CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE         ALL-PLAY-ALL

CCF CUP 2007 - UNDER 100

CCF CUP: UNDER 100 SUPER6

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

6

P W D L Df

Pts

1

Dan Quinton (A2) (75) B94   2 4 4 4 4 5 4 1 0 0 18

2

Alan Fraser (C1) (50) A87 2   2 4 1 4 5 2 2 1 0 13

3

James Schenck (B2) (25) U      1 2   1 4 4 5 2 1 2 0 12

4

John Trubshaw (C2) A90 1 1 4   4 1 5 2 0 3 0 11

5

Keith Barker (B1) A74 1 4 1 1   2 5 1 1 3 0 9

6

Daniel Gliddon (A1) A86 1 1 1 4 2   5 1 1 3 0 9

CCF CUP: UNDER 100 PLATE

Grade

7

8

9

10

11

12

P W D L Df

Pts

7

Dave Morgan (A4) B91   1 4 4 2 4 5 3 1 1 0 15

9

Lana Boztas (A3) A95 4   1 4 2 4 5 3 1 1 0 15

8

Duke Quinton (B4) A97 1 4   4 2 4 5 3 1 1 0 15

10

Robert Smart (C3) A68 1 1 1   4 4 5 2 0 3 0 11

11

Gordon Morse (B3) D94 2 2 2 1   4 5 1 3 1 0 11

12

Fred Coombes (C4) A51 1 1 0 1 0   5 0 0 3 2 3

CCF CUP: UNDER 100 SAUCER

Grade

13

14

15

16

17

18

P W D L Df

Pts

13

Sandy Smyth (B5) A90   2 4 4 4 4 5 4 1 0 0 18

14

Adrian Kernot (A5) A56 2   4 2 4 4 5 3 2 0 0 16

15

Caspian Heeler (C5) U      1 1   2 4 4 5 2 1 2 0 12

16

Harry Gold (B6) A88 1 2 2   2 4 5 1 3 1 0 11

17

Bobby Aspinall (C6) U35 1 1 1 2   4 5 1 1 3 0 9

18

Colin Dove (A6) U      0 1 0 1 0   5 0 0 2 3 2

UNDER 100 - PHASE 1 FINAL TABLES
Each player will play each person in their group once.  The top 2 in each group will go into the Super 6.
Those 3rd & 4th will go into the Plate; those 5th & 6th into the Saucer; 7th will be eliminated completely.
FIRST PHASE MATCHES MUST BE CONCLUDED BY THE END OF 16 JULY
Players will carry through results against other players that have qualified with them for that section.
Players will play out their remaining games to complete the league table.

CCF CUP: UNDER 100 GROUP A

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

P W D L Df

Pts

1

Daniel Gliddon A86   1 4 4 4 4 4 6 5 0 1 0 21

2

Dan Quinton B94 4   1 4 4 4 4 6 5 0 1 0 21

3

Lana Boztas A95 1 4   4 4 4 4 6 5 0 1 0 21

4

Dave Morgan B91 0 1 1   4 4 4 6 3 0 2 1 14

5

Adrian Kernot A56 1 1 1 1   4 4 6 2 0 4 0 12

6

Colin Dove U     1 1 1 0 1   4 6 1 0 4 1 8

7

David Stewart U     0 0 0 0 0 0   6 0 0 0 6 0

CCF CUP: UNDER 100 GROUP B

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

P W D L Df

Pts

1

Keith Barker A74   1 4 4 4 4 4 6 5 0 1 0 21

2=

James Schenck U      4   2 4 1 1 4 6 3 1 2 0 16

2=

Gordon Morse D94 1 2   2 4 2 4 6 2 3 1 0 15

5

Duke Quinton A87 1 1 2   2 4 4 6 2 2 2 0 14

7

Sandy Smyth A90 1 4 1 2   4 0 6 2 1 2 1 12

4

Harry Gold A88 1 4 2 1 1   2 6 1 2 3 0 11

6

Delroy Bennett C80 1 1 1 0 4 2   6 1 1 3 1 9

CCF CUP: UNDER 100 GROUP C

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

P W D L Df

Pts

1

Alan Fraser A87   4 4 4 1 4 4 6 5 0 1 0 21

2

John Trubshaw A90 1   4 2 4 1 4 6 3 1 2 0 16

5

Robert Smart A68 1 1   4 2 4 4 6 3 1 2 0 16

3

Fred Coombes A51 1 2 1   4 4 1 6 2 1 3 0 13

4

Caspian Heeler U     4 1 2 1   4 1 6 2 1 3 0 13

6

Bobby Aspinall U35 1 4 1 1 1   4 6 2 0 4 0 12

7

Arthur Meaton A71 1 1 1 4 4 0   6 2 0 3 1 11

The competition will be graded on the new ECF Grades as issued in August 2007

CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE         ALL-PLAY-ALL