RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE FINALS 2005

UNDER 18 BOYS / UNDER 15 BOYS

No Name                  Grade	School          Total 1   2    3    4    5
1  PATEL, Roshal         D 90   Reigate Grammar    4.5   3:W  2:D  6:W  4:W  5:W
2  ROWSON, Tom           D 84   Emmanuel           3.5   4:D  1:D  3:D  5:W  6:W
3  DOCHERTY-WHITE, Harry U      Emmanuel           3     1:L  5:D  2:D  6:W  4:W
4  AHMED, Thamim   	 * 70   Emmanuel           2.5   2:D  6:W  5:W  1:L  3:L
5  BENNIE, Martin        * 49   Emmanuel           1     6:D  3:D  4:L  2:L  1:L
6  IPE, Ramsey           U      Emmanuel           0.5   5:D  4:L  1:L  3:L  2:L

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

UNDER 13 BOYS

No Name                  Grade	School          Total 1   2    3    4    5
1  MAGUIRE, Robert 	 A  78   Wilson's           5     3:W  4:W  2:W  2:W  3:W
2  FRY, Sam        	 A  81   Reigate Priory     3     4:W  3:W  1:L  1:L  4:W
3  GILES, Joshua   	 D  52   Woodcote Juniors   2     1:L  2:L  4:W  4:W  1:L
4  KNIGHT, Thomas        U       Cumnor House       0     2:L  1:L  3:L  3:L  2:L

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

UNDER 11 BOYS

No Name                  Grade	School          Total 1   2    3    4    5
1  GLOVER, Will              A  62  Gordonbrock        5     12:W  7:W  2:W  4:W  6:W
2  FRY, Ben                  A  50  Reigate Priory     4      9:W  3:W  1:L  8:W  4:W
3  NEMBHARD, Max             U      Gordonbrock        3.5    0:W  2:L  5:D  9:W 10:W
4  CLAUSTRES, Remy           D  26  Christ Church Pur  3     13:W 10:W  6:W  1:L  2:L
5  HUGKULSTONE, Simon        C  33  Cumnor House       3     10:W  6:L  3:D 11:D  7:W
6  OSBORN, Charlie           A  58  Woodcote Juniors   2.5   11:W  5:W  4:L  7:D  1:L
7  MEHTA, Rohan              A  34  Parish Church Croy 2.5    8:W  1:L 13:W  6:D  5:L
8  BLAKE, Scott              *   1  St Aidan's         2.5    7:L 12:W  9:W  2:L 11:D
9  KELLY, Edward             E   3  Chipstead Valley   2      2:L 11:W  8:L  3:L  0:W
10 BATES, Christopher        C  28  Benson             2      5:L  4:L 12:W 13:W  3:L
11 MILLS, Daniel             B   5  Gordonbrock        2      6:L  9:L  0:W  5:D  8:D
12 LIDBETTER, Stuart         D  19  Hamsey Green       2      1:L  8:L 10:L  0:W 13:W
13 MILLER, Kwame             U      St Aidan's         1      4:L  0:W  7:L 10:L 12:L

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE


UNDER 11 GIRLS / UNDER 10 GIRLS

No Name                  Grade	School          Total 1   2   3   4   5   Play-off
1  FERNANDES, Rachael      A   1   Regina Coeli        5     4:W  5:W  2:W 0:W  3:W  0:  0: 
2  OJETUNDE, Ayo           U       Croydon High        4.5   5:W  0:W  1:L 3:D  4:W  3:D 3:W
3  CAHILLANE, Mollie       U       American Community  3.5   0:W  4:W  5:W 2:D  1:L  2:D 2:L
4  HEWITT, Joanne          B   1   Byron               1.5   1:L  3:L  0:W 5:D  2:L  0:  0:
5  SYED, Yasmine           U       Wybourne            1.5   2:L  1:L  3:L 4:D  0:W  0:  0:

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE


UNDER 10 BOYS

No Name                  Grade	School          Total 1    2   3    4    5
1  BARKER, Keith            A  56    Coulsdon C Of E   5     13:W  9:W  2:W  3:W  6:W
2  FERNANDES, Aaron         A  20    Regina Coeli      3.5   11:W  7:W  1:L  4:D  8:W
3  GRIFFITHS, Owen          D   1    Hamsey Green      3.5    6:D 15:W  8:W  1:L  7:W
4  BONIFACE, Luke           U        Christ Church Pur 3.5    7:L  0:  14:W  2:D 10:W
5  LAWFORD, Piers           E   1    Reigate St Marys  3.5    0:D 11:L 15:W 13:W  0:W
6  SEYMOUR, Justin          U        St David's Coll   2.5    3:D 10:W  9:D  7:D  1:L
7  MCMILLAN, Michael        B  51    Essendene Lodge   2.5    4:W  2:L 12:W  6:D  3:L
8  COWAN, Alexander         U        St David's Coll   2.5   10:D 12:W  3:L  9:W  2:L
9  WILDMAN, Joshua          B  56    Essendene Lodge   2.5   14:W  1:L  6:D  8:L 11:W
10 GOWER, Harrison          D  34    Regina Coeli      2.5    8:D  6:L 11:W 14:W  4:L
11 HARPER, Fergal           U        Gordonbrock       2      2:L  5:W 10:L 12:W  9:L
12 HUTTON, Liam             U        Broadmead         2     15:W  8:L  7:L 11:L  0:W
13 GARDNER, Nathan          U        Beaumont          2      1:L 14:L  0:W  5:L 15:W
14 MORRIS, Connor           E   1    St Aidan's        1      9:L 13:W  4:L 10:L  0: 
15 COLEMAN, Marcus          D   1    St Peter's        1     12:L  3:L  5:L  0:W 13:L

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE


UNDER 9 BOYS

No Name                  Grade	School          Total 1    2    3    4   5
1  GAHIR, Jasdeep           A  42    Rosemead Prep      5     12:W  7:W  5:W  3:W  4:W
2  ROUSOU, Alexander        *   3    Cumnor House       4      8:W  4:L 13:W  5:W  3:W
3  YING, Jason              C  15    St Peter's         3      9:W 13:W  4:W  1:L  2:L
4  MCMILLAN, James          B  28    Essendene Lodge    3     11:W  2:W  3:L  6:W  1:L
5  MOORE, Jasper            E  18    Caterham           3      0:W  6:W  1:L  2:L  7:W
6  FRY, Joseph              A   1    Reigate Priory     3     10:W  5:L  8:W  4:L 14:W
7  MAY, Oliver              U        St Paul's Dorking  2.5    0:W  1:L  9:D 11:W  5:L
8  HELLER, Paul             U        Chipstead Valley   2.5    2:L 12:W  6:L  9:W 10:D
9  ELLIS, Michael           U        Brockham           2.5    3:L 14:W  7:D  8:L 12:W
10 MAGUIRE, James           U        Ashburton          2.5    6:L 11:D 12:D 13:W  8:D
11 MANCE, Callum            *   1    Park Hill          2.5    4:L 10:D 14:W  7:L 13:W
12 HALL, Jonathan           E   1    Caterham Prep      1.5    1:L  8:L 10:D 14:W  9:L
13 HESKETH, William         U        Parish Church Croy 1     14:W  3:L  2:L 10:L 11:L
14 SPRING, Jack             *   3    Rushy Meadow       0     13:L  9:L 11:L 12:L  6:L
15 OFORI-SEY, Yaw           *   1    Selsdon            0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE


UNDER 9 GIRLS

No Name                  Grade	School          Total 1    2    3   4   5
1  THEODORESON, Izzy         D   1  Gordonbrock        4.5    0:W  5:W  2:W  3:D  4:W
2  REED, Keziah              *   1  Horniman           4      3:W  4:W  1:L  5:W  0:W
3  DORAN, Sarah              U      St Aidan's         3      2:L  0:W  4:D  1:D  5:W
4  BLAIR-FORD, Ayanna D      D  16  West Dene          2.5    5:W  2:L  3:D  0:W  1:L
5  COOKE, Isabel             *   1  Our Lady Q.O.H	1      4:L  1:L  0:W  2:L  3:L

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE


UNDER 8 BOYS

No Name                  Grade	School          Total 1    2    3    4   5
1  BLAKEY, Michael           D   1  Reigate St Mary's  4      7:W  5:W  3:W  6:W  2:L
2  BANAJI, Amlan             E   1  Gordonbrock        4     12:W  4:W  6:L  7:W  1:W
3  MOTH, Daniel              U      Regina Coeli       4     10:W 14:W  1:L  8:W  6:W
4  PADHI, Mayukh             U      Park Hill          3.5    8:W  2:L  5:D  9:W  7:W
5  LINSLEY-PARRISH, Jamie    E  27  Essendene Lodge    3.5    9:W  1:L  4:D 11:W  8:W
6  COOK, Matthew             D   1  The Avenue         3      0:W 11:W  2:W  1:L  3:L
7  CRAWFORD, Matthew         U      Dundonald          2      1:L  9:W 11:W  2:L  4:L
8  DOUGREZ-LEWIS, John       B   1  Cumnor House       2      4:L 12:W 13:W  3:L  5:L
9  WEST, Jamie               E   1  Smitham            2      5:L  7:L 10:W  4:L 13:W
10 DEXTER, Bradley           E   1  Beulah             2      3:L 13:L  9:L 14:W 12:W
11 WONG, Schuyler            *   6  St Aidan's         1.5   13:W  6:L  7:L  5:L 14:D
12 BRADNAM, Daniel           U      Benson             1.5    2:L  8:L 14:D 13:W 10:L
13 ANDREWS, Matthew          U      St James C Of E    1     11:L 10:W  8:L 12:L  9:L
14 STROUDE, Kade             *   1  St Peter's         1      0:   3:L 12:D 10:L 11:D

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE


UNDER 8 GIRLS

No Name                  Grade	School          Total 1    2   3   4    5   Play-Off
1  STEEL, Helen            *   1   Halstead             6.5   4:W  5:W  2:L  6:D  3:W  0:W  2:W  3:W
2  SHADBOLT, Emily         *   1   Parish Church Croy   5.5   5:W  3:L  1:W  4:W  6:D  3:W  1:L  0:W
3  ASPINALL, Toni          U       Smitham              4.5   6:W  2:W  4:W  5:D  1:L  2:L  0:W  1:L
4  DAVIES, Meirian         U       Park Hill            1.5   1:L  6:W  3:L  2:L  5:D  0:   0:   0: 
5  REEVE, Joanne-Mae       U       Our Lady Q.O.H       1.5   2:L  1:L  6:D  3:D  4:D  0:   0:   0: 
6  WILDEGO, Libby          *   1   Halstow              1.5   3:L  4:L  5:D  1:D  2:D  0:   0:   0: 

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE


UNDER 7 BOYS

No Name                     Grade   School             Total 1   2    3    4   5
1  SULEYMAN, Samuel         U       St David's College 4.5   6:W  9:W  2:W  8:W  3:D
2  MAILLOT, Dominic         U       Reigate St Mary's  4     7:W  4:W  1:L  3:W  5:W
3  KNORN, Joel              U       Dundonald          3.5   9:W 10:W  5:W  2:L  1:D
4  VAUTIER, Fintan          U       Blackheath         3.5   0:W  2:L  6:W  5:D  8:W
5  ROBERTS, James           U       Reigate Parish Inf 2.5   0:W  7:W  3:L  4:D  2:L
6  D'SOUZA, Andrew          U       Elmhurst           2.5   1:L  8:W  4:L  7:D 10:W
7  BARTHAUD, Edward         U       Elmhurst           2.5   2:L  5:L 10:W  6:D  9:W
8  MORRIS, Kieran           U       St Aidan's         2    10:W  6:L  9:W  1:L  4:L
9  THOMAS, Nicholas         *   1   Elmhurst           1     3:L  1:L  8:L 10:W  7:L
10 DANTAS, Alexander        U       Cumnor House       0     8:L  3:L  7:L  9:L  6:L

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE


UNDER 7 GIRLS

No Name                  Grade	School            Total 1    2    3    4   5
1  SKIPPER, Ellen            U      Halstead              4     4:W  0:W  3:D  5:D  2:W
2  CHESSER, Olivia           U      Reigate Parish Church 3     3:D  5:W  0:W  4:D  1:L
3  LOBO, Tanya               U      Holy Innocents        2.5   2:D  4:L  1:D  0:W  5:D
4  POWER, Aislinn            U      St Aidan's            2.5   1:L  3:W  0:   2:D  0:W
5  LACEY, Jessica            U      Halstead              2     0:W  2:L  0:   1:D  3:D

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

GRADED FRIENDLIES
Round 1:    Max Nembhard 3-1 Oliver May
Round 1:    James Roberts 1-3 Kade Stroude
Round 1:    Jasper Moore 3-1 Matthew Cook
Round 1:    Mollie Cahillane 2-2 Izzy Theodoreson
Round 2:    Luke Boniface 3-1 Kwame Miller
Round 2:    Ayo Ojetunde 3-1 Sarah Doran
Round 3:    Nathan Gardner 3-1 Daniel Mills
Round 3:    Joanne Hewitt 3-1 Isabel Cooke
Round 4:    Rachael Fernandez 3-1 Ayanna Blair-Ford
Round 4:    Aislinn Power 1-3 Angharad Davies
Round 5:    Yasmin Syed 1-3 Keziah Reed
Round 5:    Angharad Davies 0-1 Piers Lawford

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE