ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME PAGE      JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE    CHESS HOME PAGE

ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE  2006

UNDER 15 BOYS / UNDER 13 BOYS / UNDER 11 GIRLS
No Name			Grade	Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5     Medal
1  JONES, William	A 91	Beths		15.0   2:W  3:W  6:W  4:W  5:W   G  + u13 Boys
2  MAGUIRE, Roberts	A 75	Wallington Boys	11.0   1:L  4:W  5:W  6:W  3:L   G
3  GLOVER, William	A 80	Dulwich		 9.0   6:W  1:L  4:L  5:L  2:W   S
3  LAU, Rui-An		D 15	Old Palace	 9.0   5:W  2:L  3:W  1:L  6:L   S  + u11 Girls
5  TUSKA, Juraj		E 45	Forest Hill	 8.0   4:L  6:D  2:L  3:W  1:L   B
5  LEDINGHAM, Richard	E 58	Coulsdon High	 8.0   1:L  5:D  1:L  2:L  4:W   B  + u15 Boys
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME PAGE      JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE    CHESS HOME PAGE

UNDER 11 BOYS
No Name                Grade	Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5     Medal
1  JONES, Victor       A 81	Baring		15.0  10:W  6:W  2:W  5:W  4:W   G  + u11 Boys
2  BARKER, Keith       A 75	Coulsdon CofE	13.0   9:W  4:W  1:L  8:W  3:W   G
3  FERNANDES, Aaron    A 38	Regina Coeli	11.0   7:W  5:L  6:W  9:W  2:L   S
4  ASPINALL, Bobby     E 18	Smitham		11.0  11:W  2:L  5:W  7:W  1:L   S
5  TONER, James        C 12	Regina Coeli	11.0  12:W  3:W  4:L  1:L  8:W   S
6  GRIFFITHS, Owen     D 19	Hamsey Green	11.0   8:W  1:L  3:L 11:W  7:W   S
7  KENT-PLUMMER, Oscar U   	Gordonbrock	 9.0   3:L 12:W 11:W  4:L  6:L   B
8  NASH, Sam           U   	Cumnor House	 9.0   6:L 10:W 12:W  2:L  5:L   B
9  TANDRIDGE, Jack     D  3	Hamsey Green	 9.0   2:L 11:W 10:D  3:L 12:D   B
10 CHAPMAN, Joshua     C  7	Horniman	 8.0   1:L  8:L  9:D 12:W 11:L   B
11 SMITH, Robert       U	Wyborne		 7.0   4:L  9:L  7:L  6:L 10:W   B
12 SWAHN, Josef        U	Wyborne		 6.0   5:L  7:L  8:L 10:L  9:D   B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME PAGE      JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE    CHESS HOME PAGE

UNDER 10 BOYS
No Name         	Grade	Club		Total  1   2    3    4    5	Medal
1  YING, Jason		A 36	St Peter's	15.0  8:W  5:W  3:W  4:W  6:W	G  + u10 Boys
2  LALL, Rahul		U	Woodcote	13.0  4:L  7:W  5:W  3:W  8:W	G
3  HENDERSON, Matthew	D  9	Horniman	11.0  7:W  4:W  1:L  2:L  5:W	S
4  MCMILLAN, James	A 43	Essendene Lodge	11.0  2:W  3:L  6:W  1:L  7:W	S
5  WAREHAM, Piers	U	Woodcote	 9.0  6:W  1:L  2:L  8:W  3:L	B
6  HAYES, Angus		U	Caterham	 9.0  5:L  8:W  4:L  7:W  1:L	B
7  SIMMONS, Adam	U	Benson		 7.0  3:L  2:L  8:W  6:L  4:L	B
8  MITCHELL, Bashir	U	St James C of E	 5.0  1:L  6:L  7:L  5:L  2:L	B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME PAGE      JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE    CHESS HOME PAGE

UNDER 10 GIRLS
No Name         	Grade	Club		Total  1   2    3    4    5	Medal
1  THEODORESON, Izzy	U	Gordonbrock	14.0  6:W  3:D  2:W  4:W  5:W	G  + u10 Girls
2  HASEGAWA, Mizuki	U	Halstead	11.0  5:W  6:W  1:L  3:W  4:L	S
3  GREEN, Ciara		U	St Catherine's	11.0  4:D  1:D  5:W  2:L  6:W	S
4  RYAN, Isabel		U  9	Croydon High	10.0  3:D  5:L  6:W  1:L  2:W	S
5  YOUNG, Charlotte	U	Croydon High	 8.0  2:L  4:W  3:L  6:D  1:L	B
6  D'SOUZA, Astrid	U 	Croydon High	 6.0  1:L  2:L  4:L  5:D  3:L	B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME PAGE      JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE    CHESS HOME PAGE

UNDER 9 GIRLS
No Name         	Grade	School		Total  1   2    3    4    5	Medal
1  STEEL, Helen		U 	Halstead	14.0  4:W  2:W  3:D  5:W  6:W	G  + u9 Girl
2  LALL, Juhi		U	Woodcote	13.0  6:W  1:L  5:W  4:W  3:W	G
3  ASPINALL, Toni	U	Smitham		12.0  5:W  4:W  1:D  6:W  2:L	S
4  HOLDER, Phoebe	U	Alexandra	 9.0  1:L  3:L  6:W  2:L  5:W	S
5  FAULKNER, Amy-Louise	U	Holy Innocents	 7.0  3:L  6:W  2:L  1:L  4:L	B
6  BLACKLAWS, Dakota	U  	Farrington's	 5.0  2:L  5:L  4:L  3:L  1:L	B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME PAGE      JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE    CHESS HOME PAGE

UNDER 9 BOYS
No Name			Grade	School		Total  1    2    3    4    5	Medal   
1  BLAKEY, Michael	A  6	Reigate St Mary	15.0  17:W 16:W  4:W  3:W  2:W	G  + u9 Boy
2  BANAJI, Amlan	B 12	Gordonbrock	13.0  19:W 20:W  7:W  6:W  1:L	G
3  LINSLEY-PARRISH, J	A 37	Essendene Lodge	13.0  21:W 10:W  5:W  1:L  8:W	G
4  PADHI, Mayukh	D 47	Park Hill	13.0  15:W 13:W  1:L  9:W  7:W	G
5  DOUGREZ-LEWIS, John	A  6	Cumnor House	13.0  22:W  9:W  3:L 11:W  6:W	G
6  WILSON, Alexander	U  	Cumnor House	11.0  16:W 21:W 18:W  2:L  5:L	S
7  TROMPETAS, Nicholas	U 	Caterham	11.0  14:W 15:W  2:L 12:W  4:L	S
8  SPARKES, Charlie	U 	St David's Coll	11.0  13:L 14:W 19:W 20:W  3:L	S
9  WATSON, Joseph	U  	Regina Coeli	11.0  18:W  5:L 10:W  4:L 12:W	S
10 BRAY, Jonathan	U  	St David's Coll	11.0  11:W  3:L  9:L 15:W 14:W	S
11 WONG, Schuyler	U  	St Aidan's	11.0  10:L 17:W 16:W  5:L 13:W	S
12 WEATHERITT, Ryan	U  	Wyke		 9.0  20:W 19:L 13:W  7:L  9:L	B
13 ANDREWS, Matthew	U  	St James CofE	 9.0   8:W  4:L 12:L 18:W 11:L	B
14 DEXTER, Bradley	U  	Cumnor House	 9.0   7:L  8:L 21:W 19:W 10:L	B
15 OCULTO, Camillo	U  	Holy Innocents	 9.0   4:L  7:L 22:W 10:L 18:W	B
16 LUND, Connor		U  	Alexandra	 9.0   6:L  1:L 11:L 22:W 19:W	B
17 SHERMAN, Toby	U  	Alexandra	 9.0   1:L 11:L 20:L 21:W  0:W	B
18 HORSFALL, Fergus	U   	Reigate St Mary	 7.0   9:L 22:W  6:L 13:L 15:L	B
19 SCURR, Michael	U   	Holy Innocents	 7.0   2:L 12:W  8:L 14:L 16:L	B
20 JAY, Daniel		U   	Gordonbrock	 7.0  12:L  2:L 17:W  8:L 21:L	B
21 POLLARD, Bradley	U  	Benson		 7.0   3:L  6:L 14:L 17:L 20:W	B
22 SMITHE, Danite	U   	West Dene	 4.0   5:L 18:L 15:L 16:L  0:  	B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME PAGE      JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE    CHESS HOME PAGE

UNDER 8 BOYS
No Name			Grade	School		Total  1    2    3    4    5	Medal   
1  AZIZ, Talha		U	Homefield	14.0    :D  6:W 13:W 11:W  2:W	G  + u8 Boys
2  RAINA, Vyas		U	St Paul's Cofe	13.0  14:W  8:W 11:W  3:W  1:L	G
3  ASTON, Samuel	U	St David's Coll	13.0   4:W  5:W  7:W  2:L  8:W	G
4  MAILLOT, Dominic	U	Reigate St Mary	13.0   3:L 10:W 12:W  5:W  9:W	G
5  RAINA, Vatsal	U	St Paul's CofE	11.0  10:W  3:L 14:W  4:L 11:W	S
6  BURNS, Ciaran	U	Our Lady & SPN	11.0   7:L  1:L 16:W 15:W 12:W	S
7  OCULTO, Christian	U	Holy Innocents	10.0   6:W 13:W  3:L  8:L 10:D	S
8  BRAY, Sebastian	U	St David's Coll	10.0  15:W  2:L  9:D  7:W  3:L	S
9  O'SHEA, Edward	U	Laleham Lea	10.0  11:L 16:W  8:D 14:W  4:L	S
10 CONNOR, Louis	U	Red Hill	10.0   5:L  4:L 15:W 16:W  7:D	S
11 CARRICK, Ewan	U	Alexandra	 9.0   9:W 12:W  2:L  1:L  5:L	B
12 TORREN-PERAIRE, Dan.	U	Our Lady & SPN	 9.0   0:W 11:L  4:L 13:W  6:L	B
13 ADAMS, Frank		U	Alexandra	 8.0  16:W  7:L  1:L 12:L 14:D	B
14 DONOVAN, Alex	U	Royal Russell	 8.0   2:L 15:W  5:L  9:L 13:D	B
15 NORRIS, Christopher	U	Wyke		 7.0   8:L 14:L 10:L  6:L 16:W	B
16 JACOB-ORMSON, Daniel	U	Beulah		 5.0  13:L  9:L  6:L 10:L 15:L	B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME PAGE      JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE    CHESS HOME PAGE

UNDER 8 GIRLS / UNDER 7 GIRLS 
No Name			Grade	School		Total  1   2   3    4    5	Medal   
1  EVERSON, Leah (u8)	U	Farringtons	15.0  3:W  4:W  2:W  7:W  6:W	G  + u8 Girls
2  CHATHLI, Kira (u7)	U	Sydenham High	12.0  6:W  5:D  1:L  8:W  3:W	G  + u7 Girls
3  REEVES, Laura (u8)	U	Park Hill	11.0  1:L  8:W  7:W  5:W  2:L	S
4  STUTTLE, Jenny (u8)	U	Chipstead Vall.	10.0   :W  1:L  5:W  6:L  7:D	S
5  SMITH, Sophie (u8)	U	Reigate St Mary	 9.0  7:W  2:D  4:L  3:L  8:D	B
6  LOBO, Tanya (u7)	U	Davidson	 9.0  2:L  7:L  8:W  4:W  1:L	B
7  FREEMAN, Jenni (u7)	U	Byron		 8.0  5:L  6:W  3:L  1:L  4:D	B
8  MCCABE, Charlie (u8)	U	Our Lady & SPN	 7.0   :D  3:L  6:L  2:L  5:D	B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME PAGE      JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE    CHESS HOME PAGE

UNDER 7 BOYS
No Name			Grade	School		Total  1   2   3    4    5	Medal   
1  LAU, Kie-Ren		U	Cumnor House	14.0   2:W  4:D  8:W  6:W  3:W	G  + u7 Boys
2  CHESSER, Tobias	U	Reigate St Mary	13.0   1:L  5:W  4:W  3:W 10:W	G
3  ZHOU, Yang-Jian	U	Cumnor House	11.0   9:W 12:W  6:W  2:L  1:L	S
4  SOOD, Varun		U	Cumnor House	11.0  10:W  1:D  2:L  8:W  7:D	S
5  EMERY, James		U	Dundonald	11.0   8:D  2:L 10:D 12:W  9:W	S
6  MUIR, Daniel		U	Reigate St Mary	10.0   7:D 11:W  3:L  1:L 12:W	S
7  DEXTER, Jamie	U	Beulah		10.0   6:D  8:L 12:W  9:D  4:D	S
8  STAUNTON, Ethan	U	Regina Coeli	 9.0   5:D  7:W  1:L  4:L 11:D	B
9  GIBBS, Ryan		U	Smitham		 9.0   3:L 10:D 11:W  7:D  5:L	B
10 D'SOUZA, Andrew	U	Elmhurst	 9.0   4:L  9:D  5:D 11:W  2:L	B
11 ASARE, James		U	Collingwood	 7.0  12:D  6:L  9:L 10:L  8:D	B
12 LACHICOREE, Matthew	U	Regina Coeli	 6.0  11:D  3:L  7:L  5:L  6:L	B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME PAGE      JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE    CHESS HOME PAGE

GRADED FRIENDLIES
Round 1		Daniel Torren-Peraire	2-2	Jenny Stuttle
Round 6	(extra)	Isabel Ryan		3-1	Joseph Staunton
Round 6 (extra)	Toby Sherman		1-3	Izzy Theodoreson

ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME PAGE      JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE    CHESS HOME PAGE