RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

Rapid Play Congress:  23 July 2005

OPEN / UNDER 170 (Merged) - CROSS TABLE

No Name                     Grade Club            Total 1    2    3    4    5    6  
1  HOUSKA, Jovanka IM (open)C202  Halsmark Kingf. 5     8:D 16:W  5:W  2:D  3:W  4:W  45
2  WOODWARD, Tim FM  (open) A224  Richmond Junrs  4.5   7:L 13:W 11:W  1:D  6:W  3:W  22
3  OSBORNE, Marcus (open)   B182  Coulsdon        4    18:W  7:W  4:W  6:W  1:L  2:L  15
4  MARUSENKO, Petr IM (open)D214  Crystal Palace  4    10:W  5:W  3:L  9:W 12:W  1:L  03
5  SNAPE, Ian (open)        A178  Coulsdon        4    17:W  4:L  1:L 15:W  9:W  7:W  15
6  SHERWIN, James IM (open) A201  Bath            3.5  11:W 12:W  9:D  3:L  2:L 14:W
7  HAGESAETHER, Arne (open) E172  Mind Sports     3.5   2:W  3:L 12:D 17:W 10:W  5:L
8  HJORTE, Helge (u170)     A153  Hendon          3.5   1:D  9:L 14:D 18:W 13:D 12:W  45
9  BRISCOE, Chris (open)    A177  Kingston        3    13:D  8:W  6:D  4:L  5:L 15:W
10 ACKLEY, Peter (u170)     A155  Hayes (Middl)   3     4:L 18:W 16:D 13:D  7:L 17:W  15
11 CALDARAR, Mihai (u170)   D151  Stafford        3     6:L 15:W  2:L 14:L 18:W 13:W  15
12 CLEGG, Chris (u170)      A136  Kingston        2.5  14:W  6:L  7:D 16:W  4:L  8:L
13 LEE, Jia Shen (u170)     A128  Lewisham        2.5   9:D  2:L 17:W 10:D  8:D 11:L
14 BRIGGS, John M (open)    D183  Beckenham & B   2.5  12:L 17:L  8:D 11:W 16:W  6:L
15 LOBO, Richard (u170)     A121  Petts Wd/Couls. 2    16:L 11:L 18:W  5:L 17:W  9:L
16 MCINTOSH, Peter (u170)   A140  North Oxfords   1.5  15:W  1:L 10:D 12:L 14:L  0: 
17 KELLY, Paul (u170)       A132  Mind Sports     1     5:L 14:W 13:L  7:L 15:L 10:L
18 VOROPAYEV, Yari (u170)   A134  Dulwich Coll    1     3:L 10:L 15:L  8:L 11:L  0:W

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

UNDER 140 SECTION - CROSS TABLE

No Name                Grade Club            	 Total  1    2    3   4   5   6  
1  JACKSON, Paul G     A136  Coulsdon            4.5   11:D 10:W  5:W 3:D 2:D 7:W  33-50
2  SONG, Jinwoo        A139  Kingston            4.5    6:L  8:W 10:W 4:W 1:D 3:W  33-50
3  CANNON, Neil        D131  Beckenham & Bromley 4      9:W  6:W  4:D 1:D 5:W 2:L  04
4  RAHMAN, K Azizur    A127  Metropolitan        4      7:W  5:D  3:D 2:L 6:W 8:W  04
5  ZHOU, Yang-Fan      A110  Wimbledon           3.5    8:W  4:D  1:L 7:W 3:L 6:W
6  O'GORMAN, Brendan   C124  DHSS                2.5    2:W  3:L  7:D 9:W 4:L 5:L
7  INGLIS, Nicholas    U 86  Surbiton            2      4:L  9:W  6:D 5:L 8:D 1:L
8  INGLIS, Gary        U128  Surbiton            1.5    5:L  2:L  9:L 0:W 7:D 4:L
9  SHAPLAND, David     B138  Albany              1      3:L  7:L  8:W 6:L 0:  0: 
10 GOODFELLOW, Russell A113  Tunbridge Wells     0.5    0:D  1:L  2:L 0:  0:  0: 
11 BYRE, Peter         D118  Met Office          0.5    1:D  0:   0:  0:  0:  0: 

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

UNDER 110 - CROSS TABLE

No Name                   Grade Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  
1  XUEREB, Joe M          A 97  Coulsdon          6     15:W  3:W 13:W  5:W  8:W  6:W  45
2  GILBERT, David         D 91  DHSS              4.5    9:D 17:W  6:W  3:L 13:W  5:W  22
3  ANDREW, Benjamin       A 98  Ibstock Place Sch 4     11:W  1:L  4:W  2:W  6:L  8:W  04
4  RAMDEWAR, Ishan        A 76  South Norwood     4      5:L 12:W  3:L 17:W 10:W 14:W  04
5  BOZTAS, Lana           A 95  Coulsdon          3.5    4:W  6:D 14:W  1:L  7:W  2:L
6  TREDINNICK, Gerald H F A102  Beckenham Area    3.5   12:W  5:D  2:L 14:W  3:W  1:L
7  QUINN, Joseph R        A 59  Crowborough       3.5   14:L  0:W 10:W 13:D  5:L 11:W
8  QUINTON, Dan           X 81  Coulsdon          3     10:L 16:W 17:W  9:W  1:L  3:L
9  ANDREW, Jonathan       A 98  Ibstock Place Sch 3      2:D 14:D 15:W  8:L 11:L 13:W
10 PARR, Keith            C 95  Hayes             3      8:W 13:L  7:L 15:W  4:L  0:W
11 WALLACE, Stuart        U 94  Brighton And Hove 3      3:L 15:L 12:W 16:W  9:W  7:L
12 FELL, Colin            A 94  Crowthorne        3      6:L  4:L 11:L  0:W 17:W 15:W
13 CURTIS, Howard         C 97  Coulsdon          2.5   16:W 10:W  1:L  7:D  2:L  9:L
14 FLEISCHER, Jeff        A101  Coulsdon          2.5    7:W  9:D  5:L  6:L 16:W  4:L
15 RUBIO, Andrew          B 87  Morley College    2      1:L 11:W  9:L 10:L  0:W 12:L
16 WALLIS, David          A 91  Worthing          2     13:L  8:L  0:W 11:L 14:L 17:W
17 BEDWELL, Richard       C 88  Tonbridge&Hadlow  0.5     :D  2:L  8:L  4:L 12:L 16:L

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

UNDER 80 SECTION - CROSS TABLE

No Name               Grade Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  
1  QUINTON, Duke      D 37  Coulsdon         5.5    9:W 16:W  3:W  2:W  4:W  5:D   45
2  CONSTABLE, Chris   A 68  Coulsdon         4     16:W  6:W  7:W  1:L  3:L  8:W   06
3  LOBO, Robert J     A 60  Petts Wood       4     13:W  5:W  1:L  9:W  2:W  4:L   06
4  EVERITT, David     A 79  Haywards Heath   4     11:D  8:W  5:D  7:W  1:L  3:W   06
5  CONSTABLE, John    C 71  Coulsdon         4     10:W  3:L  4:D  6:W 11:W  1:D   06
6  HUNG, Kin Ming     U     Oxfordshire Area 4     12:W  2:L  8:W  5:L  9:W  7:W   06
7  COOMBES, Fred      A 53  Coulsdon         3     15:W 11:W  2:L  4:L 14:W  6:L
8  BARKER, Keith      A 56  Coulsdon         3     14:W  4:L  6:L 12:W 10:W  2:L
9  CHARLES, Gregory M A 63  Purley Area      3      1:L 14:W 10:W  3:L  6:L 11:W
10 SILVERSTEIN, Ben   A 24  East Grinstead   3      5:L 15:W  9:L 16:W  8:L 13:W
11 LEE, Jia Ping      A 49  South Norwood    2.5    4:D  7:L 12:W 13:W  5:L  9:L
12 LOBO, Ryan         U 00  Holy Innocents   2      6:L 13:W 11:L  8:L 15:D 14:D
13 GARDNER, Louis     U	00  Kenley Area      2      3:L 12:L 15:W 11:L 16:W 10:L
14 GARDNER, Nathan    U 00  Beaumont School  2      8:L  9:L 16:D 15:W  7:L 12:D
15 GARDNER, Mark      U 00  Kenley Area      1.5    7:L 10:L 13:L 14:L 12:D 16:W
16 LOBO, Kate         U 01  Kent Junior      0.5    2:L  1:L 14:D 10:L 13:L 15:L

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

GRADED FRIENDLIES
ROUND 6:    Yari Voropayev (Under 170 Section) beat Keith Parr (Under 110 Section)

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE