RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

Junior Grand Prix 1: 9th October 2004
London Junior Championships Qualification Event

Under 18 Cross Table (Under 18's not LJCC Qualifier)

No Name                Grade School		Total     1    2    3    4    5    6 
3. ROGAN, Michael      A101  Wilson's		5	  4:W  2:D  1:W  1:W  4:D  2:W
4. KALLAIVANNAN, Arun  D 66  Whitgift		4.5	  3:L  1:W  2:W  2:W  3:D  1:W
2. BARKER, Carolyn     A 59  Wallington Girl	2.5	  1:W  3:D  4:L  4:L  1:W  3:L
1. KNIGHT, Thomas      U     Cumnor House 	0	  2:L  4:L  3:L  3:L  2:L  4:L

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                             RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

Under 12 Cross Table

No Name                   Grade School/Club	Total	1    2    3    4    5    6 
1. GRANT, David J         A103  East Grinstead	5.5	4:W  2:W  7:W  5:W  3:D  6:W
2. ANDREW, Benjamin       A 98  Ibstock Place	4.5	5:W  1:L  6:W  7:D  4:W   :W
5. LENIER, Jude           D 65  Crowborough	4	2:L  4:W  3:W  1:L   :W  7:W
3. ANDREW, Jonathan       A 98  Ibstock Place	3.5 	6:W  7:D  5:L   :W  1:D  4:D
7. SCHYMYCK, Alexander    A 38  Dulwich College	3	 :W  3:D  1:L  2:D  6:W  5:L
4. KIDSON, Joe            D 59  Dulwich College	2.5	1:L  5:L   :W  6:W  2:L  3:D
6. KALLAIVANNAN, Angerjan D 58  Whitgift	1	3:L   :W  2:L  4:L  7:L  1:L

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                     RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

Under 11 Cross Table

No Name			Grade School/Club	Total	 1    2    3    4    5    6 
1. RIGBY-ZEGHLACHE,E	A 91  William Patten	5	10:W  6:W  5:W  2:W  3:L 13:W
3. BALL, Tom		A 61  Dulwich College	5	12:W  2:D  6:W  5:D  1:W 15:W
2. GLOVER, William	A 62  Gordonbrock Prim.	4	11:W  3:D  4:W  1:L 13:W  5:D
5. SIDE, James		B 58  St Mary Magdalen	4	13:W 14:W  1:L  3:D  4:W  2:D
6. WARRENER, Conor	A 45  Gordonbrock	4	15:W  1:L  3:L  9:W 12:W 11:W
4. OSBORN, Charlie	A 58  Woodcote Juniors	3.5	  :D  9:W  2:L 11:W  5:L 10:W
9. HULKHORY, Alex	E 30  Regina Coeli	2.5	14:L  4:L 10:D  6:L   :W 12:W
12.HALL, James		C 17  Caterham Prep	2.5	 3:L 11:W 15:W 13:D  6:L  9:L
13.BARTLETT, Alexander	D 11  Regina Coeli	2.5	 5:L 10:W 14:W 12:D  2:L  1:L
15.FERNANDES, Rachael	A  1  Regina Coeli	2.5	 6:L   :W 12:L 14:W 10:D  3:L
10.WIDDOWSON, James	E 27  Woodcote Juniors	2	 1:L 13:L  9:D   :W 15:D  4:L
11.CLAUSTRES, Remy	D 26  Christ Church Pur	2	 2:L 12:L   :W  4:L 14:W  6:L
14.MILLS, Daniel	B  5  Gordonbrock Prim	2	 9:W  5:L 13:L 15:L 11:L   :W

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE               RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

Under 10 Cross Table

No Name			Grade School/Club	Total  1     2    3    4    5    6 
1. BARKER, Keith	A 56  Coulsdon C of E	4      9:W   5:W  4:L  6:W  7:L 21:W
2. OSBORNE, Louis	* 46  Halstow Primary	3      4:L    :W  7:L 16:W  5:W  6:L
3. GAHIR, Jasdeep	A 42  Rosemead Primary	4.5   12:W   6:D  5:W  4:L 21:W  7:W
4. QUINTON, Duke	D 37  Caterham Prep	5.5    2:W   7:W  1:W  3:W  6:D 18:W
5. GOWER, Harrison	D 34  Regina Coeli	3     16:W   1:L  3:L 17:W  2:L  9:W
6. FERNANDES, Aaron	A 20  Regina Coeli	4     17:W   3:D 18:W  1:L  4:D  2:W
7. POZZO, Dominic	B 20  ?		   	4     18:W   4:L  2:W  9:W  1:W  3:L
9. STONE, Dominic	B 12  Parish Church Cr	2.5    1:L  16:D 17:W  7:L   :W  5:L
12.EDWARDS, Tomek	U     St David's Col Pr	1      3:L  17:W 16:L 18:L   :    : 
16.ROBINSON, Lawrence	U     ChristChurch Chel	1.5    5:L   9:D 12:W  2:L 18:L 17:L
17.SARRE, Luke		*  1  Gordonbrock Prim.	2      6:L  12:L  9:L  5:L   :W 16:W
18.SEYMOUR, Justin	U     St David's Col Pr	3      7:L    :W  6:L 12:W 16:W  4:L
21.STORK, Ryen		D  1  Royal Russell Pr	0       :     :    :    :   3:L  1:L

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                 RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

Under 9 Cross Table

No Name                   Grade School/Club	Total  1    2    3    4    5    6 
10.VEERAPPAN, Arun   	  U     Homefield	6      2:W  1:W  4:W 12:W  6:W  9:W
2. YING, Jason       	  C 15  St Peter's Prim 5     10:L  8:W 11:W  1:W  4:W  6:W
1. MOORE, Jasper     	  E 18  Caterham Prep	3      9:W 10:L 12:L  2:L 11:W  4:W
6. HAYES, Angus      	  E  1  Caterham Prep	3     12:L  9:W   :W   :W 10:L  2:L
9. THEODORESON, Izzy 	  D  1  Gordonbrock Pr	3      1:L  6:L   :W  4:W 12:W 10:L
11.WEEDEN, Ryan      	  B  1  Merstham Prim	3      4:L   :W  2:L   :W  1:L 12:W
12.WELLS, Sam        	  C  1  Dog Kennel Hill	3      6:W  4:W  1:W 10:L  9:L 11:L
4. CHAMBERS, Liam    	  U     Byron Primary	1     11:W 12:L 10:L  9:L  2:L  1:L
8. STORK, Ryen       	  D  1  Royal Russell	0.5     :D  2:L   :    :    :    : 
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                     RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

Under 8 Cross Table

No Name			Grade School/Club	Total	  1    2   3    4    5    6 
3.  BLAKEY, Michael	D  1  Reigate St Mary's	5.5	12:W 14:W  1:W 13:W  8:D  2:W
1.  LINSLEY-PARRISH,J	E 27  Essendene Lodge	4.5	 8:W 13:W  3:L 16:W 14:D  6:W
14. RAMUS, Rai		U     Byron Primary	4	 2:W  3:L 12:W  8:W  1:D 13:D
8.  DOUGREZ-LEWIS, John	B  1  Cumnor House Prep	3.5	 1:L  6:W  2:W 14:L  3:D 16:W
13. OSBORN, Oscar	U     Halstow Primary	3	 6:W  1:L 16:W  3:L  2:D 14:D
6.  DEXTER, Bradley	E  1  Beulah Juniors	2.5	13:L  8:L   :W  2:D 16:W  1:L
2.  ALLEYNE, Brennan	*  1  Reigate St Mary's	1.5	14:L 16:D  8:L  6:D 13:D  3:L
16. STORK, Finn		U     Royal Russell	1	  :D  2:D 13:L  1:L  6:L  8:L
12. OMAR, Arbaz		U     Elmhurst Prep	1	 3:L   :W 14:L   :    :    :
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE