RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE                           LONG PLAY GRAND PRIX 2005-6

Autumn Congress: 1/2 Sep 2007

Open Cross Table

No Name			Grading Info Club		Total 1   2   3   4   5  
1  HAYDON, David	253579J A180 Thurrock/Shell	4.5   4:W 5:W 6:W 2:D 3:W  80
2  FRANKLIN, Samuel	240634C A163 Crystal Palace	3.5   0:D 3:W 4:D 1:D 5:W  40
3  FORDHAM, Nicholas	185070C A156 St Bartholomew's	3     6:W 2:L 5:W 0:W 1:L  10
4  BRIDGE, Neil		268133L D159 North London area	3     1:L 6:D 2:D 5:W 0:W  10
5  LENIER, Jude		253915K A130 Crowborough	1     0:W 1:L 3:L 4:L 2:L
6  SEYMOUR, Tim		214922K A164 Staines		0.5   3:L 4:D 1:L 0:  0: 
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE                           LONG PLAY GRAND PRIX 2005-6

Under 170 Cross Table

No Name			Grading Info Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5  
1  McCULLOUGH, Simon	261586B A166 Camberley		4.5   10:W  9:W  3:W  2:D  6:W  80
2  RAHMAN, K Azizur	201369B D153 Metropolitan	4     12:W  4:W  0:D  1:D  3:W  40
3  MARCHANT, Geoffrey	114901F A149 Wallington		3      6:W  7:W  1:L  4:W  2:L  20
4  PERIASAMYMANJULA, M.	252622A A120 Ashtead		2.5    0:W  2:L 10:W  3:L  5:D   7 u150 GP
5  HJORT, Helge		242398E A159 Hendon		2.5   13:D  8:D  7:D 11:D  4:D
6  RODRIGUES, Dunstan	245248A A121 Richmond Juniors	2.5    3:L  0:W 11:D 10:W  1:L   7 u150 GP
7  COHEN, Ronnie	208802C A145 Albany/ISH		2.5    8:W  3:L  5:D  9:W  0:    7 u150 GP
8  COSTLEY, Martin	108921D B165 Lewes area		2.5    7:L  5:D 12:L  0:W 13:W
9  CLEGG, Chris		108484H A144 Kingston		2     11:W  1:L 13:D  7:L 12:D
10 DINES, Sheila	231254C A146 Old Palace School	2      1:L 13:W  4:L  6:L  0:W
11 JAIN, Akash		245243B A162 Pinner		2      9:L 12:W  6:D  5:D  0: 
12 DAVDA, Rahil		226904B A133 Richmond Juniors	2      2:L 11:L  8:W 13:D  9:D
13 WRIGLEY, Simon	184507L A140 Wallington		1.5    5:D 10:L  9:D 12:D  8:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE                           LONG PLAY GRAND PRIX 2005-6

Under 145 Cross Table

No Name                Grading Info Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5  
1  BISHOP, Geoffrey    106807G A133 Chislehurst		4     15:W  6:W  4:W  3:L  5:W  60
2  GOODFELLOW, Russell 111388E A131 Tunbridge Wells	4     11:L 12:W 13:W 10:W  3:W  60
3  EDWARDS, Richard    258834B A137 Battersea		3.5   12:W  7:W  0:D  1:W  2:L  10
4  GOLDBERG, Nathan    101506A A121 Horsham		3.5   13:W  9:W  1:L 11:D  7:W  20 (inc u125 GP)
5  ASSAF, Georges      256139G D137 Bridge		3      6:L 15:W 11:W  8:W  1:L
6  QUINN, Joseph       245432E A123 Horsham		3      5:W  1:L  0:D  9:W  8:D  10 (share u125 GP)
7  BROWN, Gordon       166176A A116 Sandhurst		2.5    8:W  3:L 15:D 13:W  4:L
8  SHEPPARD, Barry     155748J A134 Shell		2.5    7:L 17:+ 14:W  5:L  6:D
9  CLAYTON, Tristan    172362F A125 Sidney College	2.5   16:W  4:L  0:D  6:L 12:W
10 KRISHAN, Anand      247219D A124 Ashtead		2.5   14:W 11:L  0:D  2:L 15:W
11 JAIN, Radha         252323B A 92 Pinner		2.5    2:W 10:W  5:L  4:D  0: 
12 JOHNSON, Mark       264747D A122 Lowestoft		2      3:L  2:L 16:W 14:W  9:L
13 JACKSON, Paul       162291C A137 CCF			1.5    4:L 16:W  2:L  7:L 14:D
14 PAUL, Barnaby       252610E A 84 Sussex Junior	1.5   10:L  0:W  8:L 12:L 13:D
15 HURN, Robert        170095F C114 Caerphilly		1.5    1:L  5:L  7:D 16:W 10:L
16 ANDREEV, Peter      258758A A 91 Richmond Juniors	1      9:L 13:L 12:L 15:L  0:W
17 SHAW, Matthew       155670J A137 Southend		Did not turn up. 
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE                           LONG PLAY GRAND PRIX 2005-6

Under 120 Cross Table

No Name			Grading Info Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5  
1  SILVERSTEIN, Ben	262181C A108 Crowborough	4     18:W  4:W 10:W  2:D  6:D  60
2  RAMDEWAR, Ishan	245099K B113 South Norwood	4     16:W  3:D  6:W  1:D  4:W  60
3  WALLIS, David	121037D A107 Worthing		3.5   15:W  2:D  0:D 10:D 11:W  20
4  CURTIS, Howard	162292E A112 CCF		3      7:W  1:L 13:W  5:W  2:L
5  YATES, Christopher	253646J A 86 Crowborough	3      9:W 11:D  0:D  4:L 10:W  10 u100
6  ROY, Soumen		256306L D115 Metropolitan	3      0:D 13:W  2:L 12:W  1:D
7  FOLEY, Phil		259148A A 94 Upminster		3      4:L 18:W 17:W 11:D  8:D  10 u100
8  HAYES, Alan		210817D D109 Portsmouth area	3     10:L 12:W  0:D 15:W  7:D
9  WANG, Maria		253225G A110 Cowley		3      5:L 14:D  0:D 18:W 16:W
10 STONE, Mark		248020H A 82 Petts Wood		2.5    8:W 17:W  1:L  3:D  5:L
11 FOWLER, David	253169A A110 Snodland		2.5   14:W  5:D  0:D  7:D  3:L
12 ALLEN, Tim		258940A A104 Battersea		2.5    0:D  8:L 16:W  6:L 15:W
13 BENDING, Peter	234427A A104 Cheltenham		2      0:D  6:L  4:L 14:D 17:W
14 GLIDDON, Daniel	187818K A 94 CCF		2     11:L  9:D 15:L 13:D 18:W
15 NURSE, Godfrey	267233K A 47 Wallington		1.5    3:L 16:D 14:W  8:L 12:L
16 WALKER, Roger	120998L A104 Belper		1.5    2:L 15:D 12:L 17:W  9:L
17 HOWES, David		145125L A110 CCF		1     19:+ 10:L  7:L 16:L 13:L
18 BOZTAS, Lana		179055K A 81 CCF		1      1:L  7:L  0:W  9:L 14:L
19 BRYAN, Ian		122990E A 90 Beckenham		0     Did not turn up 
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE                           LONG PLAY GRAND PRIX 2005-6

Under   90 Cross Table

No Name			Grading Info Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5  
1  ROBSON, Caroline	181078K A 86 Barnet Elizabethn	4.5   11:W  6:D  5:W 10:W  4:W  80
2  FRASER, Alan		140257C A 87 Beckenham		3.5    3:W  5:L 11:D  7:W 10:W  30
3  BALENDRAN, Baven	252502B A 71 Kent Junior	3.5    2:L 13:W  0:D  8:W  5:W  30
4  EVERITT, David	110369G A 79 Haywards Heath	3     10:W  7:D  8:W  0:D  1:L
5  LITVIN, Victor	114490L A 79 London Area	3      9:W  2:W  1:L  6:W  3:L
6  LOBO, Robert		233644K A 79 Petts Wood		3      0:W  1:D  7:D  5:L 11:W
7  RODRIGUES, Benedict	248592J B 43 Kent Junior	3     12:W  4:D  6:D  2:L  0:W  20 u70 GP
8  COOMBES, Fred	102009C A 42 CCF		2.5    0:D  9:W  4:L  3:L 13:W
9  WANG, Anna		261119D A 49 Cowley		2.5    5:L  8:L  0:D 13:W 12:W
10 BENNETT, Delroy	184594K A 62 CCF		2      4:L 12:W 13:W  1:L  2:L
11 BRADY, Vince		251031F A 64 CCF		2      1:L  0:D  2:D 12:W  6:L
12 ZHOU, Yang-Jian	267949J *    Cumnor House Schl	1      7:L 10:L  0:W 11:L  9:L
13 COLLINS, Michael	185397B A 53 CCF		0.5    0:D  3:L 10:L  9:L  8:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE                           LONG PLAY GRAND PRIX 2005-6

Graded Friendlies

Round 1    Manibharathi Periasanymanjula 0-1 Jude Lenier 
Round 1    Fred Coombes 0-1 Delroy Bennett
Round 1    Robert Lobo - David Howes
Round 2    Barnaby Paul - Dunstan Rodriguez
Round 3    Lana Boztas 1-0 Yang-Jian Zhou
Round 4    Nicholas Fordham Martin Costley
Round 5    Sheila Dines - Neil Bridge
Round 5    Peter Andreev 1-0 Benedcit Rodriguez

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE                           LONG PLAY GRAND PRIX 2005-6