CHESS HOME    CHESS CLUB HOME    WINTER SEASON CHECKER    DIARY    RULES        WORLD CUP HOME & RULES
CCF CHESS CLUB - WORLD CUP 2023-24
WORLD CUP - MAIN EVENT

                          

ROUND 1
ROUND COMPLETED
ROUND 2
ROUND COMPLETED
ROUND 3
ROUND COMPLETED
ROUND 4
IN PROGRESS
ROUND 5
IN PROGRESS
QUARTER-FINAL
YET TO START
SEMI-FINAL
ROUND IN PROGRESS
FINAL
TBA
    Garry Wimble
Sandy Smyth
0
1

Sandy Smyth
Nayan Keats Rastogi

0
1
Nayan Keats Ragogi
Nick Edwards
1

0

Nayan Keats Rastogi

 

 

 

Mark Smith

0

 

 

 

 

R

Mark Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Balahari Bharat Kumar

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Balahari  Bharat Kumar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Supratit Banerjee

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B

 

 

Supratit Banerjee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rahul

Babu

-






















































































-
   
Tim Warner-Burley
Tejas Arjun
1
0
Paul Braithwaite
Tim Warner-Burley
1

0

Paul Jackson
Paul Braithwaite

1

0

Mark Smith

Paul Jackson

1

0

   
    Michael Woolley
Luca Collins
0
1
Luca Collins
Dominic Warner
1
0
Naz Rizvi
Luca Collins
1

0

Naz Rizvi

 

 

Balahari Bharat Kumar

 

0

 

 

1

   
    Aahna Kilambi

Philip Rosenbach

1
0
Ian Pratley
Aahna Kilambi
1
0
Balahari Bharat Kumar
Ian Pratley
1

0

   
    Finlay Beard
Qaiyum Khan
0
1
Qaiyum Khan
Michael Domarkas
0
1
Michael Domarkas
Venkata Kilambi
R

0

Michael Domarkas

 

 

Ian Calvert

1

 

 

 

0

Michael Domarkas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Supratit Banerjee

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

   
    Matt Pereira
Oscar Marsden
1
0
Daniel Gliddon
Matt Pereira
1

0

Ian Calvert

Daniel Gliddon

1

0

   
    Barry Miles
Lana Boztas
0

1

Lana Boztas

Adem Kesaev

0

R

Adem Kesaev

Matt Darville

def

 

1

Matt Darville

 

 

Supratit Banerjee

0

 

 

 

R

   
    Timur Kesaev
Pratyush Manchandia
0
1
Pratyush Manchandia
Joseph Whelan
Def
1
Joseph Whelan
Supratit Banerjee
0

1

   
    Meikum Mahadevan
Sudersen Aiyyapan
0
1
Sudersen Aiyyapan
Sachin Kumar
0
1
Sachin Kumar
Martin Rosenbach
0

1

Martin Rosenbach

 

 

Olufemi George

0

 

 

 

1

Olufemi George

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rahul Babu

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Rahul Babu

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ian Snape

 

 

R

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 
   
    Venerando Bermudez
Janis Zvaigzne
1

0

Roxolana Chaban

Venerando Bermudez

1

 

0

Olufemi George

Roxolana Chaban

 
   
    Michael Collins
Advay Cheriyath
1

0

Steve Levey
Michael Collins
B

0

Martin Faulkner

Steve Levey

1

 

0

Martin Faulkner

 

 

Rahul Babu

0

 

 

 

1

   
    Rohit Mahadevan
Rufus Ma
0
1
Rufus Ma
Brian Allan
0
1
Brian Allan
Rahul Babu
0

1

   
    Mohit Lagadapati
Ian Stoneman
0
1
Ian Stoneman
Arnav Kumar
0
1
Arnav Kumar
Ian Snape
0

1

Ian Snape

 

 

Jai Kothari

1

 

 

0

Ian Snape

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rupert Marsden

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

   
    Bartosz Wojtowicz
Mason Thorpe
1
0
Anuj Venkatesh
Bartosz Wojtowicz
1

0

Jai Kothari

Anuj Venkatesh

1

0

   
    Nishith Gadiraju
David Howes
0
1
David Howes
Rupert Marsden
0
1
Rupert Marsden
Shivam Agrawal
1

0

Rupert Marsden

 

 

 

Mukasa (Fred) Kaddu

1

 

 

 

 

0

   
    Vinod Nehra
Sean Whelan
0
1
Sean Whelan
Aishwarya Kalaiyalahan
0

1

Aishwarya Kalaiyalahan

Mukasa (Fred) Kaddu

0

 

1

   
11  
   

WORLD CUP - PLATE                WORLD CUP - SAUCER

RESULTS
DATE ROUND WHITE BLACK RESULT
Mon 22 Apr SF Balahari Bharat Kumar Supratit Banerjee 2-2
Mon 22 Apr SF B Supratit Banerjee Balahari Bharat Kumar 4-1
         
Mon 11 Mar SF Supratit Banerjee Michael Domarkas 4-1
         
Mon 04 Mar SF Ian Snape Rahul Babu 2-2
Mon 04 Mar SFR Rahul Babu Ian Snape 4-1
         
Mon 19 Feb QF Rupert Marsden Ian Snape 1-4
         
Mon 05 Feb QF Balahari Bharat Kumar Mark Smith 4-1
Mon 05 Feb QF Olufemi George Rahul Babu 1-4
Mon 05 Feb 5 Ian Snape Jai Kothari 4-1
Mon 05 Feb 5 Supratit Banerjee Matt Darville 2-2
Mon 05 Feb 5R Matt Darville Supratit Banerjee 1-4
         
Mon 22nd Jan 5 Nayan Keats Rastogi Mark Smith 2-2
Mon 22nd Jan 5R Mark Smith Nayan Keats Rastogi 4-1
Mon 22nd Jan 5 Rahul Babu Martin Rosenbach 4-1
Mon 22nd Jan 4 Arnav Kumar Ian Snape 1-4
         
Mon 15th Jan 4 Nayan Keats Rastogi Nick Edwards 4-1
         
Mon 08th Jan 5 Naz Rizvi Balahari Bharat Kumar 1-4
Mon 08th Jan 5 Martin Rosenbach Olufemi George 1-4
Mon 08th Jan 4 Martin Faulkner Steve Levey 4-1
Mon 08th Jan 4 Adem Kesaev Matt Darville 0-4
Mon 08th Jan 4 Jai Kothari Anuj Venkatesh 4-1
Mon 08th Jan 4 Mark Smith Paul Jackson 4-1
         
Mon 18th Dec 5 Michael Domarkas Ian Calvert 4-1
Mon 18th Dec 3 Anuj Venkatesh Bartosz Wojtowicz 4-1
Mon 18th Dec 3 Lana Boztas Adem Kesaev 2-2
Mon 18th Dec 3R Adem Kesaev Lana Boztas 4-1
         
Mon 11th Dec 5 Mukasa (Fred) Kaddu Rupert Marsden 1-4
Mon 11th Dec 4 Olufemi George Roxolana Chaban 4-1
Mon 11th Dec 4 Michael Domarkas Venkata Kilambi 2-2
Mon 11th Dec 4R Venkata Kilambi Michael Domarkas 1-4
Mon 11th Dec 4 Ian Calvert Daniel Gliddon 4-1
Mon 11th Dec 3 Paul Jackson Paul Braithwaite 4-1
Mon 11th Dec 2 Barry Miles Lana Boztas 1-4
         
Mon 04th Dec 4 Sachin Kumar Martin Rosenbach 1-4
Mon 04th Dec 4 Rupert Marsden Shivam Agrawa 4-1
Mon 04th Dec 4 Aishwarya Kalaiyalahan Mukasa (Fred) Kaddu 1-4
Mon 04th Dec 3 Steve Levey Michael Collins 2-2
Mon 04th Dec 3B Michael Collins Steve Levey 1-4
Mon 04th Dec 3 Roxolana Chaban Venerando Bermudez 4-1
         
Mon 20th Nov 4 Naz Rizvi Luca Collins 4-1
Mon 20th Nov 4 Joseph Whelan Supratit banerjee 1-4
Mon 20th Nov 4 Brian Allan Rahul Babu -
Mon 20th Nov 4 Balahari Bharat Kumar Ian Pratley 4-1
Mon 20th Nov 3 Sean Whelan Aishwarya Kalaiyalahan 1-4
Mon 20th Nov 3 Daniekl Gliddon Matt Pereira 4-1
Mon 20th Nov 2 Venerando Bermudez Janis Zvaigzne 4-1
Mon 20th Nov 2 Michael Collins Advay Cheriyath 4-1
         
Mon 13th Nov 3 Sudersen Aiyyapan Sachin Kumar 1-4
Mon 13th Nov 3 Ian Pratley Aahna Kilambi 4-1
Mon 13th Nov 3 David Howes Rupert Marsden 1-4
Mon 13th Nov 3 Ian Stoneman Arnav Kumar 1-4
         
Mon 06th Nov 3 Sandy Smyth Nayan Keats Rastogi 1-4
Mon 06th Nov 3 Rufus Ma Brian Allan 1-4
Mon 06th Nov 3 Pratyush Manchandia Joseph Whelan 0-4
Mon 06th Nov 3 Luca Collins Dominic Warner 4-1
Mon 06th Nov 3 Qaiyum Khan Michael Domarkas 1-4
Mon 06th Nov 2 Vinod Nehra Sean Whelan 1-4
Mon 06th Nov 2 Paul Braithwaite Tim Warner-Burley 4-1
Mon 06th Nov 2 Matt Pereira Oscar Marsden 4-1
Mon 06th Nov 2 Bartosz Wojtowicz Mason Thorpe 4-1
Mon 06th Nov 2 Aahna Kilambi Philip Rosenbach 4-1
         
Mon 30th Oct 2 Timur Kesaev Pratyush Manchandia 1-4
Mon 30th Oct 2 Rohit Mahadevan Rufus Ma 1-4
Mon 30th Oct 2 Nishith Gadiraju David Howes 1-4
Mon 30th Oct 2 Mohit Lagadapati Isn Stoneman 1-4
Mon 30th Oct 2 Michael Woolley Luca Collins 1-4
Mon 30th Oct 2 Garry Wimble Sandy Smyth 1-4
Mon 30th Oct 2 Meikum Mahadevan Sudersen Aiyyapan 1-4
Mon 30th Oct 2 Finlay Beard Qaiyum Khan 1-4
Mon 30th Oct 1 Tim Warner-Burley Tejas Arjun 4-0