RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

 CCF JUNIOR GRAND PRIX 2006-7: ROUND 1
    London Junior Championships Qualifier
            Saturday 7th October 2006

UNDER 18 SECTION (not LJCC Qualifier)
No Name			Grade School		Total 1   2   3   4   5   6  
1  MAGUIRE, Robert	A 98  Wallington Boys	5     6:W 5:W 2:D 3:W 4:W 2:D
1  GLOVER, Will		A 79  Dulwich College	5     3:W 4:W 1:D 5:W 6:W 1:D
3  TUSKA, Juraj		A 82  Forest Hill Boys	3     2:L 6:W 4:W 1:L 5:W 4:L
3  FRY, Sam		B 96  Reigate Grammar	3     5:W 2:L 3:L 6:W 1:L 3:W
5  HESKETH, Alex	D 60  Trinity		2     4:L 1:L 6:W 2:L 3:L 6:W
6  DYER, Will		E  0  St Bedes		0     1:L 3:L 5:L 4:L 2:L 5:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

UNDER 12 SECTION
No Name			Grade School		Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  
1  MIDDLETON, Thomas	A 93  Whitgift		5.5   12:W  5:W  2:W  3:D  6:W  8:W Q-Major
2  BARKER, Keith	A 82  Wilsons		5      9:W  4:W  1:L 10:W  3:W  7:W Q-Major
3  GAHIR, Jasdeep	A 71  Whitgift		4.5   15:W  6:W  8:W  1:D  2:L  9:W Q-Major
4  LALL, Rahul		A 39  Whitgift		3.5    0:W  2:L 11:W  6:L  7:D 15:W Q-Minor
5  FERNANDES, Aaron	A 55  Thomas Moore	3.5   14:W  1:L 10:L  8:D 11:W  6:W Q-Minor
6  QUINTON, Duke	A 84  Caterham		3     13:W  3:L  7:W  4:W  1:L  5:L
7  YING, Jason		A 52  Whitgift		3     11:W  8:D  6:L  9:W  4:D  2:L
8  MILLS, Charlie	A 77  Dorset House	3     10:W  7:D  3:L  5:D 13:W  1:L
9  STERN, Christopher	A 15  Dulwich Coll Prep	3      2:L 14:W 13:W  7:L 10:W  3:L
10 MORLEY-HEWETT, Ben-K	D 11  St David's Prep	3      8:L 12:W  5:W  2:L  9:L  0:W
11 WEEDEN, Ryan		A  0  Merstham Comm	3      7:L  0:W  4:L 12:W  5:L 13:W
12 KENT-PLUMMER, Oscar	D 24  Haberdasher's Ask	3      1:L 10:L 15:W 11:L  0:W 14:W
13 FRY, Joseph		B 15  Reigate Priory	2      6:L 15:W  9:L 14:W  8:L 11:L
14 MAGUIRE, James	A  0  Ashburton Juniors	2      5:L  9:L  0:W 13:L 15:W 12:L
15 COHEN, Paul		*  0  John Roan		1      3:L 13:L 12:L  0:W 14:L  4:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

UNDER 10 SECTION
No Name			Grade Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  
1  DALEY, Eugene	A 49  Dulwich Coll Prep	6     28:W 30:W  5:W  2:W  3:W  6:W Q-Major
2  KNOTT, Philip	D 43  Whyteleafe	5     31:W  6:W 16:W  1:L  4:W  7:W Q-Major
3  SHEPHERD, Katherine	A 44  Stamford Green	4.5   15:W 12:W  9:D 10:W  1:L 16:W Q-Major
4  DOUGREZ-LEWIS, John	A 14  Cumnor House	4.5   13:W 10:D 17:W  9:W  2:L  5:W Q-Major
5  PADHI, Mayukh	A 38  Park Hill Juniors	4     21:W 11:W  1:L 18:W 17:W  4:L Q-Minor
6  KNORN, Joel		A  4  Dundonald		4      8:W  2:L 24:W 13:W 16:W  1:L Q-Minor
7  MAILLOT, Dominic	D  0  Reigate St Marys	4     30:L 15:W 12:W 11:W 10:W  2:L Q-Minor
8  RAINA, Vyas		U     St Paul's		4      6:L 32:W 18:L 28:W 21:W 17:W Q-Minor
9  BANAJI, Amlan	A 34  Gordonbrock	3.5   32:W 20:W  3:D  4:L 12:L 18:W Q-Minor
10 WEST, Jamie		A     Smitham		3.5   18:W  4:D 30:W  3:L  7:L 22:W Q-Minor
11 BOXELL, William	U     Alleyn's Juniors	3.5   19:W  5:L 20:W  7:L 25:W 14:D Q-Minor
12 ASTON, Samuel	E  6  St Davids Coll WW	3.5   24:W  3:L  7:L 20:W  9:W 13:D Q-Minor
13 MACLEAN, Alexander	*     Bousfield		3.5    4:L 28:W 27:W  6:L 32:W 12:D Q-Minor
14 COOK, Matthew	A  8  The Avenue	3.5   20:L 25:L 23:W 29:W 26:W 11:D Q-Minor
15 CHAN, Luke		D     St Davids Coll WW	3.5    3:L  7:L 32:W 31:W 24:D 27:W Q-Minor
16 BLAKEY, Michael	A 34  Reigate St Marys	3     25:W 23:W  2:L 22:W  6:L  3:L
17 LALL, Juhi		A 16  Woodcote Juniors	3     26:W 27:W  4:L 19:W  5:L  8:L
18 BRAY, Jonathan	D     St Davids Coll WW	3     10:L 26:W  8:W  5:L 19:W  9:L
19 VARGHESE, Tim	E     Park Hill Juniors	3     11:L 21:W 25:W 17:L 18:L 26:W
20 MIDDLETON, Patrick	U     St Dunstans	3     14:W  9:L 11:L 12:L 29:W 25:W
21 DUNCOMBE, Ben	D     Cumnor House	3      5:L 19:L 28:W 24:W  8:L 23:W
22 HAGA, Go		U     Royal Russell	2.5    0:D  0:D 29:W 16:L 23:D 10:L
23 WILSON, Alexander	E     Cumnor House	2.5   29:W 16:L 14:L 32:W 22:D 21:L
24 RAINA, Vatsal	U     St Paul's		2.5   12:L 31:W  6:L 21:L 15:D 29:W
25 HUSER, Hector	U     Rosemead Prep	2     16:L 14:W 19:L 27:W 11:L 20:L
26 INGLES, Paul		U     Bousfield		2     17:L 18:L 31:W  0:W 14:L 19:L
27 SMYTH, Danite	U     West Dene		1.5    0:W 17:L 13:L 25:L 28:D 15:L
28 BRAY, Sebastian	*     St Davids Coll WW	1.5    1:L 13:L 21:L  8:L 27:D  0:W
29 WYNNE, Aidan		U     Bousfield		1     23:L  0:W 22:L 14:L 20:L 24:L
30 AZIZ, Talha		E 13  Homefield Prep	1      7:W  1:L 10:L  0:   0:   0: 
31 CONNOR, Louis	*     Red Hill Primary	1      2:L 24:L 26:L 15:L  0:W 32:L
32 DONDE, Tarun		U     Park Hill Juniors	1      9:L  8:L 15:L 23:L 13:L 31:W
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

UNDER 8 SECTION
No Name			Grade Club		Total 1   2   3   4   5   6  
1  KALID, Raphael	U     Rosemead Prep	5     2:W 3:L 8:W 7:W 6:W 5:W Qual
2  COWAN, Max           E   0 St Davids Coll WW	5     1:L 7:W 9:W 5:W 4:W 3:W Qual
3  ZHOU, Yang-Jian	U     Cumnor House	4     0:W 1:W 5:W 4:L 8:W 2:L Qual
4  CHATHLI, Kira        *   0 Sydenham High	3.5   9:W 5:L 6:W 3:W 2:L 8:D
5  MUHUNTHAKUMA, Luxmie U     Sutton High	3     6:W 4:W 3:L 2:L 7:W 1:L
6  DAY, Benjamin        U     Coulsdon C Of E	2.5   5:L 8:W 4:L 9:W 1:L 7:D
7  ROBINSON, Billy      U     West Dene		2     8:D 2:L 0:W 1:L 5:L 6:D
8  FREEMAN, Jenni       E   0 Byron Primary	2     7:D 6:L 1:L 0:W 3:L 4:D
9  IMINA-UWAGBOE, Ame   U     West Dene		1     4:L 0:W 2:L 6:L 
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

GRADED FRIENDLIES

1    Yang-Jian Zhou 1-0 Danite Smythe
2    Keith Barker 1-0 Aidan Wynne
3    James Maguire 1-0 Billy Robinson
4    Paul Cohen
- Paul Ingles
5    Sebastian Bray  0-1 Benjamin-Keaton Morley-Hewitt

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE