RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

Rapid Play (Open) Congress: 04 Dec 2004

No  Name		Grade Club		Total	 1    2    3    4    5    6  
1.  CROUCH, Colin	A 214 Pinner		5	22:W 10:W  8:W  4:D  6:D  2:W
4.  SNAPE, Ian		A 178 Coulsdon		5	25:W 16:W  9:W  1:D  8:D 12:W
6.  ALMOND, Richard	C 168 Hastings		4.5	27:W 21:D 15:W  7:W  1:D  9:D
7.  FRASER, Joe		A 149 East Grinstead	4.5	28:W 20:W  2:D  6:L 10:W 29:W
9.  NORINKEVICIUTE, R	D 140 Eastbourne	4.5	33:W 39:W  4:L 14:W 18:W  6:D
11. CLEGG, Chris	A 136 Kingston		4.5	32:D 37:W 14:D 16:D 21:W  3:W
2.  RADOVANOVIC, Jovica	A 193 Mind Sports	4	23:W 13:W  7:D  3:W 12:D  1:L
5.  WANN, Peter		C 170 Coulsdon		4	26:W 18:L 39:W 12:L 22:W 19:W
8.  JONES, Emyr		C 144 Imperial Knights	4	29:W 30:W  1:L 43:W  4:D 15:D
10. SONG, Jinwoo	A 139 Kingston		4	31:W  1:L 34:W 30:W  7:L 17:W
12. JACKSON, Paul	A 136 Coulsdon		4	34:D 19:W 21:W  5:W  2:D  4:L
14. GOLDBERG, Nathan	A 127 Coulsdon		4	36:W  3:D 11:D  9:L 27:W 43:W
15. WILLIAMS, Peter A	A 126 Coulsdon		4	37:D 41:W  6:L 20:W 25:W  8:D
16. WILSON, Peter	D 121 Mushrooms		3.5	38:W  4:L 28:W 11:D  3:L 18:W
3.  HIRSCH, Ben		* 186 Eastern Knights	3.5	24:W 14:D 18:W  2:L 16:W 11:L
29. XUEREB, Joe		A 97  Coulsdon		3.5	 8:L 17:W 25:D 37:W 13:W  7:L
30. KHATIB, Mehdi	D 96  London NW1	3	  :W  8:L 22:W 10:L 19:L 20:W
13. JOHNSON, Roderick	E 132 Brentwood		3	35:W  2:L 26:W 18:L 29:L 28:W
17. SHAKERCHI, Talal	A  88 Ashtead		3	39:L 29:L 36:W 28:W 24:W 10:L
18. SMITH, Paul S	A 116 Knoll Knights	3	40:W  5:W  3:L 13:W  9:L 16:L
19. LORD, Peter		A 115 Hayes		3	41:D 12:L 33:D 35:W 30:W  5:L
21. ZHOU, Yang-Fan	A 110 Wimbledon		3	43:W  6:D 12:L 32:W 11:L 25:D
24. TREDINNICK, Gerald	A 102 Beckenham area	3	 3:L 36:W 43:L 31:W 17:L 38:W
25. ANDREW, Benjamin	A 98  Surrey Junior	3	 4:L 35:W 29:D 34:W 15:L 21:D
26. ANDREW, Jonathan	A 98  Surrey Junior	3	 5:L 38:W 13:L 39:D 41:W 34:D
27. CURTIS, Howard	C 97  Coulsdon		3	 6:L 40:W 20:L 42:W 14:L 33:W
34. JOHNSON, Roland	C 82  Brentwood		3	12:D 32:W 10:L 25:L 39:W 26:D
43. KAISERS, Dirk	U     London area	3	21:L   :W 24:W  8:L 20:W 14:L
31. WALLIS, David	A 91  Worthing		3	10:L 22:L 40:W 24:L 35:W 37:W
23. BARKSHIRE, Paul	D 102 Coulsdon		2.5	 2:L 33:D 37:L 41:L 36:W 39:W
20. SIEGEL, Maurice	B 117 Westcliff		2	42:W  7:L 27:W 15:L 43:L 30:L
22. SOMUPILLAI, Selvar	A 103 Wimbledon		2	 1:L 31:W 30:L 33:W  5:L   : 
28. WARNER, Dominic	U 97  Coulsdon		2	 7:L 42:W 16:L 17:L 37:W 13:L
33. WILLIAMS, Peter D	C 84  Coulsdon		2	 9:L 23:D 19:D 22:L 40:W 27:L
35. FRASER, Nick	A 81  East Grinstead	2	13:L 25:L 38:W 19:L 31:L 41:W
38. CONSTABLE, Chris	A 68  Coulsdon		2	16:L 26:L 35:L 36:W 42:W 24:L
40. SHAKERCHI, Luke	A 46  Ashtead		2	18:L 27:L 31:L   :W 33:L 42:W
32. COLLINS, Jonathan L	E 84  Woking		1.5	11:D 34:L 41:W 21:L   :    : 
37. FRASER, Scott	C 71  East Grinstead	1.5	15:D 11:L 23:W 29:L 28:L 31:L
39. CHARLES, Gregory	A 63  Purley area	1.5	17:W  9:L  5:L 26:D 34:L 23:L
41. COOMBES, Fred	A 53  Coulsdon		1.5	19:D 15:L 32:L 23:W 26:L 35:L
36. EVERITT, David	A 79  Haywards Heath	1	14:L 24:L 17:L 38:L 23:L   :W
42. SHOULDERS, Andrew	U 37  Brighton		1	20:L 28:L   :W 27:L 38:L 40:L

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                     RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE