CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS 2004-5
FINALS' DAY - SATURDAY 4th JUNE 2005

CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE FINAL

P

W

D

L

F

A

G.D

PT

1

Essendene Lodge Prep 1 (Caterham)

7

7

0

0

22

6

+16

21

2

Bishop Challoner (Bromley)

7

4

2

1

16

12

+4

17

3

Regina Coeli RC Primary 1 (South Croydon)

7

3

2

2

17

11

+6

15

4

Caterham Prep 1

7

3

1

3

14˝

13˝

+1

14

5

St George’s College Juniors 1 (Weybridge)

7

2

1

4

13˝

14˝

-1

12

6

St Christopher’s Prep (Beckenham)

7

1

3

3

12

16

-4

12

7

Wimbledon Park Primary 1

7

1

3

3

9

19

-10

12

8

Cumnor House Prep 1 (South Croydon)

7

0

2

5

8

20

-12

9

 

 

MINOR SCHOOLS’ FINAL

P

W

D

L

F

A

G.D

PT

1

Balgowan Primary (Beckenham)

7

5

2

0

23˝

+19

19

2

Gordonbrock Primary 1 (Ladywell)

7

5

2

0

21

7

+14

19

3

St David’s Prep 1 (Purley)

7

5

1

1

21˝

+15

18

4

Christ Church Primary (Purley)

7

4

1

2

17˝

10˝

+7

16

5

St Peter’s Primary (South Croydon)

7

3

0

4

10

18

-8

13

6

St David’s Prep 2 (Purley)

7

2

0

5

13

15

-2

11

7

Halstead Prep (Woking)

7

1

0

6

22˝

-18

9

8

Wimbledon Park Primary 2

7

0

0

7

0

27

-27

0

 

 

CHESSFA CUP FINAL

P

W

D

L

F

A

G.D

PTS

1

St George’s College Juniors 3 (Weybridge)

7

5

2

0

18

9

+9

19

2

St George’s College Juniors 2 (Weybridge)

7

4

2

1

19

9

+10

17

3

Gordonbrock Primary 4 (Ladywell)

7

4

2

1

18˝

+9

17

4

Regina Coeli RC Primary 2 (South Croydon)

7

4

1

2

18

10

+8

16

5

Gordonbrock Primary 2 (Ladywell)

7

4

1

2

17˝

10˝

+7

16

6

St David’s Prep 2 (Purley)

7

2

0

5

18˝

-12

11

7

Essendene Lodge Prep 2 (Caterham)

7

1

0

6

9

17

-8

9

8

Cumnor House Prep 2 (South Croydon)

7

0

0

7

24˝

-23

7

 

SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE FINAL

P

1

Trinity (Croydon)

32.68

2

Rathfern Primary (Catford)

32.68

3

Woodcote Juniors (Coulsdon)

32.00

4

Dorking Junior Chess Club

29.24

5

Regina Coeli RC Primary (South Croydon)

29.00

6

Clare House Prep (Beckenham)

25.80

7

Wimbledon Park Primary

24.00

8

Caterham Prep

22.36

9

Balgowan Primary (Beckenham)

22.36

10

St Christopher's Prep (Beckenham)

22.36

11

Christ Church C of E Primary (Purley)

20.64

12

Gordonbrock Primary (Ladywell)

18.72

 

RETURN TO RESULTS' ARCHIVE
GO TO CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE INFORMATION PAGE
CHESS DIARY
CHESS HOME PAGE