RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

Easter Longplay Congress: 25/26 March 2005

Open Cross Table

No Name              	Grade Club		Total 1    2    3   4   5   6  
1  OSBORNE, Marcus E 	A 186 Coulsdon 		5     12:W 11:W  5:W  3:W  2:L  4:W
2  BISBY, Daniel        D 196 Redhill		5     13:W  4:W  3:D 11:W  1:W  6:D
3  BENNETT, John     	A 188 Crystal Palace	4     10:W  9:W  2:D  1:L  5:D  8:W
4  ROGERS, Tim       	A 150 Bourne End	3.5    8:W  2:L  0:D 10:W  6:W  1:L
5  HALDANE, Robin    	A 171 Streatham		3.5    7:W 14:W  1:L  6:L  3:D 10:W
6  SPEARMAN, David   	C 159 South Norwood	3.5   11:L 12:W  7:W  5:W  4:L  2:D
7  FOSTER, James C   	A 117 Coulsdon		3.5    5:L  8:W  6:L  9:D 12:W 13:W
8  BARRON, David        A 150 Coulsdon		3      4:L  7:L 10:W 14:W  9:W  3:L
9  KHOO, Selina         A 148 Surrey Junior	2      0:W  3:L 11:L  7:D  8:L 12:D
10 LOBO, Richard     	A 125 Petts Wood & Orp	2      3:L 13:W  8:L  4:L 14:W  5:L
11 SNAPE, Ian L      	A 197 Coulsdon		2      6:W  1:L  9:W  2:X  0:   0: 
12 WILLIAMS, Peter A 	A 120 Coulsdon		2      1:L  6:L  0:D 13:W  7:L  9:D
13 KANE, Frank G        U     Coulsdon		1.5    2:L 10:L 14:D 12:L  0:W  7:L
14 MORRISON, Jamie   	C 142 Scotland		1      0:D  5:L 13:D  8:L 10:L  0:L

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

Under 170 Cross Table

No Name               	Grade Club		Total  1    2   3    4   5   6  
1  FRASER, Joe          A 147 East Grinstead	4.5   11:D  7:W  0:D  4:W  2:W  6:D
2  MARCHANT, Geoff      C 159 Wallington	4      9:W  6:W  4:W  8:W  1:L  3:L
3  SEYMOUR, Tim         A 166 Staines		4      8:L  9:D  7:W  6:D 10:W  2:W
4  HAMILTON, Stuart     A 169 Coulsdon		3.5    0:W  8:W  2:L  1:L  5:W  7:D
5  JAMES, Angus S       A 165 Surbiton		3.5    7:D 11:W  6:D  0:D  4:L 10:W
6  HUQ, Robin           B 155 Battersea		3.5   10:W  2:L  5:D  3:D  8:W  1:D
7  ZHOU, Yang-Fan       A 126 Wimbledon		3      5:D  1:L  3:L  9:W 11:W  4:D
8  CLEGG, Chris R A     A 152 Kingston		2.5    3:W  4:L 10:W  2:L  6:L  9:D
9  HIGGS, Anthony R J   A 145 Horsham		2.5    2:L  3:D 11:D  7:L  0:W  8:D
10 JOSEPH, Adrian       * 116 East London	2      6:L  0:W  8:L 11:W  3:L  5:L
11 ANDREWS, B Peter A   C 163 Bank Of England	2      1:D  5:L  9:D 10:L  7:L  0:W

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

Under 145 Cross Table

No Name                 Grade Club		Total  1    2    3    4   5   6  
1  SONG, Jinwoo         A 144 Kings Head	5     20:D 16:W  7:W  2:W  4:W  3:D
2  GOODFELLOW, Russell  A 138 Tundbridge Wells	4.5    0:W  9:D 18:W  1:L 13:W  8:W
3  RATTRAY, Dennis E    A 129 South Norwood	4.5   18:L 21:W  9:W 14:W 12:W  1:D
4  EDWARDS, Richard     U     Battersea		4     25:W  6:W 14:W  0:D  1:L  5:D
5  IRONMONGER, Aaron    A 120 Hammersmith	4     15:W 18:D  8:W 13:D  0:D  4:D
6  PRICE, Michael C     A 131 West London	4     27:W  4:L 23:W 12:L 24:W 15:W
7  LORD, Peter          A 137 Hayes		4     19:D 28:W  1:L  9:D 18:W 12:W
8  JACKSON, Paul G      A 140 Coulsdon		3.5   16:D 20:W  5:L 25:W 17:W  2:L
9  WALDOCK, Adrian D P  A 123 Ashtead		3.5   11:W  2:D  3:L  7:D 10:D 23:W
10 COURT, Simon E       C 130 Gravesend		3.5   24:D 12:D  0:D 18:D  9:D 19:W
11 SANDHAM, David       A 135 Beckenham & Brom	3.5    9:L 15:D 20:D 19:D 23:W 17:W
12 O'MARA, Patrick K    B 127 Cobham		3     13:D 10:D 27:W  6:W  3:L  7:L
13 WRIGLEY, Simon       A 141 Lewes		3     12:D 24:W 17:D  5:D  2:L 16:D
14 HORLOCK, Peter J     B 134 Godalming		3     22:W 23:W  4:L  3:L 15:L 24:W
15 HARRIS, Norman       D 130 Dulwich Plough	3      5:L 11:D 16:D 22:W 14:W  6:L
16 ENCIU, Livu          D 124 London SE		3      8:D  1:L 15:D 21:D 25:W 13:D
17 DRENNAN, William B   A 130 Battersea		2.5   28:D 19:W 13:D  0:D  8:L 11:L
18 PATEL, Roshal        D  90 Redhill		2.5    3:W  5:D  2:L 10:D  7:L 20:D
19 MCKENNA, John R      A 123 Crystal Palace	2.5    7:D 17:L  0:D 11:D 21:W 10:L
20 SMITH, Paul S        A 128 Knoll Knights	2.5    1:D  8:L 11:D 24:L 28:W 18:D
21 LENIER, Jude         U     Crowborough	2.5   23:L  3:L 26:W 16:D 19:L  0:W
22 BARKSHIRE, Paul      A 120 Coulsdon		2.5   14:L 25:D  0:D 15:L 26:D 27:W
23 SEYMOUR, Paul        D 128 Barclays Bank	2     21:W 14:L  6:L 27:W 11:L  9:L
24 TORRANCE, John       A 113 Hounslow		2     10:D 13:L  0:D 20:W  6:L 14:L
25 BEDWELL, Richard     A 128 Tondbridge & Had	2      4:L 22:D 28:W  8:L 16:L 26:D
26 WARNER, Dominic      D  69 Coulsdon		2      0:  27:L 21:L 29:W 22:D 25:D
27 JONES, Michael       A 117 Chislehurst	1.5    6:L 26:W 12:L 23:L 29:D 22:L
28 HALL, James W        A 107 East Grinstead	1.5   17:D  7:L 25:L  0:D 20:L 29:D
29 GOLDBERG, Nathan     A 131 Coulsdon		1.5    0:   0:   0:  26:L 27:D 28:D

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

Under 120 Cross Table

No Name                 Grade Club		Total    1    2   3    4   5   6  
1  CLAYTON, Tristan     C 115 Sidney		6     20:W  7:W  2:L 13:W  6:W  5:W
2  DAVIDSON, Robert     B  89 Brighton		5     22:W  5:W  1:W  6:D  3:D  9:W
3  WALLACE, Stuart      * 106 Brighton		4.5   11:D  9:W  0:D  7:W  2:D  8:W
4  DUNCAN, Anthony M    B  94 Islington		4      0:  22:W  5:L 17:W 20:W 11:W
5  CURTIS, Howard C P   A 109 Coulsdon		3.5   16:W  2:L  4:W 12:W  0:D  1:L
6  LUNN, Matthew        B 101 Coulsdon 		3.5   21:W 13:D 11:W  2:D  1:L  7:D
7  CONSTABLE, John      A  92 Coulsdon 		3.5   18:W  1:L 14:W  3:L 12:W  6:D
8  BRYAN, Ian B         A  85 Beckenham & Brom	3.5   19:D 14:D  0:D 20:W 18:W  3:L
9  ATKINSON, John       C  97 Surbiton		3.5   17:D  3:L 22:W 16:W 10:W  2:L
10 MITCHELL, Martin     B  83 Fareham		3.5    0:W 21:L 18:W  0:D  9:L 16:W
11 BUTLER, Patrick      A  89 Berkshire Junior	3      3:D 15:W  6:L 14:D 13:W  4:L
12 BENNETT, Gary J      D  86 Crawley area	3     14:D 19:W  0:D  5:L  7:L 18:W
13 HOUGHTON, Mark A     C  84 Gravesend		3     24:W  6:D  0:D  1:L 11:L 14:W
14 LANGRIDGE, David J   A 105 Brighton		2.5   12:D  8:D  7:L 11:D 19:W 13:L
15 EVERITT, David       A  91 Haywards Heath	2.5    0:D 11:L 16:L 19:D 22:W 17:D
16 HYNE, Stephen        D  91 Morden area	2.5    5:L 20:D 15:W  9:L 21:W 10:L
17 TURNER, Andrew       A  58 Crowborough	2.5    9:D 18:L 19:D  4:L  0:W 15:D
18 WALLIS, David        A 107 Worthing		2      7:L 17:W 10:L 21:W  8:L 12:L
19 HOWES, David J       A 102 Coulsdon		2      8:D 12:L 17:D 15:D 14:L 20:D
20 ROGAN, Michael       C  98 South Norwood	2      1:L 16:D 21:W  8:L  4:L 19:D
21 MEATON, Arthur H     A  85 Dorking		2      6:L 10:W 20:L 18:L 16:L  0:W
22 XUEREB, Joe          A 103 Coulsdon		1      2:L  4:L  9:L  0:W 15:L  0: 
23 SOMUPILLAI, G Selvar A 117 Wimbledon		0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
24 NELSON, John W       A 100 Hammersmith	0     13:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

Under 90 Cross Table

No Name                 Grade Club		Total 1   2    3    4   5   6  
1  CARR, John W         A 82  Emsworth		5     12:W 14:W  6:W  2:D  3:D  5:W
2  CONSTABLE, Christine A 75  Coulsdon		4.5   17:W  3:W 15:W  1:D  5:W  4:L
3  ROBERTS, Simon       C 86  Portsmouth	4.5   20:W  2:L 16:W  7:W  1:D 10:W
4  CLUETT, Mark         D 49  Gravesend		4.5   11:W  5:L  0:D 13:W  6:W  2:W
5  FRASER, A Scott      C 76  East Grinstead	3.5   19:W  4:W  0:D 11:W  2:L  1:L
6  STONE, Mark          A 80  Petts Wood & Orp	3.5   16:W 13:W  1:L 14:W  4:L  7:D
7  WHITE, Robert M      U 62  Kingston		3.5    8:D 18:W 13:D  3:L 16:W  6:D
8  LOBO, Robert J       A 52  Petts Wood & Orp	3.5    7:D 15:L 18:W  9:W 10:L 13:W
9  QUINTON (JNR), Duke  U     Coulsdon		3.5   13:L 12:W 14:D  8:L 11:W 16:W
10 QUINTON, Dan         U     Coulsdon		3     14:L 20:W 11:L 18:W  8:W  3:L
11 FRASER, Alan R       A 87  Beckenham & Brom	3      4:L 19:W 10:W  5:L  9:L 18:W
12 KERNOT, Adrian       D 45  East Grinstead	3      1:L  9:L 17:D  0:D 19:W 14:W
13 BILLETT, Stephen     D 69  Portsmouth	2.5    9:W  6:L  7:D  4:L 17:W  8:L
14 GOODMAN, Andrew      B 75  Surrey Junior	2.5   10:W  1:L  9:D  6:L 15:W 12:L
15 SHOULDERS, Andrew M  B 18  Brighton		2.5   18:D  8:W  2:L 16:L 14:L  0:W
16 FOSTER, Caroline     A 42  Coulsdon		2      6:L 17:W  3:L 15:W  7:L  9:L
17 CARTER, Natalie      U     Essex		2      2:L 16:L 12:D  0:D 13:L 19:W
18 MANNING, Fred C      A 78  Wimbledon		1.5   15:D  7:L  8:L 10:L  0:W 11:L
19 BUNGAY, Felix        U     Surrey Junior	1      5:L 11:L 20:L  0:W 12:L 17:L
20 SCHYMYCK, Alexander  E 54  Kent Junior	1      3:L 10:L 19:W  0:   0:   0: 

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE