RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE      RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE       JUNIOR GRAND PRIX INFO     JUNIOR GRAND PRIX STANDINGS

CCF JUNIOR GRAND PRIX - ROUND 1
LONDON JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS' QUALIFICATION EVENT
           Saturday 8th October 2005

UNDER 18 SECTION (not LJCC Qualifier)

No Name             Grade School    	Total 1   2   3   4   5   6  
1  GALLIANO, Alex   A 85  Maidenbower   4     4:W 2:L 3:W 3:D 4:W 2:D
2  JONES, William E A 91  Beths Grammar 3.5   3:D 1:W 4:L 4:W 3:D 1:D
3  LUNN, Matthew    *101  Caterham      3.5   2:D 4:W 1:L 1:D 2:D 4:W
4  QUINTON, Dan     * 66  Adult Filler  1     1:L 3:L 2:W 2:L 1:L 3:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE      RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE       JUNIOR GRAND PRIX INFO     JUNIOR GRAND PRIX STANDINGS

UNDER 12 SECTION

No Name               Grade School            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  
1  DUNNE, Christopher B 77  Homefield         5     12:W  6:D  4:W  8:W  5:W  2:D Q-Major 
2  KIDSON, Joe        A 91  Dulwich Coll Prep 4.5   11:W  7:L 12:W  3:W  8:W  1:D Q-Major
3  SHANAHAN, Piers    A 68  Homefield         4     13:W  5:L  9:W  2:L 12:W  6:W Q-Minor
4  GLOVER, William    A 80  Dulwich Coll      4      8:L 13:W  1:L 12:W 10:W  5:W Q-Minor
5  TUSKA, Juraj       E 45  Forest Hill Boys  3.5   10:W  3:W  6:D  7:W  1:L  4:L Q-Minor
6  BASETTI, Siddharth A 49  Devonshire Prim   3.5   14:W  1:D  5:D  9:D  7:W  3:L
7  POZZO, Dominic     B 27  Homefield         3.5    9:W  2:W  8:D  5:L  6:L 11:W
8  BALENDRAN, Baven   A 43  Dulwich Coll Prep 3      4:W 11:W  7:D  1:L  2:L  9:D
9  GAHIR, Jasdeep     A 54  Rosemead Prep     3      7:L 10:W  3:L  6:D 14:W  8:D
10 OWEN, Edward             St Bedes          3      5:L  9:L 13:W 11:W  4:L 14:W
11 HUGKULSTONE, Simon C 32  Cumnor House Prep 2      2:L  8:L 14:W 10:L 13:W  7:L
12 SILVERSTEIN, Ben   A 24  Warden Park       2      1:L 14:W  2:L  4:L  3:L 13:W
13 FERNANDES, Rachael A 15  School            1      3:L  4:L 10:L 14:W 11:L 12:L
14 KNORN, Joona             Hall School       0      6:L 12:L 11:L 13:L  9:L 10:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE      RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE       JUNIOR GRAND PRIX INFO     JUNIOR GRAND PRIX STANDINGS

UNDER 11 SECTION

No Name               Grade School              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  
1  RUDLING, Ben       A 55  Hurstpierpoint Coll 5      0:W  2:W  3:L  9:W  5:W  6:W Q-Major
2  JONES, Victor      A 81  Baring Primary      5      7:W  1:L 11:W  6:W  3:W  5:W Q-Major
3  QUINTON, Duke      A 69  Caterham Prep       4      6:W  8:W  1:W  5:W  2:L  4:L Q-Minor
4  BARKER, Keith      A 75  Coulsdon C Of E     4      9:W  5:L  6:L 10:W  7:W  3:W Q-Minor
5  FERNANDES, Aaron   A 38  Regina Coelli       3     11:W  4:W 10:W  3:L  1:L  2:L
6  KLIGER, Daniel     U     Homefield           3      3:L  7:W  4:W  2:L 11:W  1:L
7  BONIFACE, Luke     D 27  Christ Church Purl  3      2:L  6:L  0:W  8:W  4:L 10:W
8  BEECH, David       A 28  Reigate St Marys    2.5   10:W  3:L  9:L  7:L  0:W 11:D
9  COCKLE-HEARNE, Sam U     St Pauls Dorking    2.5    4:L 11:D  8:W  1:L 10:L  0:W
10 STORK, Ryen        C     Royal Russell       2      8:L  0:W  5:L  4:L  9:W  7:L
11 NASH, Sam          U     Cumnor House Prep   2      5:L  9:D  2:L  0:W  6:L  8:D
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE      RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE       JUNIOR GRAND PRIX INFO     JUNIOR GRAND PRIX STANDINGS

UNDER 10 SECTION

No Name                  Grade School            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  
1  MILLS, Charlie        A 48  Dorset House      6     16:W  8:W  3:W  2:W  4:W  6:W Q-Major
2  CAVET, Raunaq         A 37  Dulwich Coll Prep 5     11:W 15:W  6:W  1:L  3:W  5:W Q-Major
3  GALLIANO, George      A 41  School            4      9:W  4:W  1:L  5:W  2:L 12:W Q-Minor
4  MOORE, Jasper         A 27  Caterham Prep     4     10:W  3:L 11:W  8:W  1:L  9:W Q-Minor
5  RODRIGUES, Benedict   A 27  Hornsby House     3.5   13:W  6:D 12:W  3:L 10:W  2:L Q-Minor
6  YING, Jason           A 36  St Peter's Prim   3.5   17:W  5:D  2:L 16:W 13:W  1:L Q-Minor
7  WELLS, Sam            C  2  School            3.5   15:L 12:D  9:L  0:W 14:W 13:W Q-Minor
8  HENDERSON, Matthew    D  9  Horniman Primary  3      0:W  1:L 10:W  4:L  9:L 15:W
9  KAVANAGH, Duncan      E  0  Laleham Lea       3      3:L 10:L  7:W 15:W  8:W  4:L
10 OLATUNJI, Ayodeji     U     Gordonbrock       3      4:L  9:W  8:L 11:W  5:L 16:W
11 LALL, Rahul           U     Woodcote Juniors  3      2:L 14:W  4:L 10:L 16:W 17:W
12 THEODORESON, Izzy     C  0  Gordonbrock Prim  2.5   14:W  7:D  5:L 13:L 17:W  3:L
13 CLEMENTS, Harry       D  0  Gordonbrock Prim  2.5    5:L 17:W 16:D 12:W  6:L  7:L
14 COOKE, Isabel         U     Our Lady Q of Hvn 2.5   12:L 11:L 15:W 17:D  7:L  0:W
15 REED, Keziah          D  0  Horniman Primary  2      7:W  2:L 14:L  9:L  0:W  8:L
16 WEEDEN, Ryan          A  0  Merstham Primary  1.5    1:L  0:W 13:D  6:L 11:L 10:L
17 MCANDREW-NOON, Helena U     Horniman Primary  1.5    6:L 13:L  0:W 14:D 12:L 11:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE      RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE       JUNIOR GRAND PRIX INFO     JUNIOR GRAND PRIX STANDINGS

UNDER 9 SECTION

No Name                   Grade School           Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  
1  BLAKEY, Michael        A  6  Reigate St Marys 5.5   12:W  5:W  3:D  9:W  7:W 11:W Q-Major
2  BANAJI, Amlan          B 12  Gordonbrock      5      7:W  6:L  8:W  3:W  5:W 13:W Q-Major
3  LINSLEY-PARRISH, Jamie A 37  Essendene Lodge  4.5   11:W  4:W  1:D  2:L 10:W  7:W Q-Minor
4  WEST, Jamie            B     Smitham Primary  4      8:W  3:L 10:W  6:W 11:W  5:L Q-Minor
5  PADHI, Mayukh          D 47  Park Hill Junior 4     10:W  1:L  6:W 12:W  2:L  4:W Q-Minor
6  TROMPETAS, Nicholas    U     Caterham Prep    4      9:W  2:W  5:L  4:L 12:W  0:W Q-Minor
7  STEEL, Helen           D     Halstead Prep    3      2:L  9:W 13:W  0:W  1:L  3:L
8  COOK, Matthew          A  5  The Avenue       3      4:L 13:W  2:L 11:L  0:W 12:W
9  DOUGREZ-LEWIS, John    A  6  Cumnor House     3      6:L  7:L 11:W  1:L 13:W 10:W
10 DEXTER, Bradley        D     Beulah Juniors   2      5:L 12:W  4:L 13:W  3:L  9:L
11 WONG, Schuyler         D     St Aidans RC Prm 2      3:L  0:W  9:L  8:W  4:L  1:L
12 STORK, Fynn            D     Royal Russell Pr 1      1:L 10:L  0:W  5:L  6:L  8:L
13 JAMES, Chaneil         *     St Davids Coll P 0.5    0:D  8:L  7:L 10:L  9:L  2:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE      RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE       JUNIOR GRAND PRIX INFO     JUNIOR GRAND PRIX STANDINGS

UNDER 8 SECTION

No Name                Grade  School              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  
1  SHEPHERD, Katherine U      Stamford Green      5.5    3:W  6:W  4:W 10:W  2:D  8:W Qual
2  KNORN, Joel         U      Dundonald           4      6:L 11:W  8:W  4:W  1:D  3:D Qual
3  DUNCOMBE, Ben       U      Cumnor House Prep   4      1:L  8:W  6:W  5:D  7:W  2:D Qual
4  SULEYMAN, Samuel    D  0   St Davids Coll Prep 3.5    7:W  5:W  1:L  2:L  8:W  6:D
5  REID, Theo          U      Royal Russell       3.5   10:W  4:L 11:W  3:D  6:L  9:W
6  ASTON, Samuel       U      St Davids Coll Prep 3.5    2:W  1:L  3:L 11:W  5:W  4:D
7  DEXTER, Jamie       U      Beulah Juniors      3      4:L 10:L  0:W  9:W  3:L 11:W
8  HINZE, Oscar        U      St Davids Coll Prep 2      9:W  3:L  2:L  0:W  4:L  1:L
9  STUTTLE, Jenny      U      Chipstead Valley    2      8:L  0:W 10:L  7:L 11:W  5:L
10 CHAN, Luke          U      St Davids Coll Prep 2      5:L  7:W  9:W  1:L  0:   0: 
11 JAMES, Zhanae       U      St Davids Coll Prep 0.5    0:D  2:L  5:L  6:L  9:L  7:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE      RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE       JUNIOR GRAND PRIX INFO     JUNIOR GRAND PRIX STANDINGS

GRADED FRIENDLIES
1:    Ben Rudling                1-0            Matthew Henderson
2:    Schyler Wong             1-0            Ryen Stork
2:    Ryan Weeden            1-0            Jenny Stuttle
3:    Luke Boniface             1-0            Helena McAndrew-Noon
3:    Fynn Stork                 1-0             Jamie Dexter
4:    Sam Nash                  1-0             Helen Steel
4:    Sam Wells                  -           Oscar Hinze
5:    Bradley Dexter          1-0             Keziah Reed
6:    Isabelle Cooke           1-0             Nicholas Trompetas

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE      RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE       JUNIOR GRAND PRIX INFO     JUNIOR GRAND PRIX STANDINGS