RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

Rapid Play Congress:  29 September 2007

UNDER 175 / UNDER 150 (Merged) - CROSS TABLE

No Name			Grade 	     Club	Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  
1  HALDANE, Robin-u175	111878L X159 Streatham	5      9:W  7:W  3:D  2:D  5:W  4:W  *
2  BRIGGS, Nick-u175	107270F C171 Beckenham	4.5    5:W  4:W  6:W  1:D  3:L  8:W  *
3  JACKSON, Paul G	162291C A148 CCF	4.5   11:W 10:W  1:D  4:D  2:W  5:D  40
4  KRISHNAN, Anand	247219D A132 Ashtead	3.5    6:W  2:L  8:W  3:D  9:W  1:L   7
5  GALLAGHER, Marie	265884H D131 Richmond	3.5    2:L  8:W  7:W  9:W  1:L  3:D   7
6  JOHNSON, Mark	264747D L122 Lowerstoft	3.5    4:L  0:W  2:L 11:W 10:W  9:D   7
7  O'NEILL, Tom		244044B E056 CCF	3      0:W  1:L  5:L  8:L 11:W 10:W
8  O'GORMAN, Brendan	116382G B132 DHSS	2.5   10:D  5:L  4:L  7:W  0:W  2:L
9  GOLDBERG, Nathan	101506A X112 CCF	2.5    1:L 11:W 10:W  5:L  4:L  6:D
10 JAIN, Radha		252323B X101 Pinner	1.5    8:D  3:L  9:L  0:W  6:L  7:L
11 HARDING, Jack	243319K A111 Richmond J	1      3:L  9:L  0:W  6:L  7:L  0: 
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

*    The Under 175 players agreed to play for no prize money and receive a free entry, due to the low numbers in the competition.

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

UNDER 125 - CROSS TABLE

No Name			Grade 	     Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  
1  GOODFELLOW, Russell  111388E A 95 Tunbridge Wells	5.5    4:W  5:D  7:W 2:W  3:W  6:W  40
2  WALLIS, David	121037D D 82 Worthing		4.5    8:W  9:W  5:D 1:L  7:W 10:W  20
3  SILVERSTEIN, Ben	262181C X114 East Grinstead	3.5    5:L  7:W  9:W 4:D  1:L  8:W
4  WILSON, Peter	147683L C115 Mushrooms		3.5    1:L  6:L 10:W 3:D  8:W  9:W
5  ANDREEV, Peter	258758A X 94 Richmond Jun	3      3:W  1:D  2:D 6:W  9:L  7:L
6  BOZTAS, Lana		179055K A103 CCF		3      7:L  4:W  8:W 5:L 10:W  1:L
7  FELL, Colin		233514B B 81 Crowthorne		3      6:W  3:L  1:L 0:W  2:L  5:W
8  SZABO, Peter		119989E A104 Metropolitan	2      2:L 10:W  6:L 9:W  4:L  3:L
9  TANDI, Edward	259554A D 98 West London	2     10:W  2:L  3:L 8:L  5:W  4:L
10 BAILEY, Greg		261733L D 59 Rathmines		0.5    9:L  8:L  4:L 0:D  6:L  2:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

UNDER 100 - CROSS TABLE

No Name			Grade 	     Club		Total  1  2   3   4   5   6  
1  VADHIA, Surender	267296A S 80 South Norwood	5     6:W 5:W 4:W 2:L 7:W 8:W  40
2  BARKER, Keith	232812E A 88 CCF 		4     7:W 4:L 6:W 1:W 5:W 3:L  10
3  BEDWELL, Richard	188134G D 89 Tonbridge		4     4:L 8:W 5:L 7:W 6:W 2:W  10
4  LITVIN, Victor	114490L X 73 (London area)	3.5   3:W 2:W 1:L 5:D 8:W 6:L  10 u75 GP
5  WATTS, Peter		178214K D 87 (Wimbledon area)	3.5   8:W 1:L 3:W 4:D 2:L 7:W
6  EVERITT, David	110369G X 80 Haywards Heath	3     1:L 7:W 2:L 8:W 3:L 4:W
7  COOMBES, Fred	102009C X 49 CCF		1     2:L 6:L 8:W 3:L 1:L 5:L
8  WEEDEN, Ryan		247886K A 18 CCF		0     5:L 3:L 7:L 6:L 4:L 1:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

GRADED FRIENDLIES

Round 1:    Daniel Gliddon 0-1 Tom O'Neill
Round 2:    Dominic Warner 0-1 Mark Johnson
Round 4:    Radha Jain 1-0 Colin Fell
Round 5:    Brendan O'Gorman 1-0 Dominic Warner

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE