RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

CCF JUNIOR GRAND PRIX - ROUND 3
            SUMMER SLAM EVENT
           Saturday 16th July 2005

Under 18 / Under 12 Section (merged) Cross Table  

No Name             	Grade Club		Total 1   2   3   4   5   6  
1  GALLIANO, Alex-u12	U 28  Maidenbower	5     7:W 3:W 2:W 4:L 5:W 9:W  Trophy
2  ANDREW, Benjamin-u12	A 98  Ibstock Place	4     8:W 9:W 1:L 3:W 4:W 7:L  Gold Medal
3  GRANT, David-u12	U 46  Reigate Grammar	4     6:W 1:L 9:W 2:L 8:W 0:W  Silver Medal
4  PEREZ, George-u18	A 72  Dorothy Stringer	3.5   5:D 7:D 8:W 1:W 2:L 6:D  Trophy
5  JONES, William-u12	U 27  Beths Grammar	3.5   4:D 6:L 0:W 7:W 1:L 8:W
6  ANDREW, Jonathan-u12	A 98  Ibstock Place	3.5   3:L 5:W 7:L 0:W 9:W 4:D
7  MAGUIRE, Robert-u12	A 78  Wallington Boys	3.5   1:L 4:D 6:W 5:L 0:W 2:W
8  BARKER, Carolyn-u18	A 59  Wallington Girls	2     2:L 0:W 4:L 9:W 3:L 5:L  Bronze Medal
9  JASKO, Adam-u12	E 17  St Wilfred's	1     0:W 2:L 3:L 8:L 6:L 1:L

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

Under 11 Section Cross Table 

No Name			Grade Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  
1  TUSKA, Juraj		U     Rathfern Primary	4.5    9:W  4:W 10:W  3:W  2:D  6:L  Trophy
2  GLOVER, William	A 62  Gordonbrock	4.5   11:L 13:W  6:W  5:W  1:D  3:W  Gold Medal
3  OSBORN, Charlie	A 58  Woodcote Juniors	4     12:W 11:W  5:W  1:L  4:W  2:L  Silver Medal
4  SIDE, James		B 58  St Mary Magdalen	4      0:W  1:L  8:W 11:W  3:L  7:W  Bronze Medal
5  WARRENER, Conor	A 45  Gordonbrock	4      8:W  6:W  3:L  2:L 11:W 12:W  Bronze Medal
6  SILVERSTEIN, Ben	U     Holy Trinity Cuckfield 	4      7:W  5:L  2:L 12:W 13:W  1:W  Bronze Medal
7  STONEMAN, Scott	U 16  Red Hill Primary	3      6:L 12:W 11:L 10:W  8:W  4:L
8  MILLER, Kwame	U     St Aidan's Prim	3      5:L  0:W  4:L  9:W  7:L 13:W
9  JASKO, Kuba		E  9  Our Lady QoH	3      1:L 10:L 13:W  8:L  0:W 11:W
10 NEMBHARD, Max	U     Gordonbrock	2.5   13:D  9:W  1:L  7:L 12:L  0:W
11 FERNANDES, Rachael	A  1  Regina Coeli	2      2:W  3:L  7:W  4:L  5:L  9:L
12 LONGLEY, Louis	D  5  Gordonbrock	2      3:L  7:L  0:W  6:L 10:W  5:L
13 HOU, Timothy		A 23  Park Hill Juniors	1.5   10:D  2:L  9:L  0:W  6:L  8:L

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

Under 10 Section Cross Table 

No Name			Grade Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  
1  JONES, Victor	U     Baring Primary	6     13:W 12:W  4:W  2:W  5:W  3:W  Trophy
2  SHANAHAN, Piers	E 45  Homefield		5      7:W 10:W  3:W  1:L  4:W  6:W  Gold Medal
3  QUINTON, Duke	D 37  Caterham Prep	4      6:W  9:W  2:L  7:W  8:W  1:L  Silver Medal
4  BARKER, Keith	A 56  Coulsdon C Of E	4      8:W  5:W  1:L  6:W  2:L  9:W  Bronze Medal
5  FERNANDES, Aaron	A 20  Regina Coeli	3     12:W  4:L 10:W  8:W  1:L  7:L
6  BONIFACE, Luke	U     Christ Church Pur	3      3:L 11:W 13:W  4:L  7:W  2:L
7  BHALLA, Krishan	U     St Georges Collg	3      2:L 13:W 12:W  3:L  6:L  5:W
8  LAWFORD, Piers	E  1  Reigate St Marys	3      4:L  0:W  9:W  5:L  3:L 11:W
9  DORAN, Michael	E  1  Christ Church Pur	2.5   11:W  3:L  8:L 12:D 10:W  4:L
10 GRIFFITHS, Owen	U  1  Hamsey Green	2.5    0:W  2:L  5:L 11:D  9:L 12:W
11 MESSENGER, Ashley	U     Red Hill		1.5    9:L  6:L  0:W 10:D 12:L  8:L
12 HUTTON, Liam		U     Broadmead		1.5    5:L  1:L  7:L  9:D 11:W 10:L
13 BEECH, David		E 19  Reigate St Marys	0      1:L  7:L  6:L  0:   0:   0: 

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

Under 9 Section Cross Table 

No Name			Grade Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  
1  GAHIR, Jasdeep	A 42  Rosemead Prep	6     12:W 13:W  2:W  7:W  4:W  9:W  Trophy
2  YING, Jason		C 15  St Peters		5     15:W  7:W  1:L 10:W  5:W  4:W  Gold Medal
3  PACANOWSKI, Nathaniel 	U     Horniman		4.5   11:L 16:W 12:W 14:W 13:W  8:D  Silver Medal
4  MOORE, Jasper	E 18  Caterham		4      8:W  5:W 16:W  6:W  1:L  2:L  Bronze Medal
5  LALL, Rahul		U     Woodcote Juniors	4      9:W  4:L 11:W 17:W  2:L  6:W  Bronze Medal
6  MORLEY-HEWITT, Ben-K	D  1  St Davids Prep	4     18:W 11:W 14:W  4:L  9:W  5:L  Bronze Medal
7  ELLIS, Michael	U     Brockham		3.5   14:W  2:L  8:W  1:L 16:D 11:W
8  THEODORESON, Izzy	D  1  Gordonbrock	3.5    4:L 12:W  7:L 11:W 10:W  3:D
9  NEMBHARD, Auguste	E  1  Gordonbrock	3      5:L 10:W 18:W 16:W  6:L  1:L
10 MAGUIRE, James	U     Ashburton		3     17:W  9:L 13:W  2:L  8:L 12:W
11 CLEMENTS, Harry	D  1  Gordonbrock	2      3:W  6:L  5:L  8:L 15:W  7:L
12 SKINNER, George	D  1  Caterham		2      1:L  8:L  3:L  0:W 14:W 10:L
13 OLATUNJI, Ayodeji	U  1  Gordonbrock	2      0:W  1:L 10:L 15:W  3:L 16:L
14 COOKE, Isabel	U  1  Our Lady Q of H	2      7:L 15:W  6:L  3:L 12:L 17:W
15 WEEDEN, Ryan		B  1  Merstham		2      2:L 14:L 17:W 13:L 11:L  0:W
16 UGWU, William	U     Park Hill		1.5    0:   3:L  4:L  9:L  7:D 13:W
17 MOON, Kadien		E  1  Gordonbrock	1     10:L 18:L 15:L  5:L  0:W 14:L
18 KINGETT, Matthew	U     Benson Primary	1      6:L 17:W  9:L  0:   0:   0: 

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

Under 8 Section Cross Table 

No Name			Grade Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  
1  PADHI, Mayukh	U     Park Hill		5      8:W 10:W  7:W  2:W  4:L  6:W  Trophy
2  BLAKEY, Michael	D  1  Reigate St Marys	5     12:W  4:W  3:W  1:L  9:W 13:W  Gold Medal
3  BANAJI, Amlan	E  1  Gordonbrock	5      5:W  6:W  2:L  7:W  8:W  4:W  Silver Medal
4  LINSLEY-PARRISH, J	E 27  Essendene Lodge	4     10:W  2:L  8:W  6:W  1:W  3:L  Bronze Medal
5  HANDS-HEART, Daniel	U     Dundonald		4      3:L  0:W 11:W  8:L 13:W  9:W
6  DAVIS, Alexei	U     Blackheath	3      0:W  3:L  9:W  4:L  7:W  1:L
7  WONG, Schuyler	U  6  St Aidan's	3     13:W  9:W  1:L  3:L  6:L 11:W
8  DOUGREZ-LEWIS, John	B  1  Cumnor House	3      1:L 13:W  4:L  5:W  3:L 10:W
9  DEXTER, Bradley	E  1  Beulah Juniors	2     11:W  7:L  6:L 10:W  2:L  5:L
10 DUNCOMBE, Ben	U     Cumnor House	2      4:L  1:L 13:W  9:L 11:W  8:L
11 SUBRAMANIAM, Kohul	U     Cumnor House	1.5    9:L 12:W  5:L 13:D 10:L  7:L
12 WELHAM, Jamie	U     St James' C Of E	1      2:L 11:L  0:W  0:   0:   0: 
13 SRITHARAN, Janushanth 	U     Gordonbrock	0.5    7:L  8:L 10:L 11:D  5:L  2:L

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

Results of Graded Friendlies   
Round   
1            Adam Jasko v Michael Blakey                    0-1
1            Ayodeji Olatunji v James Side                    0-1
1           
Richard Ledingham v Owen Griffiths          1-0

2            Piers Lawford v Carolyn Barker                0-1
2           
Kwame Miller played Daniel Hands-Heart.  Who was what colour and what was the result?

3            Ashley Messenger v Jamie Welham          1-0
3           
Louis Longley v William Jones                   0-1

4            Harry Clements v George Skinner            1-0
4           
Timothy Hou v Jonathan Andrew              0-1

5            Kuba Jasko v Robert Maguire                   0-1
5            Robert Maguire v Kuba Jasko                   1-0
5            Kadien Moon played.   Can he remember who, what colour and what was the result?

6            Ryan Weeden v Harry Clements               1-0
6            Max Nembhard played David Grant.  Who was what colour and what was the result?
 

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE