RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE                           LONG PLAY GRAND PRIX 2005-6

Easter Congress: 14/15 April 2006

OPEN SECTION

No Name              Grade Club         Total 1   2   3   4   5   6 
1  TAYLOR, Martin    A205  Rainham      5     7:W 2:D 9:W 8:W 5:W 3:D  110
2  OSBORNE, Marcus   A196  Coulsdon     4.5   5:W 1:D 6:W 7:D 4:D 8:W   50
3  SEYMOUR, Tim      A170  Staines      3.5   4:D 5:L 7:D 0:W 8:W 1:D   20
4  FRANKLIN, Michael B195  Coulsdon     3     3:D 7:D 0:D 6:D 2:D 5:D
5  CUTMORE, David    A170  Wood Green   3     2:L 3:W 0:D 9:W 1:L 4:D    7
6  JAIN, Akash       A115  Pinner       3     8:L 0:W 2:L 4:D 9:W 7:D    7
7  BARLOW, Bertrand  E175  Natwest Bank 3     1:L 4:D 3:D 2:D 0:W 6:D    7
8  CUTMORE, Martin   A176  Wood Green   2     6:W 9:D 0:D 1:L 3:L 2:L
9  HAMILTON, Stuart  A172  Coulsdon     1.5   0:W 8:D 1:L 5:L 6:L 0:
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE                           LONG PLAY GRAND PRIX 2005-6

UNDER 170 SECTION

No Name              Grade Club      Total  1    2    3    4    5    6 
1  JOSSE, Mark       A149 Surbiton   4.5   10:W  4:W  6:D  2:W  3:D  5:D  110
2  WILLIAMS, Peter A A133 Coulsdon   4      3:W  5:W  0:D  1:L  4:W  6:D   50 (inc GP)
3  SHEPHERD, Paul    U    Epsom Area 4      2:L 10:D  0:W  7:W  1:D  9:W   35
4  JACKSON, Paul     A149 Coulsdon   3.5    9:W  1:L 10:W  5:D  2:L  8:W    5 (share GP)
5  HJORT, Helge      A160 Hendon     3      8:W  2:L  7:D  4:D  6:D  1:D
6  ZHOU, Yang-Fan    A143 Cousldon   3      7:D  9:D  1:D  8:D  5:D  2:D
7  WELFORD, Richard  B150 Lewes      3      6:D  8:D  5:D  3:L  9:W 10:D
8  CLEGG, Chris      A146 Kingston   2.5    5:L  7:D  9:W  6:D 10:D  4:L
9  COHEN, Ronnie     A137 ISH        1.5    4:L  6:D  8:L 10:W  7:L  3:L
10 ALDERSON, John    *115 Wanstead   1.5    1:L  3:D  4:L  9:L  8:D  7:D
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE                           LONG PLAY GRAND PRIX 2005-6

UNDER 145 SECTION

No Name                Grade Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6 
1  MCNISH, David       A124  Edmonton        4.5   11:W  4:D  0:D  9:W  8:W  2:D  90 (inc GP)
2  SEYMOUR, Paul       D121  Staines	     4.5    8:D  6:D 13:W  0:W  3:W  1:D  90 (inc GP)
3  SZABO, Peter        A122  Metropolitan    4      9:W 14:W  0:D 18:W  2:L  7:D   7
4  GALLIANO, Alex      A 93  East Grinstead  4     19:W  1:D  0:D  8:D  5:D  9:W   7
5  WALDOCK, Adrian     A127 Ashtead          4     18:W  8:L  6:D 10:W  4:D 12:W   7
6  BARKSHIRE, Paul     B124 Coulsdon         3.5    0:D  2:D  5:D 16:D 12:D 13:W
7  CLAYTON, Tristan    A124 Sidney           3.5   14:L 11:L  0:W 20:W 16:W  3:D
8  FIELDS, Francis     C128 Crystal Palace   3      2:D  5:W 17:D  4:D  1:L 10:D
9  ATAKO, Chino        B142 Redhill          3      3:L 15:W 16:W  1:L 11:W  4:L
10 COURT, Simon E      A123 Coulsdon         3     20:D 12:D  0:D  5:L 14:W  8:D
11 GRANT, David        A103 Coulsdon         3      1:L  7:W  0:D 12:D  9:L 16:W
12 NORMAN, Nigel       C125 Charlton         2.5   21:D 10:D  0:D 11:D  6:D  5:L
13 PRICE, Michael      A137 Hammersmith      2.5   16:L 20:W  2:L 14:D 15:W  6:L
14 BLACKBURN, Barry    B118 Streatham        2.5    7:W  3:L 18:L 13:D 10:L 19:W
15 GOLDBERG, Nathan    A121 Horsham          2.5   17:L  9:L  0:D 19:W 13:L 20:W
16 FISHER, Robert      A121 East Grinstead   2     13:W 17:D  9:L  6:D  7:L 11:L
17 HAMILTON, Stephen   S130 Metropolitan     2     15:W 16:D  8:D  2:   0:   0:
18 GOODFELLOW, Russell A134 Tunbridge Wells  2      5:L 19:W 14:W  3:L  0:   0:
19 TORRANCE, John      A123 Metropolitan     1.5    4:L 18:L  0:D 15:L 20:W 14:L
20 HALL, James         A102 East Grinstead   1     10:D 13:L  0:D  7:L 19:L 15:L
21 BYRE, Peter         A120 Met Office       0.5   12:D  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE                           LONG PLAY GRAND PRIX 2005-6

UNDER 120 SECTION

No Name               Grade Club          Total  1    2    3    4    5    6 
1  MCCULLOUGH, Simon  U 92  Camberley     5     20:W  8:W 13:D 15:W  7:D  4:W  80
2  LANGRIDGE, David   A 97  Brighton      5     11:W  4:L 20:W 10:W  9:W  5:W  80
3  CURTIS, Howard     A106  Coulsdon      4.5   14:D  6:L  9:W 18:W 15:W  7:W  20
4  RADFORD, Darren    A115  Portsmouth    4     12:W  2:W 15:D 11:W  5:D  1:L
5  BEDWELL, Richard   A112  Tonbridge     4      0:D 14:W 12:W  0:W  4:D  2:L
6  MELVILLE, Chris    U                   4     21:D  3:W  8:D  7:L  0:W 12:W
7  HAYES, Alan        B101  Portsmouth    3.5   10:D 21:W  0:D  6:W  1:D  3:L
8  CHEEK, Phillip     D103  Coulsdon      3.5    0:W  1:L  6:D  9:L 19:W 15:W
9  BROWN, Gordon      A105  Camberley     3     17:W 16:D  3:L  8:W  2:L 10:D
10 FARRINGTON, Sue    D 89  Beckenham     3      7:D 19:W  0:D  2:L 11:D  9:D  7 GP
11 DRUGGAN, Neil      S110  Rainham       3      2:L 17:W 21:W  4:L 10:D 14:D
12 BOZTAS, Lana       A 95  Coulsdon      3      4:L  0:W  5:L 22:W 13:W  6:L  7 GP
13 HOWES, David       A101  Coulsdon      3     15:L 22:W  1:D 17:D 12:L 19:W
14 RAMDEWAR, Ishan    B 97  South Norwood 3      3:D  5:L 16:L  0:W 20:W 11:D  7 GP
15 SIVAKUMAR, Athman  A102  Habs          2.5   13:W 18:W  4:D  1:L  3:L  8:L
16 WATTS, Peter       D 99  London SW     2.5   22:W  9:D 14:W  5:   0:   0:
17 BRYAN, Ian         A 91  Beckenham     2      9:L 11:L  0:D 13:D 22:W  0:
18 WALLIS, David      A 99  Worthing      1.5   19:W 15:L  0:D  3:L  0:   0:
19 BIRCH, Dr Gordon G C118  Camberley     1.5   18:L 10:L  0:W 20:D  8:L 13:L
20 WARNER, Dominic    A104  Coulsdon      1.5    1:L  0:W  2:L 19:D 14:L  0:
21 MORSE, Gordon      B100  Coulsdon      0.5    6:D  7:L 11:L  0:   0:   0:
22 STRAWSON, Tim      U     Brighton      0.5   16:L 13:L  0:D 12:L 17:L  0:
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE                           LONG PLAY GRAND PRIX 2005-6

UNDER 90 SECTION

No Name                   Grade Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6 
1  FRASER, Alan           A 81  Beckenham        5.5   21:W 10:W  3:W  2:D  5:W  4:W  80
2  KELLY, Ivor            D 78  Camberley        5.5   22:W 13:W 16:W  1:D  4:W  6:W  80
3  JAIN, Radha            A 39  Pinner           4.5   11:W  6:W  1:L 17:W 12:D  9:W  20
4  GREGORY, Alex          E 75  Middlesex        4      0:W  7:W  5:W  9:W  2:L  1:L
5  CARR, John             A 84  Portsmouth       4     15:W  8:W  4:L 11:W  1:L 12:W
6  O'NEILL, Tom           A 76  Coulsdon         4      0:W  3:L 19:W 18:W  7:W  2:L
7  STONE, Mark            A 75  Petts Wood       4     18:W  4:L 14:W  8:W  6:L 15:W
8  MAHENTHRAN, Thanurshan A 69  Pinner           4     19:W  5:L 20:W  7:L 17:W 11:W  20 GP
9  SILVERSTEIN, Ben       A 24  Coulsdon         3.5   17:W 14:W  0:D  4:L 10:W  3:L
10 CLUETT, Mark           B 72  Gravesend        3     12:W  1:L  0:D 15:W  9:L 14:D
11 BENNETT, Delroy        A 74  Lewisham         3      3:L 16:W 21:W  5:L 13:W  8:L
12 GALLIANO, George       D 34  East Grinstead   3     10:L 21:W  0:D 20:W  3:D  5:L
13 BIRCH, Alan            D 68  Medway           3     20:W  2:L 18:L 21:W 11:L 17:W
14 EVERITT, David         A 87  Haywards Heath   3      0:D  9:L  7:L 22:W 21:W 10:D
15 KERNOT, Adrian         A 56  East Grinstead   2.5    5:L 19:W  0:D 10:L 18:W  7:L
16 COLLINS, Michael       A 52  Coulsdon         2.5    0:D 11:L  2:L 19:  22:W  0:W
17 BILLETT, Stephen       A 68  Portsmouth       2      9:L 20:W 22:W  3:L  8:L 13:L
18 ANDREEV, Peter         A 39  Richmond Juniors 2      7:L 22:W 13:W  6:L 15:L 16:
19 SHOULDERS, Andrew      A 16  Brighton         2      8:L 15:L  6:L  0:W 20:L 22:W
20 ASPINALL, Bobby        E 18  Coulsdon         2     13:L 17:L  8:L 12:L 19:W 21:W
21 VANDELAAR, Michael     A 50  Coulsdon         0      1:L 12:L 11:L 13:L 14:L 20:L
22 ASPINALL, Toni         U     Coulsdon         0      2:L 18:L 17:L 14:L 16:L 19:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE                           LONG PLAY GRAND PRIX 2005-6

GRADED FRIENDLIES
1    Dinesh Jain 1-0 Phillip Cheek
2    Akash Jain 1-0 Lana Boztas
2    Dominic Warner 0.5-0.5 Mike Matthews
4    Mike Matthews v Andrew Shoulders
4    Paul Seymour 1-0 Richard Bedwell
5    Chris Melville 0.5-0.5 Bertrand Barlow
5    Mike Matthews 0.5-0.5 Peter D Williams
6    Peter D Williams 1-0 Michael Collins

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE                           LONG PLAY GRAND PRIX 2005-6