CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE         ALL-PLAY-ALL

CCF CUP 2007 - UNDER 70

CCF CUP: UNDER 70 SUPER4

Grade

1

2

3

4

P W D L Df

Pts

1

Carolyn Barker (B2): 62-50 B60   4 4 1 3 2 0 1 0 9

2

George Galliano (A1): 62-50 A66 1   4 4 3 2 0 1 0 9

3

Richard Ledingham (A2): 12-50 B48 1 1   4 3 1 0 2 0 6
4 Toni Aspinall (B1): 12-50 U00 4 1 1   3 1 0 2 0 6

CCF CUP: UNDER 70 PLATE

Grade

5

6

7

8

P W D L Df

Pts

5

Sean Lintott-White (A3) U       4 4 4 3 3 0 0 0 12

6

Rui-An Lau (B3) U     1   4 4 3 2 0 1 0 9

7=

Juhi Lall (B4) U     1 1   2 3 0 1 2 0 4
7= Rahul Lall (A4) U     1 1 2   3 0 1 2 0 4

CCF CUP: UNDER 70 SAUCER

Grade

9

10

11

12

P W D L Df

Pts

9

Michael Collins (A5) A43   2 4 4 3 2 1 0 0 10

11

Joshua Giles (B6) U      2   2 4 3 1 2 0 0 8

10

Jasper Moore (B5) U      1 2   4 3 1 1 1 0 7
12 Elliott Burton (A6) A46 1 1 1   3 0 0 3 0 3

CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE         ALL-PLAY-ALL

UNDER 70 - PHASE 1 FINAL TABLES
Each player will play each person in their group once. The top 2 will qualify for the Super4 Group.
Those finishing 3rd & 4th will qualify for the Plate; those finishing 5th & 6th will qualify for the Saucer.
The remaining players will be eliminated from the CCF Cup.
FIRST PHASE MATCHES MUST BE CONCLUDED BY THE END OF JULY
Players will carry through results against other players that have qualified with them for that section.
Players will play out their remaining games to complete the league table. 

CCF CUP: UNDER 70 GROUP A

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P W D L Df

Pts

1

George Galliano A66   4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 8 8 0 0 0 32

2

Richard Ledingham B48 1   4 4 4 4 4 4 4 8 7 0 1 0 29
3 Sean Lintott-White U     1 1   4 4 4 4 4 4 8 6 0 2 0 26

4

Rahul Lall U     1 1 1   4 4 4 4 4 8 5 0 3 0 23

5

Michael Collins A43 1 1 1 1   4 4 4 4 8 4 0 4 0 20

6

Elliott Burton A36 1 1 1 1 1   4 4 4 8 3 0 5 0 17

7

Joseph Wilson U16 1 1 1 1 1 1   4 4 8 2 0 6 0 14
8 Jamie West U     1 1 1 1 1 1 1   4 8 1 0 7 0 14

9

Allan Blewitt U     0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   8 0 0 0 8 0

CCF CUP: UNDER 70 GROUP B

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

P W D L Df

Pts

1

Toni Aspinall U00   4 1 4 4 1 4 4 - 7 5 0 2 0 22

2

Carolyn Barker B60 1   4 4 4 1 4 4 - 7 5 0 2 0 22

3

Rui-An Lau U     4 1   4 1 1 4 4 - 7 4 0 3 0 19

4

Juhi Lall U     1 1 1   4 4 4 4 - 7 4 0 3 0 19

5

Jasper Moore U     1 1 4 1   2 4 4 - 7 3 1 3 0 17
6 Joshua Giles U     4 4 4 1 2   0 0 - 7 3 1 1 2 15

7

Paul Braithwaite U02 1 1 1 1 1 4   4 - 7 2 0 5 0 13

8

Rosie West U     1 1 1 1 1 4 1   - 7 1 0 6 0 10
9 - - - - - - - - - -   0 0 0 0 0 0

The competition will be graded on the new ECF Grades as issued in August 2007

CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE         ALL-PLAY-ALL