RESULTS ARCHIVE         CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        CHESS HOME PAGE

CCF RAPIDPLAY SUPER LEAGUE 2003-4

FINAL LEAGUE TABLE

PLD

WON

DRN

LST

FOR

AGT

DIFF.

PTS

1

South Norwood (200)

9

6

2

1

26

9

+17

23

2

Back Rank Penetration (100)

9

5

2

2

21

14

+7

21

3

Conquistadors (50)

9

4

2

3

21

15

+6

19

4

Surbiton Kingfishers

9

4

0

5

18

18

0

17

5

The Remnant

9

3

0

6

11

24

-13

15

6

Coulsdon Collection

9

2

0

7

9

26

-17

13

RESULTS ARCHIVE         CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        CHESS HOME PAGE

PLAYERS

GRADES

27 Feb 2004 2 April 2004 4 June 2004

BACK RANK PENETRATION

PLAYERS GRADE SURB CONQ CC REM SN SN SURB CC CONQ
Ben Ogunshola D198 1:W 1:L 1:D 1:W 1:D 1:W 1:L 1:W 1:L
Stuart Hamilton A163 2:W 2:D 2:W 2:W 2:L 2:W 2:W 2:W 2:D
Ben Ward S120 - - - - - - 3:L 3:W 3:W
Peter Rhodes S115 3:D 3:D 3:L 3:W 3:L 3:L - - 4:W
Garfield Moore A101 4:L 4:W 4:W - - - 4:L 4:Wdef -
Simon Breen D087 - - - 4:D 4:W 4:L - - -

CONQUISTADORS

PLAYERS GRADE REM BRP SN CC SURB CC SN REM BRP
Ian Snape A185 1:W 1:W 1:W 1:W 1:L 1:W 1:D 1:W 1:W
Kevin Bailey A166 2:W 2:D 2:W 2:W 2:D 2:W 2:D 2:W 2:D
James Foster A088 3:W 3:D 3:L 3:W 3:W 3:L 3:L 3:W 3:L
Ray Ryan D099 4:L 4:L 4:L 4:L 4:L 4:W - - -
Marissa Stenning A085 - - - - - - 4:L 4:W 4:L

COULSDON COLLECTION

PLAYERS GRADE SN SURB BRP CONQ REM CONQ REM BRP SURB
Dave Cork A137 1:L 1:L 1:D - - - - - -
Paul Jackson A135 2:L 2:W 2:L 1:L 1:L 1:L 1:W 1:L 1:L
Andrew Mant B128 3:L 3:D 3:W 2:L 2:W 2:L 2:L 2:L 2:L
Joe Xuereb A100 4:L 4:W 4:L 3:L 3:W 3:W - - -
Caroline Foster A041 - - - 4:W 4:D 4:L 3:L 3:L 3:L
DEFAULT - - - - - - 4:L 4:L 4:L

SOUTH NORWOOD

PLAYERS GRADE CC REM CONQ SURB BRP BRP CONQ SURB REM
Thomas Phillips D168 1:W 1:W 1:L 1:L 1:D 1:D - - -
Stephen Crowdy D155 2:W 2:W 2:L 2:W 2:W 2:W 1:D 1:W 1:W
Roy Reddin D155 3:W 3:W 3:W 3:L 3:W 3:W 2:D 2:W 2:W
Simon Lea D115 4:W 4:W 4:W - - - 3:W 3:W 3W
David Bryant D098 - - - 4:D 4:L 4:L 4:W 4:D 4:W

SURBITON KINGFISHERS

PLAYERS GRADE BRP CC REM SN CONQ REM BRP SN CC
Graham Borrowdale B162 1:L 1:W 1:W 1:W 1:W 1:L 1:W 1:L 1:W
Paul Barnard A155 - - - 2:L 2:L 2:D 2:L 2:L -
Paul Durrant B148 2:L 2:L 2:L 3:W 3:W 3:W 3:W 3:L 2:W
Robert Fairhall A123 3:D 3:D 3:L 4:D 4:D 4:L 4:W 4:D 3:W
David Morant C113 4:W 4:L 4:L - - - - - 4:Wdef

THE REMNANT

PLAYERS GRADE CONQ SN SURB BRP CC SURB CC CONQ SN
Andrew Bigg D178 - - - 1:L 1:W 1:W - - -
Scott Freeman E100 1:L 1:L 1:L 2:L 2:L 2:D 1:L 1:L 1:L
Howard Curtis B098 2:L 2:L 2:W - - - 2:W 2:L 2:L
John Constable A099 3:L 3:L 3:W 3:L 3:L 3:L 3:W 3:L 3:L
Daniel Gliddon C091 4:W 4:L 4:W 4:D 4:D 4:W 4:Wdef 4:L 4:L

RESULTS ARCHIVE         CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        CHESS HOME PAGE