RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

Autumn Congress: 4/5 Sep 2004

Open Cross Table

No  Name		Grade Club		Total	 1    2    3    4    5  
3.  TAYLOR, Martin R	A204  Rainham		4	10:W 15:W 16:W  4:D  1:D
1.  RENDLE, Thomas	A210  Hastings     	4	 8:W  6:D  2:W 12:W  3:D
4.  SNAPE, Ian L	A197  Coulsdon     	3.5	11:W 17:W   :D  3:D  6:D
6.  FRANKLIN, Michael J	A195  Coulsdon		3.5	14:W  1:D   :D 16:W  4:D
8.  TAYLOR, Peter P	A191  Hayes		3	 1:L 11:W 14:D  7:D  2:W
2.  BIGG, Andrew J	A207  Coulsdon		2.5	 9:W 12:D  1:L 13:W  8:L
12. PRIZANT, Michael	A173  Coulsdon		2.5	 5:W  2:D   :D  1:L 15:D
15. BAILEY, Kevin	A167  Coulsdon		2.5	13:W  3:L   :D 14:D 12:D
13. HALDANE, Robin	A171  Streatham		2.5	15:L  9:W 17:W  2:L 14:D
14. POOBALASINGAM,Peter	A169  Richmond Juniors	2.5	 6:L   :W  8:D 15:D 13:D
9.  GILBERT, Jessie L	A182  Coulsdon		2.5	 2:L 13:L 10:W 17:W  7:D
10. PUNNETT, Alan K	A179  Guildford		2.5	 3:L  7:D  9:L   :W 17:W
16. GIBBS, Dominic V	A163  Flying Teapots	2	 7:W  5:W  3:L  6:L   : 
11. HORTON, Justin	A177  Streatham		2	 4:L  8:L   :W  5:W   : 
7.  STONE, Andrew M	A193  Pinner		2	16:L 10:D   :D  8:D  9:D
17. WILLIAMS, Peter A	A120  Coulsdon		1	  :W  4:L 13:L  9:L 10:L
5.  HARMAN, Kenny	B196  Cavendish		0.5	12:L 16:L   :D 11:L   : 

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE              RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

Under 170 Cross Table

No  Name		Grade Club		Total	 1    2    3    4    5  
2.  SEYMOUR, Tim P	A166  Staines		4	11:W  5:D  3:W  1:W  8:D
3.  JAMES, Angus S	A165  Surbiton		3.5	12:W  8:W  2:L 15:W  6:D
4.  PAGDEN, David	E159  Petts Wood & Orp	3.5	13:W  7:D  5:D  9:D 17:W
6.  CLEGG, Chris R A	A152  Kingston		3.5	15:D 11:W  1:D 13:W  3:D
8.  PORTUGAL, Raul	*150  London area	3.5	18:W  3:L  7:W  5:W  2:D
9.  FRASER, Joe		A147  East Grinstead	3	17:W  1:D   :D  4:D  5:D
15. SZABO, Peter L	A128  Metropolitan	3	 6:D 10:W   :D  3:L 12:W
1.  DOYE, Peter		C167  Metropolitan	2.5	10:W  9:D  6:D  2:L 13:D
5.  HJORT, Helge	A153  Hendon		2.5	14:W  2:D  4:D  8:L  9:D
7.  McINNES, Neil	A151  RAF		2.5	16:W  4:D  8:L 17:L 10:W
13. PAUL, Chris		A130  Coulsdon		2.5	 4:L 16:W 14:W  6:L  1:D
17. LOBO, Richard A	A125  Petts Wood & Orp	2.5	 9:L 12:D 18:W  7:W  4:L
12. COURT, Simon E	C130  Gravesend/Coulsdn	2	 3:L 17:D   :D 10:W 15:L
14. PARMAR, Amisha	A128  West Nottingham	2	 5:L 18:W 13:L 16:L   :W
18. ARGANDEWAL, Aryan	D 97  Guildford		2	 8:L 14:L 17:L   :W 16:W
16. ZHOU, Yang-Fan	A126  Wimbledon		1.5	 7:L 13:L   :D 14:W 18:L
10. SIRISENA, Chantal N	A142  Ashtead		1	 1:L 15:L 11:W 12:L  7:L
11. GOODWILL, Graham	B141  South Norwood	0	 2:L  6:L 10:L   :    : 
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE          RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

Under 145 Cross Table

No  Name		Grade Club		Total	1     2   3   4    5  
3.  SONG, Jinwoo	A144  Kingston		4.5	13:W  8:W  9:D 10:W 16:W
7.  PRIDE, Stephen	A137  Cambridge		4	18:W 22:W 10:D  5:W  1:D
6.  LORD, Peter		A137  Hayes, Middlesex	3.5	16:D 17:W  4:L 19:W 14:W
9.  PRICE, Michael C	A131  West London	3.5	20:W  4:W  3:D 16:L 21:W
16. JOHNSON, Roderick	A125  Brentwood		3.5	 6:D  2:W  8:W  9:W  3:L
4.  ANANDAJEYARAJAH S	A143  Richmond Juniors	3	14:W  9:L  6:W  1:D 10:D
1.  ENCIU, Livu		D124  London area	3	  :  12:W 18:W  4:D  7:D
8.  SANDHAM, David	A135  Beckenham & Brom	3	19:W  3:L 16:L 13:W  5:W
10. DRENNAN, William B	A130  Battersea		3	21:W  5:W  7:D  3:L  4:D
17. BARKSHIRE, Paul	A120  Coulsdon		2.5	  :D  6:L 20:W 14:L 22:W
14. BUCKLEY, Ian	B126  Coulsdon		2.5	 4:L 20:D 15:W 17:W  6:L
12. NORMAN, Nigel	C130  Charlton		2.5	 2:D  1:L   :D 18:D 19:W
18. FLEISCHER, Jeff H	A120  Coulsdon		2	 7:L 11:W  1:L 12:D 20:D
20. HAYES, Alan		B113  Portsmouth 	2	 9:L 14:D 17:L 15:W 18:D
21. KERBY, Nigel P	A111  Bishop's Stortfd	2	10:L 15:D   :D 11:W  9:L
5.  JACKSON, Paul G	A140  Coulsdon		2	15:W 10:L 22:W  7:L  8:L
11. HARRIS, Norman	D130  Dulwich Plough	2	22:L 18:L   :W 21:L 13:W
19. SIRISENA, Anuk	A114  Ashtead		1.5	 8:L 13:D  2:W  6:L 12:L
22. HALL, James W	A107  Coulsdon		1.5	11:W  7:L  5:L   :D 17:L
15. GALE, J F Roy	*125  Kent		1.5	 5:L 21:D 14:L 20:L   :W
13. BEDWELL, Richard	A128  Tunbridge & Had.	1	 3:L 19:D   :D  8:L 11:L
2.  COOMBER, George C	B144  Coulsdon		0.5	12:D 16:L 19:L   :    : 

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE              RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

Under 120 Cross Table

No  Name		Grade Club		Total	  1    2    3   4    5  
3.  FOSTER, James C	A117  Coulsdon		4.5     16:W 18:W  1:W  2:W  8:D
5.  CLAYTON, Tristan	C115  Sidney College	4	18:L 14:W 17:W 11:W 12:W
10. GREGORY, Anthony	A105  Kent		4       23:L 15:W   :W 24:W  4:W
8.  RADFORD, Darren	A111  Portsmouth	4	21:D 19:W  9:W  1:W  3:D
2.  CHILDS, Peter L	C119  Beckenham & Brom	3.5     15:W 23:W  7:W  3:L  6:D
6.  COSTELOE, C Andrew	A113  Muswell Hill	3.5	19:D 12:D 23:W 25:W  2:D
14. BOZTAS, Lana	A 97  Coulsdon		3	 1:L  5:L 16:W  9:W 20:W
1.  CHAPMAN, Timothy J	A119  Guildford		3	14:W 17:W  3:L  8:L 24:W
21. MEATON, Arthur H	A 85  Dorking/Coulsdon	3	 8:D  4:L   :D 17:W  7:W
11. XUEREB, Joe M	A103  Coulsdon		3	24:L 16:W 18:W  5:L 25:W
12. DINES, Shiela	A102  Surrey Junior	3          :D  6:D  4:W  7:W  5:L
17. CONSTABLE, John	A 92  Coulsdon		2	 4:W  1:L  5:L 21:L 18:W
4.  STOKES, Richard	A     Peterborough	2	17:L 21:W 12:L 23:W 10:L
7.  GRANT, David J	A112  East Grinstead	2	20:W 24:W  2:L 12:L 21:L
24. STENNING, Marissa	A 73  Coulsdon		2	11:W  7:L 19:W 10:L  1:L
25. CLUETT, Mark	D 49  Gravesend		2	  :W  9:D   :D  6:L 11:L
19. EVERITT, David	A 91  Haywards Heath	1.5	 6:D  8:L 24:L   :L 15:W
20. BRYAN, Ian B	A 85  Beckenham & Brom	1.5	 7:L 13:L   :D 15:W 14:L
9.  WALLIS, David	A107  Worthing		1.5	  :W 25:D  8:L 14:L 23:L
16. ROBSON, Caroline	A 93  Barnet Elizabth	1	 3:L 11:L 14:L   :W  9: 
18. HULLEY, Robert	A 92  Coulsdon		1	 5:W  3:L 11:L   :L 17:L
23. ANANDAJEYARAJAH, T	A 74  Richmond Juniors	1     	10:W  2:L  6:L  4:L  9: 
13. GLIDDON, Daniel	A100  Coulsdon		1	  :  20:W   :    :    : 
15. JONES, Lawrence	A 95  Beckenham & Brom	0.5	 2:L 10:L   :D 20:L 19:L

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE              RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

Under 90 Cross Table

No  Name		Grade Club		Total	 1    2    3    4    5  
10. BILLETT, Stephen	D 69  Portsmouth	4	20:W  4:D 11:W  6:W  3:D
3.  JOHNSON, Roland E	A 85  Brentwood		4	13:W  8:W  6:W  4:D 10:D
4.  RODRIGUES, Dunstan	A 81  Kent Junior	3.5	14:W 10:D 12:W  3:D  9:D
17. COLLINS, Michael E	A 48  Coulsdon		3.5	  :D  9:L 14:D 20:W  6:D
5.  STONE, Mark		A 80  Orpington & Pett	3.5	15:W 11:L 18:W  9:D  8:W
2.  BENNETT, Gary J	D 86  Crawley area	3.5	12:D  1:W   :D  8:D 11:W
1.  FRASER, Alan R	A 87  Beckenham & Brom	3	11:L  2:L 13:W 18:W 16:W
7.  CONSTABLE, Chris	A 75  Coulsdon		3	18:L 15:W 19:W 11:L 21:W
11. LENIER, Jude	D 65  Crowborough	3	 1:W  5:W 10:L  7:W  2:L
12. PARMAR, Jyoti	A 63  West Nottingham	3	 2:D 18:W  4:L 21:W 15:D
8.  PERIASAMY, Manib.	A 73  Ashtead		2.5	19:W  3:L 20:W  2:D  5:L
9.  GOODE, Martin	A 72  Coulsdon		2.5	  :  17:W   :D  5:D  4:D
6.  MANNING, Fred C	A 78  Wimbledon		2.5	16:W 21:W  3:L 10:L 17:D
15. VANDELAAR, Michael	A 56  Coulsdon		2.5	 5:L  7:L   :W 19:W 12:D
19. SOWERBY, Chris	D 44  Maidstone		2	 8:L 14:W  7:L 15:L 13:W
20. FOSTER, Caroline	A 42  Coulsdon		2	10:L   :W  8:L 17:L 18:W
21. CARTER, Natalie	* 53  Essex		2	  :W  6:L 16:W 12:L  7:L
16. LOBO, Robert J	A 52  Petts Wood & Orp	2	 6:L 13:W 21:L 14:W  1:L
14. TURNER, Andrew	A 58  Crowborough	1.5	 4:L 19:L 17:D 16:L   :W
13. COOMBES, Fred	A 58  Coulsdon		1	 3:L 16:L  1:L   :W 19:L
18. KERNOT, Adrian	D 45  East Grinstead	1	 7:W 12:L  5:L  1:L 20:L
		
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE              RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE