SUMMER MONDAY NIGHT HOME PAGE            SUMMER CHESS RULES             

CCF CUP - UNDER 130: 2nd PHASE

CCF CUP: U130 - SUPER6

Grade

A1

A2

B1

B2

C1

C2

A1

Jacek Brant D129   2 1 2 1 4

A2

Michael Williams C109 2   1 2 2 1

B1

Alex Galliano U        4 4   4 1 4

B2

Matthew Taylor E118 2 2 1   1 1

C1

Howard Curtis A109 4 2 4 4   4

C2

Don Careswell C115 1 4 1 4 1  

CCF CUP: U130 PLATE

Grade

A3

A4

B3

B4

C3

C4

A3

Matthew Lunn B101   2 4 2 2 4

A4

Mark Houghton C  84 2   1 1 4 4

B3

Stuart Wallace U106 1 4   1 0 4

B4

James Hall A107 2 4 4   4 4

C3

John Constable A  95 2 1 4 1   1

C4

Chris Constable A  75 1 1 1 0 4  

CCF CUP: U130 SAUCER

Grade

A3

A4

B3

B4

C3

C4

A5

Chris Chapman U106   2 1 4 4 2

A6

Mark Cluett D  49 2   1 1 4 2

B5

Joe Xuereb A103 4 4   1 4 4

B6

Daniel Gliddon A100 1 4 4   4 4

C5

Arthur Meaton A  85 1 1 1 1   4

C6

Brian Williamson A  80 2 2 1 1 1  

 

UNDER 130 - SUPER6

PLD

WON

DRN

LOS

DEF

PTS

1

Howard Curtis 5 4 1 0 0 18

2

Alex Galliano 5 4 0 1 0 17

3

Don Careswell 5 2 0 3 0 11

4

Jacek Brant 5 1 2 2 0 10

5

Michael Williams 5 0 3 2 0 8

6

Matthew Taylor 5 0 2 3 0 7

UNDER 130 - PLATE

PLD

WON

DRN

LOS

DEF

PTS

1

James Hall 5 4 1 0 0 18

2

Matthew Lunn 5 2 3 0 0 14

3

Mark Houghton 5 2 1 2 0 12

4

Chris Constable 5 2 0 2 1 10

5

Stuart Wallace 5 2 0 2 1 10

6

John Constable 5 1 1 3 0 9

UNDER 130 - SAUCER

PLD

WON

DRN

LOS

DEF

PTS

1

Daniel Gliddon 5 4 0 1 0 17

2

Joe Xuereb 5 4 0 1 0 17

3

Chris Chapman 5 2 2 1 0 13

4

Mark Cluett 5 1 2 2 0 10

5

Arthur Meaton 5 1 0 4 0 8

6

Brian Williamson 5 0 2 3 0 7

SUMMER MONDAY NIGHT HOME PAGE

FIRST PHASE (now completed)

CCF CUP: U130 PHASE 1 - GROUP A

Grade

19

20

21

22

23

24

19

Mark Cluett D49   2 2 2 1 1

20

Mark Houghton C84 2   2 2 1 2

21

Chris Chapman U106 2 2   2 2 1

22

Matthew Lunn B101 2 2 2   4 1

23

Michael Williams C109 4 4 2 1   2

24

Jacek Brant D129 4 2 4 4 2  

CCF CUP: U130 PHASE 1 - GROUP B

Grade

25

26

27

28

29

30

25

Stuart Wallace U106   4 2 1 2 4

26

Daniel Gliddon A100 1   1 1 4 1

27

Alex Galliano U        2 4   4 2 4

28

James Hall A107 4 4 1   1 1

29

Joe Xuereb A103 2 1 2 4   1

30

Matthew C Taylor E118 1 4 1 4 4  

CCF CUP: U130 PHASE 1 - GROUP C

Grade

31

32

33

34

35

36

31

John Constable A  92   4 1 1 4 4

32

Howard Curtis A109 1   4 2 4 4

33

Don Careswell C115 4 1   1 4 4

34

Brian Williamson A  80 1 1 4   1 1

35

Chris Constable A  80 4 2 1 4   1

36

Arthur Meaaton A  85 1 1 1 4 4  

NOTE:  GRADES AS AT THE START OF THE COMPETITION

UNDER 130 PHASE 1 - GROUP A

PLD

WON

DRN

LOS

DEF

PTS

1

Jacek Brant (Super6) 5 3 2 0 0 16

2

Michael Williams (Super6) 5 2 2 1 0 13

3

Matthew Lunn (Plate) 5 1 3 1 0 11

4

Mark Houghton (Plate) 5 0 4 1 0 9

5

Chris Chapman (Saucer) 5 0 4 1 0 9

6

Mark Cluett (Saucer) 5 0 3 2 0 8

UNDER 130 PHASE 1 - GROUP B

PLD

WON

DRN

LOS

DEF

PTS

1

Alex Galliano (Super6) 5 3 2 0 0 16

2

Matthew Taylor (Super6) 5 3 0 2 0 14

3

Stuart Wallace (Plate) 5 2 2 1 0 13

4

James Hall (Plate) 5 2 0 3 0 11

5

Joe Xuereb (Saucer) 5 1 1 3 0 9

6

Daniel Gliddon (Saucer) 5 1 0 4 0 8

UNDER 130 PHASE 1 - GROUP C

PLD

WON

DRN

LOS

DEF

PTS

1

Howard Curtis (Super6) 5 3 1 1 0 15

2

Don Careswell (Super6) 5 3 0 2 0 14

3

John Constable (Plate) 5 3 0 2 0 14

4

Chris Constable (Plate) 5 2 1 2 0 12

5

Arthur Meaton (Saucer) 5 2 0 3 0 11

6

Brian Williamson (Saucer) 5 1 0 4 0 5

CCF CUP RESULTS MENU
SUMMER SEASON RULES
SUMMER MONDAY NIGHT HOME PAGE
RETURN TO CHESS HOME PAGE