CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE:  SEMI-FINAL HOSTED BY KENT
Sunday 4 June 2017 @ Unicorn Primary School

UNDER 11 BOYS

No Name                    Grading Info School                            Total  1    2   3   4   5    
1  WESTON, Levi            915278H 529  Christopher Hatton Primary        15    10:W  2:W 3:W 5:W 9:W
2  ONOFREI, Mark           915503L 520  St Leonard's C Of E Primary       13     5:W  1:L 8:W 4:W 3:W
3  JACOBS, Hector          910687L 544  Blackheath Prep                   11     4:W  8:W 1:L 6:W 2:L
4  JOHRI, Zubin            914133K 503  Claremont Primary                 11     3:L  6:W 9:W 2:L 7:W
5  MONTENEGRO, Mateo       914315E 500  Wimbledon Park Primary            11     2:L  9:W 6:W 1:L 8:W
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6  LARSSON, Alexander      914599A 504  St David's College                 9     7:W  4:L 5:L 3:L 0:W
7  JONES, Samson           914380E 479  Fairlawn Primary                   9     6:L 10:L 0:W 8:W 4:L
8  POULTER, Oliver         913809C 510  Wateringbury C Of E Primary        7     9:W  3:L 2:L 7:L 5:L
9  RENNIE CARTER, Archie   914212F 481  Fairlawn Primary                   7     8:L  5:L 4:L 0:W 1:L
10 IRANI, Orlando          912987L 501  Blackheath Prep                    4     1:L  7:W 0:X 0:X 0:X 
 

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER 11 GIRLS & UNDER 10 GIRLS
No Name			Grading Info School				Total  1   2   3   4   5    
1  ANTHONY, Charlotte	915110C 515  Walton-On-The-Hill Primary		13     7:W 4:L 3:W 2:W 5:W
2  RAO, Shreya		913707F 504  Croydon High For Girls		12     5:W 3:D 4:W 1:L 7:W
3  REEVES, Hollyann	913580H 526  St David's College			12     6:W 2:D 1:L 8:W 4:W
4  MARHSALL, Josie	914138J 505  Claremont Primary			11     8:W 1:W 2:L 6:W 3:L
5  HAMBLING, Jemima	913860C 458  Blackheath Prep			10     2:L 6:D 8:W 7:W 1:L
6  SMART, Laura		912314D 495  Sydenham High For Girls		10     3:L 5:D 7:W 4:L 8:W
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7  JAFER, Kayra		913895L 471  Croydon High For Girls		 6     1:L 8:D 6:L 5:L 2:L
8  SYNGE, Leila		914406H 468  Sydenham High For Girls		 6     4:L 7:D 5:L 3:L 6:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER 10 BOYS
No Name			Grading Info School				Total  1   2   3   4   5    
1  HUGHES, Daniel	915279K 538  St Paul's Juniors			13     4:W 5:W 2:W 3:L 7:W
2  HOPKINS, Alexander	914456A 520  St Paul's Juniors			13     7:W 3:W 1:L 6:W 4:W
3  OAKELEY, William	912186K 520  St Christopher's The Hall Prep	13     6:W 2:L 7:W 1:W 0:W
4  THEODOROU, Michael	914729K 508  St Christopher's The Hall Prep	11     1:L 6:W 5:W 0:W 2:L
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5  KNIPE, Elliot	912791E 474  Gordonbrock Primary		 9     0:W 1:L 4:L 7:W 6:L
6  STRINGER, Michael	912335A 495  Warren Road Primary		 9     3:L 4:L 0:W 2:L 5:W
7  OAKELEY, Alexander	912187A 483  St Christopher's The Hall Prep	 7     2:L 0:W 3:L 5:L 1:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER 9 BOYS
No Name					Grading Info School				Total  1    2    3    4    5    
1  XU, Yipeng				912438L 527  Elmhurst Prep			15     8:W  5:W  2:W  3:W  6:W
2  SUNDARMURTHY PRASANTH, Trivikram	915572H 491  Bishop Challoner			13     9:W  3:W  1:L 10:W  5:W
3  ARULVEL, Sankithan			914459G 520  Cranmer Primary			11     7:W  2:L  4:W  1:L 10:W
4  JACOBS, Myles			912896H 474  Blackheath Prep			11     6:W  7:L  3:L  8:W  9:W
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5  ABELA, Aleksander			915015J 491  Clarmeont Primary			10    10:W  1:L  7:W  6:D  2:L
6  MAXWELL, Hugo			913272H 505  St Christopher's The Hall Prep	10     4:L  9:W  8:W  5:D  1:L
7  FATONA, Tishe			914271L 478  Ashgrove				 9     3:L  4:W  5:L  9:W  8:L
8  CORREIA-FITZGERALD, Lourenšo		915557A 484  Bishop Challoner			 9     1:L 10:W  6:L  4:L  7:W
9  CHATTERJEE, Shubham			915064L 457  Park Hill Juniors			 7     2:L  6:L 10:W  7:L  4:L
10 CRISAFULLI, Frederico		915318E 472  Grazebrook Primary			 5     5:L  8:L  9:L  2:L  3:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER 9 GIRLS
No Name			Grading Info School			Total  1   2   3   4   5    
1  KAMAT, Diya		915410C 488  Park Hill Juniors		15     0:W 5:W 3:W 2:W 4:W
2  MASCARENHAS, Ellie	914219J 471  The Hayes Primary		11     3:L 0:W 4:W 1:L 5:W
3  SUNIL KUMAR, Sneha	913900L 447  Croydon High For Girls	11     2:W 4:L 1:L 5:W 0:W
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4  MAHAPATRA, Anvesha	914595D 426  Park Hill Juniors		10     5:D 3:W 2:L 0:W 1:L
5  BELLO-MENDOZA, Megan	914048H 502  St Joseph's R C Primary	 8     4:D 1:L 0:W 3:L 2:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER 8 BOYS 
No Name				Grading Info School				Total  1    2    3    4    5    
1  LENOBLE, Nathan		912989D 489  Blackheath Prep  			13    11:W  7:W  4:W  5:W  2:L
2  WILSON, Amir			914655G 495  West Wimbledon Primary		13     3:W  5:L 11:W  8:W  1:W
3  PUSHPANATHAN, Chendoor	915641A 474  Warren Road Primary		13     2:L 16:W 14:W  7:W  5:W
4  QUIGLEY, Euan		915408F 480  Red Hill Primary			12    16:W 12:W  1:L  6:W  9:D
5  SRINIVAS, Ishaan		915038K 483  Warren Road Primary		11     9:W  2:W  6:W  1:L  3:L
6  MISCAMPBELL, George		914861K 496  Fairlawn Primary			11    10:W  8:W  5:L  4:L 12:W
7  DUCAT, Christian		915559E 509  Bishop Challoner			11    13:W  1:L 10:W  3:L 11:W
8  THEODOROU, Nicholas		914584K 487  St Christopher's The Hall Prep	11    14:W  6:L 16:W  2:L 10:W
9  RYDE, Rafael			915138C 468  The Hawthorns Prep			11     5:L 13:D 15:W 12:W  4:D
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10 MCINTOSH, Alan		913914L 474  Elmhurst Prep			 9     6:L 15:W  7:L 13:W  8:L
11 QUINONES, Alexei		914864E 471  Fairlawn Primary			 9     1:L 14:W  2:L 15:W  7:L
12 WARING, Freddie		914982L 482  Hatcham Temple Grove Free		 8    15:D  4:L 13:W  9:L  6:L
13 BROOKS, Robert		915603D 477  Warren Road Primary		 8     7:L  9:D 12:L 10:L 16:W
14 DAVIS, Harvey		915257L 469  Alexander Juniors			 8     8:L 11:L  3:L 16:D 15:W
15 ROY, Alexi-Luc		914480J 442  Halstow Primary			 6    12:D 10:L  9:L 11:L 14:L
16 PWOL, Mafeng			915255G 434  Cumnor House Prep For Boys		 6     4:L  3:L  8:L 14:D 13:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER 8 GIRLS
No Name			Grading Info School			Total  1   2   3   4   5    
1  DIXON, Holly		914977G 460  Hatcham Temple Grove Free	13     3:D 0:W 2:W 4:D 5:W
2  LECK, Rosie		915417G 459  Claremont Primary		12     5:W 3:W 1:L 0:W 4:D
3  HAMLIN REED, Ellie	914921B 481  Hatcham Temple Grove Free	11     1:D 2:L 4:D 5:W 0:W
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4  KYRIACOU, Leah	915259D 455  Alexandra Juniors		10     0:W 5:L 3:D 1:D 2:D
5  HARRIS, Isabelle	914404D 477  Sydenham High For Girls	 9     2:L 4:W 0:W 3:L 1:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER 7 BOYS
No Name			Grading Info School				Total  1    2    3    4    5    
1  SHOBEN, William	913863J 531  Blackheath Prep			15     8:W  4:W  2:W  3:W  7:W
2  ANTHONY, Thomas	915072K 502  Walton-On-The-Hill Primary		13    10:W  9:W  1:L  8:W  3:W
3  STOLL, Noah		914568A 469  Wimbledon Common Prep		11     6:W  5:W  7:W  1:L  2:L
4  WELENSKY, Robert	915576E 479  Bishop Challoner			11    14:W  1:L 13:W  9:W  6:L
5  AYENI, Bela		915553D 503  Bishop Challoner			11    11:W  3:L  8:L 13:W  9:W
6  GANESH, Tarun	915616B 490  Warren Road Primary		11     3:L  7:L 14:W 12:W  4:W
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7  CORCORAN, Aidan	915556K 490  Bishop Challoner			10    13:D  6:W  3:L 10:W  1:L
8  RAO, Samarth		914332E 476  Elmhurst Prep			10     1:L 14:W  5:W  2:L 10:D
9  DAVIS, Seth		915396C 461  North West London Jewish Day	 9    12:W  2:L 11:W  4:L  5:L
10 AMIN, Kieren		915458K 474  Reigate St Mary's Prep & Choir	 9     2:L 11:D 12:W  7:L  8:D
11 ABOH, Tobenna	915594G 474  Warren Road Primary		 9     5:L 10:D  9:L 14:D 13:W
12 MUHASO, Tadana	915568F 477  Bishop Challoner			 8     9:L 13:D 10:L  6:L 14:W
13 ARCINIEGA, Nicolas	915323J 469  Halstow Primary			 7     7:D 12:D  4:L  5:L 11:L
14 WILLIS, Ewan		914896G 463  Hatcham Temple Grove Free		 6     4:L  8:L  6:L 11:D 12:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER 7 GIRLS & UNDER 6 GIRLS 
No Name			Grading Info School			Total  1   2   3   4   5    
1  VARMA, Maitreyi	915652F 481  Warren Road Primary	15     5:W 2:W 6:W 3:W 7:W
2  HAMLIN REED, Matilda	915099H 467  Hatcham Temple Grove Free	10     3:W 1:L 4:D 6:D 5:D
3  JEYAM, Adelyn	915621F 452  Warren Road Primary	10     2:L 5:W 7:W 1:L 6:D
4  FOLARIN, Phoebe	914850E 455  Hatcham Temple Grove Free	10     6:D 7:D 2:D 5:L 0:W
5  CLARKE, Lucy		915095L 460  Hatcham Temple Grove Free	10     1:L 3:L 0:W 4:W 2:D
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6  AMZART, Zarina	915431A 478  Old Palace			 9     4:D 8:D 1:L 2:D 3:D
7  GADEPALLI, Gayatri	915425F 466  Dundonald Primary		 8     8:L 4:D 3:L 0:W 1:L
8  IRANI, Josephine	915172C 416  Blackheath Prep		 5     7:W 6:D 0:X 0:X 0:X
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER 6 BOYS
No Name			Grading Info School			Total  1    2    3    4    5    
1  LUCKETT, Edward	915383E 483  Newland House		15     3:W  4:W  2:W  8:W  7:W
2  LALL, Vijay		915626E 462  St James R C Primary	12    10:W  8:W  1:L  3:D  6:W
3  GADD, Jack		915612E 462  St James R C Primary	11     1:L  5:W  7:W  2:D  4:D
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4  HOPKINS, Leo		915551L 472  The Falcons Prep		10     9:W  1:L  6:W  5:L  3:D
5  ABOH, Zachary	915595J 469  Warren Road Primary	10     7:L  3:L 10:W  4:W  9:D
6  DABKE, Kartik	915206E 472  Wimbledon Common Prep	 9     8:W  7:D  4:L 10:D  2:L
7  LENOBLE, Lo´c	914430E 431  Blackheath Prep		 9     5:W  6:D  3:L  9:D  1:L
8  WATTS, Theo		915106A 462  Hatcham Temple Grove Free	 9     6:L  2:L  9:W  1:L 10:W
9  MOORE, Cillian	915573K 457  Bishop Challoner		 8     4:L 10:D  8:L  7:D  5:D
10 KURELLA, Yash	915208J 477  Wimbledon Common Prep	 7     2:L  9:D  5:L  6:D  8:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

GRADED FRIENDLIES
1    Elliot Knipe 1-3 Josie Marshall
1    Leah Kyriacou 1-3 Diya Kamat
2    Ellie Mascarenhas 3-1 Holly Dixon
2    Alexander Oakeley 1-3 Michael Rodrigues
3    Megan Bello-Mendoza 3-1 Isabelle Harris
3    Michael Stringer 3-1 Samson Jones
4    Myles Jacobs 3-1 Gayatri Gadepalli
4    Rosie Leck 1-3 Anvesha Mahapatra
4    Michael Theodorou 3-1 Archie Rennie-Carter
5    Phoebe Folarin 1-3 Loic Lenoble
5    Alex Larsson 1-3 William Oakeley
5    Sneha Sunil Kumar 2-2 Ellie Hamlin