RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE      RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE       JUNIOR GRAND PRIX INFO     JUNIOR GRAND PRIX STANDINGS

        CCF JUNIOR GRAND PRIX - ROUND 2
                        Kent & Middlesex

  
ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE QUALIFICATION EVENT
               Saturday 24th March 2007

No Name			Year ECFCode Grade Club				Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
1  FRY, Sam		09M  231436J A101  Reigate Grammar		19    29:W  5:D  3:W  8:W  2:D  4:W 11:W  Q
2  BALENDRAN, Baven	06M  252502B A 65  Dulwich Coll Prep		18    32:W  7:W  4:W 10:W  1:D  5:W  3:L  Q
3  TUSKA, Juraj		08M  259328C A 83  Forest Hill Boys		18    31:W  9:D  1:L 22:W 16:W  8:W  2:W  Q
4  BROWN, Justin	06M  259410K A 17  Highfield Juniors		17    19:W 21:W  2:L  9:W 12:W  1:L 10:W  Q
5  KALID, Raphael	03M  268307G E  8  Rosemead Prep		17    25:W  1:D 16:D 27:W  6:W  2:L 12:W  Q
6  ASTON, Samuel	04M  264218K D 16  St David's College Prep	17    13:W 27:W 10:L 21:W  5:L 14:W 16:W  Q
7  FRY, Joseph		06M  232827G A 15  Reigate Priory		17    30:W  2:L 23:W 12:L 28:W 13:W  9:W  Q
8  TROMPETAS, Nicholas	05M  267134H B 15  Caterham Prep		16    16:W 22:W 11:W  1:L 13:D  3:L 17:W  Q
9  ELKAMOURI, Adam	06M  247186D D 16  Gordonbrock Primary		16    33:W  3:D 17:W  4:L 18:W 10:W  7:L  -
10 FRY, Ben		08M  231435G A 44  St Bede's			15    23:W 12:W  6:W  2:L 11:W  9:L  4:L  -
11 STEEL, Helen		05F  257064G B 26  Halstead Prep		15    15:W 18:W  8:L 14:W 10:L 19:W  1:L  Q
12 GILES, Yasmin	03F  268368E *  8  Gordonbrock Primary		15    28:W 10:L 24:W  7:W  4:L 21:W  5:L  Q
13 MACLEAN, Alexander	05M  260879A E  0  Bousfield Primary		15     6:L 19:W 20:D 17:W  8:D  7:L 21:W  -
14 WILSON, Alex		05M  256994C D  0  Cumnor House Prep		15    18:L 32:W 29:W 11:L 20:W  6:L 28:W  -
15 CLIFT-SIMPSON, Giles	05M  256995E U  0  Cumnor House Prep		15    11:L 16:L 25:L 29:W 26:W 24:W 23:W  -
16 NICHEPEROVICH,Nikita	06M  263595B D  0  Dulwich College Prep		14     8:L 15:W  5:D 30:W  3:L 22:W  6:L  -
17 WYNNE, Aidan		05M  268312L U  0  Bousfield Primary		14    22:D 30:W  9:L 13:L 32:W 28:W  8:L  -
18 CHITNAVIS, Xavier	04M  267064B E  0  St David's College Prep	14    14:W 11:L 27:L 25:W  9:L 20:W 19:D  -
19 SEO, Tae Wong	06M          U     Collingwood Prep		14     4:L 13:L 31:W 34:W 23:W 11:L 18:D  -
20 HARRIS, Christopher	06M  253032G E  0  Gordonbrock Primary		13     0:   0:W 13:D 26:W 14:L 18:L 27:W  -
21 ADESITE, Anthony	04M  267060E E  0  Our Lady & St Phil Neri Prim	13    24:W  4:L 28:W  6:L 27:W 12:L 13:L  -
22 COMPTON, Fraser	03M          U     St Christopher's Prep	13    17:D  8:L 33:W  3:L 29:W 16:L 25:D  -
23 JENNER, Jordan	06M  253033J E  0  Gordonbrock Primary		13    10:L 33:W  7:L 24:W 19:L 27:W 15:L  -
24 SEO, Ming Woong	01M          U     Collingwood Prep		13    21:L 26:W 12:L 23:L 30:W 15:L 33:W  Q
25 QUARTANO, Tilly	03F  268347H E  0  Gordonbrock Primary		13     5:L 28:L 15:W 18:L 34:D 32:W 22:D  -
26 BEATTIE, Pip		03F  267061G E  0  Gordonbrock Primary		13    27:L 24:L 32:W 20:L 15:L 31:W 30:W  -
27 WESTALL, Meredith	05F  268459H U  0  Smitham Primary		11    26:W  6:L 18:W  5:L 21:L 23:L 20:L  -
28 OKAJIMA, Tamotsu	03M          U     Stillness Juniors		11    12:L 25:W 21:L 31:W  7:L 17:L 14:L  -
29 ELKAMOURI, Zaki	02M  268367C U  0  Gordonbrock Primary		11     1:L 31:W 14:L 15:L 22:L 30:L 34:W  Q
30 MARTIN, Thomas	03M          U     St Christopher's Prep	11     7:L 17:L  0:W 16:L 24:L 29:W 26:L  -
31 EVANS, Morgan	03M          U     St Christopher's Prep	11     3:L 29:L 19:L 28:L 33:W 26:L 32:W  -
32 HAYHURST, Jake	04M          U     St Christopher's Prep	9      2:L 14:L 26:L 33:W 17:L 25:L 31:L  -
33 MCNAIR, Jacob	04M  268943B U  0  Laleham Lea Prep		9      9:L 23:L 22:L 32:L 31:L 34:W 24:L  -
34 BARBAROS, Bekir	05M  268359D U  0  Stillness Juniors		8      0:   0:   0:W 19:L 25:D 33:L 29:L  -
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com