CHESS HOME PAGE   CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE    RESULTS ARCHIVE

LONG PLAY CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS
SEASON 2001-02

DIVISION 1

Grade

JG

AP

PJ

BA

NE

NL

DC

PJ

MD

CF

DB

PB

HC

SH

Pld

W

D

L

df

PTS

1

Jessie Gilbert

172

 

4

1

4

2

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

13

11

1

1

0

47

2

Alan Prizant

115u

1

 

1

4

4

4

2

2

4

4

4

4

4

4

13

9

2

2

0

42

3

Neill Cooper

U

4

4

 

1

1

1

4

4

4

4

4

2

4

2

13

8

2

3

0

39

4

Brian Allan

142

1

1

4

 

1

1

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

-

12

8

0

4

0

36

5

Nick Edwards

165

2

1

4

4

 

1

1

4

2

4

4

4

-

4

12

7

2

3

0

35

6

Nick Louth

163

1

1

4

4

4

 

4

4

4

-

4

2

-

-

10

7

1

2

0

32

7

Dave Cork

142

1

2

1

1

4

1

 

1

1

4

4

4

4

4

13

6

1

6

0

32

8

Paul Jackson

140

1

2

1

1

1

1

4

 

2

1

2

4

4

-

12

3

3

6

0

24

9

Matt Darville

150

1

1

1

1

2

1

4

2

 

2

2

-

4

-

11

2

4

5

0

21

10

Chas Fellows

152

1

1

1

1

1

-

1

4

2

 

4

-

-

-

9

2

1

6

0

16

11

David Barron

166

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

 

-

-

1

10

0

2

8

0

12

12

Paul Bloom

135

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

-

-

-

 

2

-

9

0

3

6

0

12

13

Howard Curtis

116

1

1

1

1

-

-

1

1

1

-

-

2

 

-

8

0

1

7

0

9

14

Stuart Hamilton

146

0

0

2

-

1

-

0

-

-

-

4

-

-

 

6

1

1

1

3

7

CHESS HOME PAGE   CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE    RESULTS ARCHIVE

DIVISION 2

Grade

JL

JR

JX

RM

KS

AM

BW

AJ

DM

RS

Pld

W

D

L

df

PTS

1

James Lin

117

 

4

4

2

4

2

4

4

2

2

9

5

4

0

0

28

2

Jim Rogers

119

1

 

4

1

4

4

4

4

4

2

9

6

1

2

0

28

3

Joe Xuereb

112

1

1

 

1

4

2

4

4

4

1

9

4

1

4

0

22

4

Ron Mattocks

112

2

4

4

 

1

4

4

2

-

-

7

4

2

1

0

21

5

Keith Selby

101

1

1

1

4

 

4

4

2

-

-

7

3

1

3

0

17

6

Arthur Meaton

90

2

1

2

1

1

 

4

4

1

-

8

2

2

4

0

16

7

Brian Williamson

92

1

1

1

1

1

1

 

2

4

2

9

1

2

6

0

14

8

Albert Jones

132

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

 

2

-

8

0

4

4

0

12

9

Dave Morgan

99

2

1

1

-

-

4

1

2

 

-

6

1

2

3

0

11

10

Ron Shephard

117

2

2

4

-

-

-

2

-

-

 

4

1

3

0

0

10

CHESS HOME PAGE   CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE    RESULTS ARCHIVE

DIVISION 3a

Grade

JT

JA

GM

DG

SF

WS

GM

CC

GB

KL

Pld

W

D

L

df

PTS

1

John Trubshaw (lost trophy play-off)

92

 

1

2

4

4

4

4

4

4

2

9

6

2

1

0

29

2

John Alexander

123

4

 

4

2

4

1

1

4

2

4

9

5

2

2

0

26

3

Gordon Morse

100

2

1

 

4

1

4

-

2

4

2

8

3

3

2

0

20

4

Daniel Gliddon

90

1

2

1

 

2

4

1

1

4

4

9

3

2

4

0

19

5

Scott Freeman

92

1

1

4

2

 

1

2

4

-

4

8

3

2

3

0

19

6

William Sutton

U

1

4

1

1

4

 

-

2

4

-

7

3

1

3

0

17

7

Garfield Moore

U

1

4

-

4

2

-

 

-

2

-

5

2

2

1

0

13

8

Chris Chapman

81

1

1

2

4

1

2

-

 

-

-

6

1

2

3

0

11

9

Garry Bagnell

83

1

2

1

1

-

1

2

-

 

-

6

0

2

4

0

8

10

Keith Lovel

102

2

1

2

1

0

-

-

-

-

 

5

0

2

2

1

6

CHESS HOME PAGE   CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE    RESULTS ARCHIVE

DIVISION 3b

Grade

MG

JC

PH

QK

IB

SK

CH

RS

MM

MT

Pld

W

D

L

df

PTS

1

Martin Goode (won trophy play-off)

70

 

4

4

1

1

2

4

4

4

4

9

6

1

2

0

28

2

John Constable

90

1

 

1

4

4

4

2

4

4

4

9

6

1

2

0

28

3

Phil Hunt

96u

1

4

 

-

1

4

4

4

4

-

7

5

0

2

0

22

4

Qaiyum Khan

98

4

1

-

 

-

1

4

4

4

4

7

5

0

2

0

22

5

Ian Buckley

U

4

1

4

-

 

4

-

4

4

-

6

5

0

1

0

21

6

Sean Kennedy

87

2

1

1

4

1

 

-

4

4

-

7

3

1

3

0

17

7

Chris Harris

75

1

2

1

1

-

-

 

4

4

-

6

2

1

3

0

13

8

Robert Smart

84

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

 

-

4

8

1

0

7

0

11

9

Mike Matthews

61

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

-

 

1

8

0

0

8

0

8

10

Mark Taswell

53u

1

1

-

1

-

-

-

0

4

 

5

1

0

3

1

7

CHESS HOME PAGE   CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE    RESULTS ARCHIVE

DIVISION 4a

Grade

MB

AT

JL

MG

FR

MC

LH

CC

RO

JK

SC

Pld

W

D

L

df

PTS

1

Matthew Brooks (won trophy play-off)

25

 

1

1

4

4

1

-

4

4

4

4

9

6

0

3

0

27

2

Adam Tun

80

4

 

-

4

4

-

-

4

4

-

4

6

6

0

0

0

24

3

Jonathan Lui

25u

4

-

 

1

1

4

4

2

4

-

4

8

5

1

2

0

24

4

Michael Gwilliam

80

1

1

4

 

4

4

-

4

1

-

4

8

5

0

3

0

23

5

Frank Roberts

66

1

1

4

1

 

1

4

1

4

4

-

9

4

0

5

0

21

6

Michael Collins

46

4

-

1

1

4

 

-

2

4

1

2

8

3

2

3

0

19

7

Leon Hernandez

46u

-

-

1

-

1

-

 

4

4

4

-

5

3

0

2

0

14

8

Chris Collins

61

1

1

2

1

4

2

1

 

2

-

-

8

1

3

4

0

14

9

Richard O'Neill

U

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

2

 

-

-

8

1

1

6

0

12

10

James Kirkwood

U

1

-

-

-

1

4

1

-

-

 

-

4

1

0

3

0

7

11

Stuart Chamberlayne

37

1

1

1

1

-

2

-

-

-

-

 

5

0

1

4

0

6

CHESS HOME PAGE   CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE    RESULTS ARCHIVE

DIVISION 4b

Grade

ML

TM

RQ

JB

FC

TS

GF

BO

BJ

TF

Pld

W

D

L

df

PTS

1

Matthew Lunn

74

 

4

1

4

4

4

4

4

-

4

8

7

0

1

0

29

2

Tom McGullion

46

1

 

4

-

4

4

4

-

4

4

7

6

0

1

0

25

3

Rupert Quiney

U

4

1

 

1

1

4

4

-

-

-

6

3

0

3

0

15

4

Jay Brewer

26u

1

-

4

 

4

-

4

1

-

-

5

3

0

2

0

14

5

Fred Coombes

55

1

1

4

1

 

2

-

-

4

-

6

2

1

3

0

13

6

Tom Shillingford

76

1

1

1

-

2

 

-

-

-

-

4

0

1

3

0

5

7

Gary Francis

56

1

1

1

1

-

-

 

-

-

-

4

0

0

4

0

4

8

Becky O'Neill

U

0

-

-

4

-

-

-

 

-

-

2

1

0

0

1

4

9

Bob Johnson

U

-

1

-

-

1

-

-

-

 

-

2

0

0

2

0

2

10

Tony Forder

46

0

1

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

 

2

0

0

1

1

1

CHESS HOME PAGE   CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE    RESULTS ARCHIVE