CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE:  SEMI-FINAL HOSTED BY SURREY
Saturday 3 June 2017 @ Chipstead Valley Primary School

UNDER 11 BOYS
No Name                 	Grading Info Club                       Total  1    2    3    4    5    
1  ROCERO, Vincent		914268L 527  St Joseph's RC Primary     14    12:W  2:D  3:W  5:W  4:W
2  WIRATUNGA, Jenith		915590K 581  New Marston Primary        14     7:W  1:D  9:W  4:W  6:W
3  WARNER-BURLEY, Timothy	910198G 500  Smitham Primary            12     9:D 11:W  1:L 12:W 10:W
4  RODRIGUES, Michael		913684J 531  The Hawthorns Prep         11    10:W  6:W  5:W  2:L  1:L
5  AINSWORTH, William		913003C 522  Woodlea Primary            11    14:W  8:W  4:L  1:L  9:W
6  MADSEN, Bjorn		914498F 521  Reigate St Mary's Prep     11    13:W  4:L 12:W 10:W  2:L
7  ZHU, Lida			915513C 512  Trinity                    11     2:L  9:L 13:W 11:W 14:W
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8  CASERO, Nicholas		912770H 543  Aberdour Prep              10    11:W  5:L 10:L  9:D 13:W
9  PARKER, Xavier		912997C 564  Caterham Prep               9     3:D  7:W  2:L  8:D  5:L
10 HALL, Boris			913325C 498  Cumnor House Prep for Boys  9     4:L 13:W  8:W  6:L  3:L
11 FORDE, Jack			914590E 511  Caterham Prep               9     8:L  3:L 14:W  7:L 12:W
12 CARCAS, Alexander		913031H 490  Woodlea Primary             7     1:L 14:W  6:L  3:L 11:L
13 SEEVARATNAM, Sanjey		915092E 460  Foresters Primary           6     6:L 10:L  7:L 14:D  8:L
14 VENTHAN, Vihtusan		915091C 488  Amy Johnson Primary         6     5:L 12:L 11:L 13:D  7:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER 11 GIRLS 
No Name                   	Grading Info Club                       Total  1   2   3   4   5    
1  MERCER, Samantha 		913577H 522  Ashgrove			15     2:W 4:W 5:W 3:W 6:W
2  GADD, Charlotte		911941D 490  Bramley for Girls		11     1:L 3:W 6:L 5:W 4:W
3  CARMONA, Millie		911818E 507  St David's Prep		 9     6:W 2:L 4:W 1:L 5:L
4  REGAN, Maya			914870L 495  Wimbledon Park Primary	 9     5:W 1:L 3:L 6:W 2:L
5  BARTON, Tori			913614K 483  St David's Prep		 9     4:L 6:W 1:L 2:L 3:W
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6  FLEMING, Isabel		914533D 486  Wimbledon Park Primary	 7     3:L 5:L 2:W 4:L 1:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER 10 BOYS
No Name                 	Grading Info Club                       Total  1    2    3    4    5    
1  MANNIX, Harry		913416F 515  St James' RC Primary	13     7:W  8:W 14:W  6:D  3:D
2  SADDINGTON, Harry		913305H 530  Red Hill Primary		13     6:W  4:W  5:W  3:L 10:W
3  SAGGI, Vedant		914458E 520  St Paul's Juniors		13    16:W 10:D 12:W  2:W  1:D
4  SHIN, Minhyuk		913680A 508  West Wimbledon Primary	13     9:W  2:L 10:W 12:W  5:W
5  ATALLA, Sebastian		914752E 530  Home Schooled		11    14:W 13:W  2:L  7:W  4:L
6  EWING, Lytton		912557H 503  Smitham Primary		11     2:L 16:W 13:W  1:D  8:D
7  GORRY, Aaron			914341F 511  Grazebrook Primary		11     1:L 11:W  9:W  5:L 12:W
8  SODHI, Ronak			914639J 506  Aberdour Prep		11    11:D  1:L 17:W 14:W  6:D
9  CHARTERS, Jason		914586C 476  Caterham Prep		11     4:L  0:W  7:L 15:W 17:W
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10 VAN HUYSSTEEN, Ethan		913877J 466  Caterham Prep		10     0:W  3:D  4:L 11:W  2:L
11 BANDLER, Max			914844K 472  Fairlawn Primary		10     8:D  7:L 16:W 10:L 15:W
12 CHIDUAKA, Jesse		911835F 516  St David's Prep		 9    15:W 17:W  3:L  4:L  7:L 
13 MORLEY, Harry		913877J 489  Caterham Prep		 9    17:W  5:L  6:L 17:L  0:W
14 MOHINDRA, Aaron		911665F 505  Cumnor House Prep for Boys	 9     5:L 15:W  1:L  8:L 16:W
15 BRADLEY, Jack		915602B 496  Caterham Prep		 7    12:L 14:L  0:W  9:L 11:L
16 CORVER, Alexander		915336G 500  Hawes Down Juniors		 7     3:L  6:L 11:L  0:W 14:L
17 WRIGHT, Robert		914045B 493  St James' RC Primary	 7    13:L 12:L  8:L 13:W  9:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER 10 GIRLS & UNDER 9 GIRLS
No Name                 	Grading Info Club                       Total  1   2   3   4   5    
1  RIZVI, Aysha			912538D 532 Al-Khair			15     5:W 0:W 4:W 3:W 2:W
2  DESAI, Diya			914748C 511 Guildford High		12     4:W 3:D 0:W 5:W 1:L
3  COOK, Charlotte		911854J 480 St Christopher's The Hall	12     0:W 2:D 5:W 1:L 4:W
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4  POND, Isabelle		913599G 494 The Hawthorns Prep		 9     2:L 5:W 1:L 0:W 3:L
5  WRIGHT, Annis		913201G 503 Reigate St Mary's Prep	 7     1:L 4:L 3:L 2:L 0:W
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER 9 BOYS
No Name                 	Grading Info Club                       Total  1    2    3    4    5    
1  AJILI, Nour			915584D 558  Wix Primary		15     9:W  3:W  5:W  2:W  6:W
2  ZHU, Limo			914222J 507  The Hayes Primary		13    14:W 13:W  8:W  1:L  5:W
3  TUCKWELL, Charlie		913186D 497  St David's Prep		12     6:W  1:L 13:W  4:D  8:W
4  DE ALMEIDA, Elan		913048C 504  St David's Prep		12     7:W  5:L 10:W  3:D  9:W
5  MOISEY, Reuben		915371J 502  Home Schooled		11    12:W  4:W  1:L  8:W  2:L
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6  BENNETT, Ollie		914101H 469  St Christopher's The Hall	10     3:L  7:W 11:D 10:W  1:L
7  HALLETT, Jacob		914932G 484  The Hawthorns Prep		10     4:L  6:L 14:W 11:W 12:D
8  GARLICK, Matthew		914329E 492  Coulsdon C of E Primary	 9    10:W  9:W  2:L  5:L  3:L 
9  HOWARD, Oliver		914334J 492  The Hawthorns Prep		 9     1:L  8:L 12:W 13:W  4:L
10 SADAN, Nathan		913862G 469  Blackheath Prep		 9     8:L 12:W  4:L  6:L 11:W
11 BRADFORD, George		914615F 472  Coulsdon C of E Primary	 8    13:L 14:W  6:D  7:L 10:L
12 MACDONALD, Joshua		913635G 484  Chipstead Valley Primary	 8     5:L 10:L  9:L 14:W  7:D
13 SZAROWICZ, Conrad		915418J 501  Claremont Primary		 7    11:W  2:L  3:L  9:L 14:L
14 LLOYD-MILLS, Tomas		914715K 486  Alexandra Juniors		 7     2:L 11:L  7:L 12:L 13:W
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER 8 BOYS 

No Name                              Grading Info Club                      Total  1    2    3    4    5   
1  VENKATESH, Anuj                   915057C  474 Atwood Primary            14    11:W  7:W  4:W  3:W 10:D
2  BIGNELL, Joshua                   915109G  503 Laleham Lea RC Prep       13    10:W  9:W  5:W  4:L  7:W
3  BENJES, Luka                      915136K  448 The Hawthorns Prep        12    13:W 10:W  7:D  1:L  4:W
4  POND, Joshua                      914996L  490 Reigate Parish Primary    11    14:W  8:W  1:L  2:W  3:L
5  WOOD, Murray                      914195K  486 City of London Freeman    11     8:L  6:W  2:L 14:W 11:W
6  KALIA, Keshav                     915622GH 477 Kew Riverside Primary     11     7:L  5:L 14:W 13:W 12:W
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7  BANERJEE, Rishi                   913909G  513 Elmhurst Prep for Boys    10     6:W  1:L  3:D 12:W  2:L
8  RODRIGUES, Nicholas               915069K  465 The Hawthorns Prep        10     5:W  4:L 13:L  9:D 14:W
9  DHAR, Aritro                      915013E  456 Ashgrove                  10    12:W  2:L 11:L  8:D 13:W
10 MIRZA, Alexander                  915059G  476 Caterham Prep             10     2:L  3:L 12:W 11:W  1:D
11 VANCE, Raphael                    915071H  487 The Hawthorns Prep         9     1:L 13:W  9:W 10:L  5:L
12 LENNON, Isaac                     915567D  483 Bishop Challoner           7     9:L 14:W 10:L  7:L  6:L
13 WRIGHT, James                     915657E  482 St James' RC Primary       7     3:L 11:L  8:W  6:L  9:L
14 MURRAY, Luke                      915677L  476 Claremont Primary          5     4:L 12:L  6:L  5:L  8:L

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER 8 GIRLS / UNDER 7 GIRLS
No Name                 	Grading Info Club  			Total 1   2   3   4   5    
1  RIZVI, Zara			914110J 486  Al-Khair               	15    2:W 6:W 4:W 3:W 5:W 
2  AINSWORTH, Katie		915149H 476  Woodlea Primary        	11    1:L 5:W 3:D 6:W 4:D 
3  POND, Abigail		914995J 464  Reigate Parish Primary 	11    5:W 4:D 2:D 1:L 0:W 
4  BHATIA, Rinahli		915012C 451  Ashgrove               	11    6:W 3:D 1:L 5:W 2:D 
5  FIRTH, Violet		914989C 451  Reigate Parish Primary	 6    3:L 2:L 6:D 4:L 1:L 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6  NITHIYANANTH, Haareshni	914524C 446 Old Palace            	 5    4:L 1:L 5:D 2:L 3:X    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER 7 BOYS
No Name				Grading Info Club			Total  1    2    3    4    5    
1 SUBIN, Samvrit 914866J 523 Wimbledon Common Prep 13 11:W 7:W 5:W 2:W 3:L 2 BELL, Max 915586H 513 The Pointers 13 14:W 8:W 3:W 1:L 6:W 3 MATHEW, Johan 915277F 505 Christ Church C of E Prim 13 18:W 13:W 2:L 7:W 1:W 4 ARORA, Ishaan 915589C 490 Kew Riverside Primary 12 9:L 19:W 11:D 14:W 5:W 5 WIRATUNGA, Lineth 915591A 501 New Marsten Primary 11 19:W 9:W 1:L 8:W 4:L 6 MOHOLKAR, Anish 914522B 497 Elmhurst Prep 11 20:W 17:W 7:L 13:W 2:L 7 PASARI, Rohan 914956K 491 Warren Road Primary 11 10:W 1:L 6:W 3:L 15:W 8 GREENLAND, Jake 914526G 489 Reigate St Mary's Prep 11 12:W 2:L 17:W 5:L 14:W 9 BANDLER, Byron 914965L 455 Fairlawn Primary 11 4:W 5:L 13:L 16:W 17:W 10 LU, Yihu 914866J 460 St David's Prep 11 7:L 11:L 19:W 17:W 13:W ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 11 PREMACHANDRAN, Ievan 915589C 480 St Vincent's RC Primary 10 1:L 10:W 4:D 15:D 12:D 12 ROBERTS, Ethan 914439A 455 Cumnor House Prep for Boys 10 8:L 14:L 18:W 20:W 11:D 13 MACDONALD, Alasdair 913881L 481 Chipstead Valley Primary 9 15:W 3:L 9:W 6:L 10:L 14 POTHAPREGADA, Aryan 914957A 478 Warren Road Primary 9 2:L 12:W 16:W 4:L 8:L 15 MUZALEWSKI, Toby 914560G 438 Wimbledon Common Prep 9 13:L 18:W 20:D 11:D 7:L 16 HARDY, Edward 915356B 488 Holmesdale Infants 9 17:L 20:W 14:L 9:L 18:W 17 BANDLER, Austin 914966B 453 Fairlawn Primary 7 16:W 6:L 8:L 10:L 9:L 18 RUTHERFORD, Arvo 914892K 466 Hatcham Temple Grove Free 7 3:L 15:L 12:L 19:W 16:L 19 URGANCI, Arda 915532G 466 Wimbledon Common Prep 7 5:L 4:L 10:L 18:L 20:W 20 GRANTHAM, Alexander 914003H 465 Reigate St Mary's Prep 6 6:L 16:L 15:D 12:L 19:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER 6 BOYS 
No Name				Grading Info Club			Total  1    2    3    4    5    
1 MOISEY, Joshua 915370G 513 Home Schooled 15 14:W 6:W 10:W 3:W 2:W 2 MARSDEN, Rupert 915361F 489 Holmesdale Infants 13 12:W 16:W 9:W 4:W 1:L 3 GUPTA, Aarav 915245D 485 Wimbledon Common Prep 13 11:W 10:W 7:W 1:L 5:W 4 TANK, Jayen 915328H 478 Halstow Primary 13 16:W 14:W 15:W 2:L 6:W 5 RIVERS, Thomas 915364A 459 Holmesdale Infants 12 15:D 17:W 8:W 9:W 3:L 6 SARMAH, Aarushjyoti 915297A 475 Cumnor House Prep FOR Boys 11 0:W 1:L 16:W 11:W 4:L 7 SERVILLE, Caden 915497J 462 St David's Prep 11 8:D 15:W 3:L 12:W 10:D 8 PERECHERLA, Prabarth 915212L 499 Wimbledon Common Prep 11 7:D 9:D 5:L 17:W 11:W ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 9 SINHA, Siddharth 915368J 436 Holy Innocents RC Primary 10 13:W 8:D 2:L 5:L 14:W 10 KHAN, Umair 915291L 463 Cumnor House Prep for Boys 10 17:W 3:L 1:L 13:W 7:D 11 KHAN, Rayan 915492K 459 St David's Prep 9 3:L 0:W 17:W 6:L 8:L 12 NITHYANANDAN, Sarang 915295H 460 Cumnor House Prep 9 2:L 13:W 14:D 7:L 15:D 13 GANGULY, Rohan 915303C 465 Elmhurst Prep 9 9:L 12:L 0:W 10:L 16:W 14 KUBBA, Saleh 915528E 462 Wimbledon Common Prep 8 1:L 4:L 12:D 15:W 9:L 15 JEYAPALAN, Kyran 915290J 475 Cumnor House Prep for Boys 7 5:D 7:L 4:L 14:L 12:D 16 LUNDY, Seb 915588A 459 Home Schooled 7 4:L 2:L 6:L 0:W 13:L 17 KOKULARAMAN, Jathushan 915292B 513 Cumnor House Prep for Boys 7 10:L 5:L 11:L 8:L 0:W
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER 6 GIRLS
No Name				Grading Info Club			Total  1   2   3   4   5   6 
1 MACFARLANE, Amy 915360D 461 Holmesdale Infants 14 2:D 3:W 2:D 4:L 4:W 3:W 2 GOVINDASAMI, Leyani 915490F 472 St David's Prep 13 1:D 4:W 1:D 3:W 3:W 4:W ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 3 FIRTH, Saffron 915453L 448 Reigate Parish Primary 9 4:W 1:L 4:W 2:L 2:L 1:L 4 VETTA, Alexandra 914671E 402 Chipstead Valley Primary 6 3:L 2:L 3:L 1:W 1:X 2:X
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

GRADED FRIENDLIES
1    Elan De Almeida 3-1 Aarushjyoti Sarmah
1    Charlotte Gadd 3-1 Ethan Van Huysten
2    Jason Charters 1-3 Aysha Rizvi
2    Tommy Rivers 3-1 Rayan Khan
3    Diya Desai 3-1 Jack Bradley
4    Alexander Corver 3-1 Annis Wright
5    Joshua Bignell 1-3 Abigail Pond
5    Isabelle Pond 3-1 Harry Morley
5    Janushan Kokularaman 1-3 Leyani Govindasami