RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE      RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE       JUNIOR GRAND PRIX INFO     JUNIOR GRAND PRIX STANDINGS

        CCF JUNIOR GRAND PRIX - ROUND 2
  
ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE QUALIFICATION EVENT
               Saturday 28th January 2006

No Name               Grade Yr School         Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    
1  JONES, Victor      A 81  6 Baring Primary   21  25:W 17:W  7:W  8:W 11:W  3:W  4:W Q
2  RODRIGUES, Dunstan A101  7 Dulwich College  18  43:W  4:L 27:W 21:W 14:W  6:D 12:W Q
3  LUNN, Matthew      *101 11 Caterham         17  51:W 14:W  5:D  9:W 15:W  1:L  6:D Q
4  TUSKA, Juraj       E 45  7 Forest Hill Boys 17  37:W  2:W 19:W 11:L 16:W  7:W  1:L Q
5  BARKER, Keith      A 75  6 Coulsdon C Of E  17  45:W 21:W  3:D 12:W  6:L 13:W 11:D Q
6  PEREZ, George      A 74  9 Dorothy Stringer 17  44:W 16:W 11:L 23:W  5:W  2:D  3:D Q
7  QUINTON, Duke      A 69  6 Caterham Prep    17  47:W 33:W  1:L 13:W 17:W  4:L 18:W Q
8  GLOVER, William    A 80  7 Dulwich College  17  30:W 18:W 13:D  1:L 26:W  9:D 15:W Q
9  CHADHA, Vikas      D 74 11 Wilson's         17  31:W 26:W 12:D  3:L 27:W  8:D 16:W Q
10 LALL, Rahul        U     5 Woodcote Juniors 17   0:W 19:D 20:D 15:L 43:W 39:W 14:W Q
11 MAGUIRE, Robert    A 90  8 Wallington Boys  16  48:W 24:W  6:W  4:W  1:L 12:L  5:D Q
12 JONES, William     A 91  8 Beths Grammar    16  23:W 15:W  9:D  5:L 19:W 11:W  2:L Q
13 HEELER, Caspian    A 55  6 Devonshire Prim  16  49:W 29:W  8:D  7:L 20:W  5:L 25:W 
14 BONIFACE, Luke     D 27  6 Christ Church P. 15  34:W  3:L 30:W 22:W  2:L 23:W 10:L 
15 RODRIGUES,Benedict A 27  5 Hornsby House    15  28:W 12:L 31:W 10:W  3:L 22:W  8:L 
16 BLAKEY, Michael    A  6  4 Reigate St Marys 15  38:W  6:L 42:W 18:W  4:L 30:W  9:L Q
17 LAU, Rui-An        D 15  6 Old Palace       15  50:W  1:L 33:W 32:W  7:L 25:L 35:W Q
18 MOTH, Daniel       E 13  4 Regina Coeli     15  41:W  8:L 45:W 16:L 31:W 29:W  7:L Q
19 GAHIR, Jasdeep     A 54  5 Rosemead Prep    15  46:W 10:D  4:L 39:W 12:L 27:W 20:D 
20 LINSLEY-PARRISH, J A 37  4 Essendene Lodge  15  27:D 39:W 10:D 26:D 13:L 28:W 19:D Q
21 BANAJI, Amlan      B 12  4 Gordonbrock      15  32:W  5:L 44:W  2:L 29:L 33:W 30:W Q
22 DOUGREZ-LEWIS,John A  6  4 Cumnor House     15  29:L 37:W 35:W 14:L 44:W 15:L 31:W Q
23 AZIZ, Talha        U     3 Homefield Prep   15  12:L 50:W 24:W  6:L 32:W 14:L 36:W Q
24 SEYMOUR, Justin    D 25  6 St Davids Col WW 15  35:W 11:L 23:L 40:W 30:L 26:W 34:W 
25 CHAN, Luke         U     3 St Davids Col WW 15   1:L 32:L 50:W 33:W 34:W 17:W 13:L Q
26 HUTTON, Liam       A 12  6 Broadmead Junior 14  36:W  9:L 49:W 20:D  8:L 24:L 29:W 
27 YING, Jason        A 36  5 St Peters        14  20:D 42:W  2:L 29:W  9:L 19:L 40:W 
28 MORLEY-HEWITT, B-K B  0  5 St David's Prep  14  15:L 43:L 48:W 37:D 38:W 20:L 39:W 
29 WEEDEN, Ryan       A  0  5 Merstham         13  22:W 13:L 43:W 27:L 21:W 18:L 26:L 
30 CLEMENTS, Harry    D  0  5 Gordonbrock      13   8:L 36:W 14:L 49:W 24:W 16:L 21:L 
31 COWAN, Alexander   D  0  6 St Davids Col WW 13   9:L 41:W 15:L 35:W 18:L 32:W 22:L 
32 STEEL, Helen       D  0  4 Halstead Prep    13  21:L 25:W 51:W 17:L 23:L 31:L 45:W Q
33 LALL, Juhi         U     4 Woodcote Juniors 13  40:W  7:L 17:L 25:L 46:W 21:L 43:W Q
34 LAU, Kie-Ran       U     2 Cumnor House     13  14:L 51:L 36:W 45:W 25:L 43:W 24:L Q
35 PACANOWSKI, N      U     5 Horniman         13  24:L 48:W 22:L 31:L 42:W 44:W 17:L 
36 STROUDE, Kade      D  0  4 St Peters        13  26:L 30:L 34:L  0:W 45:W 37:W 23:L 
37 KNORN, Joel        *  0  3 Dundonald        13   4:L 22:L 38:D 28:D 49:W 36:L 46:W 
38 THEODORESON, Izzy  D  0  5 Gordonbrock      13  16:L 45:L 37:D 47:W 28:L 48:D 44:W Q
39 MOORE, Jasper      A 27  5 Caterham Prep    12  42:D 20:L 40:W 19:L 41:W 10:L 28:L 
40 WILLIAMS, Jonathan U     4 Rosemead Prep    12  33:L 47:W 39:L 24:L 50:D 41:W 27:L 
41 PUTTICK, Joel      *  0  5 Gordonbrock      12  18:L 31:L 47:D 42:W 39:L 40:L 48:W 
42 MAGUIRE, James     U     5 Ashburton Junior 12  39:D 27:L 16:L 41:L 35:L 49:W 50:W 
43 WELLS, Sam         C  2  5 Eaton House Manr 11   2:L 28:W 29:L 46:W 10:L 34:L 33:L 
44 DUNCOMBE, Ben      U     3 Cumnor House     11   6:L 46:W 21:L 51:W 22:L 35:L 38:L 
45 COWAN, Max         U     3 St Davids Col WW 11   5:L 38:W 18:L 34:L 36:L 50:W 32:L 
46 BRAY, Jonathan     U     4 St Davids Col WW 11  19:L 44:L  0:W 43:L 33:L 47:W 37:L 
47 HEELER, Lucian     U     3 Devonshire Prim  11   7:L 40:L 41:D 38:L 48:D 46:L 49:W 
48 BARGERON, Milo     U     3 St Davids Col WW 10  11:L 35:L 28:L 50:D 47:D 38:D 41:L 
49 BRAY, Sebastien    U     3 St Davids Col WW  9  13:L  0:W 26:L 30:L 37:L 42:L 47:L 
50 PATTERSON, Charlie U     4 St James CofE     9  17:L 23:L 25:L 48:D 40:D 45:L 42:L 
51 COOK, Matthew      A  5  4 The Avenue        6   3:L 34:W 32:L 44:L  0:   0:   0:    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE      RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE       JUNIOR GRAND PRIX INFO     JUNIOR GRAND PRIX STANDINGS