RESULTS ARCHIVE         CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        CHESS HOME PAGE

CCF SUPER LEAGUE 2003-2004

TEAM

PLD

WON

DRN

LST

FOR

AGT

DIFF.

PTS

1

Dulwich Plough Bishops (500)

9

6 3 0 23 12 +11 24

2

Pocket Knights (250) 9 6 2 1 21 14 +7 23

3

The Winners (125) 9 5 3 1 21 14 +7 22

4

Dulwich Plough Knights (75) 9 5 1 3 20 15 +5 20

5

The Team with No Name (25) 9 4 2 3 20 15 +5 19

6

South Norwood 9 4 2 3 20 16 +4 19

7

The Gladiators 9 4 2 3 19 17 +2 19

8

Chess Brainiacs 9 4 2 3 19 17 +2 19

9

Real Betis 9 4 2 3 18 18 0 19

10

The Luddites 9 3 3 3 19 16 +3 18

11

CCFMindGames 9 4 1 4 18 17 +1 18

12

Pawn Cocktail

9

3 2 4 17 18 -1 17
13 Good Knights 9 2 4 3 16 19 -3 17
14 Chess Nuts 9 3 1 5 17 17 0 16
15 Gravesendians 9 2 3 4 14 21 -7 16
16 Newfoundteam 9 3 1 5 13 23 -10 16
17 Pawn Crackers 9 2 2 5 16 19 -3 15
18 Chesslea 9 2 2 5 25 20 -5 15
19 Castles 9 3 0 6 13 21 -8 15
20 Simply Chess 9 2 0 7 13 23 -10 13

RESULTS ARCHIVE         CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        CHESS HOME PAGE

PLAYERS

GRADES

Oct 6 Nov 3 Dec 1 Jan 5 Feb 2 Mar 1 Apr 5 May 10 May 17

CASTLES

PLAYERS GRADE GRAVESEND DP BISHOP DP KNIGHT CHESSNUT SIMPLY C NO NAME

NEWFOUND

CHESSLEA

PAWN CRAC
Neill Cooper 172 - 1:D - - 1:D - - - 1:W
Jonathan Lui 86 2:W 2:L - 1:L 2:D 1:L 1:L - -
Richard O'Neill 47 3:W 4:W 2:L 3:W 4:W 3:L 3:L 2:W 3:W
Ishan Ramdewar 75 1:L 3:L 1:L 2:L 3:W 2:L 2:W 1:L 2:L
Theo Woodland-Hill 40 4:W - 4:L - - - - 3:Ldef 4:Wdef
Ehsan Yoseflavi e50 - - 3:L 4:L - 4:L 4:L - -
DEFAULT - - - - - - - 4:Ldef -

CCFMINDGAMES

PLAYERS GRADE DP BISHOP SIMPLY C GRAVESEND GOOD KN PAWN CRAC BRAINIACS REAL BETIS

WINNERS

POCKET KN
Peter Burgis 116 3:D - - - 2:L - 3:D - -
John Constable 99 4:W 3:D 3:W 3:L 3:W 3:L - 3:W 3:L
Chris Constable 72 - 4:Wdef 4:Wdef 4:L 4:W 4:W 4:W 4:L 4:L
Nathan Goldberg 132 1:L 1:W 1:D 1:L - 1:W 1:W 1:L 1:W
Ian Philipson 127 2:L 2:D 2:W 2:L 1:L 2:W 2:W 2:D -
Peter A Williams 102 - - - - - - - - 2:D

CHESS BRAINIACS

PLAYERS GRADE NO NAME GLADIATOR NEWFOUND WINNERS LUDDITES CCFMG

GRAVESEND

DP KNIGHT

CHESSLEA
Harry Gold 102 - 3:L 3:W 3:L 3:D 2:L 3:D 3:L 3:W
Martin Goode 83 - - - 4:L - 4:L - - -
Albert Jones 127 2:L 2:D 2:Wdef 2:W 2:L - 2:L 2:L 2:L
James Lin 148 1:W 1:L 1:L 1:L 1:W 1:D 1:W 1:W 1:D
Ray Ryan 99 3:W 4:W 4:W - 4:W 4:W 4:W 4:W 4:W
DEFAULT 4:L - - - - - - - -

CHESS NUTS

PLAYERS GRADE LUDDITES POCKET KN STH NWD CASTLES GLADIATOR GRAVESEND

CHESSLEA

NEWFOUND

SIMPLY C
Phillip Cheek e115 3:W - 3:D 3:L 3:L - 3:W 3:W 2:D
John Dicken 138 - 3:W 1:W 2:W 2:L - - - -
Chas Fellows 139 2:W 2:L - 1:W 1:L 2:D 1:L 1:Wdef 1:L
Robert Maguire e60 4:W - 4:L 4:W 4:W 3:W 4:L - 3:W
Anton Rance s133 1:L 1:L 2:L - - 1:L 2:L 2:W -
Gary Richards 67 - 4:L - - - - - - 4:L
DEFAULT - - - - - 4:D - 4:W -

CHESSLEA

PLAYERS GRADE NEWFOUND NO NAME LUDDITES PAWN CRAC GRAVESEND SIMPLY C

CHESSNUTS

CASTLES

BRAINIACS

John Alexander 125 1:L 1:L 1:W 1:D 1:W 1:W - - -
George Coomber 140 - - - - - - 1:W 1:W 1:D
Scott Freeman 100 2:W - - - - - 2:W - 2:W
Andrew Harman 54 3:W 3:L 3:L 3:W 3:W 3:L 4:W 3:W 4:L
Alex Nestor 41 4:L 4:L 4:L 4:L 4:L 4:L - - -
Frank Roberts 80 - 2:W 2:L 2:L 2:L 2:L 3:L 2:L 3:L
DEFAULT - - - - - - - 4:D -

DULWICH PLOUGH BISHOPS

PLAYERS GRADE CCFMG CASTLES POCKET KN STH NWD REAL BETIS WINNERS DP KNIGHT GLADIATOR LUDDITES
Callum Kilpatrick 122 2:W - 2:W 2:W 2:L 2:L 3:D 2:W 1:L
Ozay Mustafa 62 - - 4:L - - - - - -
Andrew Pinchuk e115 - 2:W - - - - - - 2:W
James Rayment 74 4:L 4:L - 4:D 4:W 4:L 4:D 4:W 4:W
Ryan Randall e165 1:W 1:D 1:L 1:W 1:W 1:W 1:W 1:D -
Robin Wells 114 3:D 3:W 3:W 3:W 3:D 3:W 3:W 3:W 3:L

DULWICH PLOUGH KNIGHTS

PLAYERS GRADE PAWN CO GOOD KN CASTLES NO NAME WINNERS GLADIATOR

DP BISHOP

BRAINIACS REAL BETIS
Jacek Brant e140 2:D - - - - - - - -
Liam Child e98 - - - - - - - 3:W 3:W
Allen Miller 96 3:W 3:L 3:W 3:W 3:L 3:L 3:L - -
Carlos Penalba 141 - 2:D 2:W 2:W 2:L 2:W 2:D 2:W 2:L
Haran Rasalingam 158 1:W 1:W 1:W 1:W 1:L 1:D 1:L 1:L 1:W
Mark Spalding 80 4:L 4:L 4:W 4:L 4:W 4:W 4:D 4:L 4:W

GOOD KNIGHTS

PLAYERS GRADE GLADIATOR DP KNIGHT NO NAME CCFMG STH NWD REAL BETIS PAWN CO LUDDITES NEWFOUND
Brian Allan 140 2:W 2:D 2:W 2:W 2:L 2:W 2:L 2:W -
Simon Breen 107 - - - - - - 3:D - -
Dave Cork 151 1:L 1:L 1:L 1:W 1:L 1:L 1:L 1:Ldef 2:L
Gavin Lock 171 - - - - - - - - 1:D
Mike Matthews 48 - - 4:L 4:L 4:L 4:D 4:L 4:W 3:L
Garfield Moore 101 3:W 3:W 3:W 3:W 3:L 3:D - - -
Robert Smart 70 4:L 4:W - - - - - - -
Troy Udall 51 - - - - - - - 3:L 4:W

GRAVESENDIANS

PLAYERS GRADE CASTLES NEWFOUND CCFMG LUDDITES CHESSLEA CHESSNUT BRAINIACS

SIMPLY C

GLADIATOR
Mark Cluett e65 3:L 3:W 3:L 3:D 3:L 3:L 3:D 3:D 3:D
Nicole Cooper e65 - - - - - - - - 4:L
Simon Court 113 1:W 1:W 1:D 1:W 1:L 1:W 1:D 1:D 1:L
Mark Houghton 69 2:L 2:W 2:L 2:D 2:W 2:D 2:L 2:D 2:L
Paul Sayers e65 4:L 4:L 4:Ldef 4:L 4:W - 4:L 4:W -
DEFAULT - - - - - 4:D - - -

NEWFOUNDTEAM

PLAYERS GRADE CHESSLEA GRAVESEND BRAINIACS SIMPLY C PAWN CO

LUDDITES

CASTLES

CHESSNUT

GOOD KN

Stephen Crowdy 185 1:W - - 1:W - 1:L 1:W 1:Ldef 1:D
Andy Dobney e80 3:L 2:L 2:Ldef 3:L - - 3:W 2:L 3:W
Elliott Burton e40 - - - - - 4:D - - 4:L
Shaun Hilley e60 - 3:L 3:L 4:D 3:L 3:L - 3:L -
Richard Ledingham e60 4:W 4:W 4:L - 4:L - 4:W 4:L -
Robert Lobo 32 - - - - - 2:L - - -
Dan Rosen 177 - - 1:W - 1:D - - - -
Bill Upton 90 - 1:L - - - - 2:L - 2:W
Alex Wells e83 2:L - - 2:W 2:L - - - -

PAWN COCKTAIL

PLAYERS GRADE DP KNIGHT LUDDITES WINNERS GADIATOR

NEWFOUND

PAWN CRAC

GOOD KN

POCKET KN

NO NAME
Paul Bloom 130 2:D 2:W 2:D 2:D 2:W 2:D 2:W - 2:def
Vikas Chadha e60 - - - - - - - 4:W 2:L
Matt Darville 160 1:L 1:D 1:L 1:L 1:D 1:D 1:W 1:D 1:L
Daniel Gliddon 92 - 4:W 3:L 3:L 4:W 4:W - 2:L 3:L
Francis Lobo e50 - - 4:L 4:L - - - - -
Matthew Lunn 90 4:W 3:L -   3:W 3:L 3:D 3:L 4:D
Neeilan Ravindran 74 3:L - - - - - 4:W - -

PAWN CRACKERS

PLAYERS GRADE POCKET KN

WINNERS

SIMPLY C

CHESSLEA CCFMG

PAWN CO

NO NAME

STH NWD

CASTLES

Kevin Bailey 166 1:W 1:L 1:W 1:D 1:W 1:D 1:D 1:W 1:L
Michael Gwilliam 85 4:L - 3:Ldef - 3:L 4:L - - -
Robert Hamilton 138 - 2:W 2:W 2:W 2:W 2:D 2:W 2:D 2:W
John Sheekey e90 3:L 3:L 4:W 4:W 4:L - 4:L - 3:L
Tom Shillingford 68 2:D 4:D - 3:L - 3:W 3:L 3:L -
DEFAULT - - - - - - - 4:L 4:L

POCKET KNIGHTS

PLAYERS GRADE PAWN CRAC CHESSNUT DP BISHOP REAL BETIS NO NAME STH NWD

WINNERS

PAWN CO

CCFMG

Fred Coombes 60 - 4:W 4:W 4:W 4:L 4:L 4:W 4:L 4:W
Jeff Fleischer 120 2:D - - 2:L - - 2:L - -
Andrew Mant 136 1:L 2:W 2:W - 2:W 2:W - 2:W 2:D
Alan Prizant 173 - 1:W 1:W 1:D 1:W 1:W 1:L 1:D 1:D
Keith Selby 86 4:W - - 3:L 3:D 3:D - - -
Joe Xuereb 110 3:W 3:L 3:L - - - 3:W 3:W 3:W

REAL BETIS

PLAYERS GRADE WINNERS STH NWD GLADIATOR

POCKET KN

DP BISHOP

GOOD KN CCFMG NO NAME DP KNIGHT
David Barron 147 2:W 2:W 2:W - 2:W - 2:L 2:W 2:W
Ian Buckley 124 3:W - 3:W 3:W 3:D 2:L - 3:W 3:L
Marie Harman 0 4:L - 4:L 4:L 4:L - 4:L 4:L 4:L
David Howes 102 - 3:L - - - 3:D 3:D - -
Aidan Rawlinson 182 1:W - - 1:D - 1:W 1:L 1:W 1:L
Anita Tse e60 - 4:L - - - 4:D - - -
Simon Warman 168 - 1:W 1:D 2:W 1:L - - - -

SIMPLY CHESS

PLAYERS GRADE STH NWD CCFMG PAWN CRAC NEWFOUND CASTLES

CHESSLEA

LUDDITES GRAVESEND CHESSNUT
Chris Collins 74 3:L 1:L 4:L 3:W 2:D - - 3:D -
Joshua Cooper e50 - - - - 4:L 4:W 3:L 4:L 3:L
Livu Enciu e140 1:L 1:def - - - - - - -
David Flute e130 - - - - - 2:W - - -
Chris Paul e125 2:D 2:D 1:L 1:L 1:D 1:L 1:L 1:D 1:W
Dominic Warner e60 - 4:Ldef 3:Wdef 2:L - 3:W 4:D - 4:W
Brian Williamson 66 - 3:D 2:L 4:D 3:L - 2:D 2:D 2:D
DEFAULT 4:L - - - - - - - -

SOUTH NORWOOD

PLAYERS GRADE SIMPLY C REAL BETIS CHESSNUT DP BISHOP GOOD KN

POCKET KN

GLADIATOR PAWN CR WINNERS
David Bryant 147 - - - - - 1:L - - 1:D
H Martin Cath 152 2:D - - - 1:W 2:L - - -
Graham Goodwill 137 - 2:L 2:W 2:L 2:W - - 2:D -
Qaiyum Khan 106 - 3:W 3:D - - - 3:D 3:W -
Simon Lea 115 - - - - - - 2:Wdef - -
Roy Reddin 148 1:W 1:L 1:L 1:L - - 1:L 1:L 2:D
Peter Rhodes e85 3:W - 4:W - 3:W 3:D 4:L 4:Wdef 3:L
Michael Rogan e75 4:Wdef 4:W - 4:D 4:W 4:W - - 4:W
St Kevin Wilkinson 111 - - - 3:L - - - - -

THE GLADIATORS

PLAYERS GRADE GOOD KN BRAINIAC REAL BETIS PAWN CO CHESSNUT DP KNIGHT

STH NWD

DP BISHOP

GRAVESEND
Carolyn Barker e60 - 4:L - - - - - - -
Fiona Bigg e40 - - - - - - - 3:L -
Howard Curtis 118 - 3:W 3:L 3:L 3:W 3:W - 2:L 3:D
David Green e60 4:W - 4:W - 4:L 4:L 4:W 4:L 4:W
Stuart Hamilton 160 1:W 1:W 1:D 1:D 1:W 1:D 1:W 1:D 1:W
Richard Lobo 101 2:L 2:D 2:L 2:D 2:W 2:L 2:Ldef 3:def 2:W
Bill McDonald 97 3:L 4:def - 4:W - - 3:D - -

THE LUDDITES

PLAYERS GRADE CHESSNUT PAWN CO CHESSLEA GRAVESEND BRAINIAC NEWFOUND

SIMPLY C

GOOD KN

DP BISH

Neill Clifton 78 - - - - - - - - 3:W
Michael Collins 56 4:L 4:L - 4:W 4:L 4:D 4:D - 4:L
Paul Jackson 150 1:W 1:D 1:L 1:L - 1:W 1:W 1:Wdef 1:W
Ron Mattocks 108 2:L - 3:W 3:D 2:W 2:W 2:D 3:W -
Gordon Morse 116 - 2:L 2:W 2:D 1:L - - 2:L -
Sandy Smyth 87 3:L 3:W 4:W - 3:D 3:W 3:W 4:L 2:L

THE TEAM WITH NO NAME

PLAYERS GRADE BRAINIACS CHESSLEA GOOD KN DP KNIGHT POCKET KN

CASTLES

PAWN CRAC

REAL BETIS

PAWN CO

Nick Edwards 150 1:L 1:W 1:W 1:L 1:D 1:W 1:D 1:L 1:W
James Hall 100 - 4:W 4:W 4:W 4:W 4:W 4:L - 4:D
Dave Morgan 100 3:L - 3:L - 3:L 3:W 3:W 3:L -
Jim Rogers 119 2:W 2:L 2:L 2:L - 2:W 2:L 2:L 2:W
John Trubshaw 99 4:Wdef 3:W - 3:L 2:L - - 4:W 3:W

THE WINNERS

PLAYERS GRADE REAL BETIS PAWN CRAC PAWN CO BRAINIAC DP KNIGHT DP BISHOP POCKET K CCFMG STH NWD
Caroline Foster 26 4:W - - - 4:L - 4:L - -
James Foster 101 2:L 2:L 2:D 2:L 2:W 2:W - 2:D 2:D
Robert Hulley 78 - - 4:W 4:W - 4:W - 4:W 4:L
Tony Lunn 77 3:L 4:D - - - - - - -
Arthur Meaton 87 - 3:W 3:W 3:W 3:W 3:L 3:L 3:L 3:W
Marcus Osborne 186 1:L 1:W 1:W 1:W 1:W 1:L 1:W 1:W 1:D
Michael Prizant 171 - - - - - - 2:W - -

RESULTS ARCHIVE         CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        CHESS HOME PAGE