RETURN TO CHESS HOME PAGE         SUMMER CHESS RULES          SUMMER MONDAY NIGHT HOME PAGE

CCF CUP - UNDER 100 - 2nd PHASE

CCF CUP: U100 SUPER6

Grade

A1 A2 B1 B2 C1 C2
A1 Frank Roberts

A69

  4 1 4 4 1
A2 John Trubshaw

A99

1   4 4 4 4
B1 Duke Quinton es83 4 1   4 1 4
B2 Dominic Pozzo U12 0 1 1   1 1
C1 Alan Fraser A87 1 1 4 4   1
C2 Sandy Smyth A82 4 1 1 4 4  

CCF CUP: U100 PLATE

Grade

A1 A2 B1 B2 C1 C2
A3 Dave Morgan B84   2 4 4 2 4
A4 Lana Boztas A97 2   4 4 1 4
B3 Rohan Gupta E99 0 0   4 0 0
B4 Vikas Chadha U98 0 0 0   0 0
C3 Dan Quinton es87 2 4 4 4   4
C4 Harry Gold A90 1 1 4 4 1  

CCF CUP: U100 PLATE

Grade

        A5  B5  C5
A5 Robert Smart C67   4 4 0 0
B5 Michael Rogan A97 0 0   0 0
C5 Martin Goode A72 4 4 4 4  

 

UNDER 100 - SUPER6

PLD

WON

DRN

LOS

DEF

PTS

1

John Trubshaw 5 4 0 1 0 17

2

Duke Quinton 5 3 0 2 0 14

3

Sandy Smyth 5 3 0 2 0 14

4

Alan Fraser 5 2 0 3 0 11

5

Frank Roberts 4 2 0 2 0 10

6

Dominic Pozzo 4 0 0 4 0 4

UNDER 100 - PLATE

PLD

WON

DRN

LOS

DEF

PTS

1

Dan Quinton 5 4 1 0 0 18

2

Dave Morgan 5 3 2 0 0 16

3

Lana Boztas 5 3 1 1 0 15

4

Harry Gold 5 2 0 3 0 11

5

Rohan Gupta 5 1 0 0 4 4

6

Michael Rogan 5 0 0 0 5 0

UNDER 100 - SAUCER

PLD

WON

DRN

LOS

DEF

PTS

1

Martin Goode 4 4 0 0 0 16

2

Robert Smart 4 2 0 2 0 10

3

Michael Rogan 4 0 0 0 4 0

SUMMER MONDAY NIGHT HOME PAGE

FIRST PHASE (now complete)

CCF CUP: U100 PHASE 1 GROUP A

Grade

37 38 39 40 41
37 Dave Trubshaw

A99

  2 4 4 1
38 Dave Morgan

B84

2   4 2 1
39 Robert Smart

C67

1 1   1 1
40 Lana Boztas

A97

1 2 4   1
41 Frank Roberts A69 4 4 4 4  

CCF CUP: U100 PHASE 1 - GROUP B

Grade

42 43 44 45 46
42 Rohan Gupta E99   1 4 4 1
43 Dominic Pozzo U12 4   4 4 1
44 Vikas Chadha U98 0 0   0 0
45 Michael Rogan C98 0 0 0   0
46 Duke Quinton (es83) 4 4 4 4  

CCF CUP: U100 PHASE 1 - GROUP C

Grade

47 48 49 50 51
47 Dan Quinton (es87)   4 1 1 4 1 4
48 Martin Goode A72 1   1 1 1
49 Alan Fraser A87 4   4   1 4 4
50 Sandy Smyth A82 1 4 4 4 1   4
51 Harry Gold A90 1 4 1 1  

NOTE:  GRADES AS AT THE START OF THE COMPETITION

UNDER 100 PHASE 1 - GROUP A

PLD

WON

DRN

LOS

DEF

PTS

1

Frank Roberts (Super6) 4 4 0 0 0 16

2

John Trubshaw (Super6) 4 2 1 1 0 11

3

Dave Morgan (Plate) 4 1 2 1 0 9

4

Lana Boztas (Plate) 4 1 1 2 0 8

5

Robert Smart (Saucer) 4 0 0 4 0 4

UNDER 100 PHASE 1 - GROUP B

PLD

WON

DRN

LOS

DEF

PTS

1

Duke Quinton (Super6) 4 4 0 0 0 16

2

Dominic Pozzo (Super6) 4 3 0 1 0 13

3

Rohan Gupta (Plate) 4 2 0 2 0 10

4

Vikas Chadha / Michael Rogan 4 0 0 0 4 0

5

Vikas Chadha / Michael Rogan 4 0 0 0 4 0

UNDER 100 PHASE 1 - GROUP C

PLD

WON

DRN

LOS

DEF

PTS

1

Alan Fraser (Super6) 4 (2) 3 (2) 0 (0) 1 (0) 0 (0) 13 (8)

2

Sandy Smyth (Super6) 4 (2) 3 (1) 0 (0) 1 (2) 0 (0) 13 (5)

3

Dan Quinton (Plate) 4 (2) 3 (0) 0 (0) 1 (2) 0 (0) 13 (2)

4

Harry Gold (Plate) 4 1 0 3 0 7

5

Martin Goode (Saucer) 4 0 0 4 0 4

CCF CUP RESULTS MENU
SUMMER SEASON RULES
SUMMER MONDAY NIGHT HOME PAGE
RETURN TO CHESS HOME PAGE