RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

Junior Grand Prix 2: 5th February 2005
English Chess Challenge Qualification Event

No  Name		Grade School/Club	Year Score   1    2    3    4    5    6    7    
12. Cohen-Setton, Jacob	U     Colet Court	 5    21     2:3 55:3 65:3 34:3 37:3 24:3  3:3
55. Patel, Roshal	D 90  Reigate Grammar	10    19    76:3 12:1 21:3 22:3 29:3 43:3  5:3
65. Rowson, Tom		D 84  Emanuel		10    19    68:3 21:3 12:1 23:3 34:3 30:3 24:3
40. Maguire, Robert	A 78  Wilson's		 7    19    15:3 78:3  7:2 74:3  3:2  4:3 69:3
2.  Ahmed, Thamim	U 70  Emanuel		12    18    12:1 44:3 45:3 32:3  4:2 51:3  6:3
33. Ipe, Ramsey		U     Emanuel		10    17    29:3 75:3 66:3  5:1 69:1 59:3 13:3
35. Kallaivannan,Ang.	D 58  Whitgift		 7    17    28:3 73:3  5:1  6:1 10:3 20:3 48:3
3.  Andrew, Jonathan	A 98  Ibstock Place	 7    17      :2 61:3 43:3 69:3 40:2 48:3 12:1
4.  Andrew, Benjamin	A 98  Ibstock Place	 7    17    60:3 43:2 51:3  7:3  2:2 40:1 39:3
5.  Barker, Carolyn	A 59  Wallington Girl	 8    17    10:3 45:3 35:3 33:3 24:1 37:3 55:1
30. Ho, Alexander	U     Eltham College	 6    17    52:3 72:3 69:1 66:3 58:3 65:1  7:3
21. Gahir, Jasdeep	A 42  Rosemead Prep	 4    17    32:3 65:1 55:1 54:3 52:3 66:3 75:3
24. Glover, William	A 62  Gordonbrock	 6    17     9:3 64:3 63:3 58:3  5:3 12:1 65:1
69. Side, James		B 58  St Mary Magdalen	 6    17    16:3 26:3 30:3  3:1 33:3  6:3 40:1
58. Quinton, Duke	D 37  Caterham Prep	 5    17    36:3 19:3  6:3 24:1 30:1 32:3 37:3
7.  Bennie, Martin	U 49  Emanuel		 9    16    50:3 48:3 40:2  4:1 75:3 74:3 30:1
16. Docherty-White, H	U     Emanuel		 9    16    69:1 54:3 48:1 71:3 49:3 34:3 44:2
43. McMillan, Alexander	B 66  Wilson's		 7    16     1:3  4:2  3:1 79:3 62:3 55:1 74:3
44. McMillan, Michael	B 51  Essendene Lodge	 5    16    22:1  2:1 60:3 77:3 14:3 29:3 16:2
61. Rice, Patrick	U     St Paul's Prim.	 6    16     8:2  3:1 13:1 67:3 38:3 11:3 17:3
62. Rimerici, Ben	U     Emanuel		 7    15    11:2  9:1 50:3  1:3 43:1 15:2 23:3
32. Hutton, Liam	U     Broadmead		 5    15    21:1 68:3 78:3  2:1  9:3 58:1 60:3
34. Kallaivannan, Arun	D 66  Whitgift		 8    15    70:3 77:3 79:3 12:1 65:1 16:1 59:3
39. Linsley-Parrish, J	E 27  Essendene Lodge	 3    15    41:3 74:2  1:2  9:3  6:1 19:3  4:1
48. Moore, Jasper	E 18  Caterham Prep	 4    15    47:3  7:1 16:3 17:3 19:3  3:1 35:1
37. Kent, Nathan	U     Emanuel		 9    15    42:3 79:3 10:3 14:3 12:1  5:1 58:1
6.  Barker, Keith	A 56  Coulsdon C of E	 5    15    18:3 46:3 58:1 35:3 39:3 69:1  2:1
79. Ying, Jason		C 15  St Peter's Prep	 4    15    54:3 37:1 34:1 43:1 53:3 22:3 29:3
45. McMillan, James	B 28  Essendene Lodge	 4    15    38:3  5:1  2:1 78:3 20:1 72:3 14:3
75. Warrener, Conor	A 45  Gordonbrock	 6    15    31:3 33:1 28:3 27:3  7:1 23:3 21:1
19. Elgar, Ted		U     Emanuel		 6    15    23:3 58:1 71:3 49:3 48:1 39:1 46:3
20. Fernandes, Aaron	A 20  Regina Coeli	 5    15    46:1   :3 49:1 53:3 45:3 35:1 52:3
28. Henderson, Matthew	U     Horniman Prim.	 4    15    35:1 56:3 75:1 59:1 68:3 49:3 66:3
1.  Adekoya, Oliver	*  1  Hamsey Green	 5    14    43:1 41:3 39:2 62:1 70:3 17:1 73:3
11. Bradley, Marshall	C  1  Horniman Prim	 6    14    62:2  8:1 77:3 26:3 51:1 61:1 25:3
8.  Blakey, Michael	D  1  Reigate St Mary's	 3    14    61:2 11:3 74:1 51:1 73:3 26:1 63:3
15. Cowan, Alexander	U     St David's Coll	 5    14    40:1 42:1 67:3 52:1 56:3 62:2 78:3
17. Dougrez-Lewis, John	B  1  Cumnor House	 3    14    78:1 57:3 68:3 48:1 63:2  1:3 61:1
51. Osborn, Charlie	A 58  Woodcote Juniors	 6    14      :  13:3  4:1  8:3 11:3  2:1 26:3
26. Griffiths, Owen	*  1  Hamsey Green	 5    14    71:3 69:1 73:2 11:1 41:3  8:3 51:1
74. Tuska, Juraj	U     Rathfern Prim.	 6    14    56:3 39:2  8:3 40:1 13:3  7:1 43:1
27. Hall, James		C 17  Caterham Prep	 6    13    49:3 66:1 70:3 75:1 59:1 52:1 72:3
9.  Boniface, Luke	U     Christ Church-P	 5    13    24:1 62:3 42:3 39:1 32:1 46:1 54:3
14. Cook, Matthew	D  1  The Avenue	 3    13    63:1 52:3 46:3 37:1 44:1 71:3 45:1
49. Moth, Daniel	U     Regina Coeli	 3    13    27:1 18:3 20:3 19:1 16:1 28:1 71:3
46. Mehta, Rohan	A 34  Parish Ch Croydon  6    13    20:3  6:1 14:1 10:1 77:3  9:3 19:1
10. Bradbury, Robert	U     Dorking Juniors	 6    13     5:1 47:3 37:1 46:3 35:1 60:1 56:3
52. Osborne, Louis	U 46  Halstow Primary	 5    13    30:1 14:1 25:3 15:3 21:1 27:3 20:1
22. Getachew, Fanuel	U     Emanuel		 7    13    44:3 63:1 72:3 55:1 66:1 79:1 68:3
59. Rasoul, Hazhee	U  1  ?			 7    13    64:1 25:3 23:1 28:3 27:3 33:1 34:1
60. Reed, Keziah	U  1  Horniman Prim.	 4    13     4:1 29:1 44:1 36:3 42:3 10:3 32:1
29. Hendron, Ross-Will.	B 38  Caterham Prep	 6    13    33:1 60:3 76:3 63:3 55:1 44:1 79:1
23. Giles, Joshua	D 52  Woodcote Junior	 6    13    19:1 53:3 59:3 65:1 72:3 75:1 62:1
66. Seymour, Justin	U     St David's Coll	 5    13    25:3 27:3 33:1 30:1 22:3 21:1 28:1
77. Wilson, Gwyn	U     Broadmead		 3    13    57:3 34:1 11:1 44:1 46:1 53:3 36:3
78. Wright, Owen	U     St David's Purl	 5    12    17:3 40:1 32:1 45:1 54:2 67:3 15:1
42. Mardon, Sam		U     Emanuel		 9    12    37:1 15:3  9:1 76:1 60:1 57:2 41:3
63. Robinson, Lawrence	U     Christ Ch, Chel	 5    12    14:3 22:3 24:1 29:1 17:2 13:1  8:1
13. Compton, Rebecca	C 33  Ashburton Jun	 6    12      :  51:1 61:3 73:3 74:1 63:3 33:1
73. Tinnams-Romero, K	D  1  St Aidan's	 3    12    67:3 35:1 26:2 13:1  8:1 41:3  1:1
25. Goater, Thomas	U  1  Wimbledon Park	 3    12    66:1 59:1 52:1 50:2 67:3 31:3 11:1
54. Pacanowski, Nathan.	U     Horniman Prim.	 4    12    79:1 16:1 36:3 21:1 78:2 70:3  9:1
70. Stroude, Kade	U  1  St Peter's	 3    12    34:1 31:3 27:1 41:2  1:1 54:1 57:3
71. Suleyman, Samuel	U     St David's Coll	 2    11    26:1 36:3 19:1 16:1 50:3 14:1 49:1
72. Tandridge, Jack	E  2  Hamsey Green	 5    11    53:3 30:1 22:1 38:3 23:1 45:1 27:1
56. Pike, Stevie	U  1  Wimbledon Park	 5    11    74:1 28:1 41:1 31:3 15:1 38:3 10:1
68. Sherlock, Scott	*  1  Hamsey Green	 5    11    65:1 32:1 17:1 57:3 28:1 50:3 22:1
50. Mullins, Sean	E  1  Our Lady QOH	 3    11     7:1 67:2 62:1 25:2 71:1 68:1 31:3
53. Osborne, Oscar	U     Halstow Primary	 3    11    72:1 23:1 31:3 20:1 79:1 77:1 38:3
57. Puckey, Oliver	U  1  Wimbledon Park	 3    10    77:1 17:1 38:1 68:1   :3 42:2 70:1
67. Shadbolt, Emily	*  1  Parish Ch, Croydon 3    10    73:1 50:2 15:1 61:1 25:1 78:1   :3
41. Maillot, Dominic	U     Reigate St Mary	 2    10    39:1  1:1 56:3 70:2 26:1 73:1 42:1
38. Kingnett, Matthew	U     Benson Primary	 4     9    45:1 76:1 57:3 72:1 61:1 56:1 53:1
76. Wells, Sam		C  1  Dog Kennel Hill	 4     8    55:1 38:3 29:1 42:3   :    :    :   
31. Howie, Jamie	U     Highfield Inf	 2     8    75:1 70:1 53:1 56:1 36:2 25:1 50:1
36. Kallas, Charlie	U     Benson Primary	 4     7    58:1 71:1 54:1 60:1 31:2   :3 77:1
18. Edwards, Tomek	U     St David's Coll	 5     5     6:1 49:1 47:3   :    :    :    :   
64. Rogan, Michael	A101  Wilson's		10     4    59:3 24:1   :    :    :    :    :   
47. Messenger, Ashley	U     Red Hill Prim.	 5     3    48:1 10:1 18:1   :    :    :    :   

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                            RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE