2nd Leg Results    Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    Final 2007
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS (Primary) 2006-7
Surrey West & The Rest Results - 1st Leg: Sunday 26th November
held at Wimbledon Park Primary School

Full teams are shaded in blue; part teams in yellow.

THE TEAMS

BOARD 1 BOARD 2 BOARD 3 BOARD 4
Bousfield Primary Adam Husain Kit Warrington Megan Husain Warren Amsellan
Dundonald Primary Louis Milburn Thomas Emery James Reddy James Emery
Oratory Primary Christos Christidis Max Peric Ethan Wolfe Hugo Galea
St George's College Juniors 1 Harley Watt Edwards Moran Callum Kealy Christopher Perrin
St George's College Juniors 2 Alexander Stheeman Jack Hudson Callum Weatherley-Rowe Patrick Hanley
Unicorn Prep Matthew Says Rhys Stoffels Felix Obholzer Theo Obholzer
Wimbledon Park Primary 1 Zak Arney Edwards Charlesworth Tom Davies Joshua Clark-Bell
Wimbledon Park Primary 2 Tommy Frood Hudson Hughes Luke Chadwick Madigan Hughes
Wimbledon Park Primary 3 Georgia Bacon Miles Adams Jake Barlow Elliot Keen
The Priory (Wimbledon) Jack Johnson SEE WYKE PRIMARY. SEE WYKE PRIMARY. Bethany Downey
Wyke Primary see THE PRIORY Matthew Oh Lucy Sharp see THE PRIORY

2nd Leg Results    Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    Final 2007

SURREY WEST - AUTUMN TERM 2006 - ROUND 1

Match

Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
1 Bousfield Primary 1 0 0 0 1-3 0 1 1 1 Wimbledon Park Primary 2
2 St George's College Juniors 1 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 Oratory RC Primary
3 JOINT: The Priory / Wyke Primary 1 1 1 3- 0 0 0 Unicorn Prep
4 Wimbledon Park Primary 1 1 1 0 1 3-1 0 0 1 0 Dundonald Primary
5 Wimbledon Park Primary 3 0 0 1 0 1-3 1 1 0 1 St George' College Juniors 2

2nd Leg Results    Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    Final 2007

SURREY WEST - AUTUMN TERM 2006 - ROUND 2

Match

Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
1 St George's College Juniors 1 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 Wimbledon Park Primary 1
2 Wimbledon Park Primary 2 1 0 1 0 2-2 0 1 0 1 JOINT: The Priory / Wyke Primary
3 St George's College Juniors 2 1 0 1 2-1 0 1 0 Oratory RC Primary
4 Dundonald Primary 0 1 1 1 3-1 1 0 0 0 Bousfield Primary
5 Unicorn Prep 1 0 2-2 0 1 Wimbledon Park Primary 3

2nd Leg Results    Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    Final 2007

SURREY WEST - AUTUMN TERM 2006 - ROUND 3

Match

Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
1 St George's College Juniors 2 1 0 0 1-2 0 1 1 St George's College Juniors 1
2 JOINT: The Priory / Wyke Primary 0 1 0 0 1-3 1 0 1 1 Dundonald Primary
3 Wimbledon Park Primary 1 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 Wimbledon Park Primary 2
4 Bousfield Primary 1 1 1 3- 0 0 0 Unicorn Prep
5 Wimbledon Park Primary 3 0 1 1 1 1-3 1 0 0 0 Oratory RC Primary

2nd Leg Results    Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    Final 2007

SURREY WEST - AUTUMN TERM 2006 - ROUND 4

Match

Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
1 St George's College Juniors 1 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 Dundonald Primary
2 St George's College Juniors 2 1 0 1 2-1 0 1 0 Wimbledon Park Primary 1
3 Wimbledon Park Primary 2 1 1 1 0 3-1 0 0 0 1 Unicorn Prep
4 JOINT The Priory / Wyke Primary 0 1 0 1 2-2 1 0 1 0 Wimbledon Park Primary 3
5 Oratory RC Primary 1 1 0 0 2-2 0 0 1 1 Bousfield Primary

2nd Leg Results    Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    Final 2007

KENT - AUTUMN TERM 2006 - ROUND 5

Match

Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
1 Wimbledon Park Primary 2 0 0 0 1 1-3 1 1 1 0 St George's College Juniors 1
2 Dundonald Primary 0 1 1 1 1-3 1 0 0 0 St George's College Juniors 2
3 Wimbledon Park Primary 1 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 JOINT: The Priory / Wyke Primary
4 Wimbledon Park Primary 3 0 1 1 2-1 0 0 0 Bousfield Primary
5 Unicorn Prep 0 0 1 1 2-2 1 1 0 0 Oratory RC Primary

2nd Leg Results    Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    Final 2007

POS FINAL CROSS TABLE REF ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3 ROUND 4 ROUND 5 PROG BD

SCORE

1 St George's College Juniors 1 04 3 3 6 10 9 5 12 2 15 9 45 18 15
2 Wimbledon Park Primary 1 10 3 2 4 4 7 9 8 5 11 6 33 11 11
3 Wimbledon Park Primary 3 08 1 5 3 7 6 3 8 6 11 1 29 10 11
4 St George's College Juniors 2 05 3 8 6 3 7 4 10 10 11 2 37 10 11
5 Dundonald Primary 02 1 10 4 1 7 6 8 4 11 5 31 10 11
6 Wimbledon Park Primary 2 09 3 1 5 6 6 10 9 7 10 4 33 10 10
7 JT: The Priory / Wyke Primary 06 3 7 5 9 6 2 8 8 9 10 31 8 9
8 Bousfield Primary 01 1 9 2 2 5 7 7 3 8 8 23 9 8
9 Oratory RC Primary 03 1 4 2 5 3 8 5 1 7 7 18 6 7
10 Unicorn Prep 07 1 6 3 8 4 1 5 9 7 3 20 6 7

2nd Leg Results    Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    Final 2007

SURREY WEST & THE REST - CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
QUALIFICATION TABLE AFTER 1st LEG
St George's College Juniors 1 18 15.00
Wimbledon Park Primary 1 11 11.00
Wimbledon Park Primary 3 10 11.00
St George's College Juniors 2 10 11.00
Dundonald Primary 10 11.00
Wimbledon Park Primary 2 9 10.00
Bousfield Primary 9 08.00
Oratory RC Primary 6 07.00
Unicorn Prep 6 07.00
Wyke Primary 5 04.50
The Priory (Wimbledon) 3 04.50

2nd Leg Results    Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    Final 2007

QUALIFICATION INFORMATION
The top 2 (IN GOLD), after aggregate scores are added together following the Spring Term event, will qualify for the Champions' League Final in the Summer Term. 
The next 2 (IN BLUE) except for those in bold (see note on Gordonbrock)- who qualified for last season's Champions' League final, will qualify for the Minor Schools' Final. 
The best 2 non-first teams (IN RED) will qualify for the Chessfa Cup Final - a competition specifically for the best non-first teams from each region.  It should be noted that non-first teams qualifying for either of the "higher" finals will be given the option of which to enter.  

2nd Leg Results    Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    Final 2007

FIVE STAR PERFORMANCES
The following players managed to win all their games:

Callum Kealey                 St George's College Juniors
Nicholas Rayner             St George's College Juniors
Harley Watt                     St George's College Juniors

2nd Leg Results    Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    Final 2007

SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE RESULTS

No Name			Grade	School			Total 1   2   3   4   5  
1  RAYNOR, Nicholas	U	St George's Coll	5     7:W 0:W 4:W 2:W 3:W
2  CLARKE, Hari		U	Wimbledon Park		3.5   0:W 3:D 5:W 1:L 6:W
3  ELIADIS, Robin	U	Woking Junior CC	3     4:W 2:D 7:W 6:D 1:L
4  ROSENFELD, George	U	N-W London Jewish	3     3:L 6:W 1:L 5:W 7:W
5  SKIPPER, Ellen	E	Hasltead Prep		2.5   6:D 7:W 2:L 4:L 0:W
6  DAVIES, Ollie	U	Wimbledon Park		2     5:D 4:L 0:W 3:D 2:L
7  LALA, Toluwani	U	Collingwood Prep	1     1:L 5:L 3:L 0:W 4:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

2nd Leg Results    Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    Final 2007

FINAL POSITIONS: SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE
1 St George's College Juniors 1 15x172% 25.80
2 Woking Junior Chess Club 1 14x172% 24.08
3 Halstead Prep 1 13x172% 22.36
4 Wimbledon Park Primary 2 12+9 21.00
5 North West London Jewish 1 11x172% 18.92
6 Collingwood Prep 1 7x172% 12.04

2nd Leg Results    Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    Final 2007