RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE                           LONG PLAY GRAND PRIX 2005-6

Autumn Congress: 3/4 Sep 2005

Open Cross Table

No Name			Grade Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5
1  DEUTSCH, Eyal fm	V222  Israel		4.5    8:W  5:W  4:W  3:W  2:D  120
2  GILBERT, Jessie wfm	A182  Coulsdon		4     10:W  3:D  6:W  5:W  1:D   60
3  POOBALASINGAM, Peter	A183  Richmond Juniors	3     12:W  2:D  8:W  1:L  4:D   30 (u190 GP)
4  TAYLOR, Martin R fm	A205  Rainham		3     11:D  7:W  1:L 10:W  3:D   15
5  BRISCOE, Chris	A174  Kingston		2.5     :W  1:L 11:D  2:L  9:W    4 (u190 GP)
6  MANSSON, James	A172  Horsham		2.5     :D 11:W  2:L  9:L 10:W    4 (u190 GP)
7  TIPPLESTON, Charles	A184  Northampton	2.5    9:D  4:L   :D 11:W  8:D    4 (u190 GP)
8  HALDANE, Robin W	A171  Streatham		2.5    1:L  9:W  3:L 12:W  7:D    4 (u190 GP)
9  BAILEY, Kevin	A167  Coulsdon		2      7:D  8:L   :D  6:W  5:L
10 WILLIAMS, Peter A	A133  Coulsdon		1.5    2:L 12:W   :D  4:L  6:L
11 SEYMOUR, Tim		A170  Staines		1.5    4:D  6:L  5:D  7:L 12:D
12 MILLER, Naomi	A153  Cowley		1      3:L 10:L   :D  8:L 11:D

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE                           LONG PLAY GRAND PRIX 2005-6

Under 170 Cross Table

No Name			Grade Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5  
1  MUTER, Donny		A155  Fulham Area	4.5    6:W  2:D 12:W  7:W  4:W  120
2  DICKSON, George	A168  Metropolitan	4     17:W  1:D  3:W  4:D  8:W   60
3  HYLANDS, Liam	E140  Watford		3.5    5:W  9:W  2:L  8:D  7:W   30
4  SONG, Jinwoo		A157  Kingston		3     11:W 13:W   :D  2:D  1:L
5  HUQ, Robin		A153  Battersea		3      3:L 11:W 14:D 10:D 12:W
6  CLEGG, Chris R A	A146  Kingston		3      1:L 16:D 15:W 12:D 14:W   30 u150 GP
7  JAMES, Angus		A159  Surbiton		2.5   15:W  8:W   :D  1:L  3:L
8  RAHMAN, K Azizur	C151  Metropolitan	2.5   14:W  7:L 13:W  3:D  2:L
9  ACKLEY, Peter	A161  Hayes		2.5   10:D  3:L 17:W 14:D 11:D
10 ANANDAJEYARAJAH, S	A147  Richmond		2.5    9:D 12:L 16:W  5:D 15:D
11 CORK, Dave J		A141  Coulsdon		2.5    4:L  5:L   :W 16:W  9:D
12 JAIN, Akash		A115  Pinner		2       :D 10:W  1:L  6:D  5:L
13 LEWIN, John H	B163  Beckenham	& Brom.	2     16:W  4:L  8:L 15:D 17:D
14 COHEN, Ronnie	A137  ISH		2      8:L   :W  5:D  9:D  6:L
15 SIRISENA, Chantal	A147  Ashtead		2      7:L 17:W  6:L 13:D 10:D
16 JACKSON, Paul G	A149  Coulsdon		1.5   13:L  6:D 10:L 11:L   :W
17 WELFORD, Richard	B150  Lewes		1.5    2:L 15:L  9:L   :W 13:D

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE                           LONG PLAY GRAND PRIX 2005-6

Under 145 Cross Table

No Name			Grade Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5  
1  ALLEY, Shaun		B138  Newham		4     18:W  6:W  3:L  5:W  4:W   90
2  GOODFELLOW, Russell	A134  Tunbridge Wells	4      8:W 11:W  4:L 10:W  3:W   90
3  GALLIANO, Alex	A 93  East Grinstead	3.5   21:W 16:W  1:W  4:D  2:L   30
4  WRIGLEY, Simon	A139  Lewes		3     13:D  9:W  2:W  3:D  1:L
5  BARKSHIRE, Paul	B124  Coulsdon		3       :D 21:W 17:W  1:L  8:D    7-50 (GP)
6  KAILAVASAN, Gajern	B122  Richmond		3     17:W  1:L 11:D 14:D 16:W    7-50 (GP)
7  PRIDE, Stephen	A143  Cambridge		3     15:D 13:D  8:D  9:D 14:W  
8  INGLIS, Nicholas	D110  Surbiton		3      2:L 18:W  7:D 16:W  5:D    7-50 (GP)
9  GOLDBERG, Nathan	A121  Horsham		3     10:D  4:L 19:W  7:D 13:W    7-50 (GP)
10 EDWARDS, Richard	A138  Battersea		2.5    9:D 15:W 14:D  2:L 11:D
11 FLEISCHER, Jeff	A127  Coulsdon		2.5   12:W  2:L  6:D 13:D 10:D
12 HALL, James W	A102  E Grinstd/Coulsdn	2.5   11:L 14:L 21:W 19:D 17:W
13 SIRISENA, Anuk	A122  Ashtead		2      4:D  7:D 15:D 11:D  9:L
14 ENCIU, Livu		A136  London SE		2     20:L 12:W 10:D  6:D  7:L
15 GREGORY, Anthony	A122  Maidstone		2      7:D 10:L 13:D 17:D 18:D
16 CLAYTON, Tristan	A124  Epsom Area	1.5   19:D  3:L 18:W  8:L  6:L
17 CHESWORTH, Andrew	S140  Lewes		1.5    6:L 19:W  5:L 15:D 12:L
18 CHAPMAN, Timothy J	A121  Guildford		1.5    1:L  8:L 16:L 21:W 15:D
19 ARGANDEWAL, Aryan	C 93  Guildford		1     16:D 17:L  9:L 12:D 21:L
20 JAIN, Akash		A115  Pinner		1     14:W  0:   0:   0:   0: 
21 LENIER, Jude		A 96  Crowthorne	1      3:L  5:L 12:L 18:L 19:W

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE                           LONG PLAY GRAND PRIX 2005-6

Under 120 Cross Table

No Name			Grade  Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5  
1  HAYES, Alan		B101  (Portsmouth)	4     22:W 10:D   :D  7:W  6:W   70
2  FORDHAM, Nicholas	*110  			4      9:D 20:W  5:D  8:W  4:W   70
3  FRANKLIN, Samuel	A108  C Palace		4       :D  9:D 22:W 10:W  5:W   70
4  MORRIS-WESTON,Robin	D111  BT		3      8:W 19:W   :D  5:D  2:L
5  DRUGGAN, Neil	U     Rainham		3       :W 17:W  2:D  4:D  3:L
6  ANANDAJEYARAJAH, T	A112  Richmond		3     17:L 12:W 19:W 11:W  1:L
7  BEDWELL, Richard	A112  Tonbridge&Had	3       :D 11:D 21:W  1:L 12:W
8  ROBERTS, Simon	A100  Portsmouth	3      4:L 18:W 20:W  2:L 17:W
9  RAMDEWAR, Ishan	B 97  South Norwood	3      2:D  3:D 14:L 22:W 16:W   30 (u100 GP)
10 BRYAN, Ian B		A 91  Beckenham & Brom.	2.5   18:W  1:D   :D  3:L 11:D
11 MCGINLEY, John	A102  Cambridge		2.5   21:D  7:D 18:W  6:L 10:D
12 ROBSON, Caroline	A 91  Barnet Elizabeth	2.5   20:D  6:L 17:W 16:W  7:L
13 LANGRIDGE, David	A 97  Haywards Hth	2.5   15:W 14:L 16:L 19:D 21:W
14 SHAW, Matthew	D113  Hadleigh		2.5     :D 13:W  9:W  0:   0: 
15 SHANAHAN, Piers	B 55  Ashtead		2.5   13:L 16:L   :D 20:W 19:W
16 DUNCAN, Anthony	A105  Islington		2     19:L 15:W 13:W 12:L  9:L
17 HOWES, David		A101  Coulsdon		2      6:W  5:L 12:L 21:W  8:L
18 CURTIS, Howard	A106  Coulsdon		2     10:L  8:L 11:L   :W 22:W
19 BOZTAS, Lana		A 95  Coulsdon		1.5   16:W  4:L  6:L 13:D 15:L
20 WARNER, Dominic	A104  Coulsdon		1.5   12:D  2:L  8:L 15:L   :W
21 MEATON, Arthur	A 89  Coulsdon		1     11:D   :D  7:L 17:L 13:L
22 BASETTI, Siddharth	A 46  Ashtead		1      1:L   :W  3:L  9:L 18:L

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE                           LONG PLAY GRAND PRIX 2005-6

Under   90 Cross Table

No Name			Grade Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5  
1  KRISHNAN, Anand	B 68  Wilson's School   4     14:W 10:D  8:W 13:W  2:D   70
2  QUINTON, Duke	D 67  Coulsdon          4     17:D  4:W 10:W  5:W  1:D   70
3  RODRIGUES,Dunstan	A 67  South Norwood     4     22:W  8:W  5:L  7:W  6:W   70
4  JAIN, Radha		A 39  Pinner            3.5   13:D  2:L 22:W 11:W  5:W   30 (u70 GP)
5  STONE, Mark		A 75  Petts Wood & Orp  3     21:W  6:W  3:W  2:L  4:L
6  FOLEY, Phil		A 65  Upminster         3     11:W  5:L 15:W 14:W  3:L
7  KERNOT, Adrian	A 56  E Grinstead/Clsdn 3     16:D  9:W 13:D  3:L 17:W
8  FRASER, Alan		A 81  Beckenham & Brom  3     19:W  3:L  1:L 22:W 13:W
9  CARR, John  W	A 84  Portsmouth        3     18:D  7:L 17:D 16:W 15:W
10 EVERITT, David	A 87  Haywards Heath    2.5   12:W  1:D  2:L   :D 16:D
11 FARRINGTON, Sue L	D 89  Beckenham & Brom  2.5    6:L 17:W   :D  4:L 19:W
12 GILL, Balraj		B 60  Ashtead           2.5   10:L 21:D   :D 19:D 14:W
13 BILLETT, Stephen	A 68  Portsmouth        2      4:D 20:W  7:D  1:L  8:L
14 GALLIANO, George	D 34  E Grinstead/Clsdn 2      1:L   :W 19:W  6:L 12:L
15 ALLEY, Herbie	D 88  Newham            2       :W 19:L  6:L 18:W  9:L
16 BARKER, Keith	A 75  Coulsdon          2      7:D 18:D   :D  9:L 10:D
17 ANADAJAYARAJAH, J	D 24  Richmond          2      2:D 11:L  9:D   :W  7:L
18 POOBALASINGAM, I	U 58  Richmond          2      9:D 16:D 20:L 15:L 22:W
19 COOMBES, Fred	A 56  Coulsdon          1.5    8:L 15:W 14:L 12:D 11:L
20 CARTER, Natalie	D 40  East Grinstead    1.5     :D 13:L 18:W  0:   0: 
21 AMIS, Sam		E 40  Hastings          1      5:L 12:D   :D  0:   0: 
22 SHOULDERS, Andrew	B 16  Brighton          0.5    3:L   :D  4:L  8:L 18:L

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE                           LONG PLAY GRAND PRIX 2005-6