RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE      RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE       JUNIOR GRAND PRIX INFO     JUNIOR GRAND PRIX STANDINGS

CCF JUNIOR GRAND PRIX - ROUND 3
                   
SUMMER SLAM
           Saturday 15th July 2006

UNDER 18 SECTION 

No Name			Grade School    	Total 1   2   3   4   5   6    Medal
1  LUNN, Matthew	B104  Caterham		4.5   3:D 4:W 2:D 2:D 3:W 4:W  1st=
2  MAGUIRE, Robert	A 90  Wallington	4.5   4:W 3:W 1:D 1:D 4:W 3:D  1st=
3  FRY, Sam		b 83  Reigate Grammar	3     1:D 2:L 4:W 4:W 1:L 2:D  3rd
4  VARGHESE, Tom	* 71  Wilson's		0     2:L 1:L 3:L 3:L 2:L 1:L  Bronze
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE      RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE       JUNIOR GRAND PRIX INFO     JUNIOR GRAND PRIX STANDINGS

UNDER 12 SECTION

No Name			Grade School            Total  1   2   3   4   5   6    Medal
1  GLOVER, William	A 80  Dulwich College	5      3:W 4:W 2:L 2:W 3:W 4:W  1st
2  TUSKA, Juraj		E 45  Forest Hill Boys	4      4:W 3:W 1:W 1:L 4:W 3:L  2nd
3  FRY, Ben		B 83  St Bede's		3      1:L 2:L 4:W 4:W 1:L 2:W  3rd
4  HUTTON, Liam		E 45  Broadmead Juniors	0      2:L 1:L 3:L 3:L 2:L 1:L  Bronze
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE      RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE       JUNIOR GRAND PRIX INFO     JUNIOR GRAND PRIX STANDINGS

UNDER 11 & UNDER 10 SECTION (Merged)

No Name			Grade School		Total  1   2   3   4   5   6    Medal
1  JONES, Victor	A 81  Baring Primary	6      6:W 5:W 2:W 4:W 3:W 7:W  1st (u11)
2  BARKER, Keith	A 75  Coulsdon C Of E	5      4:W 3:W 1:L 6:W  :W 5:W  2nd (u11)
3  YING, Jason		A 36  St Peter's Prim   4      7:W 2:L 5:W  :W 1:L 6:W  1st (u10)
4  KENT-PLUMMER, Oscar	U     Gordonbrock	3      2:L 6:W 7:W 1:L 5:L  :W  3rd (u11)
5  LALL, Rahul		U     Woodcote Juniors	3       :W 1:L 3:L 7:W 4:W 2:L  2nd (u10)
6  FRY, Joseph		B 11  Reigate Priory	2      1:L 4:L  :W 2:L 7:W 3:L  3rd (u10)
7  WEEDEN, Ryan		A  0  Merstham Primary	1      3:L 0:W 4:L 5:L 6:L 1:L  Bronze
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE      RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE       JUNIOR GRAND PRIX INFO     JUNIOR GRAND PRIX STANDINGS

UNDER 9 SECTION

No Name			Grade School		Total  1   2   3   4   5   6    Medal
1  STEEL, Helen		D  0  Halstead Prep	6      7:W 4:W 2:W 3:W 6:W 5:W  1st
2  BANAJI, Amlan	B 12  Gordonbrock	5      6:W 3:W 1:L 4:W 5:W  :W  2nd
3  WILSON, Alexander	*  0  Cumnor House Prep	4      5:W 2:L 7:W 1:L  :W 4:W  3rd
4  LALL, Juhi		U     Woodcote Juniors	3       :W 1:L 6:W 2:L 7:W 3:L  Bronze
5  MADALURA, Luke	D  0  Smitham Primary	2.5    3:L 7:D  :W 6:W 2:L 1:L  Bronze
6  VARGHESE, Tim	D  0  Park Hill	Juniors	2      2:L  :W 4:L 5:L 1:L 7:W  Bronze
7  EMERY, Thomas	U     Dundonald	Primary	1.5    1:L 5:D 3:L  :L 4:L 6:L  Bronze
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE      RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE       JUNIOR GRAND PRIX INFO     JUNIOR GRAND PRIX STANDINGS

UNDER 8 SECTION

No Name			Grade School		Total  1   2   3   4   5   6    Medal
1  DUNCOMBE, Ben	U     Cumnor House Prep	5      2:D 4:W 3:D 5:W  :W 2:W  1st
2  EMERY, James		U     Dundonald Primary	4.5    1:D  :W 4:W 3:W 5:W 1:L  2nd
3  O'SHEA, Teddy	U     Laleham Lea	4.5     :W 5:W 1:D 2:L 4:W 5:W  3rd
4  FREEMAN, Jennifer	U     Bryron Primary	2.5    5:D 1:L 2:L  :W 3:L  :W  Bronze
5  QUARTANO, Tilly	U     Gordonbrock Prim	1.5    4:D 3:L  :L 1:L 2:L 3:L  Bronze
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE      RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE       JUNIOR GRAND PRIX INFO     JUNIOR GRAND PRIX STANDINGS

GRADED FRIENDLIES
1:    Teddy O'Shea             0-1            Rahul Lall
1:    Oscar Kent-Plummer    1-0            Juhi Lall
2:    James Emery               0-1            Tim Varghese
2:    Ben Duncombe           -           Ryan Weeden
3:    Tilly Quartano              0-1            Luke Madalura
3:    Juhi Lall                       1-0            Joseph Fry
4:    Thomas Emery            1-0            Jennifer Freeman
5:    Alex Wilson                  0-1            Keith Barker
5:    Ben Duncombe            0-1            Keith Barker
6:    Jason Ying                   0-1            Oscar Kent-Plummer
6:    Jennifer Freeman         0-1            Amlan Banaji

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE      RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE       JUNIOR GRAND PRIX INFO     JUNIOR GRAND PRIX STANDINGS