RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

Easter Congress: 6/7 April 2007

OPEN (Under 170) SECTION

No Name			Grade Club		Total  1    2   3    4    5  
1  BRIDGE, Neil		U     No Club		4      7:D  5:W 8:W  2:W  3:D  80
2  TELLO, Yasser	A165  King's Head	3.5   10:W  6:W 0:D  1:L  8:W  30
3  SEYMOUR, Tim		A168  Staines		3.5    0:D  9:W 6:D  4:W  1:D  30
4  HJORT, Helge		A161  Hendon		3      5:D  7:D 9:W  3:L  0:W
5  LENIER, Jude		A115  Crowborough	3      4:D  1:L 0:D 10:W  6:W  20 u150 GP
6  JACKSON, Paul	A145  CCF		2.5    0:W  2:L 3:D  7:W  5:L
7  WILLIAMS, Peter A	A150  Camberley		2.5    1:D  4:D 0:D  6:L 10:W
8  BARRON, David	A134  CCF		2      9:L 10:W 1:L  0:W  2:L
9  JUBANI, Gasper	S165  CCF		1      8:W  3:L 4:L  0:   0: 
10 FIELDS, Francis	B124  Crystal Palace	1      2:L  8:L 0:W  5:L  7:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

UNDER 145 SECTION

No Name                Grade Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5  
1  LORD, Peter         A137  Hayes (Middl)	4.5    0:W  4:W  3:W  2:W  5:D  80
2  LONG, Simon         U     CCF		4      5:W  6:W 10:W  1:L  9:W  30
3  CORK, Dave          A142  CCF		4     14:W  8:W  1:L  7:W 11:W  30
4  McNISH, David       C133  Edmonton		3.5   12:W  1:L 11:W  5:D  8:W
5  GOLDBERG, Nathan    A128  Horsham		2.5    2:L 12:W  9:D  4:D  1:D
6  SHARDA, Ravi        A125  Pinner		2.5   10:D  2:L 14:W  8:L  0:W
7  GOODFELLOW, Russell A138  Tunbridge Wells	2     13:L 14:W  8:W  3:L  0: 
8  SMITH, Paul         A130  Knoll Knights	2     11:W  3:L  7:L  6:W  4:L
9  MELVILLE, Chris     D112  No Club		2      0:D 10:L  5:D 11:W  2:L  20 u125 GP
10 WELFORD, Richard    B139  Lewes		1.5    6:D  9:W  2:L  0:   0: 
11 WILLIAMSON, Brian   A 73  CCF		1      8:L  0:W  4:L  9:L  3:L
12 BROWN, Gordon       A101  Sandhurst		1      4:L  5:L  0:W  0:   0: 
13 BYRE, Peter         B120  Bracknell		1      7:W  0:   0:   0:   0: 
14 KANE, Frank         A125  CCF		0      3:L  7:L  6:L  0:   0: 
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

UNDER 120 SECTION

No Name                 Grade Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5  
1  SQUIBBS, Adam	D 77  Crowborough	4      7:D  8:W 14:W 10:D  5:W  47
2  DAVIDSON, Robert	B102  Brighton		4     16:W  5:L 18:W  7:W 10:W  47
3  SYMONS, John		U          		4      8:D 18:W  0:D  6:W  4:W  47
4  BREED, Greg		B105  Eastcote		3.5   12:W 10:W  6:D  5:W  3:L
5  RAMDEWAR, Ishan	A118  South Norwood	3     13:W  2:W  9:W  4:L  1:L
6  GALLAGHER, Marie	U     Richmond		3     15:W  7:D  4:D  3:L 13:W
7  CURTIS, Howard	A114  CCF		3      1:D  6:D 12:W  2:L  9:W
8  MORRIS-WESTON, Robin	B101  BT (Reading)	3      3:D  1:L  0:D 17:W 14:W
9  LANGRIDGE, David	A108  Brighton		2.5   14:W 11:W  5:L 13:D  7:L
10 BEDWELL, Richard	A119  Tonbridge & H	2.5   18:W  4:L 15:W  1:D  2:L
11 WALLIS, David	A105  Worthing		2.5   17:W  9:L  0:D 14:L 15:W
12 JAIN, Radha		A 66  Pinner		2.5    4:L 15:D  7:L 18:W 17:W  20 u100 GP
13 BRYAN, Ian		A 94  Beckenham & Brom	2      5:L 16:W  0:D  9:D  6:L
14 WARNER, Dominic	A 83  CCF 		2      9:L 17:W  1:L 11:W  8:L
15 KHAN, Qaiyum		A109  CCF		1.5    6:L 12:D 10:L 16:W 11:L
16 YATES, Christopher	D 60  Crowborough	1.5    2:L 13:L  0:D 15:L 18:W
17 NURSE, Godfrey	U 61  Wallington	1     11:L 14:L  0:W  8:L 12:L
18 BOZTAS, Lana		A 95  CCF		0     10:L  3:L  2:L 12:L 16:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

UNDER 90 SECTION

No Name			Grade Club 		Total 1   2   3   4   5  
1  JONES, Paul		B 83  Petts Wood	3.5   3:W 6:W 7:D 8:W 2:L  47
2  TURNER, Andrew	A 80  Tonbridge		3.5   5:D 3:L 8:W 4:W 1:W  47
3  MEATON, Arthur	A 71  CCF		3.5   1:L 2:W 0:D 7:W 5:W  47
4  SMUTS, John		U     Brighton		3     0:W 7:W 6:L 2:L 8:W
5  NELSON, Kit          U     (Canterbury)	2.5   2:D 8:W 0:D 6:D 3:L
6  COLLINS, Michael	A 43  CCF		2     0:D 1:L 4:W 5:D 7:L  20 u70 GP
7  BENNETT, Delroy	C 80  CCF		1.5   8:L 4:L 1:D 3:L 6:W
8  SMART, Robert	A 68  CCF		1     7:W 5:L 2:L 1:L 4:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

GRADED FRIENDLIES

No  Name		Grade Club           	Total  1   2   3   4    5 
1.  LORD, Peter		A137  Hayes (Middl)	1      3:W  :   :   :    :
2.  SMUTS, John		U     Brighton		0.5    4:D  :   :   :    :
3.  WILLIAMS, Peter D	C117  Camberley		0      1:L 5:L  :  8:L   :
4.  WILLIAMS, Peter R	* 53  Hampshire		0.5    2:D  :   :   :    :
5.  WILLIAMSON, Brian	A 73  CCF		1       :  3:W  :   :    :
6.  FIELDS, Francis	B124  Crystal Palace	1       :   :  7:W  :    :
7.  NURSE, Godfrey	* 61  Wallington	0       :   :  6:L  :    :
8.  BARRON, David	A134  CCF		1       :   :   :  3:W   :
9.  SHARDA, Ravi	A125  Pinner		0.5     :   :   :   :  10:D
10. HJORT, Helga	A161  Hendon		0.5     :   :   :   :   9:D

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE