RETURN TO CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE

CCF CUP - UNDER 70 - 2ND PHASE

CCF CUP: U70 - SUPER6

Grade

A1

A2

B1

B2

C1

C2

A1

Andrew Harman A72   1 1 1 4 2

A2

Keith Barker C109 4   4 1 1 4
B1 Sebastian Lumb es47 4 1   2 0

B2

Robert Maguire D67  4 4 2   4 4

C1

Tom O'Neill C60 1 4 4 1   4

C2

Carolyn Barker E34 2 1 4 1 1  

CCF CUP: U70 - PLATE

Grade

A3

A4

B3

B4

C3

C4

A3

Michael Collins A48   2 1 1 0 4

A4

Elliott Burton U26 2   1 1 4 4
B3 Adrian Kernot D45 4 4   4 4 4

B4

Mike Matthews B59 4 4 1   2 4

C3

George Galliano U       4 1 1 2   4

C4

Justin Cook es51 0 0 0 1  

CCF CUP: U100 PLATE

Grade

A5 B5 C5
A5 Michael Vandelaar A56   4 2
B5 Matthew Kerr es35 1   1
C5 Caroline Foster A42 2 4  

 

UNDER 70 PHASE 1 - SUPER6

PLD

WON

DRN

LOS

DEF

PTS

1

Robert Maguire 5 4 1 0 0 18

2

Tom O'Neill 5 3 0 2 0 14

3

Keith Barker 5 3 0 2 0 14

4

Carolyn Barker 5 1 1 3 0 9

5

Andrew Harman 5 1 1 3 0 9

6

Sebastian Lumb 5 1 1 2 1 8

UNDER 70 PHASE 1 - PLATE

PLD

WON

DRN

LOS

DEF

PTS

1

Adrian Kernot 5 5 0 0 0 20

2

Mike Matthews 5 3 1 1 0 15

3

Elliott Burton 5 2 1 2 0 12

4

George Galliano 5 2 1 2 0 12

5

Michael Collins 5 1 1 2 1 8

6

Justin Cook 5 0 0 1 4 1

UNDER 70 PHASE 1 - SAUCER

PLD

WON

DRN

LOS

DEF

PTS

1

Caroline Foster 2 1 1 0 0 6

2

Michael Vandelaar 2 1 1 0 0 6

3

Matthew Kerr 2 0 0 2 0 2

 

RETURN TO CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE

FIRST PHASE - NOW COMPLETE

CCF CUP: U70 PHASE 1 GROUP A

Grade

52 53 54 55 56
52 Andrew Harman B60   4 4 1 4
53 Michael Collins A48 1   2 2 4
54 Elliott Burton U26 1 2   4 1
55 Keith Barker (es56) 4 2 1   4
56 Michael Vandelaar A56 1 1 4 1  

CCF CUP: U70 PHASE 1 - GROUP B

Grade

57 58 59 60 61
57 Robert Maguire D67   4 2 4 2
58 Mike Matthews B59 1   1 4 2
59 Adrian Kernot D45 2 4   4 1
60 Matthew Kerr (es35) 1 1 1   1
61 Sebastian Lumb (es47) 2 2 4 4  

CCF CUP: U70 PHASE 1 - GROUP C

Grade

62 63 64 65 66
62 George Galliano U34   1 4 1 4
63 Carolyn Barker E34 4   4 1 4
64 Justin Cook (es51) 1 1   0 4
65 Tom O'Neill C60 4 4 4   4
66 Caroline Foster A42 1 1 1 1  

NOTE:  GRADES AS AT THE START OF THE COMPETITION

UNDER 70 PHASE 1 - GROUP A

PLD

WON

DRN

LOS

DEF

PTS

1

Andrew Harman (Super6) 4 3 0 1 0 13

2

Keith Barker (Super6) 4 2 1 1 0 11

3

Michael Collins (Plate) 4 1 2 1 0 9

4

Michael Vandelaar (Saucer) 4 1 0 3 0 7

5

Elliott Burton (Plate) 4 1 1 2 0 8

UNDER 70 PHASE 1 - GROUP B

PLD

WON

DRN

LOS

DEF

PTS

1

Sebastian Lumb (Super6) 4 2 2 0 0 12

2

Robert Maguire (Super6) 4 2 2 0 0 12

3

Adrian Kernot (Plate) 4 2 1 1 0 11

4

Mike Matthews (Plate) 4 1 1 2 0 8

5

Matthew Kerr (Saucer) 4 0 0 4 0 4

UNDER 70 PHASE 1 - GROUP C

PLD

WON

DRN

LOS

DEF

PTS

1

Tom O'Neill (Super6) 4 4 0 0 0 20

2

Carolyn Barker (Super6) 4 3 0 1 0 13

3

George Galliano (Plate) 4 1 0 3 0 7

4

Justin Cook (Plate) 4 1 0 2 1 6

5

Caroline Foster (Saucer) 4 0 0 4 0 4

RETURN TO CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE