3:W  5:W  1:L  4:W  Q Major + 2nd Medal
3  ASTON, Samuel	264218K A23  St David's Coll,WW	4.5   19:W 10:W  2:L 13:W  7:D  9:W  Q Major + 3rd Medal
4  RAINA, Vyas		268309L D22  St Paul's CofE Pri	4     17:W 11:W  8:W  1:L  6:W  2:L  Q Minor
5  SHIATIS, Rohan	268644C D28  Homeschooled	4      6:W 15:W  1:L  2:L 10:W  8:W  Q Minor
6  MARKERING, Bram	269684J U    Prins Willem Alex.	4      5:L 16:W 14:W  9:W  4:L 15:W  Q Minor
7  DUNCOMBE, Ben	266218J D15  Cumnor House Prep	3.5   13:W  2:L 12:W 10:W  3:D  1:L  Q Minor
8  CHATHLI, Kira	267175L E 0  Sydenham High	3     16:W 18:D  4:L 17:D 13:W  5:L
9  MARKERING, Maarten	269685L *    Prins Willem Alex	3      1:L 17:W 11:W  6:L 16:W  3:L
10 WEBSTER, Daniel	        U    Cumnor House Prep	3     22:W  3:L 21:W  7:L  5:L 20:W
11 REEVES, Laura	268330B E 0  Park Hill Juniors	3     18:W  4:L  9:L 14:W 15:D 12:D
12 STOKES, Jack		269692H * 0  Wyke Primary	3     21:W  1:L  7:L 19:W 17:D 11:D
13 RAINA, Vatsal	268308J E 0  St Paul's CofE Pri	3      7:L 22:W 15:W  3:L  8:L 16:W
14 WATERS, Michael	268407L E 0  Coulsdon CofE Pri  3     15:L 20:W  6:L 11:L 18:W 17:W
15 FERGUSON, Joshua	267104K E 0  St Aidan's RC Pri	2.5   14:W  5:L 13:L 18:W 11:D  6:L
16 WINTERBURN, Matthew	257264D E 0  St Aidan's RC Pri	2      8:L  6:L 20:W 21:W  9:L 13:L
17 RATNARAJA, Darren	267125G E 0  Elmhurst Prep	2      4:L  9:L 22:W  8:D 12:D 14:L
18 DOUGLAS-FREEMAN,Hugo	257075K U    Halstow Primary	2     11:L  8:D 19:D 15:L 14:L 21:W
19 MCNAIR, Jacob	268943B D 0  Laleham Lea Prep	2      3:L 21:D 18:D 12:L 20:L 22:W
20 JEYAKUMAR, Praveen	        U    Elmhurst Prep	2      2:L 14:L 16:L 22:W 19:W 10:L
21 DRIVER, Joseph	267100B E 0  St Aidan's RC Pri	1.5   12:L 19:D 10:L 16:L 22:W 18:L
22 FIGUEIRA, Leon	269621G * 0  Park Hill Juniors	0     10:L 13:L 17:L 20:L 21:L 19:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                     RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

UNDER 8 SECTION
No Name			Grading Info School		Total  1    2    3    4    5    6
1  MUIR, Daniel		267117H E 2  Reigate St Mary's	5.5    8:W 13:W  5:W  2:D  6:W  3:W  Q + 1st Medal
2  ZHOU, Yang-Jian	267949J D 0  Cumnor House Prep	5.5    9:W  6:W  3:W  1:D  4:W  7:W  Q + 2nd Medal
3  HORSFALL, Ethan	269624B * 0  Reigate St Mary's	4     14:W  4:W  2:L  5:W 12:W  1:L  Q + 3rd Medal
4  RAMAKRISHNAN, Anish	        U    Chasebridge	4     12:W  3:L 11:W  6:W  2:L  5:W  Q
5  MANT, Peter		259867L U    Townsend Primary	3      7:W 11:W  1:L  3:L 10:W  4:L
6  MARKLAND-SMITH,Charlie	269629A U 9  Reigate St Mary's	3     13:W  2:L  8:W  4:L  1:L 14:W
7  COWAN, Gus		        U 0  Dundonald Primary	3      5:L 10:D 12:D  9:W  8:W  2:L
8  LAW, Anthony		        U    Cumnor House Prep	3      1:L 14:W  6:L 11:W  7:L 13:W
9  CHATHLI, Harry	268941J U 0  Alleyn's		3      2:L 12:D 10:W  7:L 13:D 11:W
10 SHEPHERD, Adam		U    Stamford Green	2.5   11:L  7:D  9:L 14:W  5:L 12:W
11 GOBIRAJ, Ashwin	        U    Cumnor House Prep	2     10:W  5:L  4:L  8:L 14:W  9:L
12 DANTAS, Alexander	263437F U 0  Cumnor House Prep	2      4:L  9:D  7:D 13:W  3:L 10:L
13 JONES, Callum	271089  E    Gordonbrock Prim	1.5    6:L  1:L 14:W 12:L  9:D  8:L
14 CLIFT-SIMPSON, Toby		U    Cumnor House Prep  0      3:L  8:L 13:L 10:L 11:L  6:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                     RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

GRADED FRIENDLIES

ROUND 1    John Dougrez-Lewis 1-0 Keith Barker
ROUND 2    Rohan Shiatis 1-0 Aaron Fernandez
ROUND 3    Joshua Cavendish 1-0 Ryan Weeden
ROUND 4    Bobby Aspinall 1-0 Luke Morgan
ROUND 5    Ryan Weeden 0-1 Jasdeep Gahir
ROUND 6   Aaron Fernandes 1-0 Charlie Markland-Smith 

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                     RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE