CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE

Coulsdon Chess Summer Cup 2024 - List of Entries
Players have to play in the lowest section their June 2024 ECF and FIDE rating puts them - except where players in a higher section agree

 

 

       

SECTION RATING LIMITS
Anyone wishing to play in a higher section must apply for permission.  This can only be given with a very high percentage of agreement from the players within that section, thus the request must be made early

COMPLETED ENTRIES
DEFINITE YES BUT NOT COMPLETED YET
OTHER POSSIBLE/PROBABLE ENTRIES BUT NOT GUARANTEED
ELITE SECTION
(above 1999 FIDE or ECF)
 11 PLAYERS CURRENTLY
2136    A2241    SNAPE Ian (bye round 4)
2041    A2212    BABU Rahul
2016    A2140    BALTRUNAS Evaldas (bye round 2)
2002    A2158    AGRAWAL Shivam (bye round 1)
1980    A2082    RIZVI Naz (byes rounds 1 and 2)
1945    K2048    LEES Fraser (byes rounds 1, 2 and 3)
1906    A2034    SMITH Mark
1865    A1985    KILAMBI Venkata (APPLICATION SUCCESSFUL!)
1864    A1954    DOMARKAS Michael (APPLICATION SUCCESSFUL!) (bye round 2)
1863    A1977    RASTOGI Nayan Keats (APPLICATION SUCCESSFUL (byes 2 and 4)
1807    A1932    MARSDEN Rupert (APPLICATION SUCCESSFUL) (byes rds 1 and 2)
u2000 FIDE or ECF

12 PLAYERS CURRENTLY

1882    K1748    MARSHALL Chris (bye round 7)
1828    A1870    ROSENBACH Martin
1819    A1858    KUMAR Arnav
1816    A1879    FAULKNER Martin
1801    A1877    DARVILLE Matt
1788    A1809    KADDU Mukasa (Fred) (bye round 1)        
1759    A1823    VENKATESH Anuj (application denied) (byes in rounds 5, 6 and 7)
1729    A1789    KUMAR Sachin
1714    A1798    DORMAN Orla (bye round 3)
1705    A1723    JACKSON Paul (APPLICATION SUCCESSFUL)
1632    K1693    PAPNEJA Vedant (APPLICATION SUCCESSFUL)
1603    A1572    SRIVASTAVA Siddartha (APPLICATION SUCCESSFUL)
u1750 FIDE or ECF

18 PLAYERS CURRENTLY

1688    A1612    GLIDDON Daniel
1667    A1608    KALAIYALAHAN Aishwarya
1651    A1576    WARNER Dominic
1640    A1564    BERMUDEZ Venerando
1633    A1437    MAHADEVAN Rohit (bye round 7)
1630    A1543    ALLAN Brian
1628    A1535    PRATLEY Ian
1628    A1495    GILLESPIE Frank
1625    A1474    HOWES David
1620    A1517    BOZTAS Lana (byes rounds 1 and 5)
1605    A1394    SMYTH Sandy (bye round 7)
1600    A1494    KILAMBI Aahna
1597    A1431    KHAN Qaiyum (bye round 7)
1577    A1393    MARSDEN Oscar (bye round 2)
1556    A1285    CHERIYATH Advay
1530    A1548    GUPTA Aditya (bye round 2)
1475    A1230    BRAITHWAITE Paul (APPLICATION SUCCESSFUL)
u1500 FIDE or ECF

 10 PLAYERS CURRENTLY

1461    A1275    ROSENBACH Philip
1459    K1068    NEHRA Vinod (bye round 5)
1458    A1239    THORPE Mason
1448    A1257    AIYYAPAN Sudersen (bye round 5)
14sss47    A1164    COLLINS Michael
0000    A1011    WIMBLE Garry
0000    A0983    WARNER-BURLEY Tim
0000    K0868    ARJUN Tejas
0000    A0835    SHOULDERS Andrew
0000    00000    RAJ Aarav