CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE        CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE 2016 - FINALS
Monday 29 August 2016 at CCF

GIRLS - UNDER 15 / UNDER 13 / UNDER 11

                                CCF                   R O U N D S

 Pos Player                    Grade   Code   1     2     3     4     5     6     A   B   C   D
   1 DORMAN, Orla.............  582X 910391A w3+   w2+   bye+  bye   w3+   b2+    5   4 2368 592  Under 13 Girls' Champion
   2 SZASZ, Anna..............  511E 914796C bye+  b1-   b3+   w3+   bye   w1-    3   4 2168 542  Under 11 Girls' Champion
   3 GADD, Eleanor............  533E 910492G b1-   bye+  w2-   b2-   b1-   bye    1   4 1968 492  Under 15 Girls' Champion
 
Index:
     A = Player's score
     B = Number of graded games played
     C = Total grading points
     D = Grading performance
 
This print out was produced by Tournament Director for Windows (v7.5) which is available from
Neil Hayward, 85 Windsor Road, Swindon, Wiltshire. SN3 1LG. Tel: 01793 336941
www.tournamentdirector.co.uk

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE        CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

BOYS - UNDER 13

                                CCF                   R O U N D S

 Pos Player                    Grade   Code   1     2     3     4     5     A   B   C   D   TB 
   1 HOWELL, Oliver...........  657D 910655J b5+   w3+   b2+   w4+   b8+    5   5 3335 667  15  Under 13 Boys' Champion
   2 BLYTHE, Daniel...........  592D 910150A b6+   w4+   w1-   b3=   b5+    3  5 3003 601  11 
   3 WELLS, Dominic...........  598D 911461A w8+   b1-   w7+   w2=   b4+    3  5 3015 603  10 
   4 CRAWLEY-BOEVEY, Thomas...  569E 913567E w7+   b2-   w6+   b1-   w3-    2   5 2807 561   8 
   5 SAGGI, Kushe.............  530E 914487A w1-   b7-   w8+   b6+   w2-    2   5 2642 528   5 
   6 STACK, Billy.............  514C 912327B w2-   b8+   b4-   w5-   w7+    2   5 2626 525   5 
   7 ARWAS, Sam...............  514C 912455L b4-   w5+   b3-   w8-   b6-    1   5 2526 505   4 
   8 ABDALLA, Madjid..........  524D 910000D b3-   w6-   b5-   b7+   w1-    1   5 2536 507   2 
 
Index:
     A = Player's score
     B = Number of graded games played
     C = Total grading points
     D = Grading performance
     TB= Sum of progressive scores Standard
 
This print out was produced by Tournament Director for Windows (v7.5) which is available from
Neil Hayward, 85 Windsor Road, Swindon, Wiltshire. SN3 1LG. Tel: 01793 336941
www.tournamentdirector.co.uk

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE        CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

BOYS - UNDER 11

                                CCF                   R O U N D S

 Pos Player                    Grade   Code   1     2     3     4     5     A   B   C   D   TB 
   1 KARAMAN, Kyle............  530B 914355F w6+   b5+   w2+   b4-   w3+    3   4 2202 551  12  Under 11 Boys' Champion
   2 KESAVAN, Rahul...........  529B 914512G b4+   w3+   b1-   w7+   bye+   3   4 2231 558  11 
   3 WEIR, William............  514X 912406J w7+   b2-   w5+   bye+  b1-    3   3 1622 541  10 
   4 IYER, Eeshaan............  553A 912031C w2-   b7+   b6+   w1+   w5+    3   4 2206 552   9 
   5 VINCENT, Cassius.........  509X 911409K bye+  w1-   b3-   w6+   b4-    2   3 1505 502   7 
   6 BARLOW, Cameron..........  511C 913420H b1-   bye+  w4-   b5-   b7-    1   3 1440 480   4 
   7 CHOU, Nevan..............  534B 914324F b3-   w4-   bye+  b2-   w6+    1   3 1446 482   3 
 
Index:
     A = Player's score
     B = Number of graded games played
     C = Total grading points
     D = Grading performance
     TB= Sum of progressive scores Standard
 
This print out was produced by Tournament Director for Windows (v7.5) which is available from
Neil Hayward, 85 Windsor Road, Swindon, Wiltshire. SN3 1LG. Tel: 01793 336941
www.tournamentdirector.co.uk

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE        CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

BOYS - UNDER 10 

                                CCF                   R O U N D S

 Pos Player                    Grade   Code   1     2     3     4     5     A   B   C   D   TB 
   1 SAIDMURODOV, Shahjahon...  627C 914500L w5+   b4+   w2+   b3=   w7+    4  5 3135 627  14  Under 10 Boys' Champion
   2 WORLEY, David............  560A 913552C b8+   w3+   b1-   w6+   b4+    4   5 2902 580  12 
   3 COATES, Dominic..........  553X 911846K w7+   b2-   w5+   w1=   b6+    3  5 2832 566  10 
   4 DORMAN, Declan...........  542X 912870A b9+   w1-   b8+   w10+  w2-    3   5 2707 541  10 
   5 JACOBS, Hector...........  529X 910687L b1-   w6+   b3-   w9+   b10+   3   5 2709 542   7 
   6 FERNANDO, Haran..........  537A 912741A w10+  b5-   w7+   b2-   w3-    2   5 2594 519   8 
   7 ROCERO, Vincent..........  505X 914268L b3-   w9+   b6-   w8+   b1-    2   5 2590 518   6 
   8 RODRIGUES, Michael.......  510X 913684J w2-   b10+  w4-   b7-   w9+    2   5 2547 509   5 
   9 SHORTER, Ben.............  503X 914213H w4-   b7-   w10+  b5-   b8-    1   5 2433 487   3 
  10 JOHRI, Zubin.............  497D 914133K b6-   w8-   b9-   b4-   w5-    0   5 2366 473   0 
 
Index:
     A = Player's score
     B = Number of graded games played
     C = Total grading points
     D = Grading performance
     TB= Sum of progressive scores Standard
 
This print out was produced by Tournament Director for Windows (v7.5) which is available from
Neil Hayward, 85 Windsor Road, Swindon, Wiltshire. SN3 1LG. Tel: 01793 336941
www.tournamentdirector.co.uk

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE        CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

GIRLS - UNDER 10 

                                CCF                   R O U N D S

 Pos Player                    Grade   Code   1     2     3     4     5     6    P-O    A   B   C   D
   1 MERCER, Samantha.........  511X 913577H b2-   w3+   w4+   b4+   w2+   b3-   w2+    5   7 3625 518  Under 10 Girls' Champion
   2 SZATMARI, Kata...........  519E 913457J w1+   b4+   w3-   b3+   b1-   w4+   b1-    4   7 3517 502 
   3 CARMONA, Millie..........  488X 911818E w4+   b1-   b2+   w2-   b4-   w1+          3   6 2994 499 
   4 GADD, Charlotte..........  467A 911941D b3-   w2-   b1-   w1-   w3+   b2-          1   6 2804 467 
 
Index:
     A = Player's score
     B = Number of graded games played
     C = Total grading points
     D = Grading performance
 
This print out was produced by Tournament Director for Windows (v7.5) which is available from
Neil Hayward, 85 Windsor Road, Swindon, Wiltshire. SN3 1LG. Tel: 01793 336941
www.tournamentdirector.co.uk

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE        CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

BOYS - UNDER 9

                                CCF                   R O U N D S

 Pos Player                    Grade   Code   1     2     3     4     5     A   B   C   D   TB 
   1 PATEL, Aran..............  569E 914474C w4+   b3+   w2+   b5+   w7+    5   5 2955 591  15  Under 9 Boys' Champion
   2 JOHN, Joshua.............  589E 914484F b9+   w5+   b1-   w6+   b3+    4   5 2915 583  12 
   3 RACHCHA, Rithik..........  492E 914076B bye+  w1-   b7+   b8+   w2-    3   4 2099 525  10 
   4 ISHMAEL, Kanyin..........  507D 914457C b1-   w7+   b5-   w9+   b6+    3   5 2626 525   7 
   5 SADDINGTON, Harry........  519B 913305H w6+   b2-   w4+   w1-   b9-    2   5 2579 516   8 
   6 GORRY, Aaron.............  497D 914341F b5-   bye+  w8+   b2-   w4-    2   4 1992 498   7 
   7 OAKELEY, William.........  506A 912186K w8+   b4-   w3-   bye+  b1-    2   4 1974 494   7 
   8 COLEMAN, Rufus...........  529C 914325H b7-   w9+   b6-   w3-   bye+   2   4 1902 476   5 
   9 COHEN, Eliyahu...........  507X 913640L w2-   b8-   bye+  b4-   w5+    2   4 2002 501   4 
 
Index:
     A = Player's score
     B = Number of graded games played
     C = Total grading points
     D = Grading performance
     TB= Sum of progressive scores Standard
 
This print out was produced by Tournament Director for Windows (v7.5) which is available from
Neil Hayward, 85 Windsor Road, Swindon, Wiltshire. SN3 1LG. Tel: 01793 336941
www.tournamentdirector.co.uk

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE        CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

GIRLS - UNDER 9 

                                ECF                   R O U N D S

 Pos Player                    Grade   Code   1     2     3     4     5     A   B   C   D   TB 
   1 SZASZ, Lili..............  496E 914800A w2+   b3+   b6+   w5+   w4+    5   5 2702 540  15  Under 9 Girls' Champion
   2 REEVES, Hollyann.........  508X 913580H b1-   w6+   b5+   w4+   b3-    3   5 2490 498   9 
   3 IYER, Neha...............  488B 913576F b5+   w1-   b4-   b6+   w2+    3   5 2510 502   8 
   4 DESAI, Diya..............  508E 914748C b6+   w5-   w3+   b2-   b1-    2   5 2390 478   8 
   5 RAO, Shreya..............  476A 913707F w3-   b4+   w2-   b1-   w6+    2   5 2422 484   5 
   6 COOK, Charlotte..........  472E 911854J w4-   b2-   w1-   w3-   b5-    0   5 2226 445   0 
 
Index:
     A = Player's score
     B = Number of graded games played
     C = Total grading points
     D = Grading performance
     TB= Sum of progressive scores Standard
 
This print out was produced by Tournament Director for Windows (v7.5) which is available from
Neil Hayward, 85 Windsor Road, Swindon, Wiltshire. SN3 1LG. Tel: 01793 336941
www.tournamentdirector.co.uk

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE        CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

BOYS - UNDER 8

                                ECF                   R O U N D S

 Pos Player                    Grade   Code   1     2     3     4     5     A   B   C   D
   1 JUMANI, Bhuvan...........  484E 914508E w4+   b2+   w3+   w6+   b5+    5   5 2645 529  Under 8 Boys' Champion
   2 SANKA, Amit Aryan........  479B 914303J b3=   w1-   b5+   w4+   b6+    3  5 2500 500 
   3 SAGAR, Aneesh............  490E 914634K w2=   b6+   b1-   b5+   w4-    3  5 2489 498 
   4 RAJAH, Ibrahim...........  467D 914417B b1-   w5+   w6+   b2-   b3+    2   5 2362 472 
   5 NECHYPORUK, Arthur.......  474E 913252B w6+   b4-   w2-   w3-   w1-    1   5 2255 451 
   6 WATKINS, Toby............  485E 914646F b5-   w3-   b4-   b1-   w2-    0   5 2144 429 
 
Index:
     A = Player's score
     B = Number of graded games played
     C = Total grading points
     D = Grading performance
 
This print out was produced by Tournament Director for Windows (v7.5) which is available from
Neil Hayward, 85 Windsor Road, Swindon, Wiltshire. SN3 1LG. Tel: 01793 336941
www.tournamentdirector.co.uk

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE        CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

GIRLS - UNDER 8 & UNDER 7

                                ECF                   R O U N D S

 Pos Player                    Grade   Code   1     2     3     4     5     A   B   C   D
   1 SZATMARI, Mira...........  468E 914454H b2+   w6+   b4+   w3+   b5-    4   5 2556 511  Under 8 Girls' Champion
   2 RIZVI, Aysha.............  509X 912538D w1-   b5+   b6+   w4+   w3+    4   5 2539 508 
   3 GATNE, Tanvi.............  484C 914539E b6+   w4+   w5+   b2-   b1-    3   5 2441 488  Under 7 Girls' Champion
   4 VARMA, Vaidehi...........  498A 913808A w5+   b3-   w2-   b1-   w6+    2   5 2328 466 
   5 RIZVI, Zara..............  457X 914110J b4-   w1-   b3-   b6+   w2+    2   5 2355 471 
   6 JESUDASAN, Zara..........  459X 913145A w3-   b2-   w1-   w5-   b4-    0   5 2156 431 
 
Index:
     A = Player's score
     B = Number of graded games played
     C = Total grading points
     D = Grading performance
 
This print out was produced by Tournament Director for Windows (v7.5) which is available from
Neil Hayward, 85 Windsor Road, Swindon, Wiltshire. SN3 1LG. Tel: 01793 336941
www.tournamentdirector.co.uk

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE        CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

BOYS - UNDER 7

                                ECF                   R O U N D S

 Pos Player                    Grade   Code   1     2     3     4     5     A   B   C   D   TB 
   1 BANERJEE, Rishi..........  498X 913909G b6+   w3+   w2+   b4+   w5+    5   5 2707 541  15  Under 7 Boys Winner
   2 ALARCON-WHITE, Nicolas...  490A 914283G w4+   w7+   b1-   b5+   w3-    3   5 2548 510  11 
   3 ITO-ARAMENDIA, Nicolas...  505X 913605J w8+   b1-   b5-   w6+   b2+    3   5 2488 498   8 
   4 RAMESH, Raghav...........  505X 913821D b2-   w6+   b7+   w1-   b8+    3   5 2500 500   8 
   5 KYRIAZIS, Konstantinos...  489A 913819F b7-   b8+   w3+   w2-   b1-    2   5 2437 487   7 
   6 NEWELL, Jack.............  468X 913772F w1-   b4-   w8+   b3-   b7+    2   5 2452 490   4 
   7 TEN CATE, Pieter.........  501A 914333G w5+   b2-   w4-   b8=   w6-    1  5 2345 469   6 
   8 COHEN, Moshe.............  493A 913746E b3-   w5-   b6-   w7=   w4-       5 2268 454   1 
 
Index:
     A = Player's score
     B = Number of graded games played
     C = Total grading points
     D = Grading performance
     TB= Sum of progressive scores Standard
 
This print out was produced by Tournament Director for Windows (v7.5) which is available from
Neil Hayward, 85 Windsor Road, Swindon, Wiltshire. SN3 1LG. Tel: 01793 336941
www.tournamentdirector.co.uk

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE        CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

BOYS - UNDER 6

                                ECF                   R O U N D S

 Pos Player                    Grade   Code   1     2     3     4     5     A   B   C   D
   1 SUBIN, Samvrit...........  482C 914260F b6+   b3+   w6+   w5+   b4+    5   5 2621 524   Under 6 Boys' Champion
   2 CRUMP, Harry.............  467E 914556E b3=   w4=   w5-   b3+   b6+    3   5 2415 483 
   3 GREENLAND, Jake..........  474D 914526G w2=   w1-   b4+   w2-   b5+    2  5 2355 471 
   4 LEE, Scott...............  499D 914256D w5+   b2=   w3-   b6+   w1-    2  5 2360 472 
   5 MacDONALD, Alasdair......  440B 913881L b4-   w6=   b2+   b1-   w3-    1  5 2279 456 
   6 MADSEN, Johan............  478C 914527J w1-   b5=   b1-   w4-   w2-       5 2170 434 
 
Index:
     A = Player's score
     B = Number of graded games played
     C = Total grading points
     D = Grading performance
 
This print out was produced by Tournament Director for Windows (v7.5) which is available from
Neil Hayward, 85 Windsor Road, Swindon, Wiltshire. SN3 1LG. Tel: 01793 336941
www.tournamentdirector.co.uk

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE        CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

GIRLS - UNDER 6

                                ECF                   R O U N D S

 Pos Player                    Grade   Code   1     2     3     4     5     6     A   B   C   D
   1 SREERAM, Yashasvini......  471E 914455K w3+   bye+  w2+   b2+   b3+   bye    5   4 1994 499  Under 6 Girls' Champion
   2 NITHIYANANTHAN, Haareshni  450C 914524C bye+  b3+   b1-   w1-   bye   w3+    3   4 1836 459 
   3 GEORGE, Eni..............  447B 914263A b1-   w2-   bye+  bye   w1-   b2-    1   4 1642 411 
 
Index:
     A = Player's score
     B = Number of graded games played
     C = Total grading points
     D = Grading performance
 
This print out was produced by Tournament Director for Windows (v7.5) which is available from
Neil Hayward, 85 Windsor Road, Swindon, Wiltshire. SN3 1LG. Tel: 01793 336941
www.tournamentdirector.co.uk

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE        CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

GRADED FRIENDLIES
1    Haareshni Nithiyananthan 1-3 Anna Szasz
1    Cassius Vincent 3-1 Rithik Rachcha
2    Yashasvini Sreeram 3-1 Eleanor Gadd
2    Aaron Gorry 1-3 Cameron Barlow
3    Eni George 1-3 Orla Dorman
3    Eliyahu Cohen 1-3 Nevan Chou
4    Haareshni Nithiyananthan 1-3 Anna Szasz
4    William Oakeley 3-1 William Weir
5    Yashasvini Sreeram 3-1 Eleanor Gadd
5    Rufus Coleman 1-3 Rahul Kesavan